Back to home page

2018 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2018 Calendar Page for links to other events.

01 JanuaryJohn Schofield NYD Awakener MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k, Northumberland
06 JanuaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 JanuaryHit the Trail 5 MT, Reddish Vale, Stockport, Cheshire
13 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
14 JanuaryEast Lancashire Hospice 10k, Great Harwood, Lancashire
14 JanuaryEast Lancashire Hospice Junior 2k, Great Harwood, Lancashire
14 JanuaryDerby Runner Bolsover 10k, nr. Chesterfield, Derbyshire
21 JanuaryThree Halls of Stockport Multi-Terrain, Stockport, Cheshire
28 JanuaryMeltham Tough 10k, West Yorkshire
28 JanuarySt. Annes 10 Miler, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 FebruaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k, Blackburn, Lancashire
04 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2k, Blackburn, Lancashire
11 FebruaryStockport Trail Half Marathon, Cheshire
17 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, Lancashire
18 FebruaryCentral Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire
18 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshireshire
18 FebruarySamantha Smith Health Appeal Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
24 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
25 FebruaryHuddersfield 10k, West Yorkshire
25 FebruaryTerry Nortley 10 Mile Trail Race, Radcliffe, Manchester
Top of page Go to top of page
03 MarchStan Bradshaw Pendle Round, Barley, Lancashire
10 MarchNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
11 MarchRetford Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire
11 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
11 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
11 MarchPodium 5k 'A' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
11 MarchPodium 5k 'B' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
11 MarchIrwell Valley 20, Cheshire
11 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
17 MarchSherwood Pines Night Trail, Nottinghamshire
18 MarchSweatshop 10, Bispham, Lancashire
25 MarchDishforth Dash 10k, Dishforth Airfield, North Yorkshire
25 MarchGarstang Gallop, nr. Preston, Lancashire
25 MarchPoynton 10k Run, Cheshire
25 MarchGreat Grizedale Trail Race, Cumbria
28 MarchBrenda & Colin Robinson Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
30 MarchMermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AprilHale Village 5, nr. Liverpool, Merseyside
01 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
02 AprilPeak Rail 7 Runner -v- Steam, Darley Dale, Derbyshire
04 AprilJoe Salt Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
07 AprilPendle Senior Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilPendle Junior Fell Races, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilPodium 5k 'A' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
07 AprilPodium 5k 'B' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
07 AprilNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
08 AprilThirsk 10 Mile Road Race, North Yorkshire
08 AprilBaildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire
11 AprilMike McGee Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
15 AprilRadcliffe 10k MT, Manchester
18 AprilBob & Hilary Towell Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
  
Top of page Go to top of page
  
Top of page Go to top of page
  
Top of page Go to top of page
  
Top of page Go to top of page
  
Top of page Go to top of page
  
Top of page Go to top of page
  
Top of page Go to top of page
  
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index