Back to race calendar

Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, N. Yorkshire

21st October 2018

Results courtesy of Fiona Hernandez
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1148Chris MillerM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:57:19
272Andrew DobbyM40-49Harrogate Harriers00:57:55
3120Josh FullerM16-39Harrogate Harriers01:00:48
4167Charley RobsonM16-39Unattached01:02:24
5106Alex FawcettM50-59Ripon Runners01:02:52
659Dave ChristieM50-59Knaresborough Striders01:03:21
795Victoria NeedhamF16-34Unattached01:03:45
881Craig GathM40-49Easingwold Rc01:04:51
999Olivia MullianF16-34Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:05:38
10114Andy ToddM50-59Nidd Valley Road Runners01:05:58
1179Martin BrockM40-49Knaresborough Striders01:06:24
12155Alastair DaCostaM50-59Harrogate Harriers01:06:37
13165Philip DennisM40-49Unattached01:07:35
14150James WrightM16-39Knaresborough Striders01:08:04
1580Martyn RennisonM16-39Knavesmire Harriers01:08:09
1648Stuart ClarkM16-39Unattached01:08:17
17101Chris LeesM40-49Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:08:18
18163Adam JohnstoneM16-39Unattached01:08:56
19104Emma SorbyF16-34Ripon Runners01:09:50
20121Michael McinnesM40-49Skipton Ac01:10:15
2183Ian WallerM50-59Knaresborough Striders01:11:00
22149Kevin ClarkM16-39Unattached01:11:05
23154Paul BerryM50-59Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:11:27
24146John OliverM60+York Knavesmire Harriers01:11:30
2549Paul AtkinsonM50-59Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:11:55
2693Paul LycettM50-59Wakefield Harriers01:12:06
27133Mikey WilsonM16-39Unattached01:12:15
2856Paul SimpsonM40-49Bedale and Aiskew Runners01:12:50
2971Alan KyleM16-39Ripon Runners01:13:09
3045Jonny GoldsbroughM16-39Ripon Runners01:13:25
31131Jonathan ProctorM16-39Unattached01:13:41
3230Julian MurrayM40-49Harrogate Harriers01:14:04
3341Charlotte EvansF35-44Harrogate Harriers01:14:30
34153Ian MitchellM50-59Knaresborough Striders01:14:57
35139Sharon HardcastleF45-54Unattached01:15:11
36140Aldis RancansM50-59Unattached01:15:35
3770Richard WestM60+Wakefield Harriers01:15:42
38138Mark SwiftM40-49Unattached01:15:52
3984Stephen KirkM40-49Harrogate Harriers and Ac01:15:56
40160John PeachM50-59Unattached01:16:19
4178Philip CornforthM50-59Knaresborough Strider 01:16:23
42164Wendy MarksF45-54Harrogate Harriers01:16:25
43129Ann Marie BulcockF45-54Skipton Ac01:17:12
4464Dan OxtobyM40-49Harrogate Harriers01:17:34
45123Karen HopwoodF45-54Unattached01:18:08
4624Sarah HoodF45-54Ripon Runners01:18:15
4710Iain JenkinsM50-59Harrogate Harriers01:18:24
482Gary WilksM40-49Ripon Runners01:18:53
4954Martin MedlarM60+York Knavesmire Harriers02:19:09
5044Pete MatthewsM60+Unattached02:19:10
51109Ben SmithM16-39Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:19:10
5234Roger DuckworthM40-49Harrogate Harriers01:19:14
53168Andrew HarkerM50-59Ripon Runners01:19:43
5462Paul GloverM16-39Unattached01:19:50
5589Nicola CarterF45-54Knaresborough Striders01:20:05
56111Steve HallM50-59Dewsbury Road Runners01:20:18
5767Stephen MortM40-49Preston Harriers01:20:38
5891Peter McevoyM60+Denby Dale01:20:50
5977James KnappM16-39Unattached01:21:06
6032Colm O'CofaighM40-49Ripon Runners01:21:14
61110Graham ShipwayM40-49Unattached01:22:36
6213James BurroughsM16-39Unattached01:22:45
6373Pandora MaxtonF45-54Unattached01:22:53
6490Martin UmplebyM40-49Harrogate Harriers01:23:05
65119Patricia GillF45-54Skipton Ac01:23:13
