Back to race calendar - Main results

Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Race 2, Bamber Bridge, Lancashire

5th July 2018

   1 131  Richard Howarth      M40 (001/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:09
   2 122  John Horrocks        MS  (001/029) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:02
   3 58   Karl Hodgson         MS  (002/029) Preston Harriers          00:37:03
   4 38   Tom Belcher          MS  (003/029) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:37:43
   5 19   Darren Shackleton    MS  (004/029) Todmorden Harriers        00:37:50
   6 54   Matthew Holmes       MS  (005/029) [Unattached]              00:38:12
   7 65   Matt Driver          MS  (006/029) Holcombe Harriers         00:38:48
   8 100  Matt Dunn            M45 (001/019) Holcombe Harriers         00:38:54
   9 153  Duncan Anderson      MS  (007/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:26
  10 185  Matt Flanagan        M45 (002/019) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:57
  11 132  Paul Gregory         M40 (002/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:52
  12 8    Robert Garth         MS  (008/029) Penny Lane Striders       00:41:03
  13 117  Jonathan Mattock     M45 (003/019) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:41:20
  14 177  Stuart Nixon         MS  (009/029) [Unattached]              00:41:22
  15 36   Tom White            MS  (010/029) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:41:45
  16 137  John Wilcock         M55 (001/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:14
  17 197  Gary Corcoran        M45 (004/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:28
  18 14   Manolo Mendoza       M45 (005/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:57
  19 61   Trace Allan          F35 (001/010) Southport Waterloo        00:43:02
  20 4    Dave Brunton         M45 (006/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:04
  21 115  Steven Willetts      MS  (011/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:42
  22 108  Steve Easton         M40 (003/017) [Unattached]              00:43:51
  23 136  Nick Roscoe          M45 (007/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:54
  24 5    Stuart Smith         M40 (004/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:00
  25 90   Sarah Ridehalgh      F40 (001/014) Accrington Road Runners   00:44:02
  26 7    Mark Bond            MS  (012/029) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:44:21
  27 125  Charles Cawthorn     MS  (013/029) [Unattached]              00:44:24
  28 76   Pete Battersby       M40 (005/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:25
  29 6    Michael Oddie        M40 (006/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:59
  30 96   Simon Gardner        M45 (008/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:10
  31 181  Ian Croft            M50 (001/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:16
  32 190  Greg  Webster        M45 (009/019) Holcombe Harriers         00:45:17
  33 15   Christopher Bridge   MS  (014/029) [Unattached]              00:45:23
  34 88   Simon Winster        MS  (015/029) [Unattached]              00:45:25
  35 26   Steven Moon          M40 (007/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:37
  36 188  Janine Needham       F40 (002/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:55
  37 21   Marc Potter          M40 (008/017) [Unattached]              00:46:04
  38 130  Alistair McKittrick  MS  (016/029) [Unattached]              00:46:15
  39 200  Kerry Edwards        F40 (003/014) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:43
  40 20   Ali McArthur         MS  (017/029) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:46:45
  41 195  Stephen Wilson       M55 (002/006) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:46:48
  42 82   Lesley Heyes         F50 (001/011) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:46:48
  43 60   Samantha Edwards     FS  (001/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:03
  44 133  Paul Brannigan       M50 (002/006) Todmorden Harriers        00:47:06
  45 104  Andrew Fawkes        MS  (018/029) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:47:40
  46 118  Laura Conn           FS  (002/010) Preston Harriers          00:47:45
  47 141  Christopher Jopson   MS  (019/029) Riversway Road Runners    00:47:47
  48 189  Eunan Kealey         M40 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:47:57
  49 168  Rob Unsworth         MS  (020/029) [Unattached]              00:48:08
  50 138  Harry Godson         M45 (010/019) Bentham Beagles           00:48:09
  51 45   Stuart Mcnair        M50 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:48:21
