Back to race calendar

Blackleach 5 Mile Multi Terrain, Walkden, Manchester

10th September 2017

Results courtesy of Chris March for Manchester YMCA Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1198Sam WardleM20Horwich RMI Harriers26:20
2165Nick LeighM40Horwich RMI Harriers26:22
3109Stuart TuckerM40Swinton Running Club27:52
4145Michael ChaddertonMHorwich RMI Harriers27:53
5200Neal EmmersonM35Radcliffe AC28:43
639David McGrathM35Radcliffe AC28:48
796Ian CronshawMSwinton Running Club28:50
8168Ian WarringtonMRadcliffe AC29:13
9176Steve NolanM55Burnden Road Runners29:17
10133Chris PoveyM40Bolton United Harriers & AC29:18
11174Robert ShortMBurnden Road Runners29:31
1244Christopher WhittakerM35Radcliffe AC29:45
13169Paul DukeM40Burnden Road Runners29:47
14161James MolesM40Manchester Frontrunners29:48
15162Lee WhiteM45Burnden Road Runners29:55
16157Neil RothwellM40Ramsbottom Running Club30:05
17190Pete HopleyM50Burnden Road Runners30:26
18155Chris PaxtonM35Radcliffe AC30:32
1950Sam BoothMRamsbottom Running Club30:50
20171Marcus TaylorM45Burnden Road Runners30:53
21110Kevin WoodwardM40Swinton Running Club31:06
22132John GibbsM35Radcliffe AC31:07
23150Sean McLaffreyM50Holmfirth31:18
2490Tom WhiteM35Ramsbottom Running Club31:23
25182Fiona HughesFCambridge & Coleridge31:24
26141Martyn PollittM55Burnden Road Runners31:27
27123Tony NichollsM55Unattached31:30
283Mark CollinsM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners31:45
29163Ed AshtonM50Burnden Road Runners31:49
30111Steven GoreM35Wesham Road Runners31:57
3193Bethan FaulknerFRochdale Triathlon Club32:02
32153Mark WilliamsM50Radcliffe AC32:27
33122Michael MurrayM55Unattached32:48
34142Kimberley ChaddertonFHorwich RMI Harriers33:13
35175Dean JohnsonM40Bolton United Harriers & AC33:17
364Phil LomasM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners33:21
3798Chris Hamilton-DardisMSwinton Running Club33:22
3827Joseph DillonM50Leigh Harriers AC33:23
3918Gwen KinlochF55Burnden Road Runners33:26
40144Nick HowarthM55Bolton United Harriers & AC33:38
4194Connor ThackerM20Salford Metropolitian AC33:38
4245Jenny YatesF50Radcliffe AC33:39
43193Scott PriestleyMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners33:46
44194Simon MarlandM55Burnden Road Runners33:50
4599Lauren MarsdenF45Swinton Running Club34:00
4664Lesley HeyesF50Ramsbottom Running Club34:00
47173James ThomasMRamsbottom Running Club34:00
48160Keith ThomasM60Burnden Road Runners34:01
4958Lee EntwistleM40Ramsbottom Running Club34:02
5074Ali McKittrickM55Ramsbottom Running Club34:06
51136Lee CooperM40Radcliffe AC34:07
52114Chris FieldingM45Unattached34:25
53149Sarah WattonFBurnden Road Runners34:27
54167Katie PercevalFRadcliffe AC34:34
5524David BarnesM60Horwich RMI Harriers34:38
5663Nigel HartleyM50Ramsbottom Running Club34:40
5729David ChambersMManchester Frontrunners34:46
58181David RushtonM50Radcliffe AC34:46
59156Phillip GriffithsMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners34:59
6080David ShieldM50Ramsbottom Running Club35:02
6110Scott BraceyM40Bolton United Harriers & AC35:06
62143Stewart JonesM55Burnden Road Runners35:23
635Damien TolanM40Belle Vue Racers35:28
6470Ben KnightM40Ramsbottom Running Club35:29
6546Sam AkerstromMRamsbottom Running Club35:30
66138Lyndsay DarbyshireF50Burnden Road Runners35:33
6797Barry DeakinM45Swinton Running Club35:38
6884James SutcliffeM40Ramsbottom Running Club35:44
69104Nicki SullivanF40Swinton Running Club35:48
7068Helen HyderF40Ramsbottom Running Club35:53
7119Isaline KnealeF50Burnden Road Runners35:54
7248Rowan ArdillMRamsbottom Running Club35:57
7347David ArdillMRamsbottom Running Club36:09
74183Paul BasnettM45Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners36:10
75119Sean LawrenceM40Unattached36:10
76196Paul RutherfordM50Swinton Running Club36:12
7716Anne FergusonF60Burnden Road Runners36:14
78129Steve HamerM60Radcliffe AC36:18
7912Mary CheungF35Bolton United Harriers & AC36:24
80187Nick BarnesM35Radcliffe AC36:27
8137Kate HoldenF40Radcliffe AC36:28
82101Helen NationF40Swinton Running Club36:30
8313Cherry CollisonF45Bolton United Harriers & AC36:34
847Phil WilcoxonM55Belle Vue Racers36:55
85147Don NicholM60Burnden Road Runners37:04
86148Vicki HamerFBurnden Road Runners37:06
87117Gavin HoughM35Unattached37:28
88158Amanda CallanF35Radcliffe AC37:29
8969Paul JenkinsM40Ramsbottom Running Club37:33
9082John SouthworthM55Ramsbottom Running Club37:41
91185Chris FletcherMRadcliffe AC37:51
92140David BroadhurstM45Burnden Road Runners37:53
93137Amanda PartingtonF45Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners37:54
