Back to year calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Race 5

Collated results after Pocklington 10k

(Race 2 of 5)

(A closed race for members of York & District Road Race League only)
Open Male results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best1
1George DebnamMKnavesmire11---------1
2Richard SimpsonMRowntreeAC22---------2
3=Andy NormandaleMRowntreeAC34---------3
3=Jim MayoMKnavesmire---3---------3
5Alan BeaversMRowntreeAC46---------4
6Bob DuncanMRowntreeAC55---------5
7Jerry BarnesMYorkPriory611---------6
8Neil StrangeMKnavesmire77---------7
9=Peter HammondMYorkPriory89---------8
9=John SullivanM40WiggintonA---8---------8
11David LancasterMRowntreeAC912---------9
12=Darrell MooreMYorkPriory10------------10
12=Andy CapelMKnavesmire---10---------10
14Graham ThreshM40YorkPriory1114---------11
15Mike SiddallMPocklingtn12------------12
16=John McNamaraM40YorkPriory---13---------13
16=Barry AtkinsonMKnavesmire1315---------13
18John CooperMYorkPriory14------------14
19Michael RaynesMYorkPriory1516---------15
20John DustonMYorkPriory16------------16
21=Nick TomaszewskiMPocklingtn17------------17
21=Pete TuffsMRowntreeAC2017---------17
23Graeme PeirsonMWiggintonA1818---------18
24Clive ReidM40Pocklingtn1919---------19
25Ian HagyardM40YorkPriory---20---------20
26=Martin KirbyMYorkPriory---21---------21
26=Rob RicherMWiggintonA2122---------21
28John McDonoughM40RowntreeAC22------------22
29=Jim LaycockMYorkPriory---23---------23
29=Dave PaverM40RowntreeAC2326---------23
31=Paul MathiesonMYorkPriory2432---------24
31=John OliverM40Knavesmire2824---------24
33=Stephen MummeryM40RowntreeAC---25---------25
33=Paul YoungM40YorkPriory2528---------25
35David VarleyM40Knavesmire26------------26
36=Gerald OrchardMYorkPriory27------------27
36=Paul WoollonsMRowntreeAC---27---------27
38=Robert DuxburyMTadcasterH---29---------29
38=Les BurtonM40YorkPriory2931---------29
40=Mal SmithMWiggintonA3330---------30
40=Ian WalkerMYorkPriory30------------30
42Andrew GreenMPocklingtn31------------31
43Liam BrownM50RowntreeAC3237---------32
44Neil GibbonsMTadcasterH---33---------33
45=S. PursegloveM40Pocklingtn34------------34
45=Andy BoothMKnavesmire---34---------34
47Paul CoatesM40WiggintonA3535---------35
48=Nick BriggsMKnavesmire36------------36
48=Colin StarrM40RowntreeAC3836---------36
50Peter SchofieldM40YorkPriory3738---------37
51John AddyM40WiggintonA3939---------39
52=Ashley WhiteMPickeringR---40---------40
52=Kevin ChambersMSelbyStrid4046---------40
54=Mike HethertonM40RowntreeAC---41---------41
54=John NettletonM50TadcasterH4149---------41
56=Stephen EdisonM40YorkPriory4245---------42
56=Stephen ClaytonMSelbyStrid---42---------42
58=Ben FirthMKnavesmire4359---------43
58=David PeacockM40Pocklingtn---43---------43
60=Martin VickersMYorkPriory4454---------44
60=S. HollowayMPocklingtn---44---------44
62Steve PhillipsMYorkPriory45------------45
63Dave CookMWiggintonA4653---------46
64=Carl FitterMPickeringR5447---------47
64=Alan KendraMPocklingtn4751---------47
66=M.LevittM40Pocklingtn4856---------48
66=Patrick CarrM40TadcasterH---48---------48
68Dave GibsonM40WiggintonA4955---------49
69=Chris BurrM50RowntreeAC---50---------50
69=Richard GottM40Knavesmire50------------50
71Ian LowtherMYorkPriory51------------51
72=Jon NewmanMYorkPriory5262---------52
72=Brian HughesM40Knavesmire5552---------52
74Mike MoranM40YorkPriory53------------53
75Stuart SykesMPickeringR5658---------56
