Back to race calendar - Junior results

Cumbria Cross Country League 2018 - Race 2 - Penrith, Cumbria

27th October 2018

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosNumForenameSurnameM/FCatClubTime
U17 Women - 5100m
1199ChloeRylanceFU17Ambleside00:27:02
245CatrionaPatonFU17Annan00:35:00
 
U17 Men - 5100m
1655RobinReganMU17EdenR00:21:39
2111Sam AlmondMU17EdenR00:22:20
3123MitchLiddleMU17Border00:24:51
461CharlieHardingMU17EdenR00:25:32
5191DannyBrydenMU17Annan00:28:08
6141HarveyCooperMU17LevenV00:30:22
7648AdamWilliamsonMU17Leven V00:32:36
 
  TeamEdenR 7 pts  
 
Sen Women - 6.4km
1127EvePannoneFU20EdenR00:34:38
2145JennMattinsonFSWKeswick00:35:01
3204PhilippaWakefieldFV40DH Runners00:36:14
4219KarenBridgeFV45EdenR00:37:24
598ClaireRussellFV45CFR00:37:37
6630TrudyBeethamFV40Keswick00:38:02
7661SarahO'LearyFV35EdenR00:38:49
8654NiamhHunterFU20Keswick00:39:03
9684HelenHorneFV50N Fells00:39:31
10646DaisyBarnesFU20DH Runners00:39:41
11163CarolineEvansFSWDH Runners00:41:06
12643NatalieHawkriggFV45N Fells00:41:22
13660ElizabethWilsonFV40N Fells00:41:52
14193LucyLambFV40Carl Tri00:42:02
15658KathrynMetcalfeFV40EdenR00:42:12
16106DebbieWalkerFV40Derwent00:42:24
17679EmmaNielsenFV45EdenR00:43:38
18651LornaAskewFV45Helm H00:43:45
19670NickyButlerFV55Keswick00:43:46
20672BeverleyArmstrongFV45DH Runners00:44:39
21125LisaJacksonFSWDerwent00:44:52
22675LauraBensonFSWEdenR00:44:55
23143KathleenBattyFV35N Fells00:45:27
24676AmandaSingletonFV45EdenR00:46:27
25666LizBerryFV45N Fells00:46:39
26216HelenBarkerFV40Kendal00:47:25
27171LyndsayGrahamFV35DH Runners00:49:24
28144GinaMumfordFSWEden R00:49:32
29682HilaryRoyston-BishopFSWDerwent00:52:34
 
  Team1 Eden12 pts 
   2 Keswick16 pts 
   3 DH Runners19 pts 
   4 N Fells34 pts 
   5 Derwent66 pts 
 
Sen Men - 6.4km
1667CarlBellMV35Keswick00:28:30
2639JamesDouglasMSMBorder00:28:34
3650Jack EyreMSMEdenR00:30:38
4644JohnMasonMSMBorder00:30:59
5149JoshLiddleMU20EdenR00:31:01
6669ZacHuddMU20Keswick00:31:10
7678MikeHollidayMSMDH Runners00:31:42
8137BobbyHaganMSMBorder00:31:45
9662GeorgeFosterMSMKeswick00:31:46
10150CraigHollidayMSMCarl Tri00:32:54
11120DerekHurtonMV50EdenR00:33:25
12663GrahamAireyMV40Keswick00:33:30
13652MartinAskewMU20Helm H00:33:37
143PeterKempMV40Ellenboro00:34:12
15633JonathanDaleMV50Dumfries00:34:32
16649JoshMurphyMSMLeven V00:34:36
1732RobertDaleyMSMEdenR00:34:43
1824DavidMcNallyMV40Leven V00:35:06
19679DavidKryiacouMV35LevenV00:35:14
20545AndrewWrigleyMV45CFR00:35:18
21686IvanHolroydMV45Keswick00:35:31
22645JohnBellMSMLevens V00:35:44
23653SimonHunterMV50Keswick00:35:45
2414AdamBrailsfordMSMN Fells00:35:53
25664StevenJonesMV40Keswick00:36:08
26656DavidBanksMV50Kendal00:36:18
27169JohnMessengerMSMN Fells00:36:40
2843DavidHARPERMSMDerwent00:37:03
29671DaveParkerMV50Leven V00:37:03
30192PaulRenwickMV45EdenR00:37:15
31194MarkColmanMV40Carl Tri00:37:17
32680RichardHollidayMSMDH Runners00:37:29
33170JamesGrinbergsMSMEdenR00:37:35
34657RoyGibsonMV55Kendal00:37:36
35557DavidDicksMV45EdenR00:38:05
36677JonathonTombsMV45EdenR00:38:29
3779DavidBownessMV55Cumb00:38:36
3812TonyDavisMV55Derwent00:38:37
39681RichardClarkeMV40N Fells00:38:43
40665AlexMitchellMV40EdenR00:38:55
41135RobertParryMSMEdenR00:38:59
42674DanielMullinderMV45DH Runners00:39:04
43157GeorgeRoyston-BishopMV35Derwent00:39:08
44220JohnBridgeMV50EdenR00:39:18
45110NeilMcGURKMV35u/a00:39:32
46668SimonRuddickmV35u/a00:40:08
4760Joe RitsonMV60Derwent00:40:14
4818PaulCorkillMSMLeven V00:40:21
49173KeithAtkinsonMSMDH Runners00:43:04
50683StevenBraggMV45Carl Tri00:43:38
5193TonyJewellMV65Bodyfit00:44:18
52641MarkOsborneMV55EdenR00:44:44
53685AndrewRichardsonMV40EdenR00:49:12
54678MikeHollidayMSMDH Runners00:52:14
 
