Back to race calendar

Arkendale 10k, North Yorkshire

3rd April 2011

Results courtesy of Alexia Rushton-Earl of Musttriharder.net
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
189DavidThompsonMBarnsley AC00:34:40
2203MichaelAppletonMRipon Runners00:34:56
34DarrenBurnleyM40Pudsey Pacers00:35:42
4168JontyBrightMHarrogate Harriers00:37:44
5238PeterRignerMDawlish Coasters00:38:04
6140NeilMcNishM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners00:39:28
7222KimBrownMUnattached00:39:38
8236SimonSmaleM40Unattached00:39:52
9141BenHamiltonMSelby Striders00:39:54
1049GeoffreyArmstrongM40Teesdale AC00:39:56
1122SimonRycroftMPocklington Runners00:39:58
12224DerekMcGirlM40Unattached00:40:14
13153PeteBaistowMTrawden AC00:41:12
14202MarcusBishopM40Unattached00:41:42
1571DanCartmanMUnattached00:41:49
16230JeremyElderMUnattached00:41:54
1779Adam GibbonMEvenwood00:41:58
18181PaulAtkinsonM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:42:14
19173MarkHoltMUnattached00:42:14
20200TomLambMUnattached00:42:17
2124BrianMillerM50Harrogate Harriers00:42:43
2232JaneMcCulloughF40Unattached00:42:46
23251MartinWilsonM40Unattached00:42:53
246PaulHooperM40Unattached00:43:20
25225DerekIvesM50Skipton AC00:43:24
2690AndrewHopkinsMUnattached00:43:38
27128RichardOatesM40Easingwold Runing Club00:43:39
28176StephenWatsonM40Unattached00:43:51
29194JamieDilasserM40Harrogate Harriers00:43:54
3098LesHunterM50Unattached00:43:56
31226ChrisTaylorMHyde Park Harriers00:44:00
32193MatthewRipleyM40Selby Striders00:44:02
33208AdrianMarshallM40Unattached00:44:05
3476Stephen GreenMKnavesmire Harriers00:44:07
35174AndrewGarnerM50Unattached00:44:20
36212DavidWeightM40Unattached00:44:27
3781Tom MarshMUnattached00:44:38
38114WendyMarksF40Harrogate Harriers00:44:43
39189ConradGarciaM40Unattached00:44:50
40234LouisePerrinsFTotley AC00:44:59
41108AndrewPeagramMHarrogate Harrier00:45:26
4294PhilipFernyhoughM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:45:32
43229IanCopleyM50Barnsley Athletic Club00:45:34
4443TimJohnstoneMUnattached00:45:42
45133MarkEllisM40Easingwold Running Club00:45:45
46197RobertMartinM50Unattached00:45:47
4747PaulClarkM40Unattached00:45:52
4872ChristopherJamiesonM50Esk Valley Fell Club00:45:56
4937LouiseHowardF40Unattached00:46:11
50188DavidHalladayM40Unattached00:46:25
51164StephenKirkMHarrogate Harriers AC00:46:27
52231ChrisGibbonsM40Skipton AC00:46:33
5387RichardEadenM40Unattached00:46:37
5483DavidGormanM40Skipton AC00:46:43
55147AdamHearldM40Unattached00:47:01
56123GrahamBaylisM50Unattached00:47:12
57110SimonGreeneM50Northern Vets00:47:18
5875PeterRowleyM50Quakers Running Club00:47:30
5993MartinHirstM60Harrogate Harriers00:47:41
60165AlanDavidsonM40Unattached00:47:47
6115Martin BoothMUnattached00:47:55
62111LouiseOuttersonF40Unattached00:47:59
635ianMarfellMUnattached00:48:12
64162KenDartM60Easingwold Running Club00:48:19
6599EmmaFawcettFUnattached00:48:53
6663MarkAllittM40Selby Striders00:48:55
6744AngelaPeaceFHarrogate Harriers00:48:59
68237GregParkerMUnattached00:48:59
69250Liam BrownM60Pocklington Runners00:49:04
7034AndrewGibbM50Bedale and Aiskew Running Club00:49:16
71129JaniceO'ConnellF50Unattached00:49:24
72157KevinO'ConnellM50Unattached00:49:25
73156RobAtheyMHarrogate Harriers00:49:32
74116SteveGarlickM40Vocalink Running Club00:49:35
75227DaveSmithM40Unattached00:49:36
7673VickyGreenFUnattached00:49:39
77150RuthWarrenF50Valley Striders00:49:51
7882RichardAppletonMUnattached00:50:18
79219Andrew PeterGrayleyM40Unattached00:50:20
80134ZdenkaRosolovaFSkipton AC00:50:23
81190Brian MartinSherwoodM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:50:24
8216DuncanWoodwardMUnattached00:50:24
8313MattCooperM40Unattached00:50:25
84211DannySmithM40Unattached00:50:25
85196JamesCunninghamM50Unattached00:50:42
8660DeniseTunstallF40Teesdale AC00:50:49
87160PaulTuckerM40Unattached00:50:57
8812EmmaNewbouldF40Skipton AC00:51:09
898GordonBoothM70Longwood Harriers00:51:30
90232NigelSutcliffeM40Uknetrunner00:51:35
91137ChrisMetcalfeMUnattached00:51:39
9262JuliaDayF40Horsforth Harriers00:51:40
93102RobDalesM40Unattached00:51:41
94105MikeFothergillM50Skipton AC00:51:43
952JoannePickersgillF40Unattached00:51:46
96136NicolaRoughtonF40Unattached00:51:50
97216DianeBainesF50Sedgefield Harriers00:51:55
9866ArnieManderM50Unattached00:52:18
99248AnnekeimesonFRipon Runners00:52:21
