Back to race calendar

Sowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire

19th May 2018

Results courtesy of Sanjay patel
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter
Name:

Club:
PosNumNameClubTime
1134Ed Hyland-00:39:04
214Michael LaxtonTeam Tri Guru Triathlon Club0:40:14
385Peter BakerCity of Hull AC0:40:36
4114Sean SuttleSowerby Bridge Snails0:41:51
518David O'Brien-0:43:39
6129Paul Greenwood-0:44:13
7126Peter Kerridge-0:44:58
8130Clay Tim Cutter-0:45:10
929Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers0:45:15
1086Philip JenkinsonChorlton Runners0:45:19
1167Jamie Dos Anjos-0:45:41
1251April CaufieldHalifax Harriers AC0:45:47
13123Andy Dunleavy-00:46:04
14150Benjamin Fellows-0:46:10
1593Phil White-0:46:54
16117Bethan FaulknerRochdale Triathlon Club0:47:10
17146Richard Holmes-0:47:23
1843Chris HanleySowerby Bridge Snails0:47:56
1994Ben Massey-00:48:01
20119Jason Amos-00:48:09
2192Eric Amber-0:48:17
2254Sam Lund-00:49:08
23104Kevin CarseSowerby Bridge Snails0:49:13
2482Katherine LiverTodmorden Harriers0:49:30
2545Will StewartHalifax Harriers AC0:49:44
2671Lee Ashforth-0:49:46
2744Chris SmartSowerby Bridge Snails0:50:36
2850Jack LyonsTrail Tuesday0:51:31
293Michael DunningStainland Lions Running Club0:51:41
30121Craig Phillips-0:51:47
3162Kevan Heesom-00:52:00
32124Matthew Alexander-0:52:20
3324Tom OddySowerby Bridge Snails0:52:40
3410Joanne LockwoodQueensbury RC0:52:43
356Ian HesseldenSowerby Bridge Snails0:52:47
3668Sunny Kanda-0:52:50
3756Wayne Stevens-00:53:08
3880Gary TaylorSowerby Bridge Snails0:53:19
3972Barry Holder-0:53:33
4073Andrew Holder-0:53:34
41131Mark Taylor-0:53:40
4298Susan Hodgson-00:54:02
4396Christian Powles-0:54:11
44101James Hudson-0:55:21
45116Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers AC0:55:23
46133Steven Ridley-0:55:26
47142Alan Davidson-0:55:35
48132Ben Trafford-0:55:39
49141Tony Nevill-00:56:02
50103Nigel CornsHalifax Harriers AC00:56:06
5111Jan KingStainland Lions Running Club0:56:14
5259Robert HatfieldTrail Tuesday0:56:31
53107Theresa DuckettHorsforth Harriers0:56:37
5458Rachael Didgiumaitis-00:57:05
5563Melanie Stanger-00:57:07
56100Siobhan RossRoundhay Runners0:57:48
57147Terry Hopkins-0:57:56
58118Mark Kelly-00:58:09
5979Nicola Smith-0:58:11
6066Robert SmithTrawden AC0:58:17
61111Amy Coates-0:59:25
62135Natalie Usher-0:59:27
6355Lisa Kempster-0:59:37
6460Paul Davidson-01:00:06
65145Sarah Holmes-01:00:30
66136Ed Talbot-01:00:51
6784David RedheadSowerby Bridge Snails01:00:57
68152Paul Wallis-01:01:50
6927Helen CharlesNorthowram Pumas01:01:54
7046Natalie Marley-01:02:07
71139Sandy Gee-01:02:12
7299Ellie May-01:02:14
735Caroline HesseldenSowerby Bridge Snails01:02:17
7495Katie Shorthouse-01:02:23
75108Josh Hutchinson-01:02:29
76109Tony Simmonds-01:02:51
7774Joanne Legood-01:03:24
78144Emily Wilson-01:03:32
79143Joe McCan-01:03:55
80149Daniel Priestman-01:04:03
8123Rachael Rothery-01:04:20
82127Tracey Kerridge-01:04:35
8333Iain ThrelkeldStainland Lions Running Club01:04:47
8487Catherine Birnie-01:04:53
85151Bill Lee-01:05:08
8630Laura BartleHunwick Harriers01:05:11
8781Cath NeilSowerby Bridge Snails01:05:38
8826Phillipa Costlett-01:05:41
89125Nick Davies-01:05:42
9038Amanda AveyardSowerby Bridge Snails01:06:20
9157Sarah FirthNorthowram Pumas01:06:22
9297Megan O'Halloran-01:06:41
9339Richard AveyardSowerby Bridge Snails01:06:51
94105Helen GrochowinaOldham and Royton Harriers01:07:24
95138Lee Bray-01:08:33
9675Theresa TateDewsbury Road Runners01:08:49
9722Nigel Eves-01:09:53
98148Nigel Petty-1:10:15
99110Tiffany Holt-1:10:39
100102Brian Ennis-1:10:52
101128Nicky Brown-1:10:55
10288Stuart PillingSowerby Bridge Snails01:11:00
10378David Wakeford-1:11:52
10489Elizabeth HorsfallSowerby Bridge Snails1:12:26
10590Rebecca StanleyNorthowram Pumas1:12:27
1067Melissa Hope-1:12:49
10725Elaine Coates-1:13:46
10835Anne CawdronStainland Lions Running Club1:13:47
109137Mick Koster-1:13:49
11065Jackie BarkerStainland Lions Running Club1:14:24
11170Linda WilliamsonStainland Lions Running Club1:14:46
11232Louise Barber-1:16:38
11331Nicholas Barber-1:16:39
11421Sandra PinderSowerby Bridge Snails1:17:48
11528Anne MolloySowerby Bridge Snails1:17:55
11636Peter CawdronStainland Lions Running Club1:18:32
1171Ella KingSowerby Bridge Snails1:20:24
11852Lora ChandlerSowerby Bridge Snails01:21:01
119122Cheryl Dunleavy-01:24:08
120106Richard FrostSowerby Bridge Snails1:25:38
121115Emma SuttleSowerby Bridge Snails1:27:18
1229Dot Carr-1:28:30
123120Garrie Hutchinson-1:30:34
12483Wendy RedheadSowerby Bridge Snails1:31:21
12537Louise HepplestonSowerby Bridge Snails1:31:39
12640David GeeSowerby Bridge Snails1:31:41
12741Katherine JamesonSowerby Bridge Snails1:33:18
12891Jan Forshaw-1:33:19
129140Amanda Goldthorpe-1:35:51
130112Pam McgheeSowerby Bridge Snails01:36:00
13149Alicia WrightSowerby Bridge Snails1:39:29
Back to year index - Top of page