Back to year calendar - Full results

BISHOP WILTON 10K

20th June 1995

(A closed race for members of York & District Road Race League only)
(runner marked '#' indicates non-counter for team places)
Open and Vet category winners
Open male category
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
1(1)George DebnamKnavesmire 33.17
2(2)Richard SimpsonRowntreeAC 33.55
3(3)Andy NormandaleRowntreeAC 34.07
4(4)Jim MayoKnavesmire 34.14
5(5)Mark RotheryYorkPriory 34.22
6(6)Jerry BarnesYorkPriory 34.41
7(7)John SullivanWiggintonA 34.47
8(8)Alan BeaversRowntreeAC 34.59
9(9)Neil StrangeKnavesmire 35.13
10(10)Bob DuncanRowntreeAC 35.34
11(11)David LancasterRowntreeAC 35.38
12(12)David LeafRowntreeAC 35.47
13(13)Peter HammondYorkPriory 35.52
14(14)Gerald HembladeYorkPriory 35.59
15(15)Andy CapelKnavesmire 36.02
Open female category
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
1(41)Jackie FinneyKnavesmire 40.16
2(52)Carolyn Hunter-RoweKnavesmire 41.11
3(61)Michelle WaddingtonKnavesmire 42.16
4(75)Fiona StrangeKnavesmire 44.04
5(97)Julie BushellYorkPriory 46.17
6(109)Helen BarnesYorkPriory 48.06
7(115)Joanne SimpsonYorkPriory 48.43
8(116)J. LevittPocklingtn 49.00
9(117)Liz SmartKnavesmire 49.13
10(122)Chris MarsonYorkPriory 50.20
11(127)Margaret MayallTadcasterH 51.29
12(128)Helen HayesWiggintonA 51.38
13(130)Winnie LawnYorkPriory 52.09
14(132)Kathleen ConnorWiggintonA 52.36
15(133)Susan JonesYorkPriory 52.45
Veteran categories
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
M40
1(7)John SullivanWiggintonA 34.47
2(16)Graham ThreshYorkPriory 36.13
3(28)Les BurtonYorkPriory 38.56
4(31)Stephen MummeryRowntreeAC 39.19
5(32)Paul YoungYorkPriory 39.20
M50
1(46)Chris BurrRowntreeAC 40.51
2(62)Dave BridleRowntreeAC 42.19
3(68)Malcolm FawcettKnavesmire 43.00
4(72)Robert HallYorkPriory 43.52
5(86)R. RobinsonPocklingtn 45.20
M60
1(113)Bill HardcastlePocklingtn 48.37
F35
1(116)J. LevittPocklingtn 49.00
2(117)Liz SmartKnavesmire 49.13
3(122)Chris MarsonYorkPriory 50.20
4(127)Margaret MayallTadcasterH 51.29
5(128)Helen HayesWiggintonA 51.38
F45
1(130)Winnie LawnYorkPriory 52.09
2(132)Kathleen ConnorWiggintonA 52.36
3(143)Sandra WestonYorkPriory 1-06.54
4(146)Maureen AdamsKnavesmire 1-08.39
F55
1(145)Margaret SharkeyKnavesmire 1-08.39

OPEN TEAM RACE

1 RowntreeAC 'A' - 2 3 8 10 11 12 = 46 points 2= YorkPriory 'A' - 5 6 13 14 16 17 = 71 points 2= Knavesmire 'A' - 1 4 9 15 19 23 = 71 points 4 YorkPriory 'B' - 20 24 26 28 30 32 = 160 points 5 WiggintonA 'A' - 7 21 38 39 44 54 = 203 points 6 RowntreeAC 'B' - 22 31 34 43 46 50 = 226 points 7 Pocklingtn 'A' - 18 27 35 45 47 66 = 238 points 8 TadcasterH 'A' - 33 37 49 63 64 65 = 311 points 9 Knavesmire 'B' - 41 42 48 52 61 68 = 312 points 10 YorkPriory 'C' - 36 40 53 57 60 72 = 318 points 11 SelbyStrid 'A' - 29 51 58 74 93 101 = 406 points 12 YorkPriory 'D' - 76 78 79 85 88 92 = 498 points 13 TadcasterH 'B' - 67 70 80 89 100 108 = 514 points 14 WiggintonA 'B' - 69 77 90 96 98 99 = 529 points 15 Knavesmire 'C' - 71 75 83 95 102 117 = 543 points 16 Pocklingtn 'B' - 82 86 87 103 111 113 = 582 points 17 RowntreeAC 'C' - 59 62 91 114 125 141 = 592 points 18 YorkPriory 'E' - 94 97 106 107 109 110 = 623 points 19 PickeringR 'A' - 55 56 147 148 149 150 = 705 points 20 YorkPostal 'A' - 81 84 123 134 147 148 = 717 points 21 WiggintonA 'C' - 104 112 119 126 128 132 = 721 points 22 YorkPriory 'F' - 115 120 122 130 131 133 = 751 points 23 Knavesmire 'D' - 129 136 138 139 140 144 = 826 points

FEMALE TEAM RACE

1 Knavesmire 'A' - 1 2 3 4 = 10 points 2 YorkPriory 'A' - 5 6 7 10 = 28 points 3 YorkPriory 'B' - 13 15 16 19 = 63 points 4 Knavesmire 'B' - 9 17 18 20 = 64 points 5 WiggintonA 'A' - 12 14 23 24 = 73 points 6 Pocklingtn 'A' - 8 23 24 25 = 80 points 7 TadcasterH 'A' - 11 23 24 25 = 83 points
Back to year calendar - Full results