Back to race calendar - Vets and teams

Bishop Wilton 10k - YDRRL 2015

23rd June 2015

(A closed race for members of York & District Road Race League only)
(runner marked '#' indicates non-counter for team places)

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per Km/MileTimeTag
14661 Paul WhitakerM40(001/059)York Acorn Running Club03.34/05.4400:35:39 
24762 Kristoff BoyntonM(001/055)York Acorn Running Club03.38/05.5100:36:24 
36263 Nathan VeallM(002/055)York Triathlon Club03.41/05.5600:36:54 
44514 Christopher PoultonM(003/055)York Acorn Running Club03.43/05.5900:37:10 
52195 Lindsay ToulsonM40(002/059)York Knavesmire Harriers03.45/06.0200:37:29 
6836 Chris RobertsM(004/055)York Knavesmire Harriers03.46/06.0400:37:44 
71507 Harry HolmesM(005/055)York Knavesmire Harriers03.47/06.0500:37:49 
86898 Ed MezzettiM(006/055)City of York AC03.47/06.0500:37:51 
91129 Simon CollinsM(007/055)York Knavesmire Harriers03.48/06.0600:37:55 
1018110 Jon PinderM(008/055)York Knavesmire Harriers03.49/06.0800:38:06 
1161411 Scott HawleyM(009/055)York Triathlon Club03.49/06.0900:38:10 
1222612 Nicholas RookeM(010/055)York Knavesmire Harriers03.50/06.1000:38:19 
1324413 Simon JonesM40(003/059)Pickering Running Club03.50/06.1100:38:25 
1432814 Richard GinnM40(004/059)Pocklington Runners03.51/06.1200:38:31 
1539215 Glen JohnsonM40(005/059)Tadcaster Harriers03.51/06.1200:38:33 
1616916 Giles HawkingM40(006/059)York Knavesmire Harriers03.52/06.1400:38:44 
1719117 Barry AtkinsonM50(001/031)York Knavesmire Harriers03.53/06.1400:38:47 
18148 1Becky PentyF(001/022)York Knavesmire Harriers03.53/06.1500:38:50 
19336 2Jean PickeringF65(001/002)Selby Striders03.54/06.1600:38:56 
2047318 Mark DowsonM(011/055)York Acorn Running Club03.55/06.1800:39:06 
2169019 Michael RaynesM40(007/059)City of York AC03.55/06.1800:39:07 
2210420 Darren HendleyM40(008/059)York Knavesmire Harriers03.55/06.1800:39:09 
2372521 Stephen MaddisonM40(009/059)York Knavesmire Harriers03.56/06.2000:39:19 
2448022 Michael CarrickerM40(010/059)York Acorn Running Club03.56/06.2000:39:22 
2568823 Dave BotterillM40(011/059)City of York AC03.59/06.2500:39:54 
2617524 Dan PhillipsM(012/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.00/06.2600:39:59 
2751725 Paul HatfieldM(013/055)York Postal Harriers04.02/06.3000:40:22 
28681 3Emma BallantyneF(002/022)City of York AC04.02/06.3000:40:24 
2910526 Ewan CochraneM(014/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.03/06.3100:40:27 
3049427 David LancasterM50(002/031)York Acorn Running Club04.03/06.3100:40:28 
3134028 Steven WorthM(015/055)Pocklington Runners04.03/06.3100:40:32 
3251129 Bill ShivelyM50(003/031)York Postal Harriers04.03/06.3200:40:33 
332230 Neil KingM40(012/059)Easingwold Running Club04.04/06.3200:40:36 
3434831 Ian MartinM40(013/059)Selby Striders04.04/06.3300:40:41 
3561232 Robin LavinM(016/055)York Triathlon Club04.04/06.3300:40:45 
36200 4Emma YatesF45(001/025)York Knavesmire Harriers04.05/06.3400:40:46 
3718433 Rory HendersonM(017/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.05/06.3400:40:48 
3845434 David BannisterM40(014/059)York Acorn Running Club04.05/06.3400:40:51 
