Back to year calendar - Full results

TADCASTER 10K

23rd May 1995

(A closed race for members of York & District Road Race League only)
(runner marked '#' indicates non-counter for team places)
Open and Vet category winners
Open male category
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
1(1)George DebnamKnavesmire 32.16
2(2)Richard SimpsonRowntreeAC 33.45
3(3)Andy NormandaleRowntreeAC 33.59
4(4)Alan BeaversRowntreeAC 34.04
5(5)Bob DuncanRowntreeAC 34.07
6(6)Jerry BarnesYorkPriory 34.31
7(7)Neil StrangeKnavesmire 34.41
8(8)Peter HammondYorkPriory 34.47
9(9)David LancasterRowntreeAC 34.52
10(10)Darrell MooreYorkPriory 35.25
11(11)Graham ThreshYorkPriory 35.51
12(12)Mike SiddallPocklingtn 36.06
13(13)Barry AtkinsonKnavesmire 36.23
14(14)John CooperYorkPriory 36.26
15(15)Michael RaynesYorkPriory 36.32
Open female category
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
1(39)Jackie FinneyKnavesmire 39.21
2(42)Michelle WaddingtonKnavesmire 39.50
3(66)Fiona StrangeKnavesmire 42.22
4(82)Julie BushellYorkPriory 44.24
5(88)Liz SmartKnavesmire 45.25
6(89)Beverley HodgsonYorkPriory 45.29
7(94)Christine BuckleyKnavesmire 46.22
8(97)Joanne SimpsonYorkPriory 46.42
9(103)Catherine PalmerYorkPriory 47.41
10(106)Helen BarnesYorkPriory 47.50
11(107)Joanne PhizackleaYorkPriory#47.56
12(111)J. LevittPocklingtn 49.24
13(114)Chris MarsonYorkPriory 50.25
14(116)Winnie LawnYorkPriory 50.55
15(118)Andrea MilnerWiggintonA 51.06
Veteran categories
PosOverallNameClubTagTime
M40
1(11)Graham ThreshYorkPriory 35.51
2(19)Clive ReidPocklingtn 37.15
3(22)John McDonoughRowntreeAC 37.34
4(23)Dave PaverRowntreeAC 37.37
5(25)Paul YoungYorkPriory 37.37
M50
1(32)Liam BrownRowntreeAC 38.37
2(43)John NettletonTadcasterH 39.56
3(65)Malcolm FawcettKnavesmire 42.19
4(68)Robert HallYorkPriory 42.43
5(69)Dave MaddisonRowntreeAC 42.49
M60
1(98)Bill HardcastlePocklingtn 46.51
2(123)John MillsYorkPriory 51.28
F35
1(88)Liz SmartKnavesmire 45.25
2(89)Beverley HodgsonYorkPriory 45.29
3(94)Christine BuckleyKnavesmire 46.22
4(111)J. LevittPocklingtn 49.24
5(114)Chris MarsonYorkPriory 50.25
F45
1(116)Winnie LawnYorkPriory 50.55
2(118)Andrea MilnerWiggintonA 51.06
3(122)Kathleen ConnorWiggintonA 51.27
4(126)Wendy WoodsYorkPostal 53.21
5(128)Pat ColeYorkPriory 54.13
F55
1(133)Margaret SharkeyKnavesmire 1-00.54

OPEN TEAM RACE

1 RowntreeAC 'A' - 2 3 4 5 9 20 = 43 points 2 YorkPriory 'A' - 6 8 10 11 14 15 = 64 points 3 Knavesmire 'A' - 1 7 13 26 28 36 = 111 points 4 YorkPriory 'B' - 16 24 25 27 29 30 = 151 points 5 Pocklingtn 'A' - 12 17 19 31 34 49 = 162 points 6 WiggintonA 'A' - 21 33 35 40 48 51 = 228 points 7 RowntreeAC 'B' - 22 23 32 38 59 69 = 243 points 8 YorkPriory 'C' - 37 44 46 47 53 54 = 281 points 9 Knavesmire 'B' - 39 42 45 52 57 62 = 297 points 10 WiggintonA 'B' - 61 63 70 73 74 76 = 417 points 11 SelbyStrid 'A' - 41 60 64 67 77 109 = 418 points 12 YorkPriory 'D' - 55 68 75 79 82 84 = 443 points 13 Knavesmire 'C' - 65 66 78 87 88 93 = 477 points 14 YorkPostal 'A' - 71 72 83 85 108 115 = 534 points 15 YorkPriory 'E' - 86 89 92 97 100 103 = 567 points 16 WiggintonA 'C' - 80 101 105 113 118 122 = 639 points 17 PickeringR 'A' - 56 58 137 138 139 140 = 668 points 18 YorkPriory 'F' - 104 106 114 116 117 119 = 676 points 19 TadcasterH 'A' - 43 99 137 138 139 140 = 696 points 20 Knavesmire 'D' - 94 102 112 131 132 133 = 704 points 21 YorkPriory 'G' - 120 121 123 127 128 129 = 748 points

FEMALE TEAM RACE

1 Knavesmire 'A' - 1 2 3 5 = 11 points 2 YorkPriory 'A' - 4 6 8 9 = 27 points 3 YorkPriory 'B' - 10 13 14 16 = 53 points 4 WiggintonA 'A' - 15 18 19 24 = 76 points 5 YorkPriory 'C' - 17 21 22 23 = 83 points 6 Knavesmire 'B' - 7 25 26 27 = 85 points 7 Pocklingtn 'A' - 12 29 30 31 = 102 points 8 YorkPostal 'A' - 20 29 30 31 = 110 points
Back to year calendar - Full results