6692Tony WhiteM60+Ripon Runners01:23:28
6782Raymond LightieM60+Bedale & Aiskew Runners 01:23:48
6815Emily BennisonF45-54Unattached01:24:27
6914Jo MunnsF45-54Unattached01:24:27
70116James CarterM40-49Tadcaster Harriers01:24:31
71151Jeff SmithM50-59NYP Tri01:24:44
72125Alan CouldwellM60+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:25:28
73147Dan SimmonsM50-59Harrogate Harriers01:25:48
74127John FieldM50-59001:27:39
7557Dave SeamanM60+Nidd Valley Road Runners01:26:15
7650Rob AtheyM40-49Harrogate Harriers01:26:36
7733Lilian HaytonF55+Team Nidderdale01:26:46
78100Peter RichardsonM50-59Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:27:10
7987Andrew NichollsM60+Unattached01:27:17
8040Katherine RichardsonF16-34Unattached01:27:23
81130Vicki HoweF55+Swaledale Runners01:27:32
82128Stan AppletonM60+Ripon Runners01:27:34
8361Nikky ChristieF45-54Knaresborough Striders01:27:52
844Mark BrooksM40-49Unattached01:27:53
85141Lee EdwardsM40-49Unattached01:28:04
86161Kirsty NaylorF35-44Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:28:09
87118Bruce WilloughbyM40-49Ripon Runners01:28:13
8852Joe JoyceM16-39Unattached01:28:22
89157Tom JoyceM16-39Unattached01:28:22
90158Matt StokellM16-39Unattached01:28:22
91144Grace GilpinF55+Swaledale Road Runners01:28:27
92145Steven GrangeM50-59Ripon Runners01:28:47
9369Georgina TownsendF35-44Knaresborough Striders01:29:32
94107Robert WillisM40-49Skipton Ac01:28:45
9526Gabriel UttleyM60+York Knavesmire Harriers01:29:52
96159Andrew TattersallM50-59Vocalink01:30:38
975Kim HoldenF55+Ripon Runners01:30:54
98142Rod CollierM40-49Unattached01:30:56
99115Abigail CarterF35-44Tadcaster Harriers01:31:13
100126David NieldM50-59Unattached01:31:15
10174Sarah GrayF45-54Unattached01:31:30
102143Anne CheesmanF55+Ripon Runners01:31:34
103122Heather BellF55+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:31:36
10431Julie GiblinF45-54Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:32:00
1051Fiona AlderF55+Ripon Runners01:32:06
106137Beverley WarrenF35-44Unattached01:32:35
10727Hayley WhippF45-54Ripon Runners01:34:47
10847Sue DoughtyF45-54Harrogate Harriers01:35:06
109112David BygraveM50-59York Knavesmire Harriers01:36:03
11011Jan LawsonF55+Unattached01:37:35
11123Elizabeth SowterF55+Swaledale Runners01:37:43
11237Chris AldredM50-59Unattached01:39:25
11353Maureen MedlarF55+York Knavesmire Harriers01:39:39
11443Liz MatthewsF55+York Knavesmire Harriers01:39:39
115162Paul GodboldM40-49Unattached01:39:52
11694Wendy MurgatroydF45-54South Leeds Lakers Running Club01:41:08
117134Sarah WiterschladenF35-44Unattached01:42:03
118135Louise BrennanF35-44Unattached01:42:05
119152Sheila McCuddenF55+Ripon Runners01:42:11
12035Sarah MyersF45-54Eccleshill Roadrunners01:42:53
12166Heather BartonF35-44Unattached01:45:08
12265Alison ClarkeF35-44Ripon Runners01:45:08
12385Nicola ShillamF35-44Ripon Runners01:47:43
124105Jane GoodwinF45-54Ripon Runners01:47:43
12596Patricia Jones-DaviesF45-54Harrogate Harries 01:50:57
12686Ann-Marie BrownF45-54Ripon Runners01:51:25
12725Jo FountainF35-44Unattached01:52:22
128102Karen LeverettF35-44Unattached01:55:22
129103Clive LeverettM40-49Unattached01:55:22
1309Melaine HaighF45-54Unattached01:57:17
13136Janet WebsterM50-59Unattached01:58:23
13260Trish GarbuttF55+Ripon Runners02:06:35
13317Ian CodlingM60+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers02:16:33
13416Marian CodlingF55+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers02:29:14
Back to year index - Top of page