Back to year calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Race 5

Collated results - 4 races from 5

at 4th July 2006

(A closed race series for members of York & District Road Race League only)

Open Male results - Best 4 of 5 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1Paul GobleMYork Acorn212237
2Neil StrangeM40Knavesmire3235513
3Cameron BrooksMKnavesmire1---44716
4Tom DanbyMPocklingtn---353617
5Richard LowsonMKnavesmire11466420
6Mike RaynesMYork Acorn4577923
7Giles HawkingMKnavesmire76881029
8Nigel RamsdenM40Easingwold589141234
9Kevin ErskineMTadcasterH6720101336
10Nick LovettMKnavesmire1210---121145
11Mark DowsonMYork Acorn10181211---51
12Tom ValeMYork Acorn8917---2054
13Bill ShivelyM40YorkPostal151213151555
14Darren HendleyMKnavesmire131515191760
15Chris HartleyM40Easingwold161416161662
16Mark WhitemanM40Easingwold21161817---72
17=Rob McWilliamMSelbyStrid2017---211977
17=Martin KirbyM40York Acorn14212220---77
19William AllenM60TadcasterH232221221883
20Chris RichardsonM40Easingwold262628252198
21David MuckersieM40York Acorn282524---23100
22Jeff CoulsonM50York Acorn2923232633101
23Ian WardM40TadcasterH3029292425107
24=Mike McGrathM50Knavesmire3235---2822117
24=John BoothM50York Acorn3332322726117
26Robert DuxburyM40TadcasterH---39313124125
27Peter JohnsonM50Easingwold3433333431131
28John OliverM50Knavesmire40303923---132
29Jim HoldingM40Pocklingtn---44342928135
30Paul HolmesMPocklingtn3741383527137
31Angus WellsM40Easingwold---46423029147
32Eddie TeeM40Easingwold434335---32153
33Alan KendraM40Pocklingtn4237623644159
34Alan LynnM50York Acorn39454339---166
35Stephen HopwoodMSelbyStrid44474533---169
36Richard FreerM40SelbyStrid6150573737181
37Stephen KorobejkcM40York Acorn454952---36182
38Michael WilsonM40PickeringR4848504345184
39Alf LindsayM60Easingwold5763474639189
40Kevin SwashM40SelbyStrid475355---40195
41Robert DodgsonM50SelbyStrid525549---41197
42=Ian BithellM60Knavesmire5856534743199
42=Jon DixonM40Easingwold53584642---199
44Christopher DugherMSelbyStrid385965---46208
45=Mike DennerM50Knavesmire55515451---211
45=John CookeM50TadcasterH7170514842211
47Brian BeislyM50SelbyStrid6767---4551230
48Steve HampshireM40PickeringR6376604959231
49Sean SweeneyM40York Acorn666061---53240
50David BisbyM40York Acorn10079585554246
51Andrew ThroupMKnavesmire62658150---258
52David DartonM40Knavesmire7690736155265
53=David PaverM50York Acorn876156---66270
53=Tim BarracloughM40SelbyStrid69756858---270
55Michael TaskerM60York Acorn827469---50275
56Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire9186726070288
57Martin WintermeyerM40Easingwold10996855258291
58Colin LeaM40Knavesmire---93947338298
59Glyn EllwoodMYorkPostal---97876649299
60Brian PerkinsM40Pocklingtn85817559---300
61Steve GerrardM40YorkPostal90837454---301
62Mark SullivanM40Knavesmire9688---6361308
63Paul MarksM50PickeringR10891936265311
64Les SellersM40SelbyStrid868476---69315
65Simon DixonMKnavesmire94897957---319
66Steven WorthMPocklingtn106---846967326
67Dick HunterM60Knavesmire889483---75340
68John WilsonM60TadcasterH---1031038378367
69Mike HammondM40Knavesmire125112978182372
70Marcus BourneMPocklingtn123106---7079378
71=Robin WilsonM50TadcasterH120---1047976379
71=Jim CowanM60York Acorn111989971---379
73Martin ParvinM50Knavesmire---1131107887388
74Graeme AdamsM60Knavesmire1141029877---391
75Dave FosterM50TadcasterH134---1087580397
76Robert WestM40York Acorn1311151148290401
77=Brian LattoM60Knavesmire127---1058684402
77=Paul SheridanM40Pocklingtn1171059684---402
79Rod RobinsonM60Pocklingtn12110910180---411
80Peter GrayM60Knavesmire124114107---86431
81Cliff Simm M70M60Easingwold129122109---85445
82Paul AdamsM50Knavesmire133120113---89455

