Back to race calendar - 10k results - Marathon results

Rother Valley Running Festival Half Marathon, nr. Sheffield, South Yorkshire

17th November 2018

Results courtesy of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1254Stuart RobinsonM35Salford Harriers & AC01:12:5001:12:51
2148Matthew CraigMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield01:13:0001:13:01
3115Thomas BeasleyMBirchfield Harriers01:13:4701:13:48
4272John WadelinM40Erewash Valley RC01:16:2301:16:24
5263Mike SprotM35Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield01:17:5701:17:58
6274Dave WalkerM 01:18:2901:18:31
7107Alex Ashley-RobertsM35 01:24:3101:24:32
8218Andrew MastermanM50Goole Viking Striders01:25:4201:25:44
9176David HanksM35Barnsley Harriers01:26:4101:26:43
10310Shaun FurzerM 01:28:0501:28:11
11144Ben CookM40 01:28:1001:28:12
12314Paul GriffithsM40Formula One Circuit Crew01:28:4301:28:45
13152Stefano DanieliM45 01:28:4601:28:54
14183Steve HelmoreM35Steel City Striders RC01:28:5701:28:59
15175Jon GregsonM45North Derbyshire RC01:28:5801:29:03
16194Sarah HunterFAckworth Road Runners01:29:0301:29:06
17117Richard BeastallM 01:29:0401:29:09
18113Mike BayleyM50Northern Veterans AC01:29:2201:29:27
19161Paul FieldsendM45Barnsley Athletic Club01:30:0101:30:03
20132David CaddickM50 01:30:1301:30:19
21213Rosie MarshFKnowle & Dorridge RC01:30:1801:30:20
22244Daniel RadcliffeM35 01:30:4901:30:52
23128John BuddleM55Baildon Runners01:30:5001:30:53
24288David WoodsM40 01:32:1501:32:16
25219Julie MastermanF55Goole Viking Striders01:32:2101:32:25
2689Ashleigh BarronFSteel City Striders RC01:32:4301:32:46
27291Daniel PlantM35Barlick Fell Runners01:32:4701:32:51
28264Ben StittleMSteel City Striders RC01:33:0501:33:08
29191Tom HubyM 01:33:4301:33:45
30268James ThorneycroftM60Matlock Athletic Club01:33:4501:33:48
31171Andrew GoodM40 01:33:5001:33:54
32227Richard MettamM45North Derbyshire RC01:33:5801:34:03
33220John McCarthyM55Rothwell & District Harriers01:34:5001:34:54
34224Alexander MeeM U23 01:35:2801:35:30
35225James MellorM U23 01:35:4301:35:51
36287Chris WoodsM45 01:37:0201:37:06
37300Tara SpillingsF 01:37:3201:37:35
3885Mark Smith-PorrittM45 01:37:3601:37:41
39139Jonathon ClifftMWolverhampton & Bilston01:37:5601:38:05
40276Shaun WalkerM35 01:38:4601:38:49
41234"David Osullivan"M50 01:39:1101:39:15
42142Becky ColemanF 01:39:0801:39:15
43120Adam BennettM 01:39:5101:40:07
44285Gary WoodM50Holme Pierrepont RC01:40:0301:40:10
45104Ricardo AllenM50 01:40:0601:40:13
46105Matthew ArmesM40 01:40:1001:40:13
47101James AckroydM 01:40:2101:40:26
48205Grzegorz KornalskiM40 01:39:1901:41:11
49233Rich NorthM35Beverley Athletic Club01:41:0201:41:14
50167Marcin GbiorczykM 01:41:3801:41:44
51202Niki KimberF35 01:41:4001:41:44
52246Mike RaynorM45 01:41:4301:41:47
53154Mike DaurisM40 01:41:4101:41:51
54106Janet ArmstrongF50Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club01:41:4801:41:53
55173Kevin GreenhowM55 01:43:0401:43:09
56200Alan JonesM50Stafford Harriers01:43:4801:43:59
57232Sean NearyM 01:44:3001:45:04
58214Patrick MarshallM55Beverley Athletic Club01:44:5401:45:06
59178Kyle HardcastleM 01:45:4401:45:51
60295David LowndsM45 01:43:0301:46:55
61229Rachel MooreF40 01:47:1501:47:27
62269Jason ThorntonM55 01:47:2501:47:42
63130Andrew BurtonM40 01:47:4001:47:48
64307John CarterM 01:47:5501:48:02
6587Paul TreveyM50Lakeside Lincoln Running Club01:47:5701:48:04
66196Esther IngleF35 01:47:5601:48:10
67266Gary TebbuttM60 01:48:0801:48:14
68248Robert ReadM45 01:48:3401:48:44
69294Emma ClossickF 01:48:3801:48:47
70278Liam WardM35 01:49:1601:49:20
7186Simone DarkF45Lincoln & District Runners01:49:1201:49:23
72168Stacey GilmanF45Roberttown Road Runners01:49:3901:49:52
73222Adrian McGuireM 01:49:4101:49:52
74279Ant WatkinsM50 01:48:1501:49:58
75160John FawcettM35 01:49:4701:50:00
76156Thomas DoddM 01:49:5901:50:06
77193Tracy HughesF45Barnsley Harriers01:50:1001:50:15
78284Richard WilsonM45Unattached01:50:2201:50:33
79143Sam ColemanM 01:50:5701:51:05
