Back to year calendar - Full results

Easingwold 10k

6th June 2006

(A closed race for members of York & District Road Race League only)
(runner marked '#' indicates non-counter for team places)
Open and Vet category winners


Open male category
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
1(1)Hywell CareYork Acorn 34.09
2(2)Paul GobleYork Acorn 34.48
3(3)Neil StrangeKnavesmire 35.12
4(4)Cameron BrooksKnavesmire 35.34
5(5)Tom DanbyPocklingtn 35.41
6(6)Richard LowsonKnavesmire 35.48
7(7)Mike RaynesYork Acorn 36.07
8(8)Giles HawkingKnavesmire 36.44
9(9)Nigel RamsdenEasingwold 37.00
10(10)Julian MoranTadcasterH 37.08
11(11)Steve SimpsonYork Acorn 37.17
12(12)Mark DowsonYork Acorn 37.31
13(13)Bill ShivelyYorkPostal 37.48
14(14)Dave SmithPickeringR 38.02
15(15)Darren HendleyKnavesmire 38.04
Open female category
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
1(24)Helen WilcockPocklingtn 39.38
2(35)Jo EllertonYork Acorn 41.27
3(36)Karen WoodYork Acorn 41.48
4(38)Emma WillitsYork Acorn 42.33
5(45)Fiona StrangeKnavesmire 43.26
6(55)Rachael HousemanPocklingtn 45.02
7(62)Janet CordingleyKnavesmire 45.58
8(80)Abey George-PlunkettKnavesmire 47.36
9(81)Jill DowsonPocklingtn 47.47
10(83)Claire DavisonPickeringR 48.09
11(85)Lorraine LaycockPickeringR 48.30
12(89)Joanne HuntYork Acorn 48.43
13(91)Deborah DennisonTadcasterH 48.47
14(94)Joanna MillicanTadcasterH 48.51
15(97)Tess RoebuckPickeringR 49.15
Veteran categories
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
M40
1(3)Neil StrangeKnavesmire 35.12
2(9)Nigel RamsdenEasingwold 37.00
3(13)Bill ShivelyYorkPostal 37.48
4(16)Chris HartleyEasingwold 38.11
5(18)Mark WhitemanEasingwold 38.44
M50
1(23)Jeff CoulsonYork Acorn 39.30
2(33)John BoothYork Acorn 41.23
3(34)Peter JohnsonEasingwold 41.26
4(43)John OliverKnavesmire 43.10
5(44)Mark SwindenTadcasterH 43.25
M60
1(21)William AllenTadcasterH 39.06
2(52)Alf LindsayEasingwold 44.38
3(59)Ian BithellKnavesmire 45.34
4(76)Michael TaskerYork Acorn 47.13
5(79)Malcolm FawcettKnavesmire 47.25
F35
1(35)Jo EllertonYork Acorn 41.27
2(36)Karen WoodYork Acorn 41.48
3(45)Fiona StrangeKnavesmire 43.26
4(81)Jill DowsonPocklingtn 47.47
5(83)Claire DavisonPickeringR 48.09
F45
1(62)Janet CordingleyKnavesmire 45.58
2(104)Pat BodenKnavesmire 49.45
3(114)Susan VickeryPocklingtn 51.03
4(129)Margaret BrownKnavesmire 54.00
5(133)Elaine KavanaghTadcasterH 54.31
F55
1(108)Hazel Wharton-StreetEasingwold 50.15
2(116)Margaret MetcalfeKnavesmire 51.23
3(167)Gillian GillKnavesmire 1-03.41
4(174)Mavis YoungKnavesmire 1-07.44
5(176)Linda BishKnavesmire 1-09.28

OPEN TEAM RACE

1 York Acorn 'A' - 1 2 7 11 12 17 = 50 points 2 Knavesmire 'A' - 3 4 6 8 15 43 = 79 points 3 TadcasterH 'A' - 10 20 21 26 30 32 = 139 points 4 Easingwold 'A' - 9 16 18 29 34 39 = 145 points 5 York Acorn 'B' - 19 22 23 25 28 33 = 150 points 6 Pocklingtn 'A' - 5 24 27 37 41 42 = 176 points 7 York Acorn 'C' - 35 36 38 46 48 49 = 252 points 8 PickeringR 'A' - 14 31 56 67 83 85 = 336 points 9 Knavesmire 'B' - 45 53 59 60 62 66 = 345 points 10= SelbyStrid 'A' - 50 54 61 64 70 72 = 371 points 10= Easingwold 'B' - 40 47 51 52 88 93 = 371 points 12 York Acorn 'D' - 58 63 65 68 74 76 = 404 points 13 Pocklingtn 'B' - 55 69 81 86 96 101 = 488 points 14 TadcasterH 'B' - 44 57 91 94 110 112 = 508 points 15 Knavesmire 'C' - 79 80 82 90 92 95 = 518 points 16 YorkPostal 'A' - 13 77 84 106 122 151 = 553 points 17 Knavesmire 'D' - 98 99 100 104 105 109 = 615 points 18 Easingwold 'C' - 102 108 111 123 124 128 = 696 points 19 York Acorn 'E' - 89 103 107 121 131 165 = 716 points 20 Knavesmire 'E' - 115 116 118 119 127 129 = 724 points 21 PickeringR 'B' - 97 113 125 141 148 153 = 777 points 22 TadcasterH 'C' - 117 120 132 133 138 142 = 782 points 23 Knavesmire 'F' - 130 134 135 136 137 145 = 817 points 24 Knavesmire 'G' - 146 147 149 154 158 159 = 913 points 25 Knavesmire 'H' - 160 161 162 164 166 167 = 980 points 26 Knavesmire 'I' - 168 169 170 174 176 177 = 1034 points

FEMALE TEAM RACE

1 York Acorn 'A' - 2 3 4 12 = 21 points 2 Knavesmire 'A' - 5 7 8 16 = 36 points 3 Pocklingtn 'A' - 1 6 9 21 = 37 points 4 PickeringR 'A' - 10 11 15 30 = 66 points 5= TadcasterH 'A' - 13 14 23 26 = 76 points 5= Knavesmire 'B' - 17 18 19 22 = 76 points 7 Easingwold 'A' - 20 28 29 31 = 108 points 8 Knavesmire 'C' - 24 25 32 35 = 116 points 9 Knavesmire 'D' - 36 37 41 42 = 156 points 10 Knavesmire 'E' - 46 49 50 52 = 197 points 11 YorkPostal 'A' - 44 48 57 58 = 207 points 12 Knavesmire 'F' - 53 54 55 56 = 218 points 13 Knavesmire 'G' - 60 62 63 64 = 249 points
Back to year calendar - Full results