76=Mick PreciousMRowntreeAC57------------57
76=Mark SwindenMTadcasterH---57---------57
78Richard FreerMSelbyStrid5860---------58
79Pete HolyoakeM40WiggintonA59------------59
80Mick KeaneM40Knavesmire60------------60
81=Desmond DurkinM40WiggintonA6174---------61
81=Pete MathiesonMYorkPriory---61---------61
83Steve IngledewM40SelbyStrid62------------62
84=Christopher KnipeMTadcasterH---63---------63
84=Malcolm FawcettM50Knavesmire6369---------63
86=Richard DurhamM40SelbyStrid6473---------64
86=Graham MorleyMRowntreeAC---64---------64
88=Simon ThompsonMRowntreeAC---65---------65
88=Robert HallM50YorkPriory6572---------65
90=Dave MaddisonM50RowntreeAC6685---------66
90=Douglas ScottM40YorkPriory7266---------66
92=Dave EmbletonM50WiggintonA6778---------67
92=Richard MillicanM40TadcasterH---67---------67
94=Brian WoodsM40YorkPostal6875---------68
94=Ian WardMTadcasterH---68---------68
96Stephen GerrardMYorkPostal6976---------69
97=Vincent McNicholasMTadcasterH---70---------70
97=Rick WalgateM40WiggintonA70100---------70
99=Brian HarrisMWiggintonA7191---------71
99=Peter NicholMYorkPriory---71---------71
101Dave WalgateM40WiggintonA73------------73
102Peter PurnellMSelbyStrid7486---------74
103Mike DennerMKnavesmire7596---------75
104Lech KorczynskiMYorkPriory76107---------76
105=Neil SnowdenM40TadcasterH---77---------77
105=Graeme ListerMWiggintonA7783---------77
107Steve StarlingMRowntreeAC7887---------78
108=Stuart DickMYorkPriory---79---------79
108=Nigel CollinsonMYorkPostal7982---------79
110Stephen HopwoodMYorkPriory8080---------80
111=Mark ArmitageMYorkPostal8192---------81
111=David ElliottM40YorkPriory---81---------81
113Jim CowenM50YorkPriory8289---------82
114Peter GoldM40Knavesmire8393---------83
115=Trevor WaddiloveM40RowntreeAC84------------84
115=Gary CockerillMTadcasterH---84---------84
117Nick MackenzieMRowntreeAC85114---------85
118Paul DineenMYorkPriory86------------86
119Graeme AdamsM50Knavesmire8799---------87
120=Garry PallisterMYorkPriory---88---------88
120=B. TinsonMPocklingtn88101---------88
122Brian PerkinsMPocklingtn89105---------89
123=Bill HardcastleM60Pocklingtn90------------90
123=John WilsonM40TadcasterH---90---------90
125Hugh MillingtonMTadcasterH91------------91
126John TattersallM40YorkPriory9297---------92
127Andy DodsworthMWiggintonA93115---------93
128=Steve CalpinMWiggintonA---94---------94
128=Phillip HurworthM40Knavesmire94119---------94
130=Dave I'AnsonM50YorkPriory95104---------95
130=John GibsonMSelbyStrid---95---------95
132Keith TateM40WiggintonA96108---------96
133Peter GearsMYorkPostal97------------97
134=Brian WilliamsMKnavesmire---98---------98
134=John DaleM50SelbyStrid98111---------98
136Nick WoodM40RowntreeAC99118---------99
137Paul AdamsM40Knavesmire100120---------100
138Stuart ColquhounMWiggintonA101116---------101
139=John HackettMYorkPostal102------------102
139=Derek ElliottM50Knavesmire---102---------102
141=David GoodhallM40WiggintonA---103---------103
141=David WillisM50YorkPriory103117---------103
143Ronald LawnM50YorkPriory104122---------104
144John MillsM60YorkPriory105------------105
145=David FosterM40TadcasterH---106---------106
145=Leslie DurninM40SelbyStrid106121---------106
147Terry TurnerM50Knavesmire107123---------107
148Frank HoldenM50Knavesmire108------------108
149Robert AdamsM50RowntreeAC---109---------109
150Michael SmithMTadcasterH---110---------110
151Brian LattoM50Pocklingtn---112---------112
152Peter AlstonM40WiggintonA---113---------113

Male Vet 40 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best1
1=John SullivanM40WiggintonA---1---------1
1=Graham ThreshM40YorkPriory13---------1
3=John McNamaraM40YorkPriory---2---------2
3=Clive ReidM40Pocklingtn24---------2
5John McDonoughM40RowntreeAC3------------3
6Dave PaverM40RowntreeAC48---------4
7=Ian HagyardM40YorkPriory---5---------5
7=Paul YoungM40YorkPriory59---------5
9=John OliverM40Knavesmire76---------6
9=David VarleyM40Knavesmire6------------6
11Stephen MummeryM40RowntreeAC---7---------7
12Les BurtonM40YorkPriory810---------8
13S. PursegloveM40Pocklingtn9------------9
14Paul CoatesM40WiggintonA1011---------10
15Peter SchofieldM40YorkPriory1113---------11
16Colin StarrM40RowntreeAC1212---------12
17John AddyM40WiggintonA1314---------13
18Stephen EdisonM40YorkPriory1417---------14
19=Mike HethertonM40RowntreeAC---15---------15
19=M.LevittM40Pocklingtn1521---------15
21=Dave GibsonM40WiggintonA1620---------16
21=David PeacockM40Pocklingtn---16---------16
23Richard GottM40Knavesmire17------------17
24=Patrick CarrM40TadcasterH---18---------18
24=Mike MoranM40YorkPriory18------------18
26Brian HughesM40Knavesmire1919---------19
27Pete HolyoakeM40WiggintonA20------------20
28Mick KeaneM40Knavesmire21------------21
29=Desmond DurkinM40WiggintonA2225---------22
29=Douglas ScottM40YorkPriory2722---------22
31=Richard MillicanM40TadcasterH---23---------23
31=Steve IngledewM40SelbyStrid23------------23
33Richard DurhamM40SelbyStrid2424---------24
34Brian WoodsM40YorkPostal2526---------25
35Rick WalgateM40WiggintonA2632---------26
36Neil SnowdenM40TadcasterH---27---------27
37=Dave WalgateM40WiggintonA28------------28
37=David ElliottM40YorkPriory---28---------28
39=Peter GoldM40Knavesmire2930---------29
39=John WilsonM40TadcasterH---29---------29
41Trevor WaddiloveM40RowntreeAC30------------30
42John TattersallM40YorkPriory3131---------31
43Phillip HurworthM40Knavesmire3238---------32
44=David GoodhallM40WiggintonA---33---------33
44=Keith TateM40WiggintonA3335---------33
46=David FosterM40TadcasterH---34---------34
46=Nick WoodM40RowntreeAC3437---------34
48Paul AdamsM40Knavesmire3539---------35
49=Peter AlstonM40WiggintonA---36---------36
49=Leslie DurninM40SelbyStrid3640---------36

Male Vet 50 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best1
1Liam BrownM50RowntreeAC11---------1
2John NettletonM50TadcasterH22---------2
3=Malcolm FawcettM50Knavesmire34---------3
3=Chris BurrM50RowntreeAC---3---------3
5Robert HallM50YorkPriory45---------4
6Dave MaddisonM50RowntreeAC57---------5
7=Dave EmbletonM50WiggintonA---6---------6
7=Jim CowenM50YorkPriory68---------6
9Graeme AdamsM50Knavesmire79---------7
10Dave I'AnsonM50YorkPriory811---------8
11John DaleM50SelbyStrid913---------9
12=David WillisM50YorkPriory1015---------10
12=Derek ElliottM50Knavesmire---10---------10
14Ronald LawnM50YorkPriory1116---------11
15=Terry TurnerM50Knavesmire1217---------12
15=Robert AdamsM50RowntreeAC---12---------12
17Frank HoldenM50Knavesmire13------------13
18Brian LattoM50Pocklingtn---14---------14

Male Vet 60 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best1
1Bill HardcastleM60Pocklingtn1------------1
2John MillsM60YorkPriory2------------2