3947935 Andy ConnellyM(018/055)York Acorn Running Club04.05/06.3500:40:54 
4022736 Jason HigginsM(019/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.06/06.3500:40:56 
411737 Mark WhitemanM50(004/031)Easingwold Running Club04.07/06.3700:41:09 
4252438 Darren BakerM40(015/059)York Postal Harriers04.07/06.3800:41:13 
4352239 Stuart BakerM(020/055)York Postal Harriers04.08/06.3900:41:17 
4446940 Richard GoverM(021/055)York Acorn Running Club04.09/06.4100:41:30 
4552041 Marc PearsonM(022/055)York Postal Harriers04.09/06.4100:41:33 
4622442 Garry TewM(023/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.10/06.4200:41:36 
4731843 Warwick AndersonM40(016/059)Pocklington Runners04.10/06.4300:41:44 
486744 Nigel RamsdenM50(005/031)Easingwold Running Club04.11/06.4400:41:52 
4948745 Matthew SmithsonM(024/055)York Acorn Running Club04.12/06.4500:41:58 
5041146 Craig RedmondM(025/055)Tadcaster Harriers04.12/06.4600:42:00 
5133747 Darren BallM40(017/059)Pocklington Runners04.12/06.4600:42:01 
5241848 Andy SloanM40(018/059)Tadcaster Harriers04.12/06.4600:42:04 
539949 George BilsbyM(026/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.13/06.4700:42:11 
54186 5Jacqui KhoueiryF35(001/028)York Knavesmire Harriers04.13/06.4800:42:14#
5522250 John OliverM60(001/012)York Knavesmire Harriers04.14/06.4800:42:15 
5611551 John BevanM50(006/031)York Knavesmire Harriers04.14/06.4900:42:21 
5713252 Robert WardM(027/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.14/06.4900:42:24 
58384 6Nicola HendersonF(003/022)Selby Striders04.15/06.5000:42:27 
59159 7Andrea LancasterF35(002/028)York Knavesmire Harriers04.15/06.5100:42:31 
601653 Chris RichardsonM50(007/031)Easingwold Running Club04.15/06.5100:42:32 
6163054 Sean McDermottM50(008/031)York Triathlon Club04.17/06.5400:42:50#
6252555 Jonathan SmitheyM(028/055)York Postal Harriers04.18/06.5400:42:55 
63462 8Sharon LynnF35(003/028)York Acorn Running Club04.18/06.5600:43:04 
6416756 Phil RichardsonM(029/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.19/06.5700:43:10 
653857 Richard GaleM40(019/059)Easingwold Running Club04.20/06.5800:43:17 
66189 9Katy GodfreyF35(004/028)York Knavesmire Harriers04.20/06.5900:43:23 
6767758 Nick ElliottM40(020/059)City of York AC04.21/07.0000:43:31 
6816659 Toby HoneM(030/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.21/07.0100:43:34 
6945860 Martin KirbyM40(021/059)York Acorn Running Club04.22/07.0200:43:40 
7048661 Tim BoyntonM(031/055)York Acorn Running Club04.22/07.0200:43:43 
713362 Howard ThomsonM50(009/031)Easingwold Running Club04.23/07.0300:43:48 
72136 10Sarah AttwoodF(004/022)York Knavesmire Harriers04.23/07.0300:43:50 
7342163 Simon TordoffM(032/055)Tadcaster Harriers04.24/07.0500:43:59 
7449664 Matthew RylattM50(010/031)York Acorn Running Club04.24/07.0500:44:02 
7538565 Johnathon HendersonM40(022/059)Selby Striders04.25/07.0600:44:10 
7612666 Alex BedinghamM(033/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.25/07.0700:44:11 
7760767 Phil AtwellM40(023/059)York Triathlon Club04.26/07.0800:44:19 
7845568 Ian SmallwoodM50(011/031)York Acorn Running Club04.27/07.1000:44:32 
