Back to race calendar - Full results

Hurst Green Turkey Trot, Lancashire

15th December 2018

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNER
PosOverallNameClubTime
13Josh BoyleRibble Valley Harriers30.42
216Charlie ParkinsonRossendale Harriers34.12
325Tom KippaxRunning4CF35.39
426Harry WilkinBlackburn Harriers35.44
568Thomas Cornforth[Unattached]43.23
6109Lennon JacksonClayton le Moors Harriers49.48
 
MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Chris HoldsworthRibble Valley Harriers27.38
22Gary PriestleySalford Harriers & AC29.13
35Marcus PreedyAlehouse31.12
47Jon CleaverBarlick Fell Runners31.36
58Ben WalmsleyRibble Valley Harriers32.22
612Daniel LynchAlehouse33.05
714Calum J. HolmesBlackburn Harriers33.51
819Toby Campbell[Unattached]34.30
921Dave MotleyRunning4CF34.45
1023James DunderdaleClayton le Moors Harriers35.28
1133Daniel BalshawBlackburn Harriers37.01
1236Andrew GrimshawWarwickshire Running Club37.48
1339Chris WaltonRunning4CF38.25
1441Jack KeighleyPreston Harriers38.33
1542Jack Gotts[Unattached]38.47
1644Sean FitzpatrickTrawden AC38.57
1745Matt James[Unattached]39.07
1848Calvin FergusonCalder Valley FellRunners39.35
1967Wayne McIntoshClayton le Moors Harriers43.01
2070James GaffneyRibble Valley Tri Club43.58
2171Jake ProcterRibble Valley Tri Club44.12
2272David KenyonRibble Valley Tri Club44.31
2382Andrew Robb[Unattached]46.06
2488John Worsh[Unattached]46.57
2595Matt LalorRibble Valley Harriers47.26
26100Daniel HoskerFat Lads Running Club48.21
27101Gavin O'ConnorTrawden AC48.22
28119Christopher Smith[Unattached]52.18
29120Martin Smith[Unattached]52.19
30124Dean Lorriman[Unattached]53.04
31130Ian CollingsHorwich RMI Harriers53.15
32132Shane Adey[Unattached]53.17
33165Marc Aspden[Unattached]56.16
34171Adam Hamer[Unattached]58.05
35252Neil ThompsonAccrington Road Runners1-09.22
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
14Ste HallRibble Valley Harriers31.07
26Shaun LiveseyRibble Valley Harriers31.20
318Andy BerryBarlick Fell Runners34.27
427Simon TaylorDarwen Dashers35.54
547Steve TownhillPreston Harriers39.27
653Pete WelshTri Preston40.05
758Stephen NeedhamPreston Harriers41.38
881Ian Sampford[Unattached]46.03
990Adrian BlackledgeTrawden AC47.06
1099Anthony PlattRunning4CF48.14
11123Anthony BoothTrawden AC53.03
12139Matthew Hayes[Unattached]53.59
13173Peter CoatesClayton le Moors Harriers58.34
14184Kevin Fenton-CloughTrawden AC1-01.28
15246Damian FletcherAccrington Road Runners1-09.16
16267Mick HughesClayton le Moors Harriers1-12.16
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
117Darren FishwickChorley AC & Tri Club34.24
228David ChellTri Preston35.59
335Maurice O'BrienHolcombe Harriers37.32
446Mick Brankin[Unattached]39.15
549Andrew AcklamPreston Harriers39.45
654Peter LlewellynBowland Fell Runners41.04
784Nick GaskellRibble Valley Harriers46.36
885Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers46.39
991Darren ParkinsonTrawden AC47.07
1098Paul RichardsonRunning4CF48.12
11102Ian Webster[Unattached]48.35
12104Tony QuinnTrawden AC48.59
13108Ricky BillingtonAccrington Road Runners49.45
14128Jeremy Kemp[Unattached]53.09
15159Matthew WalesBlackburn Road Runners55.32
16245Michael CowardAccrington Road Runners1-09.14
17250David SagarAccrington Road Runners1-09.20
18254Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-09.24
19282Lee FordTrawden AC1-14.52
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
115Mark WalshHorwich RMI Harriers33.54
222Craig StansfieldRossendale Harriers34.47
324Tom SmithBowland Fell Runners35.34
429Sean McCaffreyHolmfirth Harriers36.15
531Michael TomanRossendale Harriers36.25
634Paul MillsHolcombe Harriers37.31
740Sean ConstantineHolcombe Harriers38.26
855Darrin RobinsonRunning4CF41.10
957Stephen MyersHolcombe Harriers41.33
1062Philip Procter[Unattached]42.01
1164Mick TomsClayton le Moors Harriers42.30
1274Andrew Froud[Unattached]45.02
1377David GeldardRunning4CF45.28
1479Simon Pickles[Unattached]45.57
1586Mark WilkinBlackburn Harriers46.48
1696Julian Egan[Unattached]47.39
17106Phil Hudd[Unattached]49.33
18114Jon. Hedley-BarrettTeam MGPT50.49
19117Neil HardimanClayton le Moors Harriers51.44
20151Tim Clarke[Unattached]55.17
21152John HannanBlackburn Road Runners55.25
22153Jason CookBlackburn Road Runners55.26
23154David AlmondBlackburn Road Runners55.27
24164Stuart HaytonTrawden AC55.42
25192Sean ClareClayton le Moors Harriers1-01.46
26231Craig Ensby[Unattached]1-08.29
27248Paul WickhamAccrington Road Runners1-09.18
28249Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners1-09.19
29261David RenderBaxenden Running Bugs1-10.25
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
143Ivan WhighamClayton le Moors Harriers38.52
250Gary Thompson[Unattached]39.50
351Paul Boardman[Unattached]39.56
465Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners42.36
589Andy Holden[Unattached]47.05
694Allan BoultTrawden AC47.23
797John McDonaldTrawden AC48.01
8107Joe CurranAccrington Road Runners49.39
9125Jon Naylor[Unattached]53.06
10131Robert Rowland[Unattached]53.16
11158Lee DentonBlackburn Road Runners55.31
12179David MorrisBlackburn Harriers59.56
13211Malcolm PeplowRunning4CF1-04.28
14236Joe Duffy[Unattached]1-08.34
15237Stephen Dobson[Unattached]1-08.35
16281Andy LambTrawden AC1-14.51
17283Ian BartonTrawden AC1-14.53
18287David Valovin[Unattached]1-16.22
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
173David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club44.59
276Tony PerryRunning4CF45.22
392Alan HeatonBowland Fell Runners47.17
4144Phil LakelandPreston Harriers54.56
5208Michael HorneClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.53
 
