Back to year calendar - Full results

POCKLINGTON 10K

6th June 1995

(A closed race for members of York & District Road Race League only)
(runner marked '#' indicates non-counter for team places)
Open and Vet category winners
Open male category
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
1(1)George DebnamKnavesmire 32.15
2(2)Richard SimpsonRowntreeAC 33.03
3(3)Jim MayoKnavesmire 33.23
4(4)Andy NormandaleRowntreeAC 33.41
5(5)Bob DuncanRowntreeAC 33.48
6(6)Alan BeaversRowntreeAC 33.52
7(7)Neil StrangeKnavesmire 33.55
8(8)John SullivanWiggintonA 34.01
9(9)Peter HammondYorkPriory 34.02
10(10)Andy CapelKnavesmire 34.04
11(11)Jerry BarnesYorkPriory 34.10
12(12)David LancasterRowntreeAC 35.10
13(13)John McNamaraYorkPriory 35.12
14(14)Graham ThreshYorkPriory 35.18
15(15)Barry AtkinsonKnavesmire 35.34
Open female category
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
1(41)Jackie FinneyKnavesmire 38.51
2(53)Michelle WaddingtonKnavesmire 39.19
3(90)Paula WiddowsonYorkPriory 43.29
4(95)Liz SmartKnavesmire 44.02
5(98)Julie BushellYorkPriory 44.18
6(101)Beverley HodgsonYorkPriory 44.44
7(105)Louise IrelandRowntreeAC 45.00
8(106)Melanie YoungYorkPriory 45.02
9(107)Helen BarnesYorkPriory 45.06
10(111)Fiona StrangeKnavesmire 45.39
11(119)J. LevittPocklingtn 46.20
12(127)Joanne PhizackleaYorkPriory#47.34
13(128)Joanne SimpsonYorkPriory 47.56
14(130)Catherine PalmerYorkPriory 48.31
15(134)Chris MarsonYorkPriory 49.56
Veteran categories
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
M40
1(8)John SullivanWiggintonA 34.01
2(13)John McNamaraYorkPriory 35.12
3(14)Graham ThreshYorkPriory 35.18
4(19)Clive ReidPocklingtn 36.44
5(20)Ian HagyardYorkPriory 37.03
M50
1(37)Liam BrownRowntreeAC 38.34
2(50)John NettletonTadcasterH 39.14
3(51)Chris BurrRowntreeAC 39.17
4(71)Malcolm FawcettKnavesmire 41.08
5(74)Robert HallYorkPriory 41.39
M60
F35
1(95)Liz SmartKnavesmire 44.02
2(101)Beverley HodgsonYorkPriory 44.44
3(106)Melanie YoungYorkPriory 45.02
4(119)J. LevittPocklingtn 46.20
5(134)Chris MarsonYorkPriory 49.56
F45
1(139)Wendy WoodsYorkPostal 51.02
2(141)Kathleen ConnorWiggintonA 51.14
3(143)Winnie LawnYorkPriory 51.36
4(147)Pat ColeYorkPriory 53.54
5(155)Maureen AdamsKnavesmire 1-00.43
F55
1(153)Margaret SharkeyKnavesmire 59.34

OPEN TEAM RACE

1 RowntreeAC 'A' - 2 4 5 6 12 17 = 46 points 2 Knavesmire 'A' - 1 3 7 10 15 24 = 60 points 3 YorkPriory 'A' - 9 11 13 14 16 20 = 83 points 4 YorkPriory 'B' - 21 23 28 31 32 38 = 173 points 5 WiggintonA 'A' - 8 22 30 35 39 57 = 191 points 6 RowntreeAC 'B' - 25 26 27 36 37 42 = 193 points 7 TadcasterH 'A' - 29 33 49 50 59 65 = 285 points 8 Knavesmire 'B' - 34 41 53 54 61 71 = 314 points 9 Pocklingtn 'A' - 19 44 45 52 58 110 = 328 points 10 YorkPriory 'C' - 46 56 63 64 68 73 = 370 points 11 SelbyStrid 'A' - 43 47 62 75 88 100 = 415 points 12 RowntreeAC 'C' - 51 66 67 87 89 105 = 465 points 13 TadcasterH 'B' - 69 70 72 79 86 93 = 469 points 14 YorkPriory 'D' - 74 81 82 83 90 91 = 501 points 15 WiggintonA 'B' - 76 80 85 94 99 109 = 543 points 16 YorkPriory 'E' - 92 98 101 103 106 107 = 607 points 17 Knavesmire 'C' - 95 97 102 104 108 111 = 617 points 18 PickeringR 'A' - 40 48 60 157 158 159 = 622 points 19 YorkPostal 'A' - 77 78 84 96 139 157 = 631 points 20 WiggintonA 'C' - 113 118 124 126 129 141 = 751 points 21 YorkPriory 'F' - 114 117 128 130 131 134 = 754 points 22 Knavesmire 'D' - 112 133 135 149 150 151 = 830 points 23 YorkPriory 'G' - 137 140 142 143 146 147 = 855 points

FEMALE TEAM RACE

1 Knavesmire 'A' - 1 2 4 10 = 17 points 2 YorkPriory 'A' - 3 5 6 8 = 22 points 3 YorkPriory 'B' - 9 13 14 15 = 51 points 4 YorkPriory 'C' - 17 19 21 24 = 81 points 5 WiggintonA 'A' - 20 22 23 34 = 99 points 6 RowntreeAC 'A' - 7 34 35 36 = 112 points 7 Knavesmire 'B' - 27 28 29 30 = 114 points 8 YorkPriory 'D' - 25 26 31 33 = 115 points 9 Pocklingtn 'A' - 11 34 35 36 = 116 points 10 TadcasterH 'A' - 16 34 35 36 = 121 points 11 YorkPostal 'A' - 18 34 35 36 = 123 points
Back to year calendar - Full results