Back to year calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Race 5

Collated results - 3 races from 4

at 20th June 2006

(A closed race series for members of York & District Road Race League only)

Open Male results - Best 3 of 4 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1Paul GobleMYork Acorn2122---5
2Neil StrangeM40Knavesmire3235---8
3Cameron BrooksMKnavesmire1---44---9
4Tom DanbyMPocklingtn---353---11
5=Mike RaynesMYork Acorn4577---16
5=Richard LowsonMKnavesmire11466---16
7Giles HawkingMKnavesmire7688---21
8Nigel RamsdenM40Easingwold58914---22
9Kevin ErskineMTadcasterH672010---23
10Mark DowsonMYork Acorn10181211---33
11=Tom ValeMYork Acorn8917------34
11=Nick LovettMKnavesmire1210---12---34
11=Dave SmithMPickeringR---11149---34
14Bill ShivelyM40YorkPostal15121315---40
15Darren HendleyMKnavesmire13151519---43
16Chris HartleyM40Easingwold16141616---46
17Mark WhitemanM40Easingwold21161817---51
18Martin KirbyM40York Acorn14212220---55
19Rob McWilliamMSelbyStrid2017---21---58
20Martin LawnM40York Acorn192419------62
21William AllenM60TadcasterH23222122---65
22Jeff CoulsonM50York Acorn29232326---72
23=Chris RichardsonM40Easingwold26262825---77
23=David MuckersieM40York Acorn282524------77
25Ian WardM40TadcasterH30292924---82
26John BoothM50York Acorn33323227---91
27John OliverM50Knavesmire40303923---92
28Mike McGrathM50Knavesmire3235---28---95
29Peter JohnsonM50Easingwold34333334---100
30Robert DuxburyM40TadcasterH---393131---101
31Jim HoldingM40Pocklingtn---443429---107
32Paul HolmesMPocklingtn37413835---110
33Alan KendraM40Pocklingtn42376236---115
34Angus WellsM40Easingwold---464230---118
35=Alan LynnM50York Acorn39454339---121
35=Eddie TeeM40Easingwold434335------121
37Stephen HopwoodMSelbyStrid44474533---122
38Howard WinzarM50York Acorn413844------123
39Michael WilsonM40PickeringR48485043---139
40Jon DixonM40Easingwold53584642---141
41Richard FreerM40SelbyStrid61505737---144
42Stephen KorobejkcM40York Acorn454952------146
43Alf LindsayM60Easingwold57634746---150
44Kevin SwashM40SelbyStrid475355------155
45=Robert DodgsonM50SelbyStrid525549------156
45=Ian BithellM60Knavesmire58565347---156
45=Mike DennerM50Knavesmire55515451---156
48Christopher DugherMSelbyStrid385965------162
49John CookeM50TadcasterH71705148---169
50Steve HampshireM40PickeringR63766049---172
51Andrew ThroupMKnavesmire62658150---177
52Brian BeislyM50SelbyStrid6767---45---179
53Sean SweeneyM40York Acorn666061------187
54David BisbyM40York Acorn100795855---192
55Tim BarracloughM40SelbyStrid69756858---195
56Danny MillsM40YorkPostal---777053---200
57David PaverM50York Acorn876156------204
58David DartonM40Knavesmire76907361---210
59Steve GerrardM40YorkPostal90837454---211
60Stephen HeadleyM40SelbyStrid777263------212
61Brian PerkinsM40Pocklingtn85817559---215
62Jim LaycockM40York Acorn81---6768---216
63Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire91867260---218
64=Michael TaskerM60York Acorn827469------225
64=Simon DixonMKnavesmire94897957---225
66Martin WintermeyerM40Easingwold109968552---233
67=Les SellersM40SelbyStrid868476------246
67=Paul MarksM50PickeringR108919362---246
69Mark SullivanM40Knavesmire9688---63---247
70=Glyn EllwoodMYorkPostal---978766---250
70=Mick EastM50York Acorn98---8864---250
72Brian DobsonM40Pocklingtn898582------256
73Steven WorthMPocklingtn106---8469---259
74Colin LeaM40Knavesmire---939473---260
75Dick HunterM60Knavesmire889483------265
76Jim CowanM60York Acorn111989971---268
77Graeme AdamsM60Knavesmire1141029877---277
78Jon JenkinsM40Easingwold9210780------279
79Paul SheridanM40Pocklingtn1171059684---285
80John WilsonM60TadcasterH---10310383---289
81=Mike HammondM40Knavesmire1251129781---290
81=Rod RobinsonM60Pocklingtn12110910180---290
83Marcus BourneMPocklingtn123106---70---299
84Martin ParvinM50Knavesmire---11311078---301
85Robin WilsonM50TadcasterH120---10479---303
86Robert WestM40York Acorn13111511482---311
87Dave FosterM50TadcasterH134---10875---317
88Brian LattoM60Knavesmire127---10586---318
89David BishM60Knavesmire---12111288---321
90Martin MedlarM50Knavesmire122110100------332
91Peter GrayM60Knavesmire124114107------345
92Cliff Simm M70M60Easingwold129122109------360
93Paul AdamsM50Knavesmire133120113------366

