Back to race calendar - 5k Race 1

Hollingworth Lake 5k (Race 2), Littleborough, Lancashire

9th May 2018

Results couresty of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1223Matthew MerrickMU23Bingley Harriers & AC15:5915:59
238Tom CollingeMSQueensbury Running Club16:0216:02
3139Gareth RavenM40Sale Harriers Manchester16:0316:03
443Michael GaughanMSHalifax Harriers & AC16:1916:19
5206Leon FosterMSLeeds City Athletic Club16:4416:45
6145Ed HylandMSStainland Lions Running Club16:5816:59
7140Jon Dearnley-LaneM35Rochdale Harriers & AC17:0417:04
8144Stephen HallMSStainland Lions Running Club17:2217:22
9150Matt NuttallM45Blackburn Harriers & AC17:2417:25
1056Josh ElderfieldMSLongwood Harriers AC17:2517:25
1178Chris WardMSChorlton Runners17:4617:46
12128Ashley CrawfordMS 17:4717:47
13146Martin GreenwoodMS 18:0518:05
14204Paul GuinanM45Blackburn Harriers & AC18:0918:10
15161Calum James HolmesMU23ClaytonleMoors Harriers18:1418:14
16115Paul AlexanderM40Todmorden Harriers18:1418:15
17192Thomas NeedhamMSBingley Harriers & AC18:4118:43
187Shane ReadingM40Royton Road Runners18:5018:51
19218Andrew RogersM45Rochdale Tri Club18:5818:59
20104Ian DouglasM40Rochdale Harriers & AC19:0119:02
2165Alex FrostM50Rochdale Harriers & AC19:0219:03
2262Phil HudsonM45Oldham & Royton H & AC19:2119:22
2323Chris FarrellM45Vegan Runners UK19:2519:26
2416Charlotte CorriganFU16Hyndburn AC19:2619:26
2553Darren OgdenM45Royton Road Runners19:3119:35
26135Neil BrockM50Royton Road Runners19:3419:35
27107Emma FinneyFSSale Harriers Manchester19:3619:36
28181Jonathan GallucciMSBingley Harriers & AC19:3619:38
29213Michael GoodliffeM40Blackburn Road Runners19:3719:39
30226Josh SpencerMU23Bingley Harriers & AC19:5119:51
3170Andrew HowarthM50Leigh Harriers & AC19:5119:53
323David EmanuelM50Royton Road Runners19:5519:56
33224Victoria MerrickFU23Bingley Harriers & AC19:5819:58
34130Gavin DoddM40 19:5920:00
35216Brian MooreM50Rochdale Harriers & AC20:0520:07
3668Michael HarperM45Todmorden Harriers20:1120:12
37142Ian DaleM50Royton Road Runners20:2020:21
38109Jenny PillingFS 20:2020:24
39138Becki RobinsonFSSalford Harriers & AC20:2720:28
4063Lee AshtonM35Vegan Runners UK20:3620:37
4142Mark GaughanM45Halifax Harriers & AC20:3720:40
42143Matilda ByrnesFU16East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC20:4520:45
4329David HowardM60Trawden Athletic Club20:4520:46
44127Fiona WilliamsFSRochdale Harriers & AC20:4720:51
4536Paul WolstenhulmeM40 21:0021:02
4633Aiden RyanMS 21:0821:09
47148Andrew WhippM35 21:0921:11
4879Keith BirkheadM55 21:0821:11
499Alan WoodM45 21:1321:19
50211Richard FalkinghamM50Bingley Harriers & AC21:2221:26
5147Robert NixonM60Royton Road Runners21:3521:37
52221Sarah GlydeW40Todmorden Harriers21:3521:38
5311Alexander CritcherM40Royton Road Runners21:3821:40
542Stephen CalderbankM40 21:3721:42
5522Andrew ColeM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC21:4521:46
56209Nicola JonesW35Bingley Harriers & AC21:4721:49
57222John MerrickM50Bingley Harriers & AC22:0122:03
584Garry BowerM45Royton Road Runners22:0722:10
59207Mark HeaneyM55Royton Road Runners22:0922:14
60131Eamonn NolanM55Royton Road Runners22:2122:24
615Jason KeastM50Royton Road Runners22:3522:39