  Team1 Border14 pts 
   2 Keswick16 pts 
   3 Eden19 pts 
   4 Leven V53 pts 
   5 DH Runners81 pts 
   6 Northern F90 pts 
   7 Carlisle Tri91 pts 
   8 Derwent109 pts 
 
U11 Girls - 1.7km
PosNumForenameSurnameGenClubTime
133RoseGilldaleyfEdenR 10m02
229AmberMcIntoshfBorder10m06
357LucyHetheringtonfEdenR10m08
423ZoeBrannonfCFR10m19
5217ElsieBarkerfKendal10m23
655ScarlettStonefKeswick10m53
7556MeganMitchellj 11m15
8209MadelaineBurkefEdenR11m16
9628ReneeHarbournefNorthern F11m45
10629AmelieThorburnf 11m46
1175??IrisTurnerfEdenR12m34
121BethanySwarbrickfCFR13m05
13642SiennaParkerf 13m07
14218HarrietBarkerfKendal13m17
15197LucyHarnwellfEdenR15m25
 
  Team1Eden12 pts 
 
U11 Boys - 1.7km
PosNumForenameSurnameGenClubTime
125Will McNallymLeven Valley8m48
25Alfie AddisonmKendal9m03
3546BenWrigley CFR9m06
4202TomAshworthm 9m09
5103WilliamTromansmNetherhall9m13
6203HarveyShawmAmbleside9m22
785TomHaughanmEdenR9m26
8631NoahHarrisonm 9m39
994AdamBorradailem 9m41
1076DavidAwdemEdenR9m55
1156MatthewHetheringtonmEdenR 1om05
1244FinlayHarpermSeaton10m07
1371PtolmeyEvansmEdenR10m11
1459TomBeethammKeswick 10m12
15211JoshuaToddmKendal10m24
16559IvanWindermLeven Valley10m24
1717Alfie HulmemEdenR10m39
18625HarryPolandm 10m41
19210Alfie ToddmKendal10m44
2016FinleyBinksmEdenR10m45
2148LukeDavisonmCFR11m10
2228SamuelTurleym 11m14
2358HarryBeethammKeswick11m26
2421RudiJewellmCFR11m42
2583LouisSimpsonmEdenR 11m51
2681TommyHardymBodyfit13m46
 
  Teams1Eden28pts 
   2Kendal36 pts 
   3CFR46pts 
 
U13 Girls - 2.7km
PosNumForenameSurnameGenClubTime
1632GeorgiaBellfLeven Valley13m12
2200SophieRylancefAmbleside13m15
3634SarahSmithfKendal13m37
4190GraceMonkhousefBorder13m48
554Erin StonefKeswick14m05
670FelicityEvansfEdenR14m30
7206SophieCowinfKendal14m37
880FaythBownessfCFR14m50
93OliviaSwarbrickfCFR15m02
1037EvieBrydenfAnnan15m15
11112IonaJamesonfTeviotdale15m53
1246NicoleRitchiefAnnan16m12
1338EllieByersfAnnan16m15
14208MollieBurkefEdenR16m52
15196CharlotteHarnwellfEdenR18m00
16105RuthWalkerf 19m54
17198LouiseWadefAnnan21m34
 
  Teams1Annan35pts 
   2EdenR35pts 
 
U13 Boys - 2.7km
PosNumForenameSurnameGenClubTime
131ThomasRenwickmEdenR12m13
263AlfieLambmSeaton12m40
3201RowanAshworthm 12m42
477MasonMcAnenymEdenR12m55
589AshtonMcKinnelmAnnan13m15
6221SamualPullanmEdenR13m33
713CallumThompsonmAnnan14m25
882DylanSimpsonmEdenR14m45
934JamesGilldaleymEdenR 14m57
10635GeorgeHaygarthmEdenR15m04
11195JoeStoutmEdenR15m08
12543EwanAuchterlonie-RosemEdenR15m13
1362ArchieHardingmEdenR15m31
146JakeKirkpatrickmAnnan15m35
 
  Teams1EdenR12 pts 
   2Annan26 pts 
 
U15 Girls - 3.4km
PosNumForenameSurnameGenClubTime
1624OlesiaWinderfLeven Valley17.28
22EmilySwarbrickfCFR18.43
3640AnnaTaylorfSeaton18.52
4205HollyDobsonfAmbleside19.23
5129LauraBrownfBFS19.31
640AlexHolmesfBorder19.36
7109Zhu LiMcGurkf 19.44
8116DaisyGillionfEdenR 20.34
9107KateWrenfCarl Asp21.40
10214FreyahNelsonfLeven Valley22.39
11215AnnabelleTaylorf 24.26
dnf638EsmeSoaymanfTri-Lakeand 
 
U15 Boys - 3.4km
PosNumForenameSurnameGenClubTime
1213JamesBowenmKendal16.15
215ThomasBrailsfordmKeswick16.23
3212HarryBowenmKendal16.54
4647CharlieHudsonmEdenR17.00
599HenryHuntermKendal17.04
620JakobNelsonmLeven Valley17.07
7637BarneyPannonemEdenR18.15
8207AlexRhodesmCFR19.13
919FinleyCorkhillmLeven Valley19.24
1074JamieTaylormEdenR 21.57
1153NathanRitchiemLeven Valley22.22
1249JudeDavidsonmCFR27.52
 
 Team1Kendal 9 pts 
  2Eden 21 pts 
  3Leven V 26 pts 
Back to year index - Top of page