Back to year calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Race 5

Collated results - 1 race from 2

at 23rd May 2006

(A closed race series for members of York & District Road Race League only)

Open Male results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1=Paul GobleMYork Acorn21---------1
1=Cameron BrooksMKnavesmire1------------1
3Neil StrangeM40Knavesmire32---------2
4Tom DanbyMPocklingtn---3---------3
5=Mike RaynesMYork Acorn45---------4
5=Richard LowsonMKnavesmire114---------4
7Nigel RamsdenM40Easingwold58---------5
8=Kevin ErskineMTadcasterH67---------6
8=Giles HawkingMKnavesmire76---------6
10Tom ValeMYork Acorn89---------8
11David ChaplinMYork Acorn913---------9
12=Nick LovettMKnavesmire1210---------10
12=Mark DowsonMYork Acorn1018---------10
14Dave SmithMPickeringR---11---------11
15Bill ShivelyM40YorkPostal1512---------12
16Darren HendleyMKnavesmire1315---------13
17=Chris HartleyM40Easingwold1614---------14
17=Martin KirbyM40York Acorn1421---------14
19Mark WhitemanM40Easingwold2116---------16
20=Pete HallMYork Acorn17------------17
20=Rob McWilliamMSelbyStrid2017---------17
22David PrickettMKnavesmire1819---------18
23Martin LawnM40York Acorn1924---------19
24Kevin LanganM40Knavesmire2420---------20
25=William AllenM60TadcasterH2322---------22
25=Daniel IsherwoodMYork Acorn22------------22
27Jeff CoulsonM50York Acorn2923---------23
28=David MuckersieM40York Acorn2825---------25
28=Jon PavisMKnavesmire25------------25
30Chris RichardsonM40Easingwold2626---------26
31=Gavin BannisterMYork Acorn27------------27
31=David EiserMKnavesmire---27---------27
33Graeme MurdochM40Pocklingtn---28---------28
34Ian WardM40TadcasterH3029---------29
35John OliverM50Knavesmire4030---------30
36=Paul TurnerMYorkPostal---31---------31
36=Stephen KingMTadcasterH31------------31
38=John BoothM50York Acorn3332---------32
38=Mike McGrathM50Knavesmire3235---------32
40Peter JohnsonM50Easingwold3433---------33
41Steve MackleyM50Knavesmire---34---------34
42Ian WilkinsonM40SelbyStrid35------------35
43=John ButlerM50PickeringR---36---------36
43=Howard CrossMPocklingtn36------------36
45=Alan KendraM40Pocklingtn4237---------37
45=Paul HolmesMPocklingtn3741---------37
47=Howard WinzarM50York Acorn4138---------38
47=Christopher DugherMSelbyStrid3859---------38
49=Alan LynnM50York Acorn3945---------39
49=Robert DuxburyM40TadcasterH---39---------39
51Tim FranklinM50York Acorn---40---------40
52Keith WilsonM50TadcasterH---42---------42
53Eddie TeeM40Easingwold4343---------43
54=Jim HoldingM40Pocklingtn---44---------44
54=Stephen HopwoodMSelbyStrid4447---------44
56Stephen KorobejkcM40York Acorn4549---------45
57=Mark SwindenM50TadcasterH46------------46
57=Angus WellsM40Easingwold---46---------46
59Kevin SwashM40SelbyStrid4753---------47
60Michael WilsonM40PickeringR4848---------48
61David ElliottM50York Acorn49------------49
62=Rick BennettM40TadcasterH50------------50
62=Richard FreerM40SelbyStrid6150---------50
64=Mike DennerM50Knavesmire5551---------51
64=Chris VannMSelbyStrid5157---------51
66=Stefan DurkinMKnavesmire5952---------52
66=Robert DodgsonM50SelbyStrid5255---------52
68Jon DixonM40Easingwold5358---------53
69Tony StanbridgeM40Knavesmire54------------54
70=Duncan ChambersM40Knavesmire56------------56
70=Ian BithellM60Knavesmire5856---------56
72Alf LindsayM60Easingwold5763---------57
73=Sean SweeneyM40York Acorn6660---------60
73=Steve IngledewM50SelbyStrid60------------60
75David PaverM50York Acorn8761---------61
76=Andrew ThroupMKnavesmire6265---------62
76=Ian WilcockM40York Acorn6462---------62
78Steve HampshireM40PickeringR6376---------63
79Steve CollettM50York Acorn---64---------64
80Clive ReidM50Pocklingtn6569---------65
81Richard ThorneycroftM50Knavesmire---66---------66