7933469 Rob LettsM40(024/059)Pocklington Runners04.28/07.1100:44:38 
8019070 Andy SmithM(034/055)York Knavesmire Harriers04.29/07.1300:44:52 
8135271 Lee LockwoodM(035/055)Selby Striders04.30/07.1400:44:55 
82138 11Hannah KingF(005/022)York Knavesmire Harriers04.30/07.1400:44:58 
8352172 Mark WhitbyM40(025/059)York Postal Harriers04.30/07.1500:45:02 
8434973 Chris DugherM40(026/059)Selby Striders04.31/07.1600:45:07 
8551574 Richard HawkinsM(036/055)York Postal Harriers04.31/07.1600:45:11 
8668575 Robert FoxM(037/055)City of York AC04.33/07.2000:45:32 
8717976 James MaxtonM40(027/059)York Knavesmire Harriers04.34/07.2100:45:38 
8810777 Andy BellM40(028/059)York Knavesmire Harriers04.35/07.2200:45:49 
8941378 Ged BeallM50(012/031)Tadcaster Harriers04.35/07.2300:45:53 
9038179 Graham FrostM(038/055)Selby Striders04.36/07.2400:46:00 
9130780 Frederik ClausonKaasM(039/055)Pocklington Runners04.39/07.2900:46:27 
9224581 Mick WilsonM50(013/031)Pickering Running Club04.39/07.2900:46:31 
9362882 Rob ShawM40(029/059)York Triathlon Club04.39/07.2900:46:32 
94317 12Abby HuxtableF(006/022)Pocklington Runners04.40/07.3000:46:39 
9540983 Ian WardM50(014/031)Tadcaster Harriers04.40/07.3100:46:40 
9645384 John DustonM50(015/031)York Acorn Running Club04.40/07.3100:46:44 
97208 13Deborah PickfordF35(005/028)York Knavesmire Harriers04.40/07.3100:46:45 
9849085 Jonathan FoxM(040/055)York Acorn Running Club04.41/07.3300:46:53 
99372 14Paula FentemanF(007/022)Selby Striders04.42/07.3300:46:55 
100202 15Laura HallettF(008/022)York Knavesmire Harriers04.42/07.3400:46:58 
10140786 Ian SaynorM(041/055)Tadcaster Harriers04.42/07.3400:47:02 
10220387 Steve GreenM40(030/059)York Knavesmire Harriers04.42/07.3400:47:04 
103609 16Rachel LightfootF35(006/028)York Triathlon Club04.43/07.3500:47:06 
10462188 Terry LightfootM40(031/059)York Triathlon Club04.43/07.3500:47:06 
105376 17Joanna HolmesF(009/022)Selby Striders04.43/07.3500:47:10 
10613589 Mike McGrathM60(002/012)York Knavesmire Harriers04.43/07.3600:47:12 
1076390 Paul ScottM40(032/059)Easingwold Running Club04.45/07.3900:47:33 
10867891 Chris ThompsonM40(033/059)City of York AC04.46/07.4000:47:41 
10949992 Tim SteadM50(016/031)York Acorn Running Club04.47/07.4200:47:50 
11048893 Patrick KuntschnikM(042/055)York Acorn Running Club04.48/07.4300:47:59 
11161094 Rob AtkinM(043/055)York Triathlon Club04.48/07.4400:48:03 
11221395 Paul NewtonM50(017/031)York Knavesmire Harriers04.49/07.4500:48:07 
11360496 Neil GilbertsonM40(034/059)York Triathlon Club04.49/07.4500:48:09 
11439897 John CookeM50(018/031)Tadcaster Harriers04.49/07.4600:48:14 
11551898 Lee SkeltonM40(035/059)York Postal Harriers04.50/07.4700:48:22 
11623799 Ian FarrerM50(019/031)Pickering Running Club04.50/07.4700:48:23 
117631100 Stephen PorrittM(044/055)York Triathlon Club04.51/07.4800:48:26 
11882101 Adam FirthM40(036/059)York Knavesmire Harriers04.51/07.4900:48:34 
119215102 Julian HarrisonM40(037/059)York Knavesmire Harriers04.52/07.4900:48:35 
120204 18Nicole LovettF45(002/025)York Knavesmire Harriers04.52/07.4900:48:36 