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
169John HydeRed Rose Road Runners43.41
2176David Lingard[Unattached]58.46
3205Stephen Lee[Unattached]1-03.41
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1110Graham BreezeWharfedale Harriers50.11
2111Paul WalshBowland Fell Runners50.22
3135Malcolm Ingham[Unattached]53.36
4169Charlie ClutterbuckClayton le Moors Harriers57.23
 
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1180Douglas Brown[Unattached]1-00.01
 
FEMALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
110Eleanor BoltonRibble Valley Harriers32.29
213Helen ThornhillRibble Valley Harriers33.36
3115Isobel Beechey[Unattached]51.28
4142Emily Platt[Unattached]54.34
5143Claudia Payne[Unattached]54.35
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
19Nichola JacksonRibble Valley Harriers32.26
220Hannah StroudAlehouse34.32
330Georgia BaynesAlehouse36.22
437Becca WhalleyAlehouse37.59
538Tara RobbClayton le Moors Harriers38.14
652Natasha GilmourAlehouse40.02
756Shona MonksRossendale Harriers41.18
863Sarah TomsBlackburn Harriers42.29
9116Abby StrattonTrawden AC51.29
10118Rachael BelshawRunning4CF51.50
11146Nicola DinsdaleRibble Valley Tri Club55.10
12170Sophie McIntosh[Unattached]58.04
13174Alice Hydes[Unattached]58.42
14220Donna HartleyRunning4CF1-06.51
15225Lucy ScottClayton le Moors Harriers1-07.54
16239Alice WrightLancaster & Morecambe AC1-08.37
17284Savannah Rides[Unattached]1-14.57
18300Samantha Edwards[Unattached]1-18.52
19314Amanda SimpsonRunSmart1-19.56
20323Melissa Dobson[Unattached]1-24.40
21325Gabrielle Lee[Unattached]1-27.32
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
159Michelle AbbottClayton le Moors Harriers41.39
275Antoinette PerryRunning4CF45.21
383Gill Hutchinson[Unattached]46.27
4105Charlotte RawcliffePenny Lane Striders49.18
5112Sarah RobertsTrawden AC50.24
6136Victoria Scott[Unattached]53.41
7138Lorna Pickup[Unattached]53.56
8189Keeley Berry[Unattached]1-01.38
9191Katie SkeltonRunning4CF1-01.40
10202Lynsey Morgan[Unattached]1-03.13
11203Suzanne Cartledge[Unattached]1-03.18
12204Helen Rushton[Unattached]1-03.24
13215Caroline HaworthRunning4CF1-04.47
14223Donna AireyClayton le Moors Harriers1-07.52
15224Lisa EllisClayton le Moors Harriers1-07.53
16227Melanie Thom[Unattached]1-07.56
17271Sasha JohnsonBaxenden Running Bugs1-14.01
18272Emma Carter[Unattached]1-14.02
19275Cheryl Louise EllisTrawden AC1-14.26
20296Joanne Charalambous[Unattached]1-17.19
21305Alex ProffittPreston Harriers1-19.37
22307Claire Shaw[Unattached]1-19.39
23315Natalie StainesBaxenden Running Bugs1-20.01
24319Zoe StainesBaxenden Running Bugs1-23.40
25324Stacey BowieOssy Joggers1-27.23
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
111Louisa Powell-SmithRibble Valley Harriers32.32
232Emma CollingsHorwich RMI Harriers36.31
360Cassandra SmedleyClayton le Moors Harriers41.40
461Lisa StansfieldRossendale Harriers41.49
580Melanie SherringtonRunning4CF46.02
687Helen Dougan[Unattached]46.55
7103Lindsey McGaheyWomen on the Run48.55
8126Samantha HeskethTrawden AC53.07
9127Jenny McAndrewTrawden AC53.08
10129Kirstie HigginsClayton le Moors Harriers53.10
11134Paula WalshTrawden AC53.22
12140Angela Holt[Unattached]54.00
13145Cath KippaxRunning4CF55.07
14149Carole BaileyFylde Coast Runners55.15
15155Annika HalsallBlackburn Harriers55.28
16160Lindsay Thornton[Unattached]55.33
17161Marit Helm[Unattached]55.34
18162Justine Holt[Unattached]55.35
19163Elaine CorcoranTrawden AC55.41
20167Beverley AspdenBlackburn Road Runners56.19
21172Lorna HoltRossendale Harriers58.29
22178Claire WhittakerRossendale Harriers59.48
23182Angela Wallbank[Unattached]1-00.53
24185Nichola FentonCloughTrawden AC1-01.31
25186Katherine GregsonAccrington Road Runners1-01.35
26187Pamela McCullaghAccrington Road Runners1-01.36
27190Stacey McKenna SeedRunning4CF1-01.39
28194Catherine HuntWomen on the Run1-02.13
29199Kat WilkinsonRunning4CF1-02.29
30212Lorna SharpBlackburn Harriers1-04.30
31214Julie MarsdenBlackburn Road Runners1-04.41
32217Susie EdwardsRunning4CF1-04.51
33221Nicola CassidyRunning4CF1-07.29
34226Rachel Halstead[Unattached]1-07.55
35228Jenny SmithPendle Tri Club1-08.16
36238Sharon WilsonClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.36
37241Sarah Louise RuncieRed Rose Road Runners1-08.46
38242Kathryn AtkinsonPendle Tri Club1-08.48
39244Julie TyrerPreston Harriers1-08.50
40257Angela ShinnClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.21
41258Vicky HeysClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.22
42260Julia HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-10.24
43263Carly CrawshawHyndburn AC1-11.33
44266Gillian HughesClayton le Moors Harriers1-12.13
45269Alex Fensome[Unattached]1-13.48
46280Lindsay Whitham[Unattached]1-14.50
47285Christine PlattBlackburn Road Runners1-14.58
48286Julia CoulthurstBaxenden Running Bugs1-15.07
49293Michelle Kemp[Unattached]1-16.53
50297Colette WhiteRunning4CF1-17.20
51309Helen GreenhalghRed Rose Road Runners1-19.41
52317Charlotte BrownBaxenden Running Bugs1-20.03
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
166Julie CoyRunning4CF42.45
2113Sam. Hedley-BarrettBaxenden Running Bugs50.48
3133Rachel Whalley[Unattached]53.19
4137Christine Acklam[Unattached]53.55
5147Kim RedmayneRunning4CF55.13
6148Jo LeonardRunning4CF55.14
7156Lisa InghamBlackburn Road Runners55.29
8175Victoria Lingard[Unattached]58.44
9177Toni RobinsonRunning4CF59.33
10181Alison Fishwick[Unattached]1-00.52
11183Cat HoldenRed Rose Road Runners1-00.56
12188Justine Taylor[Unattached]1-01.37
13195Elaine MercerWomen on the Run1-02.14
14198Emma EastwoodRunning4CF1-02.28
15206Susan RodwellHyndburn AC1-03.42
16207Suzanna Berry[Unattached]1-03.45
17216Kate TaylorTrawden AC1-04.48
18218Jennifer HayhurstRunning4CF1-05.44
19222Jane HylandsClayton le Moors Harriers1-07.51
20229Michelle Doney[Unattached]1-08.20
21232Karen ClarkinClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.30
22240Sarah WrightLancaster & Morecambe AC1-08.42
23247Lisa BoyleAccrington Road Runners1-09.17
24253Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners1-09.23
25255Judith SmithWorsthorne with Hurstwood1-09.42
26256Jo Howarth[Unattached]1-10.20
27262Justine RenderBaxenden Running Bugs1-10.29
28268Louise SlaterAccrington Road Runners1-13.47
29276Pamela BuckelTrawden AC1-14.31
30278Diane FordTrawden AC1-14.45
31291Louise Wylie[Unattached]1-16.51
32292Zoe Allder[Unattached]1-16.52
33294Sharron Langtree[Unattached]1-16.54
34295Sharon Sinkinson[Unattached]1-16.55
35303Josephine WalshRed Rose Road Runners1-19.15
36306Wendy WardRed Rose Road Runners1-19.38
37316Melanie ClarkeBaxenden Running Bugs1-20.02
38318Helen ThompsonBaxenden Running Bugs1-23.38
39321Louise PilkingtonBaxenden Running Bugs1-23.57
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1122Helena LewisLancaster & Morecambe AC53.01
2150Sarah Clarke[Unattached]55.16
3193Deborah GreenwoodClayton le Moors Harriers1-01.47
4196Joanna HorrocksPottsRunning4CF1-02.26
5197Clare WilkinBlackburn Harriers1-02.27
6200Julie BatesRunning4CF1-02.32
7201Helena SmithRunning4CF1-02.50
8210Elaine HoldsworthWorsthorne with Hurstwood1-04.19
9243Catherine ThornberPendle Tri Club1-08.49
10251Michele BakerAccrington Road Runners1-09.21
11264Gillian MoloneyBaxenden Running Bugs1-11.35
12270Nicola Chew[Unattached]1-13.52
13273Maxine BettsTrawden AC1-14.23
14288Caroline MercerRunning4CF1-16.43
15289Linda GeldardRunning4CF1-16.44
16302Lisa SemleyRed Rose Road Runners1-19.09
17308Margaret Lupton[Unattached]1-19.40
18310Tracy WoodsRed Rose Road Runners1-19.42
19311Janette CovellRed Rose Road Runners1-19.53
20312Sarah EcclesRed Rose Road Runners1-19.54
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
193Janette WallisBaxenden Running Bugs47.20
2121Kirsty RobertsonGoyt Valley Striders52.37
3141Valerie ValovinRunning4CF54.28
4157Jeanette BaronBlackburn Road Runners55.30
5166Angela HargreavesRunning4CF56.18
6168Hilary FarrenRossendale Harriers57.21
7213Joanne Lord[Unattached]1-04.32
8233Geraldine VarleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.31
9265Sue WickhamPreston Harriers1-12.07
10274Karen WindleTrawden AC1-14.25
11279Julie BithellTrawden AC1-14.49
12298Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners1-18.44
13299Alison MercerRed Rose Road Runners1-18.47
14301Mary ConwayRed Rose Road Runners1-19.02
15304Adela NuttallPreston Harriers1-19.36
16313Karen BishopRed Rose Road Runners1-19.55
17320Julie AthertonBaxenden Running Bugs1-23.52
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1209Jean KnightleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.56
2219Barbara WilkinsonRunning4CF1-06.05
3234Anita JonesClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.32
4235Julia TaylorClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.33
5259Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.23
6290Julie MorrisonRunning4CF1-16.46
7322June FaddenLonely Goat RC1-24.39


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 384
 
Unattached entrants : 98Male : 46Female : 52
Attached entrants : 286Male : 124Female : 162
 
Total finishers : 325 - [Unknown finishers: 3]
 
Unattached finishers : 82Male : 36Female : 46
Attached finishers : 240Male : 100Female : 140
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 50Senior female - 26
 M40 - 18M45 - 23M50 - 34M55 - 22F35 - 30F40 - 57F45 - 45F50 - 24F55 - 20
M60 - 8M65 - 3M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 7F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 7FJ - 5
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 3]
 
Senior male - 35Senior female - 21
 M40 - 16M45 - 19M50 - 29M55 - 18F35 - 25F40 - 52F45 - 39F50 - 20F55 - 17
M60 - 5M65 - 3M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 7F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 6FJ - 5
Copyright © 2018 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page