John Schofield - Race Results Service Back to race calendar - Senior results

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

1st May 2016

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
PosNumForenameSurnameCatTeamTime
Boys Under 9
1176JackSANDERSONBoys Under 9Settle Harriers00:04:01
2241BenBRASSINGTONBoys Under 9Settle Harriers00:04:09
3271NoahWADSWORTHBoys Under 9Helm Hill Runners00:04:13
4224JackMARSHALLBoys Under 9 00:04:15
5272CooperWADSWORTHBoys Under 9dallam00:04:40
6177CarlSANDERSONBoys Under 9Settle Harriers00:04:54
7237AlexanderMUENSTERMANNBoys Under 9Wray School00:04:59
8225BenedictRABYBoys Under 9 00:05:03
9186AdamSMITHBoys Under 9Bentham Beagle Pups00:05:04
10220JackMOONBoys Under 9dallam00:05:13
11275FergusPARKINSONBoys Under 9Wray School00:05:22
12235MatthewJACKSONBoys Under 9 00:05:26
13243EthanWARDBoys Under 9 00:05:27
14249ZachTHOMASBoys Under 9City of Lancaster Triathlon00:05:43
15258RobinSTEVENSONBoys Under 9Wray School00:05:58
16183OscarCHESHIREBoys Under 9Wray School00:06:08
17250FreddieCRAWFORDBoys Under 9Helm Hill Runners00:06:33
18178ArchiePOPPLETONBoys Under 9 00:07:17
19210AlexSPEIGHTBoys Under 9 00:09:34
Boys Under 11
1240JamesBRASSINGTONBoys Under 11Settle Harriers00:06:10
2230WilliamWAREINGBoys Under 11Lancaster and Morecambe00:06:13
3213SamuelGREENEPBoys Under 11Settle Harriers00:06:22
4227JayBUTLERBoys Under 11Settle Harriers00:06:45
5198JodyMIDDLETONBoys Under 11howgill harriers00:06:53
6192LiamBARRBoys Under 11Howgill Harriers00:06:55
7260RioEGNERBoys Under 11Settle Harriers00:06:56
8229JamieWALLERBoys Under 11dallam00:07:00
9273FinlayWILSONBoys Under 11Settle Harriers00:07:20
10196RonanMAHERBoys Under 11Lancaster and Morecambe00:07:25
11248MaxWORRALLBoys Under 11 00:07:29
12239OliverBRUMMITBoys Under 11Settle Harriers00:07:34
13204TheoROBINSONBoys Under 11howgill harriers00:07:52
14195BillATKINSONBoys Under 11Bentham Beagles00:08:02
15221JakeJENNINGSBoys Under 11Settle Harriers00:08:03
16216GaoshengNIBoys Under 11 00:09:15
17257HarryHUDDLESTONBoys Under 11 00:09:16
18208JackWOODHOUSEBoys Under 11Bentham Beagle Pups00:09:20
19217HenrySWIFTBoys Under 11 00:09:25
20199BenSTAVELEYBoys Under 11Wray School00:10:01
21187EliPREECEBoys Under 11 00:10:03
Boys Under 13
1244EvanALLANBoys Under 13Helm Hill Runners00:10:24
2211ZackDOHERTYBoys Under 13dallam00:11:07
3219JimmyHOWARTHBoys Under 13Settle Harriers00:11:18
4274HarryWILSONBoys Under 13Settle Harriers00:11:30
5203IsaacROBINSONBoys Under 13howgill harriers00:11:45
6215ThomasMCGRATTANBoys Under 13 00:12:43
7207ThomasWOODHOUSEBoys Under 13Bentham Beagle Pups00:13:36
8191AlistairBARRBoys Under 13Howgill Harriers00:13:57
9226TomGENTBoys Under 13 00:14:00
10265RoanBRIFFETTBoys Under 13 00:14:22