9433Stephen SymonsM50Northern Masters AC38:01
95151Tony HulmeM70Wilmslow RC38:09
9630Paula MedleyF35Manchester Frontrunners38:13
9715Mark ButlerM55Burnden Road Runners38:15
98130David JonesM50Black Pear Joggers38:26
99199Simon ThorneM40Bolton United Harriers & AC38:30
10011Steven WordenM55Bolton Metro Tri38:37
101127Alexander ShieldMUnattached38:42
10295Rachel BillingtonF35Swinton Running Club38:44
10351Yvonne BoothF45Ramsbottom Running Club38:49
10492Steven YatesM45Ramsbottom Running Club38:51
105170Mel WalkerM75Burnden Road Runners39:01
10626Lawrence PinnellM50Horwich RMI Harriers39:07
10714Carolyn BarkerF50Burnden Road Runners39:09
10849Connor BarrettMRamsbottom Running Club39:18
10973Vanessa McGuinnessF40Ramsbottom Running Club39:20
1109Emma KerwinFBelle Vue Racers39:28
11156Rosie CummingsF40Ramsbottom Running Club39:37
112179Richard WaringM50Swinton Running Club39:38
113113Peter CookM60Unattached39:39
11442Sarah ScottFRadcliffe AC39:40
115146Jane ForrestF55Burnden Road Runners39:41
11660Emma GarrattFRamsbottom Running Club39:47
11789Neil WharmbyM55Ramsbottom Running Club39:57
118134Maggie McClellandF55Swinton Running Club40:03
11953Louise BowdenF40Ramsbottom Running Club40:27
12055Dave CarrollM50Ramsbottom Running Club40:34
12175Lindsey OldroydF40Ramsbottom Running Club40:50
12225Michelle MortimerF35Horwich RMI Harriers40:53
123159Don TaylorM65Burnden Road Runners41:00
124124Jenni PartingtonF40Unattached41:02
125154Peter HeneghanM75Horwich RMI Harriers41:12
126131David SalmonM70East Cheshire Harriers41:14
12777Jeffrey PendleburyM55Ramsbottom Running Club41:39
12834Kirsten CookF55Radcliffe AC41:48
12967Chris HughesM55Ramsbottom Running Club41:52
13020Kathryn PageF50Burnden Road Runners42:03
131135Lee AinsworthM65Sale Harriers42:29
13288Beverley WalkerF45Ramsbottom Running Club42:38
133186Helen SandifordF35Radcliffe AC42:46
134180Ian HamiltonM65Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners42:52
135139Deborah BarringtonF40Radcliffe AC43:06
136177Lynn BaylinF55Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners43:16
13722Emma WalkerF45Burnden Road Runners43:19
13866Phil HoldenM60Ramsbottom Running Club43:22
139126Paul SavageM65Unattached43:28
14081Catherine ShieldF50Ramsbottom Running Club43:33
14154Ann ButlerF50Ramsbottom Running Club43:33
142184Nicola BrownF35Bury AC43:38
143128Loredana SpadolaF45Unattached43:40
14432Chris WatsonM45Manchester Triathlon Club43:41
145112Vicky GoreF40Wesham Road Runners44:13
146116Jane HannamFUnattached44:19
14791Adrian WilkinsonM50Ramsbottom Running Club44:32
148152David SchofieldM40Unattached44:32
14971Richard LordM50Ramsbottom Running Club44:39
150191Liz HopleyF50Burnden Road Runners44:53
15162Eve HartF35Ramsbottom Running Club45:00
152103Colin StephensM45Swinton Running Club45:01
15376Emma PalmerF45Ramsbottom Running Club45:03
15472Jo McCallumFRamsbottom Running Club45:22
155108Guy ThompsonM40Swinton Running Club45:23
1562Karen DohertyF45Radcliffe AC45:59
157172Deborah WarringtonF45Radcliffe AC46:01
158197Elaine AshtonF45Swinton Running Club46:21
15959Christine FernonFRamsbottom Running Club46:33
160106Ian ThomasM65Swinton Running Club46:46
16179Luisa ShieldF20Ramsbottom Running Club46:52
162121Hannah MartinFUnattached47:06
16343Andy WheelerM60Radcliffe AC47:08
16452Sam BoothF45Ramsbottom Running Club47:14
165192Diane DenneyF40Leigh Harriers AC47:53
166105Jordan ThackerM20Swinton Running Club47:56
167164Donna LeighF40Unattached47:58
16841Sarah RushtonF45Radcliffe AC48:04
1696Conor VallellyM35Belle Vue Racers48:20
17057Gemma DuffyF35Ramsbottom Running Club48:42
171107Becky ThompsonF35Swinton Running Club49:06
17261Louise GeogheganF50Ramsbottom Running Club49:10
17328Angela PikeF65Leigh Harriers AC49:17
174100Sian McNeillF40Swinton Running Club49:18
17531Adrian LeemingM50Manchester Triathlon Club49:23
17686Isabel UrquhartFRamsbottom Running Club49:28
177166Peter ScottM70Horwich RMI Harriers49:50
178195Sue BlackmanF55Burnden Road Runners49:58
17935Iain HarrisM65Radcliffe AC50:09
18017John HallM60Burnden Road Runners50:35
18138Wayne HoldenM35Radcliffe AC50:57
18240Sharon PeterkinF40Radcliffe AC51:25
18336Natalie HitchenF40Radcliffe AC51:47
184178Catherine BridesF55Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners53:12
18565Christine HoldenF55Ramsbottom Running Club53:20
18678Christine PendleburyF50Ramsbottom Running Club53:21
187189Julie MorrisonF45Burnden Road Runners54:48
188188David MorrisonM45Burnden Road Runners54:49
189125Sandra RobinsonF40Unattached57:29
1901Alan BarlowM70Altrincham & District ACDNF
Back to race calendar - Top of page