Male Vet 40 results - Best 3 of 4 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1Neil StrangeM40Knavesmire1111---3
2Nigel RamsdenM40Easingwold2222---6
3Bill ShivelyM40YorkPostal4333---9
4Chris HartleyM40Easingwold5444---12
5Mark WhitemanM40Easingwold7555---15
6Martin KirbyM40York Acorn3777---17
7Martin LawnM40York Acorn686------20
8David MuckersieM40York Acorn1098------27
9Chris RichardsonM40Easingwold910119---28
10Ian WardM40TadcasterH1112128---31
11=Robert DuxburyM40TadcasterH---141312---39
11=Alan KendraM40Pocklingtn13132613---39
13Jim HoldingM40Pocklingtn---161410---40
14=Angus WellsM40Easingwold---171611---44
14=Eddie TeeM40Easingwold141515------44
16=Michael WilsonM40PickeringR17181818---53
16=Stephen KorobejkcM40York Acorn151919------53
16=Jon DixonM40Easingwold19221717---53
19Richard FreerM40SelbyStrid22202114---55
20Kevin SwashM40SelbyStrid162120------57
21Steve HampshireM40PickeringR23282419---66
22Sean SweeneyM40York Acorn252325------73
23David BisbyM40York Acorn41312223---76
24Tim BarracloughM40SelbyStrid27273024---78
25Danny MillsM40YorkPostal---293121---81
26Stephen HeadleyM40SelbyStrid312627------84
27=Steve GerrardM40YorkPostal37333322---88
27=David DartonM40Knavesmire30373226---88
29Jim LaycockM40York Acorn32---2928---89
30Brian PerkinsM40Pocklingtn34323425---91
31Martin WintermeyerM40Easingwold45413820---99
32Mark SullivanM40Knavesmire4036---27---103
33Les SellersM40SelbyStrid353435------104
34Brian DobsonM40Pocklingtn363537------108
35Colin LeaM40Knavesmire---394129---109
36=Paul SheridanM40Pocklingtn46434233---118
36=Jon JenkinsM40Easingwold384436------118
38Mike HammondM40Knavesmire49454331---119
39Robert WestM40York Acorn50464532---123

Male Vet 50 results - Best 3 of 4 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1Jeff CoulsonM50York Acorn1112---3
2John OliverM50Knavesmire6241---7
3John BoothM50York Acorn3323---8
4Peter JohnsonM50Easingwold4436---11
5Mike McGrathM50Knavesmire26---4---12
6Alan LynnM50York Acorn51177---19
7Howard WinzarM50York Acorn788------23
8Mike DennerM50Knavesmire11121210---33
9Robert DodgsonM50SelbyStrid101410------34
10John CookeM50TadcasterH1619119---36
11Brian BeislyM50SelbyStrid1417---8---39
12David PaverM50York Acorn181513------46
13Mick EastM50York Acorn19---1613---48
14Paul MarksM50PickeringR22211812---51
15=Martin ParvinM50Knavesmire---252317---65
15=Robin WilsonM50TadcasterH26---2118---65
17=Dave FosterM50TadcasterH32---2215---69
17=Martin MedlarM50Knavesmire272319------69
19Paul AdamsM50Knavesmire312924------84