Male Vet 40 results - Best 4 of 5 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1Neil StrangeM40Knavesmire111114
2Nigel RamsdenM40Easingwold222228
3Bill ShivelyM40YorkPostal4333312
4Chris HartleyM40Easingwold5444416
5Mark WhitemanM40Easingwold7555---22
6Martin KirbyM40York Acorn3777---24
7=David MuckersieM40York Acorn1098---633
7=Chris RichardsonM40Easingwold910119533
9Ian WardM40TadcasterH1112128839
10Robert DuxburyM40TadcasterH---141312746
11Jim HoldingM40Pocklingtn---161410949
12Angus WellsM40Easingwold---1716111054
13=Alan KendraM40Pocklingtn131326131655
13=Eddie TeeM40Easingwold141515---1155
15Stephen KorobejkcM40York Acorn151919---1265
16Richard FreerM40SelbyStrid222021141368
17Michael WilsonM40PickeringR171818181770
18Kevin SwashM40SelbyStrid162120---1572
19Jon DixonM40Easingwold19221717---75
20Steve HampshireM40PickeringR232824192490
21Sean SweeneyM40York Acorn252325---1992
22David BisbyM40York Acorn413122232096
23Tim BarracloughM40SelbyStrid27273024---108
24David DartonM40Knavesmire3037322621109
25Martin WintermeyerM40Easingwold4541382023122
26Colin LeaM40Knavesmire---39412914123
27=Brian PerkinsM40Pocklingtn34323425---125
27=Steve GerrardM40YorkPostal37333322---125
29Mark SullivanM40Knavesmire4036---2725128
30Les SellersM40SelbyStrid353435---26130
31Mike HammondM40Knavesmire4945433129148
32Robert WestM40York Acorn5046453230153
33Paul SheridanM40Pocklingtn46434233---164

Male Vet 50 results - Best 4 of 5 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1Jeff CoulsonM50York Acorn111255
2John BoothM50York Acorn3323210
3=John OliverM50Knavesmire6241---13
3=Mike McGrathM50Knavesmire26---4113
5Peter JohnsonM50Easingwold4436415
6Alan LynnM50York Acorn51177---30
7Robert DodgsonM50SelbyStrid101410---741
8John CookeM50TadcasterH1619119844
9Mike DennerM50Knavesmire11121210---45
10Brian BeislyM50SelbyStrid1417---8948
11David PaverM50York Acorn181513---1662
12Paul MarksM50PickeringR222118121566
13Robin WilsonM50TadcasterH26---21181883
14Martin ParvinM50Knavesmire---2523172085
15Dave FosterM50TadcasterH32---22151988
16Paul AdamsM50Knavesmire312924---22106

Male Vet 60 results - Best 4 of 5 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1William AllenM60TadcasterH111114
2Alf LindsayM60Easingwold232228
3Ian BithellM60Knavesmire3233311
4Michael TaskerM60York Acorn444---416
5Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire6554620
6Dick HunterM60Knavesmire566---825
7Jim CowanM60York Acorn8796---30
8Graeme AdamsM60Knavesmire10987---34
9John WilsonM60TadcasterH---10119939
10Rod RobinsonM60Pocklingtn1112108---41
11Brian LattoM60Knavesmire14---12111249
12Peter GrayM60Knavesmire121314---1453
13Cliff Simm M70M60Easingwold151515---1358

Open Female results - Best 4 of 5 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1Helen WilcockFPocklingtn111114
2=Jo EllertonF35York Acorn5323513
2=Karen WoodF35York Acorn4234413
4Fiona StrangeF35Knavesmire---655319
5Abey George-PlunkettFKnavesmire101287631
6Janet CordingleyF45Knavesmire815781033
7Rachael HousemanFPocklingtn11136---939
8Jill DowsonF35Pocklingtn16199101247
9Deborah DennisonF35TadcasterH121413111750
10Lorraine LaycockFPickeringR152011171457
11Claire DavisonF35PickeringR---2410141159
12Joanna MillicanFTadcasterH---251491361
13Joanne HuntFYork Acorn---2712131668
14Emma GradwellFKnavesmire24---16151570
15Hazel Wharton-StreetF55Easingwold202120162577
16Helen BlackburnF35Knavesmire232219191979
17Tess RoebuckF35PickeringR22---15242384
18Sarah NettletonF45Knavesmire3226---182096
19Susan VickeryF45Pocklingtn273321232697
20Margaret MetcalfeF55Knavesmire2830222530105
21Kath JonesF35Knavesmire3535252227109
22Rose KeeF35Knavesmire3736352629126
23=Kristina PotterF35York Acorn3137273540130
23=Elaine KavanaghF45TadcasterH3438343032130
25Sue TennantF45TadcasterH40---382833139
26Maureen MedlarF45Knavesmire4452422936151
27=Gillian PuntonF45Knavesmire---46373338154
27=Helen DoldingF45Easingwold3944---3437154
29Caroline StephensF35PickeringR4143404155165
30Paula FawcettF35Knavesmire---50364041167
31Kristiina HansonFKnavesmire464546---31168
32Dawn WheatleyF35TadcasterH5449---3247182
33Sarah HargreavesF35Pocklingtn---51393659185
34Carolyn MyersF35YorkPostal49554439---187
35=Fay JessopF35Pocklingtn5761474449197
35=Lisa EllwoodF35YorkPostal5662484548197
37Fiona MacmillanF45Knavesmire5957504350200
38Jayne FliggF35Knavesmire6166---5151229
39Susan AdamsF45Knavesmire626552---52231
40Carys MurrayF35Knavesmire606456---54234
41Heather BulmerF45YorkPostal6972585258237
42=Kris GerrardF45YorkPostal65695947---240
42=Margaret OliverF45Knavesmire67685550---240
44Mavis YoungF55Knavesmire7071605457241
45Angela KimberleyF45YorkPostal68705749---244
46Vanessa VeyseyF35Knavesmire---79655761262
47Ann MorrisF45Knavesmire---80665862266
48Linda SchumacherF45Knavesmire73776355---268

Female Vet 35 results - Best 4 of 5 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1=Karen WoodF35York Acorn112337
1=Jo EllertonF35York Acorn221247
3Fiona StrangeF35Knavesmire---434213
4Jill DowsonF35Pocklingtn6845621
5Deborah DennisonF35TadcasterH4666722
6Claire DavisonF35PickeringR---1057527
7Helen BlackburnF35Knavesmire10998834
8Tess RoebuckF35PickeringR9---7101036
9Kath JonesF35Knavesmire17151191146
10Kristina PotterF35York Acorn151712131555
11Rose KeeF35Knavesmire181617111357
12Paula FawcettF35Knavesmire---2218171673
13Caroline StephensF35PickeringR201920182577
14Dawn WheatleyF35TadcasterH2821---122081
15Sarah HargreavesF35Pocklingtn---2319142682
16Carolyn MyersF35YorkPostal23242216---85
17Fay JessopF35Pocklingtn312724192292
18Lisa EllwoodF35YorkPostal302825202194
19Jayne FliggF35Knavesmire3430---2223109
20Vanessa VeyseyF35Knavesmire---32282327110
21Carys MurrayF35Knavesmire332926---24112

Female Vet 45 results - Best 4 of 5 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1Janet CordingleyF45Knavesmire211114
2Sarah NettletonF45Knavesmire42---2210
3Susan VickeryF45Pocklingtn3434313
4Elaine KavanaghF45TadcasterH5557419
5Sue TennantF45TadcasterH7---75524
6Maureen MedlarF45Knavesmire81096730
7Helen DoldingF45Easingwold68---9831
8Gillian PuntonF45Knavesmire---968932
9Fiona MacmillanF45Knavesmire111411101143
10Susan AdamsF45Knavesmire121512---1251
11=Margaret OliverF45Knavesmire15171413---59
11=Kris GerrardF45YorkPostal13181711---59
13Heather BulmerF45YorkPostal172016141360
14Angela KimberleyF45YorkPostal16191512---62
15Ann MorrisF45Knavesmire---2219161471
16Linda SchumacherF45Knavesmire18211815---72

Female Vet 55 results - Best 4 of 5 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1Hazel Wharton-StreetF55Easingwold111114
2Margaret MetcalfeF55Knavesmire222228
3Mavis YoungF55Knavesmire4445416


Open Team Positions
Listed by best 4 of 5 races
PosTeamRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1York Acorn A4767505937193
2Knavesmire A4756795454211
3Easingwold A155150145144160594
4York Acorn B168177150229177672
5TadcasterH A205204139141199683
6Pocklingtn A304193176189183741
7Knavesmire B202199345223214838
8York Acorn C2713112525293381172
9SelbyStrid A2633293713132701175
10PickeringR A5674113363423881477
11Knavesmire C3843575183483991488
12Easingwold B5384843713524041611
13York Acorn D502519404---5081933
14Knavesmire D4874406154585681953
15Pocklingtn B5645574884964952036
16YorkPostal A8365045534796212157
17TadcasterH B6566625084895412194
18Knavesmire E6346017245526712458
19Knavesmire F7597128176807652916
20Knavesmire G8768269137778373316
21Knavesmire H9789499808518973675


Female Team Positions
Listed by best 4 of 5 races
PosTeamRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 4
1=York Acorn A2133215543118
1=Knavesmire A3732362624118
3Pocklingtn A4249377048176
4Knavesmire B8455766464259
5TadcasterH A7075767583296
6PickeringR A111134669691364
7Knavesmire C1259511693117421
8Easingwold A123125108125134481
9Knavesmire D172142156145150593
10Knavesmire E201193197202198789
11YorkPostal A238256207180233858
12Knavesmire F238224218222224888
13SelbyStrid A257245---201200903




Back to year calendar - Top of page