121209103 Jonathan O'NeillM40(038/059)York Knavesmire Harriers04.52/07.4900:48:37 
122403104 John NetherwayM(045/055)Tadcaster Harriers04.52/07.5000:48:38 
123680 19Karen WilliamsF35(007/028)City of York AC04.52/07.5000:48:40 
124457105 Howard WinzarM60(003/012)York Acorn Running Club04.52/07.5000:48:41 
125201106 Chris YatesM40(039/059)York Knavesmire Harriers04.52/07.5100:48:44 
126325107 Marcus BourneM40(040/059)Pocklington Runners04.52/07.5100:48:45 
127310108 Andrew GillM40(041/059)Pocklington Runners04.55/07.5500:49:11 
128371109 Stephen SaundersM60(004/012)Selby Striders04.55/07.5500:49:14 
129153110 Mark AnnessM40(042/059)York Knavesmire Harriers04.56/07.5600:49:16 
130603111 Neil BuckleyM50(020/031)York Triathlon Club04.56/07.5700:49:21 
131684112 Laurie ParkerM50(021/031)City of York AC04.56/07.5700:49:22 
132523113 Simon MiddletonM40(043/059)York Postal Harriers04.58/08.0000:49:41 
133100114 Roger BilsbyM50(022/031)York Knavesmire Harriers04.59/08.0200:49:53 
134229115 Alistair McAndrewM(046/055)York Knavesmire Harriers05.00/08.0300:49:59 
135427 20Debbie DennisonF45(003/025)Tadcaster Harriers05.00/08.0300:50:03#
136426116 Paul DennisonM50(023/031)Tadcaster Harriers05.00/08.0300:50:04#
13745117 Richard DarlingM40(044/059)Easingwold Running Club05.00/08.0400:50:05 
138605 21Orna O'TooleF35(008/028)York Triathlon Club05.01/08.0400:50:08 
139250118 Philip JacksonM60(005/012)Pickering Running Club05.01/08.0400:50:08 
140173119 Chris FellM40(045/059)York Knavesmire Harriers05.01/08.0500:50:12 
141598120 Marc NewsomeM40(046/059)York Triathlon Club05.02/08.0500:50:16 
142354121 Jamie BrackM(047/055)Selby Striders05.02/08.0600:50:18 
143431 22Helen GreenF(010/022)Tadcaster Harriers05.02/08.0600:50:19 
144470 23Nicola GoverF(011/022)York Acorn Running Club05.02/08.0600:50:22 
145536122 Kevan FordM40(047/059)York Postal Harriers05.02/08.0600:50:22 
146344123 Stephen HeadleyM50(024/031)Selby Striders05.03/08.0700:50:26 
147424 24Emma DunnF35(009/028)Tadcaster Harriers05.03/08.0700:50:28 
148110124 Simon DixonM40(048/059)York Knavesmire Harriers05.04/08.0900:50:39 
14924125 Doug PearceM40(049/059)Easingwold Running Club05.04/08.1000:50:42 
15035 25C. Howell-WarlmsleyF35(010/028)Easingwold Running Club05.05/08.1100:50:50 
151634 26Petra Chapman-GibbsF35(011/028)York Knavesmire Harriers05.05/08.1100:50:51 
152147126 Ian BithellM70(001/004)York Knavesmire Harriers05.05/08.1100:50:53 
153333127 Alan KendraM50(025/031)Pocklington Runners05.06/08.1200:50:58 
154234128 Dave SimpsonM60(006/012)Pickering Running Club05.07/08.1300:51:06 
155433 27Sue BradfordF45(004/025)Tadcaster Harriers05.07/08.1400:51:09 
156111129 Stephen WilsonM40(050/059)York Knavesmire Harriers05.07/08.1400:51:12 
157347130 Alan MarshallM40(051/059)Selby Striders05.08/08.1500:51:15 
15885 28Jane-Marie KellyF35(012/028)York Knavesmire Harriers05.08/08.1600:51:23 
159468 29Heather FarrowF55(001/007)York Acorn Running Club05.09/08.1800:51:34 
160410 30Sue TennantF55(002/007)Tadcaster Harriers05.10/08.1900:51:40 
16171131 Kevin JohnsonM50(026/031)Easingwold Running Club05.12/08.2100:51:55 
162482132 Phil SteadM50(027/031)York Acorn Running Club05.12/08.2200:52:02 