Male Vet 60 results - Best 3 of 4 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1William AllenM60TadcasterH1111---3
2Alf LindsayM60Easingwold2322---6
3Ian BithellM60Knavesmire3233---8
4Michael TaskerM60York Acorn444------12
5Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire6554---14
6Dick HunterM60Knavesmire566------17
7Jim CowanM60York Acorn8796---21
8Graeme AdamsM60Knavesmire10987---24
9Rod RobinsonM60Pocklingtn1112108---29
10John WilsonM60TadcasterH---10119---30
11Brian LattoM60Knavesmire14---1211---37
12Peter GrayM60Knavesmire121314------39
13David BishM60Knavesmire---141612---42
14Cliff Simm M70M60Easingwold151515------45

Open Female results - Best 3 of 4 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1Helen WilcockFPocklingtn1111---3
2Jo EllertonF35York Acorn5323---8
3Karen WoodF35York Acorn4234---9
4Fiona StrangeF35Knavesmire---655---16
5=Caroline WarringtonFKnavesmire611---6---23
5=Janet CordingleyF45Knavesmire81578---23
7Abey George-PlunkettFKnavesmire101287---25
8Rachael HousemanFPocklingtn11136------30
9Jill DowsonF35Pocklingtn1619910---35
10Deborah DennisonF35TadcasterH12141311---36
11Andrea LancasterFKnavesmire1317---12---42
12Lorraine LaycockFPickeringR15201117---43
13=Joanna MillicanFTadcasterH---25149---48
13=Claire DavisonF35PickeringR---241014---48
15Joanne HuntFYork Acorn---271213---52
16Emma GradwellFKnavesmire24---1615---55
17Hazel Wharton-StreetF55Easingwold20212016---56
18Helen BlackburnF35Knavesmire23221919---60
19Tess RoebuckF35PickeringR22---1524---61
20Pat BodenF45Knavesmire---291820---67
21Susan VickeryF45Pocklingtn27332123---71
22Margaret MetcalfeF55Knavesmire28302225---75
23Sarah NettletonF45Knavesmire3226---18---76
24Kath JonesF35Knavesmire35352522---82
25Kristina PotterF35York Acorn31372735---93
26Rose KeeF35Knavesmire37363526---97
27Elaine KavanaghF45TadcasterH34383430---98
28Sue TennantF45TadcasterH40---3828---106
29Maureen MedlarF45Knavesmire44524229---115
30Gillian PuntonF45Knavesmire---463733---116
31Helen DoldingF45Easingwold3944---34---117
32Caroline StephensF35PickeringR41434041---122
33=Sarah HargreavesF35Pocklingtn---513936---126
33=Paula FawcettF35Knavesmire---503640---126
35Carolyn MyersF35YorkPostal49554439---132
36Dawn WheatleyF35TadcasterH5449---32---135
37Kristiina HansonFKnavesmire464546------137
38Joan HeronF45Knavesmire485341------142
39Fay JessopF35Pocklingtn57614744---148
40Lisa EllwoodF35YorkPostal56624845---149
41=Julie WilsonF45Knavesmire455649------150
41=Fiona MacmillanF45Knavesmire59575043---150
43Kris GerrardF45YorkPostal65695947---171
44=Margaret OliverF45Knavesmire67685550---172
44=Louise BroomeFEasingwold477451------172
46Angela KimberleyF45YorkPostal68705749---174
47Jayne FliggF35Knavesmire6166---51---178
48=Heather BulmerF45YorkPostal69725852---179
48=Susan AdamsF45Knavesmire626552------179
50Carys MurrayF35Knavesmire606456------180
51Mavis YoungF55Knavesmire70716054---184
52Lorraine BradshawF45Knavesmire666754------187
53=Linda SchumacherF45Knavesmire73776355---191
53=Linda BishF55Knavesmire---766253---191
55Michelle AtkinsF35Knavesmire517864------193
56Sarah LeefeFEasingwold637361------197
57Vanessa VeyseyF35Knavesmire---796557---201
58Ann MorrisF45Knavesmire---806658---204