6285Francis DayM65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC22:4622:47
63165Allan BoultM55Trawden Athletic Club23:0823:12
6427Dawn TibbsW45Trawden Athletic Club23:1923:22
65118Ben WrightMS 23:1823:24
66210Vikki SmithW45Royton Road Runners23:2923:32
6746Pete ButterworthM45 23:3223:34
6821Gary CoxonM60East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC23:3423:37
69141Paul CooksM50Royton Road Runners23:3723:41
7048Stephen SeniorM60Middleton Harriers AC23:4023:42
7125Lee BirminghamM45Mossley AFC Running Club23:4123:47
72228Joan HoweW60Trafford Athletic Club23:4723:51
7364Lisa StansfieldW40Rossendale Harriers & AC23:5023:53
74205Helen RadcliffeW40Royton Road Runners23:5023:54
75227Paul SpencerM50Bingley Harriers & AC23:5824:02
76214Aaron HargreavesM35 24:0424:07
77125Gary SmithM55Royton Road Runners24:0724:11
7861Lynne BerbatiotisW35Rossendale Harriers & AC24:1524:17
79147Andy HallM45 24:1424:25
8073Leonie GlynnFSRoyton Road Runners24:3324:39
818Alice BrownW35 24:3924:45
82129Lee HigginbottomM40Royton Road Runners24:3724:48
8344Delwyn HagueM45 24:5124:58
84137Steve RandallM40Acrestreet Runners24:5524:59
8558Greg HaighM40 25:0725:09
86117Simon ListerM45Trawden Athletic Club25:1225:19
87132Stephen BrookM70Queensbury Running Club25:2025:25
8819Dave WattM35Royton Road Runners25:3025:35
89149James HalliwellM35 25:3925:42
9055Craig WellensM45 25:3825:43
9159Richard LeeM50 25:4225:48
92219Bryony RogersFU23 25:4225:52
9340Gillian JagoW40Eccleshill Road Runners26:0726:12
94136William MurgatroydM65 26:1226:15
951Rebecca StylesW45Bramhall Runners26:1026:17
9626Gail ShawW50Royton Road Runners26:1626:22
9728Rochelle EvansW40Royton Road Runners26:2826:33
9892Jill MaxfieldW35Trawden Athletic Club26:3526:41
9960Jillian HeywoodW45Royton Road Runners26:3926:44
10077Craig DarlingtonM50LABC Runners26:3926:48
10154Benjamin LaverickM40Rochdale Harriers & AC26:5226:59
10296Jean BaistowW70Trawden Athletic Club26:5527:01
10357Charles SouthernM50 27:1027:15
10499Dave PicklesM60Trawden Athletic Club27:4627:50
105194Nicola SpeightFS 27:5328:00
10698Linda TattersallW55Trawden Athletic Club27:5728:02
10724Amanda RichardsonW50Royton Road Runners28:3128:38
10852Stephen JonesM60Royton Road Runners29:0529:13
109119Sumayah RefaatFS 29:0529:13
1106Sarah ButlerW45Royton Road Runners29:3629:44
111208Susan HeaneyW55Royton Road Runners29:4929:57
11215Gill MurphyW55 30:0330:11
11310Steven MayM45 30:0030:13
114126Bernadette BallW60Royton Road Runners30:1230:19
11588Jamielee JohnstonFS 30:3430:43
11669Nichola SmithW35 30:4030:49
11766Sally HarrisonW55 30:4030:49
118134Judith BradleyW50Royton Road Runners32:4332:52
119133Neil BradleyM50Royton Road Runners32:4432:53
12041Simon AshtonM45 32:5133:02
121196Katey TurnerW45 32:5433:04
12283Ruth PringleW40 32:5933:09
12371Michelle WoodFS 35:1835:27
12475Janet HowardW50 35:2835:34
12574Sarah DeaconW45 35:2735:34
12695Brian BaistowM70Trawden Athletic Club36:1836:26
12717Johanna CallaghanW45 36:1636:26
12867Judith EatonW55 37:0037:10
12972Sarah BarnesW45 37:1237:21
130225Sandra GreenwoodW50Littleborough Runners39:0539:18
131220Paula GibsonW45Littleborough Runners39:0539:18
13281Ian StansfieldM70Todmorden Harriers44:2244:30

Back to race calendar - Top of page