16334 31Jane CowleyF45(005/025)Easingwold Running Club05.12/08.2300:52:03 
164589 32Kerry ArcherF(012/022)York Triathlon Club05.13/08.2300:52:06 
1656133 Stephen DanielM40(052/059)Easingwold Running Club05.13/08.2300:52:07 
166196 33Emma LightwingF(013/022)York Knavesmire Harriers05.13/08.2300:52:08 
167379134 Stephen HopwoodM40(053/059)Selby Striders05.13/08.2400:52:12 
168635135 Paul HodginM(048/055)York Knavesmire Harriers05.14/08.2500:52:21 
1697136 Michael StrabelM40(054/059)Easingwold Running Club05.14/08.2600:52:23 
17047 34Anne HartleyF45(006/025)Easingwold Running Club05.15/08.2700:52:28 
171331137 Brian PerkinsM50(028/031)Pocklington Runners05.15/08.2700:52:29 
172240 35Serena PartridgeF35(013/028)Pickering Running Club05.16/08.2800:52:38 
173360 36Jo LockF35(014/028)Selby Striders05.17/08.3000:52:49 
174596 37Lynne RodleyF35(015/028)York Triathlon Club05.17/08.3000:52:51 
175582138 Jason TelferM40(055/059)York Triathlon Club05.17/08.3000:52:51 
176613 38Sally WadeF45(007/025)York Triathlon Club05.18/08.3100:52:58 
177342139 Chris HeneachonM40(056/059)Selby Striders05.18/08.3200:52:59 
178308140 Liam BrownM70(002/004)Pocklington Runners05.19/08.3300:53:06 
179397 39Celia McRoyalF45(008/025)Tadcaster Harriers05.19/08.3300:53:07 
180565 40Beverley EastwoodF45(009/025)York Triathlon Club05.19/08.3300:53:09 
181461141 Mike TaskerM70(003/004)York Acorn Running Club05.21/08.3700:53:30 
182495142 Dan WyrillM(049/055)York Acorn Running Club05.22/08.3800:53:37 
183362 41Zoe HeneachonF35(016/028)Selby Striders05.22/08.3800:53:40 
184165143 Greg ReynoldsM(050/055)York Knavesmire Harriers05.22/08.3900:53:45 
185629 42Pauline FootF45(010/025)York Triathlon Club05.23/08.3900:53:46 
186252 43Lizzy WiseF(014/022)Pickering Running Club05.23/08.4000:53:52 
187686 44Amanda SelvaratnamF45(011/025)City of York AC05.24/08.4200:54:04 
188221 45Anna MarshallF35(017/028)York Knavesmire Harriers05.25/08.4200:54:06 
189526144 Glynn EllwoodM(051/055)York Postal Harriers05.25/08.4300:54:07 
190559 46Dee BouderbaF45(012/025)York Postal Harriers05.26/08.4500:54:24 
191557 47Jo BarrettF35(018/028)York Postal Harriers05.27/08.4600:54:27 
192217 48Holly LeeseF(015/022)York Knavesmire Harriers05.27/08.4600:54:30 
193216145 David LeeseM(052/055)York Knavesmire Harriers05.27/08.4600:54:30 
194123146 Peter LythM50(029/031)York Knavesmire Harriers05.29/08.5000:54:53 
195456147 John TattersallM60(007/012)York Acorn Running Club05.30/08.5100:55:02 
196370 49Felicity CaddickF35(019/028)Selby Striders05.32/08.5400:55:17 
197253 50Jayne FarrerF45(013/025)Pickering Running Club05.34/08.5800:55:44 
198673148 Ian WilcockM50(030/031)City of York AC05.35/08.5900:55:50 
19927149 Howard WilliamsM60(008/012)Easingwold Running Club05.35/09.0000:55:54 
200562 51Amanda HeapF35(020/028)York Triathlon Club05.36/09.0100:56:04 
201102150 Nev CallowM50(031/031)York Knavesmire Harriers05.37/09.0300:56:13 
202576 52Helen DurrantF35(021/028)York Triathlon Club05.40/09.0700:56:37 
2032 53Jane MaloneyF45(014/025)Easingwold Running Club05.40/09.0700:56:40 
204471 54Laura BennettF(016/022)York Acorn Running Club05.40/09.0800:56:45 
