Back to year calendar

Freckleton Half Marathon, Lancs

18 June 1977

(This is a sortable table - click column heading). Re-typed from archives by Rod Hindle
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubFinish
1Best KMStretford AC1-06.37
2Pratt DMSheffield AC1-07.13
3Harrison RMLiverpool Harriers1-07.35
4Brown RMLiverpool Pembroke AC1-07.38
5Carey PBMLiverpool Harriers1-08.09
6Watson DMWirral AC1-08.30
7Kilbey PMAltrincham & District AC1-08.31
8Byrne AMSalford Harriers1-08.37
9Malcolmson PMLiverpool Pembroke AC1-08.39
10Flynn MMLiverpool Pembroke AC1-09.52
11Moore WTMLiverpool Harriers1-09.59
12Kelly KMSaltwell Harriers1-10.08
13Roberts PMLiverpool Pembroke AC1-10.28
14Chaisty RMBury AC1-10.34
15Leviston PMBarrow AC1-11.04
16Mason GMBarrow AC1-11.15
17Balmer JMLiverpool Pembroke AC1-11.39
18Ramsbottom AM40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers1-11.45
19Rimmer FMSutton Harriers1-12.00
20Lonergan TMBingley Harriers1-12.13
21Morrell MM40Wirral AC1-12.26
22Owen PMSutton Harriers1-12.34
23Booth JMBury AC1-12.38
24Whitson DMEdinburgh Southern Harriers1-13.05
25Williams GBMWirral AC1-13.24
26Walsh AMSutton Harriers1-14.06
27Garracher PMLiverpool Pembroke AC1-14.27
28Brockbank GMAltrincham & District AC1-14.33
29Heys RWMBlackburn Harriers & AC1-14.44
30Vose KMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-15.08
31Spencer DMBarrow AC1-15.12
32Boardman GMHarrogate1-15.40
33Knott PM40Blackpool & Fylde AC1-16.15
34Lawther DMSaltwell Harriers1-16.35
35Riley RMSaltwell Harriers1-16.40
36Curwen RMPreston Harriers1-16.48
37Payne KMBury AC1-16.59
38Calderbank JSMOldham & Royton1-17.09
39Quigley HMSmall Heath Harriers1-17.21
40Reilly TMLiverpool Poly Harriers1-17.30
41Colquitt GMSutton Harriers1-17.38
42Winter PMUnattached1-18.34
43Smith KMBury AC1-18.54
44Pouncy JMWirral AC1-19.06
45Rydout AMAltrincham & District AC1-19.31
46Smith TM40Barrow AC1-19.40
47Thornton HSM40Airdale & Spen Valley1-20.13
48Fancett ACMSutton Harriers1-20.53
49Peters KMPreston Harriers1-21.05
50Elliott DMBarrow AC1-21.11
51Crook BM50Rochdale Harriers1-21.23
52Gregory PM40Blackpool & Fylde AC1-21.54
53Pilkington JMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-22.05
54Luker PAMBradford University1-22.12
55Woolerton AMBarnsley RRC1-22.59
56Wroe TMBarnsley RRC1-22.59
57Manning PSMUnattached1-23.18
58Jones RMBury AC1-23.21
59Townsend SMLiverpool Poly Harriers1-24.05
60Ashcroft NM50Sutton Harriers1-24.10
61Archer JMPreston Harriers1-24.21
62Hardman AM40Altrincham & District AC1-24.50
63Shaw RMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-25.28
64Mathieson RM50Longwood Harriers1-25.48
65Sadler PMUnattached1-28.58
66Blow BM50Altrincham & District AC1-29.24
67Lovett DMLongwood Harriers1-30.00
68MacKay KM50Preston Harriers1-31.15
69Nielson NM50Blackpool & Fylde AC1-34.50
70Kelly JM50Liffey Valley1-37.02
71Deady EFPreston Harriers1-53.05

Top of page - Back to History index