Back to race calendar

Littleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Rochdale, Lancs

28th August 2018

Results courtesy of Jack Mills for Littleborough Lions
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Andrew WorsterSM33Todmorden Harriers15.52
2Darren ShackletonSM31Todmorden Harriers16.22
3Nick BarberMV43Todmorden Harriers16.43
4Sean SuttleSM32Sowerby Bridge Snails16.49
5Richard ButterwickMV48Todmorden Harriers16.52
6Andy FordSM36Horwich17.15
7Christopher GoddardSM39Todmorden Harriers17.37
8Robert GrayMV43Todmorden Harriers17.45
9Dan TaylorMV40Todmorden Harriers17.58
10Matt FlanaganMV46Todmorden Harriers18.06
11Matt FarrSM39U/A18.40
12Richard FiddlingMV49U/A18.47
13Peter KerridgeMV54Todmorden Harriers18.53
14Ian DaleMV55Royton Road Runners19.02
15Pauline MayFV37Todmorden Harriers19.18
16Andrew WhippSM38U/A19.19
17Chris HanleyMV42Sowerby Bridge Snails19.24
18Rebecca PatrickFV49Todmorden Harriers19.28
19Kerry EdwardsFV45Todmorden Harriers19.36
20Stuart WolstenholmeMV47Todmorden Harriers19.46
21Ian MaclaghlanMV52Todmorden Harriers19.57
22Andy ForbesMV48Todmorden Harriers20.05
23David CrewSM34Royton Road Runners20.07
24David HowardMV62Trawden AC20.10
25Ricky MonksMV41U/A20.17
26Sarah GlydeFV44Todmorden Harriers20.18
27Paul BranniganMV54Todmorden Harriers20.21
28Paul GreenwoodMV41U/A20.23
29Ian AitchisonMV62Rochdale Harriers20.24
30Daniel Mason-RheinschmiedtJM17U/A20.24
31John McDonaldMV55Trawden AC20.33
32Garry BowerMV48Royton Road Runners20.35
33Glyn WilliamsMV51Salford Harriers21.00
34Robert NixonMV62U/A21.06
35Adam DennettSM31U/A21.08
36Oliver HallJM13Newcastle Tri Club21.14
37Simon AndertonMV58Todmorden Harriers21.15
38Matt AnnisonSM39Todmorden Harriers21.21
39Thomas OddySM18Sowerby Bridge Snails21.21
40Kate MansellFV47Todmorden Harriers21.23
41William RhodesSM20U/A21.32
42Terence Lamonby-SmithMV41Sowerby Bridge Snails21.34
43Debbie FiddlingFV53U/A21.38
44Ben TraffordSM32Sowerby Bridge Snails21.59
45Kieran HeatonSM31Sowerby Bridge Snails22.11
46Melanie BlackhurstFV53Todmorden Harriers22.21
47Gary MarshallSM34Royton Road Runners22.28
48Phil HodgsonMV62Todmorden Harriers22.28
49Richard BlakeleyMV75Todmorden Harriers22.33
50Kevin CoughlanMV57Todmorden Harriers22.34
51Stuart PillingMV47U/A22.42
52Mike WinstanleyMV70Rochdale Harriers22.43
53John FaySM37Royton Road Runners22.52
54Bernard MurphyMV61Sowerby Bridge Snails22.56
55Jo HoughtonFV53Prestwich23.01
56Craig WellensMV49Rochdale Harriers23.05
57Daniel PriestmanSM29Sowerby Bridge Snails23.06
58Adam GoddardMV45Ilkeston Runners23.08
59Kerry CleggFV45Littleborough Runners23.14
60Mark PittMV43U/A23.28
61Tracey TynanFV44Littleborough Runners23.28
62Tracey KerridgeFV52Sowerby Bridge Snails23.29
63Gemma LordFV51U/A23.31
64Kim AshworthSF28Todmorden Harriers23.33
65Richard MasonMV60Rochdale Harriers23.37
66Helen WilsonFV53Todmorden Harriers23.39
67Stephen SeniorMV64Middleton Harriers23.45
68Steven BostockMV58Littleborough Runners24.05
69Jenny GrindrodFV49Rochdale Triathlon24.45
70Jane LeonardFV60Todmorden Harriers24.52
71Keilly GoddardFV44Ilkeston Runners24.56
72Mandy GothFV58Todmorden Harriers25.14
73Laura FittonSF29Rochdale Harriers25.24
74Aggy YorkFV38LABC Runners25.44
75Paul FearonSM26U/A25.51
76Ella KingSF33Sowerby Bridge Snails25.59
77Hannah PriestmanSF29Sowerby Bridge Snails26.06
78Danielle WhitworthSF20Sowerby Bridge Snails26.20
79Sandra PinderFV56Sowerby Bridge Snails26.24
80Laura ArmstrongSF23Sowerby Bridge Snails26.30
81Jackie MasonFV57Rochdale Harriers26.37
82Adele HarrisonFV51Sowerby Bridge Snails26.41
83Anne-Marie WalkerFV42Littleborough Runners26.50
84Adrienne CarrollFV49Littleborough Runners26.52
85Liane GilliganSF34Littleborough Runners26.53
86Anne MalloyFV60Sowerby Bridge Snails26.54
87Elaine WhiteheadFV43Royton Road Runners26.54
88Megan HoosonSF21Littleborough Runners27.29
89Nicky BrownFV43Sowerby Bridge Snails27.40
90Martin WalkerMV65U/A27.45
91Elizabeth MasonFV58Avon Valley Runners28.08
92Sally HarrisonFV57Littleborough Runners28.14
93Emma BowerSF22Royton Road Runners28.19
94Peter EhrhardtMV72Todmorden Harriers28.25
95Colette RobinsonFV54Littleborough Runners28.40
96David O'NeillMV60Todmorden Harriers28.41
97Kim WoodhouseFV39Sowerby Bridge Snails28.46
98Martine HarleyFV50Sowerby Bridge Snails29.47
99David GeeMV61Sowerby Bridge Snails29.48
100Rukhsana BrowningFV38Sowerby Bridge Snails29.52
101Sinead ButlerFV43U/A29.57
102Dawn PorterFV48Littleborough Runners30.05
103Myra WellsFV61Todmorden Harriers30.41
104Brian CrowtherMV77Sowerby Bridge Snails30.46
105Wendy EvansFV46Sowerby Bridge Snails31.01
106Julie PollardFV49Sowerby Bridge Snails31.09
107Oliver MuldowneyJM8U/A31.15
108Jonathan HullMV60Sowerby Bridge Snails31.16
109Jake RiceJM8U/A31.23
110Tracy MillsFV48U/A31.56
111Louise HepplestonFV58Sowerby Bridge Snails32.11
112Judith EatonFV57Littleborough Runners32.11
113Mike TeerMV42Sowerby Bridge Snails32.39
114Karen HullFV56Sowerby Bridge Snails33.49
115Helen ChadwickFV57Sowerby Bridge Snails34.10
116Joanna HoosonFV49Littleborough Runners34.10
117Marianne McNultyFV51Littleborough Runners34.10
118Carol WhitworthFV54Sowerby Bridge Snails34.31
119Pam McGheeFV60Sowerby Bridge Snails35.50
120Amanda GoldthorpeFV50Sowerby Bridge Snails37.42
121Lynne OwenFV55Sowerby Bridge Snails37.44
122Joanne PollardFV47Sowerby Bridge Snails37.45
123Karen BurnsFV51Littleborough Runners37.53
124Eleanor PillingFV42Sowerby Bridge Snails38.18
125Su PageFV50Littleborough Runners39.59
Back to year index - Top of page