  52 67   David Holliday       MS  (021/029) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  53 99   Richard Barnes       MS  (022/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:03
  54 182  Michael Moran        M40 (010/017) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:49:11
  55 193  Chris Atkinson       M40 (011/017) [Unattached]              00:49:12
  56 126  Andy Walsh           MS  (023/029) [Unattached]              00:49:24
  57 146  Jon Durham           MS  (024/029) Riversway Road Runners    00:49:50
  58 128  Brendan Pugh         M45 (011/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:58
  59 163  Anna Wade            FS  (003/010) Riversway Road Runners    00:50:11
  60 120  Harriet Foley        FJ  (001/001) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:50:18
  61 144  Emma Bowers          F45 (001/011) [Unattached]              00:50:52
  62 112  David Atkinson       M55 (003/006) Fylde Coast Runners       00:50:53
  63 31   Andrew Norman        M40 (012/017) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:51:01
  64 84   Lee Entwistle        M40 (013/017) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:51:02
  65 194  Darryl Quantz        M45 (012/019) [Unattached]              00:51:12
  66 27   Stuart Waldram       M45 (013/019) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:51:20
  67 18   Christopher Shaw     MS  (025/029) [Unattached]              00:51:21
  68 147  Ohilip Leaver        M60 (001/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:28
  69 13   Janet Campbell       F50 (002/011) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:51:29
  70 149  Matthew McColl       M40 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:51:34
  71 32   Paul King            M45 (014/019) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:51:36
  72 43   Ann Cleave           F55 (001/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:54
  73 199  John Southworth      M55 (004/006) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:51:59
  74 77   James Hughes         M45 (015/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:02
  75 94   Carlton Handley      M45 (016/019) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:52:21
  76 150  Bill Wakefield       M60 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:52:28
  77 64   Cecilia Woods        F55 (002/008) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:52:45
  78 119  Tanya Foley          F50 (003/011) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:52:55
  79 192  Karl Winrow          M45 (017/019) [Unattached]              00:52:59
  80 41   Michael Wilson       M50 (004/006) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:53:16
  81 106  Cheryl Pace          F35 (002/010) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:24
  82 142  Karen Munnelly       F50 (004/011) Riversway Road Runners    00:53:39
  83 11   Tom Jordan           MS  (026/029) [Unattached]              00:53:39
  84 170  Simon Worbey         M40 (015/017) [Unattached]              00:53:42
  85 124  Rosie Cowburn        F50 (005/011) [Unattached]              00:53:47
  86 80   Gala Garrod          FS  (004/010) [Unattached]              00:53:48
  87 59   Kevin Coughlan       M55 (005/006) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:08
  88 109  Stephen Worby        M40 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:54:09
  89 72   Brian Hanley         M50 (005/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:21
  90 184  Rebecca Turton       F45 (002/011) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:54:24
  91 139  Marie Godson         F50 (006/011) Bentham Beagles           00:55:06
  92 9    Rachel Reed          FS  (005/010) [Unattached]              00:55:15
  93 186  Vanessa McGuiness    F40 (004/014) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:56:24
  94 71   Mike O'Brien         M60 (003/007) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:56:33
  95 78   Iain Mitchell        MS  (027/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:42
  96 53   Sue Stewart          F70 (001/001) Southport Waterloo        00:56:50
  97 86   Sarah Sutcliffe      F40 (005/014) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:56:53
  98 183  Emma Stacey          F40 (006/014) Ramsbottom Running Club   00:56:53
  99 28   Sarah Ingram         F40 (007/014) Bentham Beagles           00:56:57
 100 79   Lorna Taylor         F35 (003/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:29
 101 134  Jane Taylor          F45 (003/011) Women on the Run          00:57:29
 102 127  Jill Gregg           F35 (004/010) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:57:30
 103 180  Alicia Croft         F45 (004/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:31