82Brian BeislyM50SelbyStrid6767---------67
83=Clive JefferyM40Pocklingtn68------------68
83=Mark AllittM40SelbyStrid7268---------68
85Tim BarracloughM40SelbyStrid6975---------69
86=John CookeM50TadcasterH7170---------70
86=John WagstaffM50Knavesmire70------------70
88Shaun ByrneMKnavesmire7371---------71
89Stephen HeadleyM40SelbyStrid7772---------72
90Ken DartM50Easingwold---73---------73
91=Doug Taylor-HelpsM40PickeringR74------------74
91=Michael TaskerM60York Acorn8274---------74
93Stuart ThomasMYork Acorn75------------75
94David DartonM40Knavesmire7690---------76
95Danny MillsM40YorkPostal---77---------77
96=Karl GerhardsenM40Easingwold8378---------78
96=Chris RowleyMKnavesmire78------------78
98=David WraggMPocklingtn79------------79
98=David BisbyM40York Acorn10079---------79
100=Lee LockwoodMSelbyStrid---80---------80
100=Manoochehr AmiriM50Easingwold80------------80
102=Jim LaycockM40York Acorn81------------81
102=Brian PerkinsM40Pocklingtn8581---------81
104Andrew Nelson-LeeMEasingwold---82---------82
105Steve GerrardM40YorkPostal9083---------83
106=Paul McMillanMSelbyStrid84------------84
106=Les SellersM40SelbyStrid8684---------84
108Brian DobsonM40Pocklingtn8985---------85
109Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire9186---------86
110Andrew DixonMSelbyStrid9587---------87
111=Mark SullivanM40Knavesmire9688---------88
111=Dick HunterM60Knavesmire8894---------88
113Simon DixonMKnavesmire9489---------89
114Paul MarksM50PickeringR10891---------91
115=Martin RobinsonM40Easingwold11992---------92
115=Jon JenkinsM40Easingwold92107---------92
117=Colin LeaM40Knavesmire---93---------93
117=Jez SwindenM40TadcasterH93------------93
119Guy DethridgeM40SelbyStrid10295---------95
120Martin WintermeyerM40Easingwold10996---------96
121=Glyn EllwoodMYorkPostal---97---------97
121=Dave CoopeMEasingwold97------------97
123=Mick EastM50York Acorn98------------98
123=Jim CowanM60York Acorn11198---------98
125=Ian DaltonM60YorkPostal---99---------99
125=Simon EylesMPocklingtn99101---------99
127Keith NewmanM40Pocklingtn107100---------100
128Richard MillicanM50TadcasterH101------------101
129Graeme AdamsM60Knavesmire114102---------102
130=John WilsonM60TadcasterH---103---------103
130=Dom CollinsM40Knavesmire103------------103
132=Gerry OrchardM50York Acorn104------------104
132=John StokesM60SelbyStrid---104---------104
134=Paul SheridanM40Pocklingtn117105---------105
134=Simon DrewMKnavesmire105------------105
136=Marcus BourneMPocklingtn123106---------106
136=Steven WorthMPocklingtn106------------106
138Ken TinkerM50Knavesmire112108---------108
139Rod RobinsonM60Pocklingtn121109---------109
140=David I'AnsonM60York Acorn110------------110
140=Martin MedlarM50Knavesmire122110---------110
142Michael CorringhamM50YorkPostal115111---------111
143Mike HammondM40Knavesmire125112---------112
144=Martin ParvinM50Knavesmire---113---------113
144=Frank HoldenM60Knavesmire113------------113
146Peter GrayM60Knavesmire124114---------114
147Robert WestM40York Acorn131115---------115
148=Keith HillsdenM40Knavesmire---116---------116
148=Andy YoungM50Knavesmire116------------116
150John SmithM50Knavesmire128117---------117
151=Mike BishopM40Easingwold118------------118
151=Peter SummersM50Easingwold---118---------118
153Steven FletcherM50Pocklingtn---119---------119
154=Robin WilsonM50TadcasterH120------------120
154=Paul AdamsM50Knavesmire133120---------120
156David BishM60Knavesmire---121---------121
157Cliff Simm M70M60Easingwold129122---------122
158Sydney YoungsonM60PickeringR126------------126
159Brian LattoM60Knavesmire127------------127
160Neil SnowdonM50TadcasterH130------------130
161Malcolm HadfieldM50PickeringR132------------132
162Dave FosterM50TadcasterH134------------134

Male Vet 40 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1Neil StrangeM40Knavesmire11---------1
2Nigel RamsdenM40Easingwold22---------2
3=Bill ShivelyM40YorkPostal43---------3
3=Martin KirbyM40York Acorn37---------3
5Chris HartleyM40Easingwold54---------4
6Mark WhitemanM40Easingwold75---------5
7=Kevin LanganM40Knavesmire86---------6
7=Martin LawnM40York Acorn68---------6
9=Chris RichardsonM40Easingwold910---------9
9=David MuckersieM40York Acorn109---------9
11=Graeme MurdochM40Pocklingtn---11---------11
11=Ian WardM40TadcasterH1112---------11
13Ian WilkinsonM40SelbyStrid12------------12
14Alan KendraM40Pocklingtn1313---------13
15=Robert DuxburyM40TadcasterH---14---------14
15=Eddie TeeM40Easingwold1415---------14
17Stephen KorobejkcM40York Acorn1519---------15
18=Kevin SwashM40SelbyStrid1621---------16
18=Jim HoldingM40Pocklingtn---16---------16
20=Angus WellsM40Easingwold---17---------17
20=Michael WilsonM40PickeringR1718---------17
22Rick BennettM40TadcasterH18------------18
23Jon DixonM40Easingwold1922---------19
24=Richard FreerM40SelbyStrid2220---------20
24=Tony StanbridgeM40Knavesmire20------------20
26Duncan ChambersM40Knavesmire21------------21
27=Steve HampshireM40PickeringR2328---------23
27=Sean SweeneyM40York Acorn2523---------23
29Ian WilcockM40York Acorn2424---------24
30Mark AllittM40SelbyStrid2825---------25
31=Clive JefferyM40Pocklingtn26------------26
31=Stephen HeadleyM40SelbyStrid3126---------26
33Tim BarracloughM40SelbyStrid2727---------27
34=Danny MillsM40YorkPostal---29---------29
34=Doug Taylor-HelpsM40PickeringR29------------29
36=David DartonM40Knavesmire3037---------30
36=Karl GerhardsenM40Easingwold3330---------30
38David BisbyM40York Acorn4131---------31
39=Jim LaycockM40York Acorn32------------32
39=Brian PerkinsM40Pocklingtn3432---------32
41Steve GerrardM40YorkPostal3733---------33
42Les SellersM40SelbyStrid3534---------34
43Brian DobsonM40Pocklingtn3635---------35
44Mark SullivanM40Knavesmire4036---------36
45=Jon JenkinsM40Easingwold3844---------38
45=Martin RobinsonM40Easingwold4838---------38
47=Colin LeaM40Knavesmire---39---------39
47=Jez SwindenM40TadcasterH39------------39
49Guy DethridgeM40SelbyStrid4240---------40
50Martin WintermeyerM40Easingwold4541---------41
51Keith NewmanM40Pocklingtn4442---------42
52=Paul SheridanM40Pocklingtn4643---------43
52=Dom CollinsM40Knavesmire43------------43
54Mike HammondM40Knavesmire4945---------45
55Robert WestM40York Acorn5046---------46
56=Keith HillsdenM40Knavesmire---47---------47
56=Mike BishopM40Easingwold47------------47

Male Vet 50 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1Jeff CoulsonM50York Acorn11---------1
2=John OliverM50Knavesmire62---------2
2=Mike McGrathM50Knavesmire26---------2
4John BoothM50York Acorn33---------3
5Peter JohnsonM50Easingwold44---------4
6=Alan LynnM50York Acorn511---------5
6=Steve MackleyM50Knavesmire---5---------5
8=John ButlerM50PickeringR---7---------7
8=Howard WinzarM50York Acorn78---------7
10Mark SwindenM50TadcasterH8------------8
11=David ElliottM50York Acorn9------------9
11=Tim FranklinM50York Acorn---9---------9
13=Keith WilsonM50TadcasterH---10---------10
13=Robert DodgsonM50SelbyStrid1014---------10
15Mike DennerM50Knavesmire1112---------11
16Steve IngledewM50SelbyStrid12------------12
17=Clive ReidM50Pocklingtn1318---------13
17=Richard ThorneycroftM50Knavesmire---13---------13
19Brian BeislyM50SelbyStrid1417---------14
20=David PaverM50York Acorn1815---------15
20=John WagstaffM50Knavesmire15------------15
22=Steve CollettM50York Acorn---16---------16
22=John CookeM50TadcasterH1619---------16
24Manoochehr AmiriM50Easingwold17------------17
25Mick EastM50York Acorn19------------19
26=Ken DartM50Easingwold---20---------20
26=Richard MillicanM50TadcasterH20------------20
28=Gerry OrchardM50York Acorn21------------21
28=Paul MarksM50PickeringR2221---------21
30Ken TinkerM50Knavesmire2322---------22
31Martin MedlarM50Knavesmire2723---------23
32Michael CorringhamM50YorkPostal2424---------24
33=Andy YoungM50Knavesmire25------------25
33=Martin ParvinM50Knavesmire---25---------25
35=Robin WilsonM50TadcasterH26------------26
35=John SmithM50Knavesmire2826---------26
37Peter SummersM50Easingwold---27---------27
38Steven FletcherM50Pocklingtn---28---------28
39=Neil SnowdonM50TadcasterH29------------29
39=Paul AdamsM50Knavesmire3129---------29
41Malcolm HadfieldM50PickeringR30------------30
42Dave FosterM50TadcasterH32------------32

Male Vet 60 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1William AllenM60TadcasterH11---------1
2=Alf LindsayM60Easingwold23---------2
2=Ian BithellM60Knavesmire32---------2
4Michael TaskerM60York Acorn44---------4
5=Dick HunterM60Knavesmire56---------5
5=Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire65---------5
7=David I'AnsonM60York Acorn7------------7
7=Jim CowanM60York Acorn87---------7
9Ian DaltonM60YorkPostal---8---------8
10=Frank HoldenM60Knavesmire9------------9
10=Graeme AdamsM60Knavesmire109---------9
12John WilsonM60TadcasterH---10---------10
13=John StokesM60SelbyStrid---11---------11
13=Rod RobinsonM60Pocklingtn1112---------11
15Peter GrayM60Knavesmire1213---------12
16Sydney YoungsonM60PickeringR13------------13
17=David BishM60Knavesmire---14---------14
17=Brian LattoM60Knavesmire14------------14
19Cliff Simm M70M60Easingwold1515---------15

Open Female results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1Helen WilcockFPocklingtn11---------1
2=Angela DickieFTadcasterH2------------2
2=Karen WoodF35York Acorn42---------2
4=Jo EllertonF35York Acorn53---------3
4=Dawn GibbsF45York Acorn3------------3
6Kate NelsonF35Knavesmire---4---------4
7Emma WillitsFYork Acorn---5---------5
8=Caroline WarringtonFKnavesmire611---------6
8=Fiona StrangeF35Knavesmire---6---------6
10=Aislinn AustinFKnavesmire---7---------7
10=Joanne DerryF35TadcasterH78---------7
12Janet CordingleyF45Knavesmire815---------8
13=Katy GodfreyFKnavesmire---9---------9
13=Suzy GrindleyFYork Acorn923---------9
15=Zoe PeakFKnavesmire---10---------10
15=Abey George-PlunkettFKnavesmire1012---------10
17Rachael HousemanFPocklingtn1113---------11
18Deborah DennisonF35TadcasterH1214---------12
19Andrea LancasterFKnavesmire1317---------13
20Erica NewmanF35Pocklingtn1416---------14
21Lorraine LaycockFPickeringR1520---------15
22Jill DowsonF35Pocklingtn1619---------16
23Angela PeaceFYork Acorn17------------17
24=Andrea CalladineF35Knavesmire18------------18
24=Nicola MidgleyFKnavesmire1918---------18
26Hazel Wharton-StreetF55Easingwold2021---------20
27Sarah LawrenceF35Easingwold21------------21
28=Tess RoebuckF35PickeringR22------------22
28=Helen BlackburnF35Knavesmire2322---------22
30=Emma GradwellFKnavesmire24------------24
30=Claire DavisonF35PickeringR---24---------24
32=Jenny OwstonF35TadcasterH2528---------25
32=Joanna MillicanFTadcasterH---25---------25
34=Sarah NettletonF45Knavesmire3226---------26
34=Sue BradfordF35TadcasterH2632---------26
36=Joanne HuntFYork Acorn---27---------27
36=Susan VickeryF45Pocklingtn2733---------27
38Margaret MetcalfeF55Knavesmire2830---------28
39=Fiona HeadleyF35SelbyStrid2940---------29
39=Pat BodenF45Knavesmire---29---------29
41Joy AllenF35Knavesmire30------------30
42=Kristina PotterF35York Acorn3137---------31
42=Carol WillisF35Easingwold---31---------31
44Sandra PiercyF35PickeringR33------------33
45=Anne HartleyF35Easingwold---34---------34
45=Elaine KavanaghF45TadcasterH3438---------34
47Kath JonesF35Knavesmire3535---------35
48=Karen RawsthorneFTadcasterH36------------36
48=Rose KeeF35Knavesmire3736---------36
50Nicky JacksonF35Pocklingtn38------------38
51=Helen DoldingF45Easingwold3944---------39
51=Sally SpilmanF45Easingwold---39---------39
53Sue TennantF45TadcasterH40------------40
54=Margaret BrownF45Knavesmire---41---------41
54=Caroline StephensF35PickeringR4143---------41
56=Alice StanleyFSelbyStrid---42---------42
56=Sally EdwardsF35PickeringR42------------42
58Kim RichardsonF35Easingwold4348---------43
59Maureen MedlarF45Knavesmire4452---------44
60=Julie WilsonF45Knavesmire4556---------45
60=Kristiina HansonFKnavesmire4645---------45
62Gillian PuntonF45Knavesmire---46---------46
63=Louise BroomeFEasingwold4774---------47
63=Sonia RooneyFPickeringR---47---------47
65Joan HeronF45Knavesmire4853---------48
66=Dawn WheatleyF35TadcasterH5449---------49
66=Carolyn MyersF35YorkPostal4955---------49
68=Sally RainesF35Knavesmire5058---------50
68=Paula FawcettF35Knavesmire---50---------50
70=Sarah HargreavesF35Pocklingtn---51---------51
70=Michelle AtkinsF35Knavesmire5178---------51
72Kay PearsonF35Knavesmire52------------52
73Jaki JarvisF35Easingwold53------------53
74Jackie CollettF45York Acorn---54---------54
75Ann KitchenerF35TadcasterH5560---------55
76Lisa EllwoodF35YorkPostal5662---------56
77=Fay JessopF35Pocklingtn5761---------57
77=Fiona MacmillanF45Knavesmire5957---------57
79Rachel PercyF35Knavesmire58------------58
80Nicola MaltbyFTadcasterH---59---------59
81Carys MurrayF35Knavesmire6064---------60
82Jayne FliggF35Knavesmire6166---------61
83Susan AdamsF45Knavesmire6265---------62
84=Hilary TurnerF55PickeringR---63---------63
84=Sarah LeefeFEasingwold6373---------63
86Gillian GillF55Knavesmire64------------64
87Kris GerrardF45YorkPostal6569---------65
88Lorraine BradshawF45Knavesmire6667---------66
89Margaret OliverF45Knavesmire6768---------67
90Angela KimberleyF45YorkPostal6870---------68
91Heather BulmerF45YorkPostal6972---------69
92Mavis YoungF55Knavesmire7071---------70
93Jean Snelling F65F55Knavesmire7175---------71
94Julie RookesFKnavesmire72------------72
95Linda SchumacherF45Knavesmire7377---------73
96Dorothy HoldenF55Knavesmire74------------74
97Linda BishF55Knavesmire---76---------76
98Vanessa VeyseyF35Knavesmire---79---------79
99Ann MorrisF45Knavesmire---80---------80

Female Vet 35 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1Karen WoodF35York Acorn11---------1
2Jo EllertonF35York Acorn22---------2
3=Kate NelsonF35Knavesmire---3---------3
3=Joanne DerryF35TadcasterH35---------3
5=Deborah DennisonF35TadcasterH46---------4
5=Fiona StrangeF35Knavesmire---4---------4
7Erica NewmanF35Pocklingtn57---------5
8Jill DowsonF35Pocklingtn68---------6
9Andrea CalladineF35Knavesmire7------------7
10Sarah LawrenceF35Easingwold8------------8
11=Helen BlackburnF35Knavesmire109---------9
11=Tess RoebuckF35PickeringR9------------9
13Claire DavisonF35PickeringR---10---------10
14Jenny OwstonF35TadcasterH1111---------11
15=Carol WillisF35Easingwold---12---------12
15=Sue BradfordF35TadcasterH1213---------12
17Fiona HeadleyF35SelbyStrid1318---------13
18=Anne HartleyF35Easingwold---14---------14
18=Joy AllenF35Knavesmire14------------14
20=Kath JonesF35Knavesmire1715---------15
20=Kristina PotterF35York Acorn1517---------15
22=Sandra PiercyF35PickeringR16------------16
22=Rose KeeF35Knavesmire1816---------16
24=Caroline StephensF35PickeringR2019---------19
24=Nicky JacksonF35Pocklingtn19------------19
26Kim RichardsonF35Easingwold2220---------20
27=Sally EdwardsF35PickeringR21------------21
27=Dawn WheatleyF35TadcasterH2821---------21
29Paula FawcettF35Knavesmire---22---------22
30=Carolyn MyersF35YorkPostal2324---------23
30=Sarah HargreavesF35Pocklingtn---23---------23
32Sally RainesF35Knavesmire2425---------24
33Michelle AtkinsF35Knavesmire2531---------25
34=Kay PearsonF35Knavesmire26------------26
34=Ann KitchenerF35TadcasterH2926---------26
36=Fay JessopF35Pocklingtn3127---------27
36=Jaki JarvisF35Easingwold27------------27
38Lisa EllwoodF35YorkPostal3028---------28
39Carys MurrayF35Knavesmire3329---------29
40Jayne FliggF35Knavesmire3430---------30
41=Rachel PercyF35Knavesmire32------------32
41=Vanessa VeyseyF35Knavesmire---32---------32

Female Vet 45 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1=Dawn GibbsF45York Acorn1------------1
1=Janet CordingleyF45Knavesmire21---------1
3Sarah NettletonF45Knavesmire42---------2
4=Pat BodenF45Knavesmire---3---------3
4=Susan VickeryF45Pocklingtn34---------3
6Elaine KavanaghF45TadcasterH55---------5
7=Sally SpilmanF45Easingwold---6---------6
7=Helen DoldingF45Easingwold68---------6
9=Margaret BrownF45Knavesmire---7---------7
9=Sue TennantF45TadcasterH7------------7
11Maureen MedlarF45Knavesmire810---------8
12=Julie WilsonF45Knavesmire913---------9
12=Gillian PuntonF45Knavesmire---9---------9
14Joan HeronF45Knavesmire1011---------10
15Fiona MacmillanF45Knavesmire1114---------11
16=Jackie CollettF45York Acorn---12---------12
16=Susan AdamsF45Knavesmire1215---------12
18Kris GerrardF45YorkPostal1318---------13
19Lorraine BradshawF45Knavesmire1416---------14
20Margaret OliverF45Knavesmire1517---------15
21Angela KimberleyF45YorkPostal1619---------16
22Heather BulmerF45YorkPostal1720---------17
23Linda SchumacherF45Knavesmire1821---------18
24Ann MorrisF45Knavesmire---22---------22

Female Vet 55 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1Hazel Wharton-StreetF55Easingwold11---------1
2Margaret MetcalfeF55Knavesmire22---------2
3=Gillian GillF55Knavesmire3------------3
3=Hilary TurnerF55PickeringR---3---------3
5Mavis YoungF55Knavesmire44---------4
6Jean Snelling F65F55Knavesmire55---------5
7=Dorothy HoldenF55Knavesmire6------------6
7=Linda BishF55Knavesmire---6---------6


Open Team Positions
Listed by best 1 of 2 races
PosTeamRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1=York Acorn A4767---------47
1=Knavesmire A4756---------47
3Easingwold A155150---------150
4York Acorn B168177---------168
5Pocklingtn A304193---------193
6Knavesmire B202199---------199
7TadcasterH A205204---------204
8SelbyStrid A263329---------263
9York Acorn C271311---------271
10Knavesmire C384357---------357
11PickeringR A567411---------411
12=Knavesmire D487440---------440
12=SelbyStrid B440512---------440
14Easingwold B538484---------484
15York Acorn D502519---------502
16YorkPostal A836504---------504
17Pocklingtn B564557---------557
18Knavesmire E634601---------601
19TadcasterH B656662---------656
20SelbyStrid C674773---------674
21Knavesmire F759712---------712
22York Acorn E720------------720
23Easingwold C840749---------749
24Knavesmire G876826---------826
25Pocklingtn C827853---------827
26Knavesmire H978949---------949
27TadcasterH C975------------975
28Knavesmire I10451015---------1015
29Easingwold D---1016---------1016
30Knavesmire J11231083---------1083
31YorkPostal B---1086---------1086
32Knavesmire K11941155---------1155


Female Team Positions
Listed by best 1 of 2 races
PosTeamRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1York Acorn A2133---------21
2Knavesmire A3732---------32
3Pocklingtn A4249---------42
4Knavesmire B8455---------55
5TadcasterH A7075---------70
6Knavesmire C12595---------95
7PickeringR A111134---------111
8Easingwold A123125---------123
9Knavesmire D172142---------142
10TadcasterH B164178---------164
11Knavesmire E201193---------193
12Knavesmire F238224---------224
13YorkPostal A238256---------238
14Easingwold B---239---------239
15SelbyStrid A257245---------245
16Knavesmire G259262---------259
17Knavesmire H286290---------286
18Knavesmire I---314---------314


Back to year calendar - Top of page