11200WilliamSTAVELEYBoys Under 13Wray School00:15:49
12190TobyNICHOLSONBoys Under 13Wray School00:15:52
n/a218BenTAYLORBoys Under 13DQ ran wrong course00:08:00
Boys Under 15
1174Thomas LeeMARSHALLBoys Under 15Settle Harriers00:15:03
2259JohnEGNERBoys Under 15Settle Harriers00:16:17
3180TobyWINNARDBoys Under 15Settle Harriers00:17:24
4266SonnyASHTON-FITCHBoys Under 15Settle Harriers00:19:04
5214JosephMCGRATTANBoys Under 15 00:22:18
6252OscarHUNTINGTONBoys Under 15 00:23:15
7181AlexanderARMERBoys Under 15 00:24:10
8264JoshuaTIMMISBoys Under 15 00:24:24
Boys Under 17
1206MatthewHAYGARTHBoys Under 17 00:22:36
Boys Under 19
1255WilliamPREECEBoys Under 19 00:22:49
Girls Under 9
1261FrancescaBAGOTGirls Under 9 00:04:34
2189Anna ClareNICHOLSONGirls Under 9Wray School00:04:42
3233JessicaOAKEYGirls Under 9Settle Harriers00:04:48
4270MillieJEBBGirls Under 9Helm Hill Runners00:04:50
5269IslaJEBBGirls Under 9Helm Hill Runners00:04:58
6254HenriettaCOOPERGirls Under 9Wray School00:05:02
7246HollyNICHOLLSGirls Under 9 00:05:12
8234EllaJACKSONGirls Under 9Bentham Beagles00:05:15
9262LucyBAGOTGirls Under 9Settle Harriers00:05:17
10202GracieHARRISONGirls Under 9 00:05:19
11276KateANDERSONGirls Under 9howgill harriers00:05:21
12193NaomiBARRGirls Under 9howgill harriers00:05:25
13242CatherineOPENSHAWGirls Under 9Wray School00:06:04
14185MorganCHESHIREGirls Under 9Wray School00:07:01
15201RubyHARRISONGirls Under 9 00:07:22
16209RosieSPRIGHTGirls Under 9 00:09:40
Girls Under 11
1222EmmaBRADLEYGirls Under 11Horwich RMI00:06:58
2238TaylorGOODINGGirls Under 11braintree & district00:07:15
3245TaraALLANGirls Under 11Helm Hill Runners00:07:28
4205EllaHOLLANDGirls Under 11 00:07:38
5277CharlottePEARTGirls Under 11Settle Harriers00:09:10
6263DarcieBRIFFETTGirls Under 11Wray School00:09:47
7184RubyCHESHIREGirls Under 11Wray School00:09:50
8251AliciaCRAWFORDGirls Under 11Helm Hill Runners00:15:44
Girls Under 13
1278GraceTODINGirls Under 13Southport Waterloo00:11:33
2197KirstyMAHERGirls Under 13Lancaster and Morecambe00:12:33
3236IzzyWOODHOUSEGirls Under 13 00:14:35
4228LaurenEVANSGirls Under 13Settle Harriers00:14:43
5182RubySTEVENSONGirls Under 13Lancaster and Morecambe00:14:51
6231LeahBANNISTERGirls Under 13 00:14:58
7232SophieCOTTAMGirls Under 13 00:14:59
8267LolaASHTON-FITCHGirls Under 13Settle Harriers00:15:09
9188DoraPREECEGirls Under 13 00:15:42
10268IzzyASHTON-FITCHGirls Under 13Settle Harriers00:17:01
Girls Under 15
1212MaiaDOHERTYGirls Under 15Helm Hill Runners00:19:31
2223EmilyWARRENGirls Under 15chorley harriers00:23:12
3253LouiseFORSHAWGirls Under 15 00:26:19
Girls Under 17
1194ErinBAGGEGirls Under 17Helm Hill Runners00:28:07
Girls Under 19
1179HeidiMURRAYGirls Under 19Lancaster and Morecambe00:23:20
Back to race calendar - Top of page