Back to home page

2011 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2011 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

01 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Awakener Multi Terrain, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryCleethorpes New Year's Day 10k, Lincolnshire
01 JanuaryVernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile Run, Stafford, Staffordshire
01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k (actual 10k), Northumberland
01 JanuaryNine Standards Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
02 JanuaryCentral Lancashire Half Marathon, Catforth, nr. Preston, Lancs
02 JanuaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
02 JanuarySheffield Open Cross Country, S. Yorkshire
02 JanuaryYork New Year Relays, N. Yorkshire
08 JanuaryCumbria Cross Country Series 10/11 - Race 4 - Keswick, Cumbria
08 JanuaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
09 JanuaryGarstang 10k & Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire
09 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire
15 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
23 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York, N. Yorkshire
23 JanuaryChernobyl 10k Run, Preston, Lancashire
23 JanuaryKeep on Running Bolsover Castle 10k, Derbyshire
30 JanuaryMeltham 10k, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
05 FebruaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
06 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
06 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
06 FebruaryRadcliffe AC 10 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
06 FebruaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
06 FebruaryThe Rauceby Ripper, Lincolnshire
12 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, Lancashire
13 FebruaryWinter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Lancashire
13 FebruarySt. Wilfrids Muddy Boots 10k, Ripon, N. Yorkshire
13 FebruaryAnn Johnson Absent Friends Trail Run, Billingham, Teesside
13 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
13 FebruaryCumbria Cross Country Series 10/11 - Race 5 - Carlisle, Cumbria
13 FebruarySevern Loop 5k, Shrewsbury, Shropshire
13 FebruaryLoftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire
19 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan, Lancashire
20 FebruaryNorthern Veterans AC 10k Cross Country Champs, Warrington, Cheshire
20 FebruaryNorthern Veterans AC 5k Cross Country Champs, Warrington, Cheshire
20 FebruaryCentral Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire
20 FebruaryThe Lactic Acid Test, Millbrook, Stalybridge, Cheshire
20 FebruaryWombwell 5, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
27 FebruaryGreat North West Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
27 FebruaryPocklington Snake Lane 10, East Yorkshire
27 FebruaryHindle, Hargreaves & McDonough Memorial 5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Littleborough, Lancs
27 FebruaryHuddersfield RR 10k, West Yorkshire
27 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
27 FebruaryVillage Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham
27 FebruaryKnype Pool Charity Race, Biddulph, Staffordshire
Top of page Go to top of page
05 MarchNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 MarchTrollers Trot 25 Mile, Threshfield, North Yorkshire
05 MarchStanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
06 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
06 MarchHaweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria
06 MarchTrimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire
06 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
06 MarchNorton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
06 MarchCloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire
06 MarchSmokies Ladies Only 10 Mile, Arbroath, Scotland
12 MarchGreat Western 10k, Sherborne, Dorset
13 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
13 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
13 MarchBurnley 10k Road Race, Lancashire
13 MarchTwin Piers Half Marathon, St. Annes/Blackpool, Lancashire
13 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
13 MarchTrafford 10k Road Race, Manchester
13 MarchSpring 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire
13 MarchInca Trail Multi-Terrain, Ilchester, Somerset
19 MarchSteve Duxbury Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
20 MarchUltrafit St. Annes 10 Mile, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire
20 MarchBarnardo's Big 5km Fun Run, Leeds, West Yorkshire
20 MarchEast Hull 20, East Yorkshire
20 MarchSouth Yorkshire Half Marathon, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
27 MarchThirsk 10, North Yorkshire
27 MarchGreat Grizedale Forest Trail 10, Hawkshead, Cumbria
27 MarchHartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham
27 MarchMuddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 or 17 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire
29 MarchKings Highway Trail Race, Accrington, Lancashire
30 MarchVera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
30 MarchSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Oxspring 5, Penistone
Top of page Go to top of page
02 AprilBelle Vue House 10k, Ormskirk, Lancashire
