Back to race calendar - 20 Mile results

Locke Park 10, Redcar, Cleveland

28th October 2018

Results courtesy of Graham Hall
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamChip TimeGun Time
1863Paul BrownM40New Marske Harriers Club0:58:250:58:26
2198Adam MeadM40Redcar Running Club1:01:471:01:48
3351Jack HustwittMsenNorth York Moors AC1:02:401:02:41
41151David TomlinsonM45Darlington H & AC1:04:221:04:23
5330Paul CleasbyM45New Marske Harriers Club1:05:061:05:07
6744Kay NeesamF50New Marske Harriers Club1:05:281:05:30
7305Christopher CornwellMsenNorth York Moors AC1:07:291:07:32
81120Ben TaylorsonMsenRedcar Running Club1:08:161:08:18
9151Paul BowmanM55City of Hull AC1:09:301:09:32
10422Andy HarrisonMsenDarlington H & AC1:11:231:11:28
11172David CharlesworthM50Unattached1:11:331:11:38
121081Patricia SpeedieF45New Marske Harriers Club1:12:371:12:40
13302Joe ColeM65Unattached1:13:341:13:39
14346Barry EdwardsM45Unattached1:14:231:14:33
15795Lee OxleyM45Unattached1:15:411:15:50
1681Mark BehrensM45North York Moors AC1:16:301:16:32
1756Peter GeerMsenUnattached1:16:521:16:57
1879Richard BarnesM50North York Moors AC1:16:551:16:59
19380Andrew GlencrossM45Darlington H & AC1:17:001:17:05
20470Kevin HudsonM50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers1:17:221:17:23
211103Dawn SulleyF45New Marske Harriers Club1:17:501:17:54
221057Terry SinarM55Ackworth Road Runners1:17:541:18:01
231094Charlotte StonehouseF40New Marske Harriers Club1:19:211:19:31
24901John CornwellM40North York Moors AC1:19:381:19:41
25355Shaun Flewker-BarkerMsenRedcar Running Club1:19:471:19:51
26838Sarah PriceF35Loftus & Whitby AC1:19:491:19:56
271238Jason WilliamsonM45Derwentside AC1:21:421:21:45
281113Graeme SurteesM55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers1:21:511:21:58
29657Paul MunsterM60Redcar Running Club1:22:281:22:38
30689Eddie MeehanM65North York Moors AC1:23:171:23:20
311229Corrine WhalingF35Unattached1:24:251:24:32
3280Paul LyonsM60North York Moors AC1:24:281:24:35
331154Sarah TomlinsonF40Darlington H & AC1:24:431:24:47
341149Ian ThompsonMsenUnattached1:25:041:25:12
35827David SmithM45Unattached1:26:161:26:21
36781Gary O'BrienM55Unattached1:27:211:27:31
371130Peter MajerM45Unattached1:28:391:28:45
38465Ian DonnellyMsenHartlepool Burn Road Harriers1:28:571:29:05
391112Cary SurteesF50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers1:29:391:29:48
40421Richard HamblyM50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers1:29:421:29:49
41442Barry HebbronM55Redcar Running Club1:29:491:29:59
42829Erik PettersenM45Unattached1:30:081:30:18
43365Shirley GibsonF70Darlington H & AC1:30:351:30:39
44688Keith WindrossMsenHartlepool Burn Road Harriers1:31:161:31:25
45427Stewart HartMsenNew Marske Harriers Club1:31:151:31:25
461147Suzanne TaitF35North Shields Polytechnic Club1:32:081:32:12
471050Douglas ScottM65New Marske Harriers Club1:32:111:32:21
48472Anne HutchinsonF45Darlington H & AC1:32:491:32:52
49168Jane CatleyF55Unattached1:32:571:33:05
501087Jim ConaghanM80New Marske Harriers Club1:33:121:33:22
511Angela AckerleyF45North York Moors AC1:35:211:35:25
521093Lesley StewartF55Unattached1:36:421:36:50
53112Stephen BishopM55Unattached1:36:421:36:53
54848Tracey QuinnF50North East Vets1:37:361:37:42
55845Peter QuinnM50North East Vets1:37:371:37:43
56631Steve MartinM45Unattached1:37:321:37:48
571232Adam WilkinsM50Unattached1:37:311:37:48
58343Gary EddonMsenUnattached1:39:141:39:21
59671Julie McGrathF55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers1:40:121:40:20
60170Kirsty CattersonF40Unattached1:40:401:40:50
61402Craig GreenfieldMsenRedcar Running Club1:43:331:43:46
62466Geoff HineM60Unattached1:43:561:43:57
63661Christopher McGrathMsenHartlepool Burn Road Harriers1:46:551:47:05
64727Gordon SandersonM55Redcar Running Club1:47:581:48:11
653John QuinnM70Unattached1:52:361:52:45
661186Helen TyremanF55New Marske Harriers Club1:54:361:54:47
67909Michelle O'GradyF35New Marske Harriers Club1:54:381:54:48
68419Diane HallF55New Marske Harriers Club1:54:381:54:49
Back to year index - Top of page