1001MarcusPatrickM40Unattached00:52:31
10130JohnWilliamsM40Unattached00:53:07
102100DickHunterM60York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:11
103243JodieEdwardsFUnattached00:53:31
10423DebbieRycroftF40Pocklington Runners00:53:36
10580GedPeacockM50Otley AC00:53:37
10677MichaelWilliamsM50Easingwold Runners00:53:41
10791JayneBattF50York Postal Harriers00:53:44
108175CatherineWatsonF40Unattached00:53:50
109112RichardTattersallM40Unattached00:54:00
110154GaryAtkinsM40Unattached00:54:14
111191StephenBaxterM40Skipton AC00:54:28
11236JohnSmithM60New Marske Harrier00:54:41
11374JudithWatsonF40Unattached00:54:42
114233PaulKingstonM40Unattached00:54:46
115118RyanWelfordMUnattached00:54:56
11696DavidHarveyMUnattached00:54:59
117151JeanBaistowF60Trawden AC00:55:01
118132NicolaFieldingFUnattached00:55:05
11918AndrewTattersallM40Unattached00:55:05
120244SarahBrunkerFUnattached00:55:16
121146RobinChallisM40Unattached00:55:23
122179VictoriaClaytonFRipon Runners00:55:31
1237RonaldDaviesM60Ackworth00:55:47
124158AndrewGreenMUnattached00:55:54
12525JackyDarleyF50Wetherby Runners00:55:58
126221JonathonHarris-DouglasM40Easingwold Running Club00:56:05
127127HannahPeagramFHarrogate Harrier00:56:06
128155HelenaConlinF40Ripon Runners00:56:08
12995CatherineDawsonF40Unattached00:56:17
130195DebbieDilasserFHarrogate Harriers00:56:20
13178MichelleCheungF40Wetherby Runners00:56:44
132199JoannePrattF40Unattached00:56:59
133198GrahamHawdenM50Unattached00:56:59
134247EllieDeaconFUnattached00:57:28
135245FionaDeaconF40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:57:29
136246MikeDeaconM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:57:30
137117LouiseHumphriesFUnattached00:57:42
138249DanielleBrownFYork Acorn00:57:43
13985Malcolm HoweM50Unattached00:57:44
140223FionaKnaptonFWetherby Runners00:57:46
141253DianeCarrollFEasingwold00:57:49
14226JohnAldersonM60Unattached00:58:23
14367LizBakerFEasingwold Runners00:58:49
144103StephenBrewisM50Unattached00:59:03
14548GaynorClarkF40Unattached00:59:04
146109LeeOliverM40Skipton AC00:59:08
14761SharonMasseyF40Unattached00:59:09
148228NatalieBradleyFUnattached00:59:37
14928GeraldineWilliamsF40Unattached00:59:44
150201SteveClarkeM40Unattached00:59:52
151171AngelaBanksFEasingwold Running Club00:59:53
15297HelenFarrellF40York Knavesmire Harriers00:59:58
15355KathleenBasfordF50Unattached01:00:02
15486David BonselsM50Unattached01:00:03
155184ElizabethWalkerF50Otley AC01:00:11
156185GrahamWalkerM50Unattached01:00:11
15720KayRhodesF40Wetherby Runners01:00:18
15838JillConstableF40Unattached01:00:26
159204ColinRodgersM60Unattached01:00:43
160170FiWhitlingF40Unattached01:00:44
161130TobyYorkMUnattached01:00:45
162235CamillaGrayleyFUnattached01:00:46
163163ElizabethBonselsFUnattached01:00:56
16470MichelleBellF40Unattached01:01:08
16531GrahamBentonM50Maltby Running Club01:01:09
166180DavidWhapplesM40Vocalink Running Club01:01:35
167172SarahAbbeyF40Unattached01:01:39
168161BillKirkpatrickM60Unattached01:01:42
169115MadeleineGarnishFUnattached01:02:06
17011BrianCooperM70Wakefield and District Harriers01:02:13
171152BrianBaistowM60Trawden AC01:02:19
172207MichelleWaltonFUnattached01:02:23
173144DavidHarrisM40Unattached01:02:23
174213JaneRamseyF50Unattached01:02:53
17554NeilTingleM40Unattached01:02:58
17665AnneliseNewsomeFUnattached01:03:11
177252NeenaBhandaryFUnattached01:03:11
178148SuzannaDundasFF E R C01:03:25
179167LisaWalkerF40Pocklington Runners01:03:26
18033CoralinHarrisonF60Harrogate Harriers01:03:33
1819SheilaElyF60Longwood Harriers01:04:31
182166CliffSimmM80Easingwold Running Club01:06:21
183214TraceyStainthorpeFRipon Runners01:06:23
184239GaynorRileyF40Unattached01:06:39
18568GeorginaSneathFUnattached01:06:39
186145KatherineD'Arcy BrownF40Unattached01:07:49
187104LizJohnsonFPocklington Runners01:07:49
188177JaneHopwoodF40Unattached01:07:55
189126GemmaBrookesFUnattached01:07:59
190125AndrewBrookesMUnattached01:07:59
191178CatherineSkinnerF40Easingwold Running Club01:08:16
192242DeanoBozzoM40Unattached01:08:28
193159SamanthaTuckerFUnattached01:09:43
19457PhilipRamsdenM50Horsforth Harriers01:11:10
195169JakeMaltbyM40Unattached01:11:58
196241ArshadKhanMUnattached01:13:33
197217HeatherStocksF50Unattached01:15:48
198142ClareRobinsonF40Unattached01:17:13
199143KeithRobinsonMUnattached01:17:13
200220RobertAspinM50Unattached01:26:05

Back to race calendar - Top of page