Back to race calendar - 10k results - Half Marathon results

Rother Valley Running Festival Marathon, nr. Sheffield, South Yorkshire

17th November 2018

Results courtesy of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
180Jonathan WaltonM45Leeds City Athletic Club02:34:5902:34:59
244Simon LambertM35 02:47:1802:47:19
379Gary BerzinsM35Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC02:49:1202:49:13
441Michael KeenanM40 02:53:0302:53:03
577Shaun WrightM40Kimberworth Striders02:58:2702:58:28
658Tom RichardsonM 02:58:4102:58:41
783Simon FlitterM35Matlock Athletic Club03:06:2903:06:30
874David VickersM45Scunthorpe & District AC03:10:0103:10:03
913Joe BakerM35Stadium Runners03:10:1003:10:11
1016David BlowM50 03:11:4703:11:48
1136Richard HarrisonM45Selby Striders03:12:4503:12:46
1212Paul AlexanderM40Todmorden Harriers03:15:4203:15:44
1366Melanie StaleyF35 03:19:4903:19:50
1435Stephen HarringtonM50 03:20:2803:20:29
1510Paul HolmesM45 03:20:3203:20:35
1633Luke GittensM 03:22:2303:22:27
1760Paul RiggM45 03:27:3503:27:38
1853Robert PattersonM35 03:28:4403:28:50
1914Subhashis BasuM35Unattached03:26:0903:29:31
2081Jon WilsonM45City of Hull AC03:30:2303:30:24
2129Lee DraperM40City of Hull AC03:30:2503:30:26
2230David EllisM55Maltby Running Club03:32:1503:32:19
2315Neil BaxterM40Skyrac Athletic Club03:34:5803:35:00
2442David KristekM35 03:38:4303:38:49
2551Sara MorrowF45Selby Striders03:43:0803:43:11
2626Phil CowleyMHandsworth Roadhogs03:43:5203:43:56
2778Kelly WynnF40Hyde Village Striders03:47:4903:47:52
2843Rob LaceyM35Mansfield Harriers03:51:2203:51:25
2959Liadin RiderF 04:03:1504:03:20
3048Hannah MacroF U23Dewsbury Road Runners04:08:2104:08:25
3145Alex LeeM 04:15:5104:15:52
3256Richard PlunkettM55 04:21:0004:21:02
3346Paula LetoreyF45 04:22:4904:22:53
3465Amanda SpriggsF40 04:22:5604:23:01
3554Chris PattisonM50Derbyshire Dynamos04:23:0704:23:12
3625Lee CoatesM35 04:25:0504:25:11
3734Jonathan GrattonM45Kingstone Runners Barnsley04:25:0804:25:12
3876Philip WilliamsM35 04:37:2504:37:30
3950Cathrine MhembereF50Worksop Harriers04:40:5404:40:59
4063Helen RutherfordF50100 Marathon Club04:43:1804:43:22
4117Alan BoltonM50 04:48:1904:48:21
4224Darryn ButtrillM50 04:52:0004:52:04
4322Arthur BrooksM65100 Marathon Club04:58:0204:58:05
4469Karen ThompsonF35Badgers04:58:3804:58:42
4555Liz PeelF40Badgers04:58:3804:58:42
4620Steve BourneM45 05:16:0205:16:04
4719Lliam BourneM 05:16:0405:16:05
4882David KerfootM60 05:22:3405:22:41
4921Leyla BrookeF35Kingstone Runners Barnsley05:45:4405:45:48
5075Judith WebbF50100 Marathon Club05:52:1605:52:22
5132Darren FinneganM45Wigan & District H & AC 06:27:52

Back to year index - Top of page