Back to race calendar

Otley 10 Mile Road Race, W. Yorkshire

13th June 2018

Results courtesy of Andrew Robertshaw for Otley AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1ScottHarringtonM35Otley AC00:56:07
2RobertLittleM17Ilkley H00:56:38
3ThomasCorriganM35Barlick FR00:57:09
4JohnHobbsM40Valley Striders AC00:57:13
5WillKerrM40Saltaire Striders00:58:15
6MichaelMalyonM35Baildon Runners00:58:48
7TimMidgleyM35Bingley Harriers00:58:56
8JonathanWillsM35Leeds City AC00:59:08
9MatthewHallamM17Valley Striders AC00:59:18
10DavidHerdsmanM40Valley Striders AC00:59:27
11GarethGreenM40York Knavesmire H00:59:55
12JosephBallardM17U\A01:00:10
13PhilipGooseM17Hyde Park Harriers01:00:21
14TomThomasM17Hyde Park Harriers01:01:24
15AndrewHumphriesM17Airecentre Pacers01:01:40
16MichaelReillyM40Shercock AC01:01:53
17NeilBurtonM40Horsforth Harriers01:01:56
18AdamKirkM17Nidd Valley RR01:02:30
19HuwLippiattM45Valley Striders AC01:02:53
20GavinChattertonM40Leeds City AC01:03:23
21AndrewSmithM35Airecentre Pacers01:03:36
22MichaelVargasM17Hyde Park Harriers01:03:57
23GarethSomervilleM17Harrogate Harriers01:04:00
24ThomasNeedhamM17Bingley Harriers01:04:09
25MatthewRichardsonM17U\A01:04:14
26SamGreenM17Helm Hill Runners01:04:20
27StuartDunbarM55Saltaire Striders01:04:24
28HenryEglinM17Baildon Runners01:04:38
29JosephKwallahM45Wetherby Runners01:04:47
30RobinStaceyM17York Acorn AC01:05:01
31MarkHoltM40Wetherby Runners01:05:19
32MatthewChadwickM17Valley Striders AC01:05:27
33LeeStanleyM40Ripon Runners01:05:35
34PaulFotherbyM40Valley Striders AC01:05:37
35DavidMcKinnonM17Goole Viking Striders01:05:40
36JonathanYoungM17Kirkstall Harriers01:05:44
37GaryMannM35Valley Striders AC01:05:52
38RobGreenlandM45Chapel Allerton Runners01:06:06
39ThomasOdonnellM17U\A01:06:15
40StevenWorthM17Pocklington Runners01:06:25
41MikeDeardenM35Chapel Allerton Runners01:06:35
42JackRoseM17Hyde Park Harriers01:06:45
43JonathanForeyM50Dragons01:06:54
44DavidFoystonM40Ilkley H01:07:02
45MartinLofthouseM50Nidd Valley RR01:07:03
46BenLowansM40U\A01:07:05
47KeelanHenryM17South Leeds Lakers01:07:07
48AndrewRobinsonM17Baildon Runners01:07:10
49MarkBeaumontM40Skyrac AC01:07:15
50NeilJonesM40Stadium Runners01:07:33
51AndrewOverendM40Ilkley H01:07:39
52GarethHolmeM35Baildon Runners01:07:52
53SteveRhodesM55Hyde Park Harriers01:07:56
54MichaelSmithM17Pocklington Runners01:07:57
55KateCorcoranF35Skyrac AC01:08:03
56TristanFeatherbyM17Pocklington Runners01:08:12
57SimonVallanceM50Valley Striders AC01:08:13
58JamesWrightM17Knaresborough Striders01:08:20
59ChrisCarrickM40Hyde Park Harriers01:08:03
60TomFaneM17U\A01:08:36
61JonathanSinclairM55Ilkley H01:08:41
62LeonWinderM35Idle AC01:08:44
63AdamPrentisM55Harrogate Harriers01:08:53
64MattCalvertM40U\A01:08:55
65RowanTempleM17Kirkstall Harriers01:08:59
66DonnaEdmondson BookerF40Idle AC01:09:03
67MartinCritchleyM40Horsforth Harriers01:09:07
68RichardWalkerM40Airecentre Pacers01:09:32
69GrahamJonesM50Valley Striders AC01:09:35
70SimonWatsonM55Harrogate Harriers01:09:37
71WillBucktonM17Ilkley H01:09:40
72JeffSingletonM17Baildon Runners01:09:46
73AdamPartonM45Valley Striders AC01:09:52
74GeoffreyHirstM35Harrogate Harriers01:09:54
75NigelScaifeM45Nidd Valley RR01:09:55
76DeanBrownM17Uk Vegan Runners01:09:58
77AndyPeakeM40U\A01:09:59
78SimonFrazerM40Saltaire Striders01:10:05
79BrianHainsworthM40Nidd Valley RR01:10:09
80StewartSpinkM50Saltaire Striders01:10:16
81ChrisPlewsM45Wetherby Runners01:10:40
82TomHarrisM17Harrogate Harriers01:10:44
83SunneyCheemaM17Abbey Runners01:10:49
84GregParkerM45U\A01:11:01
85BenCousenM40U\A01:11:05
86SteveLadhamsM35U\A01:11:22
87DuncanClarkM55Abbey Runners01:11:27
88AmyYoungF17Hyde Park Harriers01:11:32
89TimMcKenzieM17U\A01:12:00
90DavidCarberryM45Wetherby Runners01:12:08
91DerekOliverM55Ilkley H01:12:14
92IanWallerM55Knaresborough Striders01:12:26
93PaulSmithM45Valley Striders AC01:12:29
94ChrisHallM17South Leeds Lakers01:12:36
95LauraDransfieldF17Roundhay Runners01:12:37
96DavidHubyM45Wetherby Runners01:12:41
97AndrewSpittlehouseM35U\A01:12:43
98AnnaBlackwellF40York Knavesmire H01:13:06
99JamesWrightM40Baildon Runners01:13:07
100VernonLongM50Valley Striders AC01:13:44
101JamesWilliamsonM17Goole Viking Striders01:13:49
102RebeccaHarpurF17Otley AC01:13:54
103PaulSimkinsM45Abbey Runners01:14:00
104JasonKingM40U\A01:14:03
105OliverComynM17U\A01:14:39
106PaulSawyerM17Hyde Park Harriers01:14:42
107AdrianListerM40U\A01:14:44
108TomKeeberM35Kirkstall Harriers01:14:46
109EdwardHargreavesM45U\A01:14:53
110GeoffMarchmentM35York Knavesmire H01:14:53
111DavidRogersonM40U\A01:14:54
112JimBullerM45Wetherby Runners01:14:55
113MarkHaddrillM35Hyde Park Harriers01:14:56
114ChristianEllisM45U\A01:14:58
115StevenScottM40U\A01:15:00
116RoyHugginsM55Valley Striders AC01:15:03
117AdamAtkinsonM45U\A01:15:05
118KevinDaltonM17Nidd Valley RR01:15:12
119AdamNewtonM35Harrogate Harriers01:15:13
120MichaelAbrams-CohenM17Ilkley H01:15:16
121KenFoxM55Valley Striders AC01:15:17
122AlexMatthewsonM17Wetherby Runners01:15:19
123FredCowenM17Hyde Park Harriers01:15:32
124MikePullonM55Pocklington Runners01:15:35
125StevenTurnerM45Nidd Valley RR01:15:38
126LeeGumbrellM17Otley AC01:15:44
127CurtisBroadheadM17Hyde Park Harriers01:15:45
128ShaneGreenM50Pudsey & Bramley01:15:53
129AlisonBoyleF40Baildon Runners01:15:56
130SimonFranklinM50Horsforth Fellandale01:16:12
131AlistairLangronM35Holmfirth Harriers01:16:15
132PaulSimpsonM40Bedale & Aiskew01:16:17
133AlexHoultM17Farsley Flyers01:16:20
134SarahGillF55Harrogate Harriers01:16:26
135SeanWrightM17Wetherby Runners01:16:28
136EdMasonM35Harrogate Casuals01:16:32
137OliverCheyneM35Bingley Harriers01:16:34
138SimonHandsM35Kirkstall Harriers01:16:38
139MattDickinsonM35U\A01:16:39
140JonathanEastonM40Nidd Valley RR01:16:40
141AndyLongfellowM35St Theresa's AC01:16:42
142LydiaGreenF17Hyde Park Harriers01:16:44
143LouiseCazanF35Valley Striders AC01:16:45
144DavidFennahM45Wetherby Runners01:16:47
145RussellThorntonM35U\A01:16:48
146PhilipCornforthM45Knaresborough Striders01:16:49
147JohnSinghM35Saltaire Striders01:16:56
148Kevin MalachyMurphyM60Harrogate Harriers01:17:01
149JasonCoulsonM45Baildon Runners01:17:19
150JoeHanneyM45Valley Striders AC01:17:21
151PeterHilliardM55Idle AC01:17:47
152TheresaOldroydF45Harrogate Harriers01:17:53
153NicholaMorelandF17Hyde Park Harriers01:17:57
154DavidWomersleyM65Horsforth Harriers01:18:00
155KatieListerF35U\A01:18:02
156JamesDaveyM17U\A01:18:13
157AngusMorganM17Harrogate Harriers01:18:20
158HowardCrossM50Thirsk & Sowerby H01:18:24
159WilliamWoodheadM17Airecentre Pacers01:18:27
160EdPrestonM17Hyde Park Harriers01:18:27
161ChrisDarleyM40U\A01:18:31
162JosephPercivalM35Baildon Runners01:18:35
163MarkJohnsM50Goole Viking Striders01:18:45
164DanOxtobyM45Harrogate Harriers01:18:51
165NicolaSymasF35Harrogate Harriers01:18:52
166LeroySuttonM60Valley Striders AC01:18:53
167AlexBarnardM35Hyde Park Harriers01:18:57
168MarkDoyleM35Farsley Flyers01:18:58
169SusanSunderlandF55Valley Striders AC01:19:00
170JamesBarlowM35U\A01:19:03
171LeeTaylorM40Ealing Eagles01:19:05
172CraigFlowerdewM40U\A01:19:14
173EmilyBergF35South Leeds Lakers01:19:16
174JamesWhittakerM50Abbey Runners01:19:22
175ZellanyNealF50Abbey Runners01:19:29
176DavidGriffithsM60U\A01:19:32
177VickyOmelianowiczF17Bingley Harriers01:19:40
178AndySmithM35York Knavesmire H01:19:46
179DonaldMorganM50Harrogate Harriers01:19:47
180JackVerityM60Saltaire Striders01:19:52
181PeterJacksonM40Pocklington Runners01:19:54
182LauraHallettF17York Triathalon Club01:19:56
183BeckyLawrenceF40Horsforth Harriers01:20:02
184Edward JamesEastM35Baildon Runners01:20:08
185DomCharkinM45Farsley Flyers01:20:09
186HikariYamaguchiF17Kirkstall Harriers01:20:11
187PaulDickensM17Hyde Park Harriers01:20:15
188EmmaChadwickF35South Leeds Lakers01:20:16
189JohnMittonM45Nidd Valley RR01:20:20
190StevenWoodsM55South Leeds Lakers01:20:29
191SimonQuinM45Otley AC01:20:30
192StephenHillasM55U\A01:20:31
193PhilVentressM45Nidd Valley RR01:20:35
194ChristopherBeattieM60Nidd Valley RR01:20:38
195EmmaDooleyF40Nidd Valley RR01:20:43
196StephenHetheringtonM55Saltaire Striders01:20:49
197SueMoulF50Harrogate Harriers01:20:50
198EleanorEastwoodF40Pocklington Runners01:20:55
199RobAtheyM45Harrogate Harriers01:20:58
200AlisonThorntonF50Pocklington Runners01:21:02
201PeteSheilM40U\A01:21:06
202PeterGoslingM40Otley AC01:21:10
203JohnMcDonaldM55Trawden AC01:21:14
204MarkWhitleyM17Baildon Runners01:21:17
205JoannaLockwoodF40Queensbury RC01:21:26
206DavidHalladayM55Knaresborough Striders01:21:31
207JamesCookM50Nidd Valley RR01:21:36
208PieroTozziM40Baildon Runners01:21:43
209DavidLeslieM65Abbey Runners01:21:45
210RichardPennockM45Harrogate Harriers01:21:59
211MatthewRecordM17U\A01:22:00
212CarolMorganF45Nidd Valley RR01:22:04
213DveirelKovalsky GonzalezF40Pudsey Pacers01:22:05
214JamilParapiaM40U\A01:22:06
215EmmaCartledgeF40Saltaire Striders01:22:07
216PeteBryantM50Dragons01:22:11
217ChloeHudsonF35Valley Striders AC01:22:19
218ChrisHassallM17Hyde Park Harriers01:22:21
219StephenYoungM45York Postal Harriers01:22:24
220ClaireMcLoughlinF17Ilkley H01:22:35
221SallyHaighF50Airecentre Pacers01:22:38
222WilliamOvertonM65Pudsey Pacers01:22:44
223AmandaSpencerF45Valley Striders AC01:22:45
224JonathanRhodesM40U\A01:22:53
225StephenPattisonM60Pudsey Pacers01:22:56
226MikeBradshawM45U\A01:22:58
227RichardPullanM60Hyde Park Harriers01:23:10
228NicolaSimpsonF40Bedale & Aiskew01:23:15
229KateMacfarlaneF17Airecentre Pacers01:23:26
230KjellSkjervenM50South Leeds Lakers01:23:30
231AlisonSmithF45Abbey Runners01:23:31
232KevinHolmesM50U\A01:23:37
233PeterEdwardsM55Harrogate Harriers01:23:42
234StuartShepherdM35Chapel Allerton Runners01:23:45
235MarcusBourneM45Pocklington Runners01:24:01
236JamesYatesM17U\A01:24:06
237RobinGrahamM45Baildon Runners01:24:07
238GaryMcCartanM50U\A01:24:28
239JamesCookM40Roundhay Runners01:24:33
240RuthPooleF17Otley AC01:24:37
241AdamEllisM40Abbey Runners01:24:39
242DeniseMcGeachyF40Chapel Allerton Runners01:24:44
243RichardThomasM55Kirkstall Harriers01:24:49
244GeoffHallidayM45U\A01:24:51
245EmilyCaseleyF17Team Derby Runner01:24:53
246AndyNormanM45Pudsey Pacers01:24:56
247AlanDouglasM45Saltaire Striders01:24:57
248KevinBlakeM40U\A01:25:06
249DanielMetcalfeM35Horsforth Fellandale01:25:07
250AnnaThomasF40Harrogate Harriers01:25:12
251AlunGriffithsM60Saltaire Striders01:25:14
252SarahNormanF45Pudsey Pacers01:25:24
253DaveSeamanM70Nidd Valley RR01:25:28
254LisaHeathF50Pudsey Pacers01:25:30
255ChantelleBusbyF50Ilkley H01:25:33
256HannahGormleyF17Farsley Flyers01:25:46
257MichaelBlackburnM50Farsley Flyers01:26:00
258CatherineGibbonsF17Ilkley H01:26:02
259RachelParkerF45Saltaire Striders01:26:06
260MatthewAdamsM35Baildon Runners01:26:08
261GrahamTurnerM40Airecentre Pacers01:26:12
262AlexBloomM35U\A01:26:13
263AlistairSmythM55Valley Striders AC01:26:14