Female Vet 35 results - Best 3 of 4 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1Karen WoodF35York Acorn1123---4
2Jo EllertonF35York Acorn2212---5
3Fiona StrangeF35Knavesmire---434---11
4Jill DowsonF35Pocklingtn6845---15
5Deborah DennisonF35TadcasterH4666---16
6Claire DavisonF35PickeringR---1057---22
7=Tess RoebuckF35PickeringR9---710---26
7=Helen BlackburnF35Knavesmire10998---26
9Kath JonesF35Knavesmire1715119---35
10Kristina PotterF35York Acorn15171213---40
11Rose KeeF35Knavesmire18161711---44
12Sarah HargreavesF35Pocklingtn---231914---56
13=Paula FawcettF35Knavesmire---221817---57
13=Caroline StephensF35PickeringR20192018---57
15=Carolyn MyersF35YorkPostal23242216---61
15=Dawn WheatleyF35TadcasterH2821---12---61
17Fay JessopF35Pocklingtn31272419---70
18Lisa EllwoodF35YorkPostal30282520---73
19=Michelle AtkinsF35Knavesmire253127------83
19=Vanessa VeyseyF35Knavesmire---322823---83
21Jayne FliggF35Knavesmire3430---22---86
22Carys MurrayF35Knavesmire332926------88

Female Vet 45 results - Best 3 of 4 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1Janet CordingleyF45Knavesmire2111---3
2=Pat BodenF45Knavesmire---323---8
2=Sarah NettletonF45Knavesmire42---2---8
4Susan VickeryF45Pocklingtn3434---10
5Elaine KavanaghF45TadcasterH5557---15
6Sue TennantF45TadcasterH7---75---19
7=Maureen MedlarF45Knavesmire81096---23
7=Helen DoldingF45Easingwold68---9---23
7=Gillian PuntonF45Knavesmire---968---23
10Joan HeronF45Knavesmire10118------29
11=Julie WilsonF45Knavesmire91310------32
11=Fiona MacmillanF45Knavesmire11141110---32
13Susan AdamsF45Knavesmire121512------39
14Kris GerrardF45YorkPostal13181711---41
15Margaret OliverF45Knavesmire15171413---42
16=Angela KimberleyF45YorkPostal16191512---43
16=Lorraine BradshawF45Knavesmire141613------43
18Heather BulmerF45YorkPostal17201614---47
19Linda SchumacherF45Knavesmire18211815---51
20Ann MorrisF45Knavesmire---221916---57

Female Vet 55 results - Best 3 of 4 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1Hazel Wharton-StreetF55Easingwold1111---3
2Margaret MetcalfeF55Knavesmire2222---6
3Mavis YoungF55Knavesmire4445---12
4Linda BishF55Knavesmire---654---15


Open Team Positions
Listed by best 3 of 4 races
PosTeamRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1York Acorn A47675059---156
2Knavesmire A47567954---157
3Easingwold A155150145144---439
4TadcasterH A205204139141---484
5York Acorn B168177150229---495
6Pocklingtn A304193176189---558
7Knavesmire B202199345223---624
8York Acorn C271311252529---834
9SelbyStrid A263329371313---905
10=PickeringR A567411336342---1089
10=Knavesmire C384357518348---1089
12Easingwold B538484371352---1207
13Knavesmire D487440615458---1385
14York Acorn D502519404------1425
15YorkPostal A836504553479---1536
16Pocklingtn B564557488496---1541
17TadcasterH B656662508489---1653
18Knavesmire E634601724552---1787
19Knavesmire F759712817680---2151
20Easingwold C840749696------2285
21TadcasterH C975---782669---2426
22Knavesmire G876826913777---2479
23Knavesmire H978949980851---2778
24Knavesmire I104510151034------3094


Female Team Positions
Listed by best 3 of 4 races
PosTeamRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 3
1York Acorn A21332155---75
2Knavesmire A37323626---94
3Pocklingtn A42493770---128
4Knavesmire B84557664---195
5TadcasterH A70757675---220
6PickeringR A1111346696---273
7Knavesmire C1259511693---304
8Easingwold A123125108125---356
9Knavesmire D172142156145---443
10Knavesmire E201193197202---591
11YorkPostal A238256207180---625
12Knavesmire F238224218222---664
13SelbyStrid A257245---201---703
14Knavesmire G259262249------770


Back to year calendar - Top of page