205401 55Elaine KavanaghF45(015/025)Tadcaster Harriers05.41/09.0800:56:48 
206206151 Martin SmithM40(057/059)York Knavesmire Harriers05.42/09.1100:57:03 
20759 56Sally-Anne LardnerF55(003/007)Easingwold Running Club05.43/09.1200:57:09 
208365 57Fiona HeadleyF45(016/025)Selby Striders05.45/09.1500:57:26 
209228 58Lucy ThompsonF(017/022)York Knavesmire Harriers05.46/09.1700:57:40 
210450 59Carol Haj-NajafiF45(017/025)Tadcaster Harriers05.47/09.1800:57:48 
211241 60Nicola WiseF55(004/007)Pickering Running Club05.48/09.1900:57:55 
21264152 John McburnieM(053/055)Easingwold Running Club05.48/09.2000:58:02 
213422153 Keith SmithM40(058/059)Tadcaster Harriers05.50/09.2200:58:15 
21460 61Liz BakerF35(022/028)Easingwold Running Club05.51/09.2600:58:34 
215528154 Ed HarrisM(054/055)York Postal Harriers05.53/09.2800:58:49 
216223 62Margaret OliverF55(005/007)York Knavesmire Harriers05.58/09.3600:59:41 
217639 63Paula KellyF(018/022)York Knavesmire Harriers05.59/09.3800:59:52 
218632155 Mark FennellM40(059/059)York Knavesmire Harriers05.59/09.3800:59:54 
219363 64Debbie ScottF45(018/025)Selby Striders06.00/09.3900:59:57 
220558 65Sue FletcherF55(006/007)York Postal Harriers06.01/09.4001:00:06 
221395156 Richard MillicanM60(009/012)Tadcaster Harriers06.03/09.4401:00:30 
222405 66Kerry WatsonF35(023/028)Tadcaster Harriers06.06/09.4801:00:55 
223412 67Angela BeallF45(019/025)Tadcaster Harriers06.08/09.5201:01:17 
224396 68Katie GregoryF35(024/028)Tadcaster Harriers06.09/09.5301:01:26 
225399 69Emma TriffittF35(025/028)Tadcaster Harriers06.10/09.5501:01:38 
226170 70Janet HalesF65(002/002)York Knavesmire Harriers06.14/10.0201:02:19 
227687 71Helen FarrellF45(020/025)City of York AC06.15/10.0301:02:26 
22854 72Helen SimpsonF(019/022)Easingwold Running Club06.15/10.0301:02:30 
229232 73Jennie YoungF45(021/025)Pickering Running Club06.18/10.0801:02:57 
230439 74Rachel KellyF45(022/025)Tadcaster Harriers06.21/10.1401:03:33 
231438 75Shirley HarrisonF45(023/025)Tadcaster Harriers06.24/10.1801:04:00 
232242157 Dean WiseM60(010/012)Pickering Running Club06.26/10.2001:04:15 
233319 76Helen ReevellF35(026/028)Pocklington Runners06.26/10.2201:04:24 
234378 77Jane HopwoodF35(027/028)Selby Striders06.27/10.2301:04:33 
235537158 Ian DaltonM70(004/004)York Postal Harriers06.28/10.2401:04:36 
236419159 Dominic CleggM(055/055)Tadcaster Harriers06.36/10.3701:05:57 
23744 78Emma DarlingF35(028/028)Easingwold Running Club06.37/10.3901:06:09 
238436 79Nicola BroadberryF(020/022)Tadcaster Harriers06.40/10.4301:06:37 
239429 80Claire SpencerF(021/022)Tadcaster Harriers06.40/10.4301:06:37 
240146160 Mike CollinsM60(011/012)York Knavesmire Harriers06.42/10.4701:06:59 
241368 81Sarah MasonF45(024/025)Selby Striders06.59/11.1501:09:52 
242361 82Deborah RichardsonF(022/022)Selby Striders07.14/11.3801:12:15 
243530161 Russ CaddieM60(012/012)York Postal Harriers07.25/11.5601:14:12 
244140 83Susan AdamsF55(007/007)York Knavesmire Harriers07.26/11.5701:14:15 
245321 84Di ThompsonF45(025/025)Pocklington Runners07.28/12.0101:14:40 

Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets and teams