Open Female results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best1
1Jackie FinneyFKnavesmire11---------1
2Michelle WaddingtonFKnavesmire22---------2
3=Fiona StrangeFKnavesmire310---------3
3=Paula WiddowsonFYorkPriory---3---------3
5=Liz SmartF35Knavesmire54---------4
5=Julie BushellFYorkPriory45---------4
7Beverley HodgsonF35YorkPriory66---------6
8=Christine BuckleyF35Knavesmire7------------7
8=Louise IrelandFRowntreeAC---7---------7
10=Melanie YoungF35YorkPriory---8---------8
10=Joanne SimpsonFYorkPriory813---------8
12=Helen BarnesFYorkPriory109---------9
12=Catherine PalmerFYorkPriory914---------9
14=Joanne PhizackleaFYorkPriory1112---------11
14=J. LevittF35Pocklingtn1211---------11
16Chris MarsonF35YorkPriory1315---------13
17Winnie LawnF45YorkPriory1421---------14
18Andrea MilnerF45WiggintonA15------------15
19=Frances ShawF35YorkPriory1624---------16
19=Margaret MayallF35TadcasterH---16---------16
21Val BurtonF35YorkPriory1717---------17
22=Wendy WoodsF45YorkPostal2018---------18
22=Kathleen ConnorF45WiggintonA1820---------18
24=Lynne FisherFWiggintonA1923---------19
24=Susan JonesFYorkPriory2119---------19
26=Pat ColeF45YorkPriory2225---------22
26=Helen HayesF35WiggintonA2422---------22
28Lynne BryceF35YorkPriory2326---------23
29Sue AdamsF35Knavesmire2528---------25
30Margaret SharkeyF55Knavesmire2630---------26
31=Julie BarnieFKnavesmire---27---------27
31=Maureen AdamsF45Knavesmire2732---------27
33Sandra WestonF45YorkPriory2833---------28
34Sarah ElliottFKnavesmire---29---------29
35Sue HillyardFYorkPriory---31---------31

Female Vet 35 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best1
1Liz SmartF35Knavesmire11---------1
2Beverley HodgsonF35YorkPriory22---------2
3=Melanie YoungF35YorkPriory---3---------3
3=Christine BuckleyF35Knavesmire3------------3
5J. LevittF35Pocklingtn44---------4
6Chris MarsonF35YorkPriory55---------5
7=Frances ShawF35YorkPriory69---------6
7=Margaret MayallF35TadcasterH---6---------6
9Val BurtonF35YorkPriory77---------7
10=Lynne BryceF35YorkPriory810---------8
10=Helen HayesF35WiggintonA98---------8
12Sue AdamsF35Knavesmire1011---------10

Female Vet 45 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best1
1=Wendy WoodsF45YorkPostal41---------1
1=Winnie LawnF45YorkPriory13---------1
3=Andrea MilnerF45WiggintonA2------------2
3=Kathleen ConnorF45WiggintonA32---------2
5Pat ColeF45YorkPriory54---------4
6Maureen AdamsF45Knavesmire65---------5
7Sandra WestonF45YorkPriory76---------6

Female Vet 55 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best1
1Margaret SharkeyF55Knavesmire11---------1

Open Team Positions
Listed by best 1 of 2 races
PosTeamRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1RowntreeAC A4346---------43
2Knavesmire A11160---------60
3YorkPriory A6483---------64
4YorkPriory B151173---------151
5Pocklingtn A162328---------162
6WiggintonA A228191---------191
7RowntreeAC B243193---------193
8YorkPriory C281370---------281
9TadcasterH A696285---------285
10Knavesmire B297314---------297
11SelbyStrid A418415---------415
12WiggintonA B417543---------417
13YorkPriory D443501---------443
14RowntreeAC C---465---------465
15TadcasterH B---469---------469
16Knavesmire C477617---------477
17YorkPostal A534631---------534
18YorkPriory E567607---------567
19PickeringR A668622---------622
20WiggintonA C639751---------639
21YorkPriory F676754---------676
22Knavesmire D704830---------704
23YorkPriory G748855---------748


Female Team Positions
Listed by best 1 of 2 races
PosTeamRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Best 1
1Knavesmire A1117---------11
2YorkPriory A2722---------22
3YorkPriory B5351---------51
4WiggintonA A7699---------76
5YorkPriory C8381---------81
6Knavesmire B85114---------85
7Pocklingtn A102116---------102
8YorkPostal A110123---------110
9RowntreeAC A---112---------112
10YorkPriory D---115---------115
11TadcasterH A---121---------121