264SueSimpsonF55Nidd Valley RR01:26:15
265SophieCullenF40Rothwell Harriers01:26:16
266MichaelHoM40U\A01:26:18
267JoRhodesF17Hyde Park Harriers01:26:19
268RandolphHaggertyM50Kirkstall Harriers01:26:28
269DavidBowerM55U\A01:26:34
270StuartHymasM45Knaresborough Striders01:26:47
271ColinMcCannM45U\A01:26:51
272RuthWarrenF60Valley Striders AC01:27:05
273MattKasparekM17Kirkstall Harriers01:27:07
274HelenBrantF35Saltaire Striders01:27:20
275RobertBaxterM45Chapel Allerton Runners01:27:24
276OliviaBarlowF17U\A01:27:33
277BeckyMoylettF17Pocklington Runners01:27:34
278SimonMcCuddenM55Ripon Runners01:27:36
279JamesTucknottM35Harrogate Casuals01:27:39
280BillyMillnerM35U\A01:27:42
281TonyRedmondM55Eccleshill RR01:27:46
282MikeSaltM45Harrogate Harriers01:27:51
283AlexLeslieM17Nidd Valley RR01:28:00
284CraigElliottM40Saltaire Striders01:28:05
285KirstyKingF40U\A01:28:06
286TomGiffordM35Airecentre Pacers01:28:10
287SarahHughanF40Nidd Valley RR01:28:11
288ElizabethTurnerF17Harrogate Harriers01:28:23
289SharonKenyonF35Otley AC01:28:28
290ClaireCapperF17Valley Striders AC01:28:31
291KathOwenF35Chapel Allerton Runners01:28:47
292AndrewSwettenhamM40U\A01:29:09
293VictoriaWilkinsonF35Pudsey Pacers01:29:11
294DylanComynM17U\A01:29:20
295DavidEtheringtonM50Danum H. RC01:29:22
296EmmaDransfieldF17Roundhay Runners01:29:26
297RobertHalsteadM17U\A01:29:31
298WilliamFosterM35U\A01:29:37
299KimHoldenF55Ripon Runners01:29:46
300MalcolmProcterM60Danum H. RC01:29:52
301SarahBeecherF50Harrogate Harriers01:30:04
302StephenNewtonM45Nidd Valley RR01:30:21
303LouiseRushbyF17Farsley Flyers01:30:35
304SarahHargreavesF55Pocklington Runners01:30:49
305RichardBellM50Wetherby Runners01:30:54
306DavidMorleyM60St Theresa's AC01:30:56
307BarneyLernerM65Saltaire Striders01:31:01
308RichardEdwardsM40Hyde Park Harriers01:31:06
309DebbieGibsonF55Nidd Valley RR01:31:53
310MadeleineStansfieldF65Dewsbury RR01:31:54
311MohanlalMistryM55Saltaire Striders01:31:55
312LizJohnsonF40U\A01:31:58
313IanDawsonM45U\A01:32:03
314JanetBowerF50U\A01:32:08
315ValarieBellF50Wetherby Runners01:32:10
316SarahPodestaF40Airecentre Pacers01:32:13
317RobHallM40U\A01:32:24
318NicholasSmithM55Nidd Valley RR01:32:28
319JoeHarrisonM17U\A01:32:36
320JasmineSalihF45Abbey Runners01:32:42
321KevinSimpsonM55U\A01:32:46
322SimoneSalgadoF17Kirkstall Harriers01:32:51
323RichardLeechM17U\A01:32:53
324RhonaNeilsonF40Airecentre Pacers01:32:57
325BekkiWheatleyF35Chapel Allerton Runners01:33:02
326BrianPerkinsM55Pocklington Runners01:33:13
327NavinderLaliM40Chapel Allerton Runners01:33:21
328SallyCornforthF45Ripon Runners01:33:30
329AndyGreenM17U\A01:33:45
330ChrisBerryM55St Theresa's AC01:33:47
331DavidTervitM45Thirsk & Sowerby H01:33:48