80209Laurence LennonM55Abbey Runners01:51:0301:51:12
81129Chris BullM50 01:45:2701:51:25
82286Maddy WoodF 01:51:1301:51:27
83303Nick WebsterM35Unattached01:47:3701:51:28
84267Andy ThomasM35 01:51:4001:51:57
85131Julia BuxtonF50Belper Harriers01:52:1001:52:16
86146Phil CowleyMHandsworth Roadhogs01:52:2801:52:35
87208Rachel LehaneF 01:53:3301:53:36
88271Frances WadelinF40Erewash Valley RC01:53:3001:53:38
89189Stephen HorneM40 01:53:3401:53:42
90192Ben HughesM 01:53:4701:53:59
91147Jason CrabbM35 01:54:4001:54:47
92158Alyson EvansF35 01:54:5201:55:03
93241Richard PowellM40North Derbyshire RC01:54:5401:55:11
94305Jack KidderM 01:55:1701:55:25
95151Filip CzarneckiM U23 01:55:1301:55:26
9688Andrzej GordonM55 01:55:3401:55:45
97304Ken JonesM70Dark Peak Fell Runners01:55:4801:55:52
98309Dean WilsherM 01:53:5801:55:57
99312Miriam HuntF55Lakeside Lincoln Running Club01:56:1801:56:25
100226Rob MentzM 01:56:2701:56:39
101118Barbara BeatonF45 01:55:0701:56:50
102296Andrea WilliamsF40 01:53:2101:57:13
103215Vicci MarshallF 01:57:1401:57:18
104123Brett BiddulphM 01:57:1601:57:34
105315Nabil LodeyM45 01:57:3701:57:48
106258Matthew SawdonM 01:57:5001:57:58
107165Hannah GammonsF 01:57:5101:57:58
108293Joanne CanningF35 01:57:4701:58:00
109133Philip CaswellM50 01:58:0001:58:10
110221Faye McDoolF 01:58:1701:58:22
111251Ralph RobertsM35 01:58:2701:58:43
112243Renata RaczkiewiczF 01:57:0801:58:59
113212Andrew MaddockM35Hyde Park Harriers01:58:5401:59:10
114188Alison HobsonF55Scunthorpe & District AC01:59:3101:59:40
115236Katy ParkerF35Selby Striders01:59:1901:59:49
116186David HewittM65Steel City Striders RC01:59:5302:00:09
117252Sally RobertsF40 02:00:0002:00:13
118255Rosemary RoylesF50 02:00:1902:00:34
119135Tracy ChurchF40 02:00:3402:00:43
120210Deborah LoaneF50 01:57:5802:01:44
121184Paul HendersonM50 02:01:4402:01:57
122313Alice Rose LaceyF 02:01:5402:02:12
123162Matthew FirthM35 02:00:4402:02:19
124270Tai TylerF50 02:02:2202:02:34
125280Christine WellsF50Lincoln & District Runners02:02:2502:02:36
126110Robert BatemanM50Unattached02:03:4702:03:54
127203Julie KitchenF50Lakeside Lincoln Running Club02:03:4602:03:54
128245Charlotte RandellF40 02:03:5502:04:06
129290Joe WoodwardM50 02:03:5802:04:10
130136Tina ClarkeF50Tiptree Road Runners02:04:2902:04:37
131230Will MoranM U23 02:02:4902:05:05
132249Kevin ReardonM35 02:05:5102:06:07
133256Sarah RussF40 02:06:2502:06:32
134138Emily CliffordF35 02:07:0302:07:14
135177Paul HantonM45 02:08:2802:08:38
136207Amanda LawsonF40 02:08:4402:08:53
137114Shane BeardsleyM40 02:09:4702:09:54
138242Nita PrajapatiF 02:10:0202:10:12
139197Jo IngramFRipley Running Club02:12:3102:12:47
140237Raveendrababu PasumarthiM40 02:12:3802:12:55
141211John LoomM50 02:13:3502:13:44
142145Lee CookM45 02:13:3802:13:47
143198Wendy JebsonF50 02:14:4402:14:53
144273Sam WainwrightM 02:08:5802:14:56
145301Margaret ThompsonF55 02:14:4502:14:57
146311Moira HoustonF50 02:14:4802:15:01
147289Jayne WoodsF45Notts Women Runners02:16:1202:16:24
148195Scott HunterM 02:16:1102:16:28
149281James WhitakerM 02:16:1202:16:29
150298Ruth BaileyF50Yaxley Runners & Joggers02:16:5402:17:08
15131Steven FarrellM55Danum Harriers02:18:2002:18:26
152235Lesley O'NeillF50 02:18:5102:19:00
153126Aaron BucklandM U23 02:19:5602:20:10
154261Kieron SmithsonM35 02:18:4202:20:17
155217Kerry MarstonF35 02:20:1402:20:30
156127Esther BucklandF45 02:24:1702:24:32
157265Lisa SutherlandF35 02:25:0402:25:15
158239Tara PetchF35 02:25:0402:25:15
159308Megan CroftsF U23Clowne Road Runners Club02:25:5302:26:08
160164Shelley FoweatherF 02:26:4302:26:58
161179Laura HardwickF 02:29:5502:29:59
162292Robert KirkM50 02:30:5702:31:12
163111Lynn BatesonF55 02:32:3702:32:55
164282Anna WhithamF40 02:37:2802:37:36
165102Elisabeth AllanF40 02:38:4302:38:58
166302Deborah RichardsonF35Selby Striders02:38:2402:38:59
167247Wajid RazaM55Dewsbury Road Runners02:38:2802:40:21
168108Chris BaldwinM40 02:42:0102:42:16
169109Jennifer BaldwinF35 02:42:0402:42:18

Back to year index - Top of page