02 AprilSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
02 AprilNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 AprilJolly Holly Jog - the Re-Run, Ripon, North Yorkshire
03 AprilRibby Hall Village Triathlon, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire
03 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire
03 AprilRadcliffe 10k Multi Terrain Race, Manchester
03 AprilSweatshop Hyde Foolish 5 MT, Cheshire
03 AprilKeighley BigK 10k, West Yorkshire
03 AprilArkendale 10k, North Yorkshire
03 AprilLancaster Three Bridges 10k, Lancashire
03 AprilHornsea One-Third Marathon, E. Yorkshire
06 AprilColin & Brenda Robinson 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
06 AprilCoast Road Spring 5k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
06 AprilInterclub 4 Mile Road Race, Blackpool, Lancs
06 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
10 AprilGin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
10 AprilBaildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire
10 AprilOvergate 10k, Copley, Halifax, West Yorkshire
10 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
10 AprilAir Products Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire
10 AprilNSPCC Sandstone Trail Race, Cheshire
12 AprilChernobyl 5k Series (1/3), Preston, Lancashire
13 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 4, Rochdale, Lancashire
13 AprilSomerset 5k Series (1/6), Yeovil, Somerset
13 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Bradfield 5, Sheffield
16 AprilSt. George's Day 10k (1), Great Langdale, Cumbria
17 AprilSt. George's Day 10k (2), Great Langdale, Cumbria
17 AprilHyndburn 10k, Accrington, Lancashire
17 AprilGarstang Gallop 10k, Lancashire
17 AprilBolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire
17 AprilLord Mayor's 10k & Fun Run, Sheffield
20 AprilKen Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancs
20 AprilStride Through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire
22 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Manchester
22 AprilMermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
22 AprilCaldervale 10, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
22 AprilCaldervale Fun Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
23 AprilRivington Pike Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire
23 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
24 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
24 AprilFleetwood 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
24 AprilRun the Bridge Halton 5, Runcorn, Cheshire
25 AprilEaster Bunny 10k & Fun Run, Yeovil, Somerset
27 AprilJohn Metcalfe Memorial Healey Dash 3, Whitworth, Lancashire
27 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Pickburn 5
28 AprilGoyt Valley 10k Trail, Derbyshire
29 AprilSweatshop Chorley Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire
29 AprilSweatshop Chorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire
29 AprilDalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria
29 AprilRoyal Wedding Day 5k, Stockport, Cheshire
30 AprilNorth Wales 10, Wrexham
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire
01 MayGreat Hameldon Junior Races, Accrington, Lancashire
01 MaySouth Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire
01 MayDallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
01 MayKirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire
01 MayKeswick Half Marathon, Cumbria
01 MayBluebell 10 Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
01 MayFountains 10k, Grantley, North Yorkshire
01 MayAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
02 MayRothwell 10k Road Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire
02 MayWaterloo 15k Race, Crosby, Merseyside
02 MayWaterloo 5k Race, Crosby, Merseyside
02 MayTees Barrage 10k, Teesside
02 MayWillow Lane May Day 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire
02 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
04 MayBuxworth 5 Mile Road Race, High Peak, Derbyshire
04 MayTrish Brook Memorial Brownhouse Dash, Whitworth, Lancashire
05 MayRipley Supper Run, Lancaster, Lancashire
05 MayInterclub 5 Mile Road Race, Lytham, Lancs
06 MayChristleton 5k, nr. Chester, Cheshire
07 MayBelmont Winter Hill Fell Races, nr. Blackburn, Lancashire
07 MayNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
08 MayMarket Drayton 10k, Shropshire
08 MayLegacy 5k Race, Bolton, Lancashire
08 MayRipon 10 (approx), North Yorkshire
08 MayBlacksticks Blue 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
08 MayHall Construction Beverley 10k, East Yorkshire
10 MayChernobyl 5k Series (2/3), Preston, Lancashire
10 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
11 MayWholan Nook 8.3k Multi Terrain, Burnley, Lancashire
11 MayKendal 10k, Cumbria
11 MaySomerset 5k Series (2/6), Yeovil, Somerset
13 MaySweatshop Chorley Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire
13 MaySweatshop Chorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire
15 MayShell Chester Half Marathon, Cheshire
15 MayEyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire
15 MayAnimal Care 5k & 2k Runs, Morecambe, Lancashire
15 MayThe Alternative Boxing Day 10k, Leyland, Lancashire
15 MayRavenscar Coastal Half Marathon, North Yorkshire
15 MayLong Marton Races, nr. Appleby, Cumbria
17 MayWalton Park Five, Liverpool
17 MayStanhill Fell Races, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
17 MayMoorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria
18 MayJubilee Race Series (1/4), Rivington,, Lancashire
18 MayAskern 10k, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
19 MayIan Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
21 MaySowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire
22 MayEast Manchester 5k, Debdale Park, Manchester
22 MaySalford 5k Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester
22 MaySalford 3k Under 17 Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester
22 MayBlue Light 5 Mile Fun Run, Blackpool, Lancashire
22 MayComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
22 MaySt. Annes Triathlon, Lancashire
24 MayCoppice Fell Race, Accrington, Lancashire
24 MayGlendue Fell Race, nr. Brampton, Cumbria
24 MayMargaret Greenwood Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
25 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
25 MayDovestone Diamond MT Greenfield, Oldham, Lancashire
26 MayApperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
27 MayBurnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire
27 MayDunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire
28 MayBroughton Heights Hill Race, nr. Moffatt, Scotland
28 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire
28 MayLancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire
29 MayFishwick 5 Mile Trail Race, Preston, Lancashire
29 MayBlackpool Beach 10k, Lancashire
29 MayMucky Duck Multi Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire
29 MayRaby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
29 MayRaby Castle 5k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
30 MayBowley Hill Trail Race, Great Harwood, Lancashire
30 MayBaby Beat 5k, Preston, Lancashire
30 MayIlkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JuneLevens 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
01 JuneHarry Kelly Brownhouse Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JuneChevin Fell Race, Guiseley, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
02 JuneBadger Sett 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire
04 JuneStranraer Half Marathon, Scotland
04 JuneCatforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
04 JuneGrand Yorkshire 10k, Bridlington, East Yorkshire
04 JuneRace for the Future Junior Races, Bridlington, East Yorkshire
04 JuneNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 JunePeter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire
04 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Marathon, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire
04 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Half Marathon, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire
04 JuneRugger Ramble & Mini-Ramble, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire
04 JuneWincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
05 JuneBeat the Clock 4 Mile Beach Race, Bridlington, East Yorkshire
05 JuneRossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire
05 JuneAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
05 JuneLongridge Lions 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
05 JuneEdenfield Fell Race, Lancashire
05 JuneGoole Riverbank Challenge, East Yorkshire
05 JuneAbbeytown 10 Mile Road Race, Cumbria
07 JuneBash Grueller 5k Trail Race & 1 Mile Run, Baxenden, Lancashire
07 JuneGairloch Sunflower 10k, Wester Ross, Scotland
08 JuneSpen Greenway 10k, West Yorkshire
08 JuneHolcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire
08 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
08 JuneSomerset 5k Series (3/6), Yeovil, Somerset
09 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
09 JuneFull Bronte 5, Haworth, West Yorkshire
10-12 JuneRochdale 3 Day Event, Lancashire
12 JuneHanley Building Society Potters 'Arf Marathon, Staffordshire
12 JuneBurnley Boys Club 10k, Lancashire
12 JuneSweatshop Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
12 JuneSweatshop Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
12 JuneBurton Pidsea 10k, East Yorkshire
12 JuneRedcar Half Marathon, Teesside
12 JunePrestwich Challenge, Manchester
12 JuneNinesprings 9k, 4.5k & 2k Runs, Somerset
14 JuneMoleside Fell Race, Accrington, Lancashire
15 JuneAlan Brocklehurst Brownhouse Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
15 JuneSandall Beat 10k Trail Race & Fun Run, Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
16 JuneTwo Lads Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire
17 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire
17 JuneSevern Loop 5k, Shrewsbury, Shropshire
18 JuneTony Bolton Sports Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancs
18 JuneSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (2/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
18 JuneWhite Bear Way 10/21 Miles, Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire
18 JuneBreedon on the Hill 6.5k MT, Derbyshire
19 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
19 JuneHendon Brook 13.5 Mile Road Race, Colne, Lancs
19 June3M Newton Aycliffe 10k & Fun Run, County Durham
22 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
23 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire
24 JuneSweatshop Chorley Park Race Series - Race 3, Lancashire
24 JuneSweatshop Chorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 3, Lancashire
25 JuneComptons Cross Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
25 JuneLymm 5k, Cheshire
25 JuneSafaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya
25 JuneSafaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya
25 JuneSafaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya
26 JuneSotos 10k & Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire
26 JuneStone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire
26 JuneTrawden 7, nr. Colne, Lancashire
26 JuneHepworth Dryad, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
26 JuneAmberswood 10k & 5k Trail Races, Wigan, Lancashire
29 JuneSue Rothwell Children of Chernobyl Brownhouse Wham Dash, Healey, Rochdale
29 JuneCoast Road Summer 5k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
29 JuneEddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire
29 JuneEsholt Bash Trail Race, Guiseley, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
30 JuneBadger Sett 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JulySweatshop Chorley Park Race Series - Race 4, Lancashire
01 JulySweatshop Chorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 4, Lancashire
02 JulyNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 JulyGoblin Tower Trail Race, Denbigh, Wales
03 JulyLegacy 5k Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
03 JulyKeep on Ticking 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire
03 JulyThirsty 3 & Gallop, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
03 JulyWinston Runners Ladies' 5k, Wythenshawe, Manchester
03 JulyAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
03 JulyPenny Lane Striders 10k, Liverpool
03 JulyFairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire
05 JulyRochdale 10k Road Race, Lancashire
05 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire
05 JulyJane Tomlinson Canal Run, Methley, Leeds, W. Yorks
06 JulyOfferton 10k & YA Mile, Stockport, Cheshire
06 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
06 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
06 JulyRoche Abbey Dash, Maltby, S. Yorkshire
08 JulyBarlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire
08 JulyAirkool Walkington 10k Road Race, nr. Beverley, East Yorkshire
09 JulyWarton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire
09 JulyBaildon Carnival Canter 3.5 & Fun Run, nr. Bradford, W. Yorkshire
10 JulyGill Pimblott Memorial Trail Race & Fun Run, Manchester
10 JulyDebdale 7k & 3k, Stockport, Gtr. Manchester
10 JulyCheadle 4, Staffordshire
10 JulyEccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire
10 JulyJog/Walk 2 the b2net 5k & Fun Run, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
10 JulyKilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire
12 JulyWaugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
13 JulyRoyton Trail Race, Lancashire
13 JulyDoncaster Town Centre Races, South Yorkshire
13 JulyBodyfit "Eaglesfield Paddle" 5k, Cockermouth, Cumbria
13 JulySomerset 5k Series (4/6), Yeovil, Somerset
14 JulyBull Hill Fell Race (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 1), Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire
14 JulyThe Wizard 5 Multi Terrain Race, Alderley Edge, Cheshire
15 JulyRadcliffe Cross Country (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 2), Manchester
16 JulyRadcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 3), Manchester
16 JulyBurtonwood 5 Mile Road Race, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
14-16 JulyOverall 3 Day Challenge, Radcliffe, Manchester
16 JulyYorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, E. Yorks
17 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
17 JulyLeigh Sports Village Legacy 10k, Lancashire
17 JulyHurst Green Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
17 JulyCancer Research Bramham Park 10k Fun Run, North Yorkshire
17 JulyOld Monks Race, Hartlepool, Teesside
18 JulyInterclub 4.5 Mile Road Race, Salwick, Wesham, Lancs
19 JulyIan Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
20 JulyPriory Five, Nostell Priory, Ackworth, W. Yorkshire
23 JulyBingley Show Trail Race, West Yorkshire
24 JulyCancerCare Cross Bay Challenge, Flookburgh/Morecambe, Lancashire
24 JulyMoonraker 10k, Middleton, Manchester
24 JulyPuma Pudsey 10k, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
24 JulyVictorian 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
24 JulyConiston Fair Fell Race, Cumbria
24 JulyHarrogate 10k, North Yorkshire
24 JulyDartford Half Marathon, Kent
27 JulyLinda Crabtree Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
27 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
27 JulyMillbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire
27 JulyLaxton 10k, nr. Goole, East Yorkshire
29 JulyRound the Park Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire
31 JulyCliviger 6 Mile Road Race, Burnley, Lancashire
31 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, N. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
04 AugustBadger Sett 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire
06 AugustNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 AugustIdle Trail Race, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
07 AugustMeerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire
07 AugustAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
09 AugustRunningSpec 7, Clayton-le-Moors, Accrington, Lancashire
10 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire
10 AugustStaffs Knot 5, Staffordshire
13 AugustUKA World Mountain Running Trials, Witton Park, Blackburn, Lancashire
13 AugustArncliffe Fete '4', N. Yorkshire
14 AugustSherwoods Chevrolet Darlington 10k Road Race & Junior 3k, County Durham
14 AugustBoulsworth Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
14 AugustNorthern Vets AC 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
14 AugustAskern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
16 AugustOswaldtwistle 6 Mile MT Race & Junior Run, nr. Accrington, Lancashire
16 AugustYork Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire
17 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, Huddersfield, W. Yorks
17 AugustEccles Pike Fell Race, Buxworth, Derbyshire
21 AugustLeek Half Marathon, Staffordshire
21 AugustLegacy 10k Race, Stockport, Cheshire
21 AugustRay Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham, Cleveland
21 AugustBelper Rugby Rover, Derbyshire
21 AugustEscrick 10k, North Yorkshire
21 AugustBirchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire
23 AugustStan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
24 AugustURENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire
24 AugustHyde Park Harriers Summer Mile, Leeds, West Yorkshire
24 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
25 AugustDave Clarke 5, Trentham, Staffordshire
28 AugustEllesmere 10k, Shropshire
28 AugustEast Manchester 10k, Philips Park, Manchester
28 AugustArundel Castle 10k, West Sussex
28 AugustBrampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire
28 AugustCancerCare Cockerham Village Triathlon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
28 AugustNorland Moor Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
29 AugustGrimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire
29 AugustSpofforth Gala 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
30 AugustDerek Ibbotson Lions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 SeptemberStanhill 5k Trail Race, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
01 SeptemberKevan Shand Brown Wardle Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
03 SeptemberHigh Pike Fell Race, Hesket Newmarket, Cumbria
03 SeptemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
03 SeptemberLincolnshire Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincolnshire
04 SeptemberTameside 10k, Ashton-under-Lyne, Manchester
04 SeptemberMiddlesbrough Tees Pride 10k 10k, Teesside
04 SeptemberStainland 7, Halifax, West Yorkshire
04 SeptemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
04 SeptemberTholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire
04 SeptemberSouthport Legacy 10k Beach Race, Merseyside
04 SeptemberThe Ryedale Run, Malton, North Yorkshire
07 SeptemberGraham Wright MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
07 SeptemberAutumn Coast Road 5k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
07 SeptemberInterclub 4 Mile Road Race, Leyland, Lancs
10 SeptemberPenistone Show 10k, South Yorkshire
10 SeptemberGreat Westmorland Trail Race, Cumbria
11 SeptemberLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales
11 SeptemberAccrington 5k, Lancashire
11 SeptemberPennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Leigh, Lancashire
11 SeptemberAthlete Matters Trail Race, Worsley, Manchester
11 SeptemberAthlete Matters Fun Run/Walk, Worsley, Manchester
11 SeptemberSandal Castle 10k MT, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
11 SeptemberSeptember Sundae Run, Chorley, Lancashire
11 SeptemberChippenham Half Marathon, Wiltshire
11 SeptemberWetherby Run 10k & Fun Run, West Yorkshire
11 SeptemberAutumn 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire
11 SeptemberBawtry Forest Trail Run, nr. Rotherham, South Yorkshire
11 SeptemberBurton-in-Kendal 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
11 SeptemberPadfield Plum Fair Scamper, Derbyshire
14 SeptemberHelen Clitheroe Gold Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
17 SeptemberRombalds Romp Trail or Fell Race, Ilkley Moor, West Yorkshire
17 SeptemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
18 SeptemberCity of Stirling 10k & Fun Run, Scotland
18 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k & U17 3k, Manchester
18 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
18 SeptemberKirkstall Abbey 7 Mile Trail Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire
18 SeptemberKing Alfred's Torment, Sturton, Wiltshire
18 SeptemberShell Sutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire
22 SeptemberRon Hill 73rd Birthday 5k Road Race, Littleborough, Lancashire
24 SeptemberOrton Fair Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria
24 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, Cumbria
24 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria
25 SeptemberRun Preston 10k & other events, Lancashire
25 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire
25 SeptemberSwinton 10 Mile Road Race, Manchester
25 SeptemberNetherthong 10k Road Race, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
25 SeptemberSutton Park 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire
25 SeptemberHarewood 10k & 2k Trail Races, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
25 SeptemberHorsforth 10k, West Yorkshire
25 SeptemberFleetwood Triathlon, Lancashire (zip file contains Excel sheets)
27 SeptemberDawn Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 OctoberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 OctoberGin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
02 OctoberAsics Natterjack Seaside 10k Road Race, Southport, Merseyside
02 OctoberSandstone Trail Race (Long Course), nr. Delamere, Cheshire
02 OctoberSandstone Trail Race (Short Course), nr. Delamere, Cheshire
02 OctoberCusworth 10k & Fun Run, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
02 OctoberFoston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k & 6k, North Yorkshire
02 OctoberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
02 OctoberLey Hill Challenge, Chesham, Buckinghamshire
08 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 11/12 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria
09 OctoberLytham Hall 5k, Lytham, Lancashire
09 OctoberLafarge Helwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire
09 OctoberReservoir Jogs, nr. Glossop, Derbyshire
09 OctoberShaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, North Yorkshire
09 OctoberAmpleforth 7 Mile Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
16 OctoberHilly Clothing Richmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire
16 OctoberGreen Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire
16 OctoberSandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire
16 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire
22 OctoberStandish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan, Lancashire
22 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 11/12 - Race 2 - Penrith, Cumbria
23 OctoberCoed y Brenin Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Dolgellau, Wales
23 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire
23 OctoberWistow 10, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire
30 OctoberWorksop Half Marathon & Fun Run, Nottinghamshire
30 OctoberHolmfirth 15 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
30 OctoberHalloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire
30 OctoberJekyll & Hyde 5 Mile MT, Hyde, Cheshire
30 OctoberAmberswood Spooky Woods Trail Race, Wigan, Lancashire
30 OctoberAccrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
05 NovemberStranraer 10k Road Race, Scotland
05 NovemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
06 NovemberGuy Fawkes 10, Ripley, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
06 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
06 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
06 NovemberChristine Navan Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
06 NovemberMaltby 7, Teesside
06 NovemberDerwentwater 10, Keswick, Cumbria
06 NovemberMad Jack's Five, nr. Shrewsbury, Shropshire
06 NovemberFoundation for Conductive Education 10k, Birmingham
12 NovemberCumbria Cross Country Series 11/12 - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria
13 NovemberDalby Dash 10k Trail Race, Dalby Forest, North Yorkshire
20 NovemberEaves Wood Trail Race, Silverdale, Lancashire
20 NovemberPreston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
20 NovemberBarnsley 10k, South Yorkshire
20 NovemberLightwater Valley 10k - Help for Heroes, N. Yorkshire
26 NovemberWesham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
26 NovemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (4/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
27 NovemberCumbria Cross Country Series 11/12 - Race 3 - Carlisle, Cumbria
27 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
27 NovemberClowne Half Marathon, Derbyshire
Top of page Go to top of page
04 DecemberGuys 10, Preston, Lancashire
04 DecemberSweatshop Santa Saunter MT, Chorley, Lancashire
04 DecemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
04 DecemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 DecemberPercy Pud 10k Road Race, Sheffield, S. Yorkshire
10 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k (Race 1), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
11 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k (Race 2), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
18 DecemberHurst Green Turkey Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
18 DecemberDerby Runner Bolsover 10k, nr. Chesterfield, Derbyshire
18 DecemberTelford 10k, Shropshire
18 DecemberLynne Edmondson Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
18 DecemberLoftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire
18 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire
26 DecemberShell Round the Walls Race, Chester, Cheshire
26 DecemberWard Green Six, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
27 DecemberRibble Valley 10k Road Race, Clitheroe, Lancashire
27 DecemberFestive 4k, Lancaster, Lancashire
27 DecemberWheaton Aston 10k, West Midlands
27 DecemberSevern Loop 5k, Shrewsbury, Shropshire
27 DecemberJolly Holly Jog, Ripon, North Yorkshire
31 DecemberSheffield Open Cross Country, S. Yorkshire (PDF)
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index