332RyanMiddletonM17Knaresborough Striders01:34:03
333TrishKayeF55Dewsbury RR01:34:09
334G MarkRichardsonM60Dewsbury RR01:34:18
335HelenAlcockF35Airecentre Pacers01:34:26
336LauraBeesleyF17Abbey Runners01:34:41
337DavidBeesleyM35Abbey Runners01:34:44
338AndrewAllanM45Pudsey Pacers01:34:57
339DebbieProcterF55Danum H. RC01:35:14
340RobertAbramsM17U\A01:35:28
341MarcSteeleM17Eccleshill RR01:35:55
342StanAppletonM65Ripon Runners01:36:19
343KevinConnell-MooreM55Rothwell Harriers01:36:38
344SarahEverettF45Denby Dale AC01:36:54
345PeterGranthamM35U\A01:37:51
346VictoriaBridesF17Horsforth Harriers01:37:54
347AndrewGreavesM40U\A01:38:14
348JulieSteeleF55Eccleshill RR01:38:33
349PaulDewhirstM50Pudsey Pacers01:38:39
350NicAnnessF40Pudsey Pacers01:38:45
351JohnBroughM17U\A01:38:54
352MatthewLawsonM17Saltaire Striders01:39:45
353ShevonneMcLarnonF45Kirkstall Harriers01:39:57
354RobertaJordanF17Hyde Park Harriers01:40:17
355JeffWalkerM55Nidd Valley RR01:40:20
356RachelGasiorF40Keighley & Craven AC01:40:24
357LizWatsonF45Harrogate Harriers01:40:30
358FionaSchneiderF55Ilkley H01:40:32
359NicolaSmithF45Nidd Valley RR01:40:42
360AndrewMaddockM35Hyde Park Harriers01:40:50
361IsabelleGarsideF17U\A01:41:00
362ClaudiaBauerF17Hyde Park Harriers01:41:03
363CharlotteFindlayF17U\A01:41:16
364RichardWysockiM55Dragons01:42:05
365MarthaSweetF40U\A01:42:25
366AlistairBlackM60U\A01:42:27
367BernadetteGibbonsF60Ilkley H01:42:37
368RebeccaWattF45U\A01:42:59
369JoWilliamsF40Harrogate Harriers01:43:00
370AmandaNewhamF50Ilkley H01:43:28
371DavidSeawardM60Keighley & Craven AC01:43:35
372NicholasBreareM65Saltaire Striders01:44:10
373AmandaHibbertF35U\A01:44:15
374SarahWillisF40Baildon Runners01:44:21
375KatieHewittF17U\A01:44:55
376RheaSutcliffeF35Eccleshill RR01:44:56
377CaroleKeighleyF55Airecentre Pacers01:45:12
378MichelleSmithF45Nidd Valley RR01:45:19
379MichaelGillM50Harrogate Harriers01:45:32
380MelissaSteadF40Pudsey Pacers01:45:34
381LisaSmedleyF40U\A01:47:07
382LucyWallF40U\A01:47:08
383GavinBirkettM40Airecentre Pacers01:47:26
384MaureenCoffeyF65Roundhay Runners01:48:01
385UrmilaMistryF55Saltaire Striders01:48:13
386RebeccaCarmanF35Nidd Valley RR01:48:43
387SamanthaDeanF35Pudsey Pacers01:48:44
388ClaireThaperF35Saltaire Striders01:48:45
389FionaRobinsonF50Nidd Valley RR01:48:56
390MadeleineDelucchiF60Otley AC01:49:51
391KarenSherrasF45St Theresa's AC01:50:23
392SusanBirtwistleF60U\A01:51:50
393PeterHeyM65Kirkstall Harriers01:52:52
394PatrickNesdenM65Kirkstall Harriers01:53:52
395AnnBuckleyF40Dragons01:54:07
396TonyLeverM65U\A01:54:58
397GeoffHineM60Esk Valley Fell Club01:58:55
398MartinFairallM40Bingley Harriers02:01:25
399GrahamHydeM40Nidd Valley RR02:01:43
Back to year index - Top of page