 104 75   Pauline Moorcroft    F55 (003/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:33
 105 74   Max Croft            MJ  (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:51
 106 111  Des Monk             M60 (004/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:55
 107 93   Jo Stevens           F40 (008/014) Holcombe Harriers         00:58:10
 108 91   Amanda Williams      F40 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:58:24
 109 34   Graham Ainsworth     M55 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:58:29
 110 29   Alan Chesters        M65 (001/002) Bentham Beagles           00:59:39
 111 10   Anne Berry           F55 (004/008) Wesham Road Runners       01:00:09
 112 171  Margaret Worbey      F35 (005/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:19
 113 121  Mike Jeffryes        M45 (018/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:30
 114 69   Emily Sinkinson      FS  (006/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:45
 115 145  Louise Facey         F35 (006/010) Riversway Road Runners    01:00:55
 116 25   Zoe Cain             FS  (007/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:58
 117 92   Sarah Clarke         F35 (007/010) Ramsbottom Running Club   01:01:03
 118 17   Sarah Haslam         F45 (005/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:07
 119 46   Gareth Fairey        M40 (017/017) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:10
 120 89   Julia Martin         F45 (006/011) Ramsbottom Running Club   01:01:23
 121 107  Marty Richardson     MS  (028/029) [Unattached]              01:01:29
 122 187  Marissa McPhillips   F45 (007/011) Ramsbottom Running Club   01:01:44
 123 113  Anthony Pope         M60 (005/007) [Unattached]              01:02:40
 124 40   Laura Orrell         F40 (010/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:00
 125 116  Steve Taylor         M45 (019/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:01
 126 57   Jane Blacklin        F55 (005/008) Southport Waterloo        01:03:34
 127 140  Laura Scarborough    F35 (008/010) Riversway Road Runners    01:03:47
 128 103  Debbie Rimmer        F45 (008/011) [Unattached]              01:04:13
 129 73   David Hindle         M60 (006/007) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:16
 130 143  Catherine Campbell   F40 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:04:37
 131 44   Lesley Renshaw       F50 (007/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:51
 132 62   Peter Ehrhardt       M70 (001/001) Todmorden Harriers        01:04:53
 133 16   Rachel Green         F40 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:05:45
 134 24   Katy Cleece          FS  (008/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:02
 135 50   John Wiseman         M50 (006/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:03
 136 97   Sheila Shackleton    F60 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:06:09
 137 81   Hannah Clayton       FS  (009/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:21
 138 105  Shelley Bainbridge   F55 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:06:37
 139 70   Emma Atherton        F35 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:08:20
 140 129  Freda Peacock        F65 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:08:21
 141 63   matthew Annison      MS  (029/029) Todmorden Harriers        01:09:11
 142 66   Susan Heatley        F35 (010/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:21
 143 55   Ellen Pope           F55 (007/008) Blackburn Road Runners    01:11:59
 144 56   Siobhan Grimshaw     F50 (008/011) Blackburn Road Runners    01:12:02
 145 102  Clare Feeney-Johnson F45 (009/011) [Unattached]              01:12:03
 146 101  Ruth Buxton          F50 (009/011) Women on the Run          01:12:03
 147 98   Tanya Bushell        F40 (013/014) Women on the Run          01:12:03
 148 37   David O'Neill        M60 (007/007) Todmorden Harriers        01:12:47
 149 135  Karen Bishop         F45 (010/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:14:49
 150 162  Sarah Eccles         F50 (010/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:14:51
 151 160  Ruth Watkinson       F45 (011/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:16:01
 152 114  Janet Rubanik        F55 (008/008) Ramsbottom Running Club   01:16:16
 153 87   Louise Geoghegan     F50 (011/011) Ramsbottom Running Club   01:16:17
 154 68   Gina Biggs           FS  (010/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:29:00
 155 161  Susan Beardsworth    F40 (014/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:29:10
 156 30   Steve Bullows        M65 (002/002) Red Rose Road Runners     01:29:11
Copyright © 2018 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited