Back to race calendar - Junior results

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

1st May 2017

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatTeamTime
1339MarkCHIPPENDALEM45Bowland Fell Runners00:45:36
2386HarveyLORDMBlack Combe Runners00:46:14
3314DarrenFISHWICKM45Chorley A & Tri Club00:47:14
4401KirkWADSWORTHM40Helm Hill00:47:49
5368StevenWORSLEYM50Inverness Harriers00:48:04
6354DominicRABYM40Chorley A & Tri Club00:48:33
7373PaulREILLYM40Helm Hill00:48:38
8319HelenGLONERWLune Valley Harriers00:48:40
9302RuthJONESWU23Salford Harriers00:48:46
10382LesleyBRINDLEWHorwich RMI Harriers00:49:03
11347AndrewHARRISONMPreston Harriers00:49:08
12346LeonFLESHERM40 00:49:15
13309RobinSTONESMHelm Hill00:49:17
14378AlanLUCKERM40Bowland Fell Runners00:49:23
15307JamieCLOWESM 00:50:14
16301JohnHOSKERMHowgill Harriers00:50:23
17385JackBAXTERM 00:51:03
18372CalvinROUTLEDGEM45Ambleside00:51:11
19322James LeighBARONM45Helm Hill00:51:59
20338RonaldHUMMELINKMLonsdale Fell Runners00:52:00
21399AndrewCAIRNSMNorth Shields Poly00:52:21
22336SarahTIPLERWBarlick Fell Runners00:52:30
23321JoannaGOORNEYW45Lytham St Annes RRC00:52:35
24402MarkCROPPERM40Helm Hill00:52:38
25330GrahamBIRDM50Wharfedale Harriers00:52:45
26363CarolEVANSW50Settle Harriers00:52:48
27304StevenDUNCANM 00:53:02
28391WillBUCKTONMSettle Harriers00:53:18
29370PaulMACFARLANEMHelm Hill00:53:51
30332TomSMITHM50 00:53:54
31334SeanROBINSONMHowgill Harriers00:53:58
32311DarrenBENTLEYMBolton Harriers00:54:01
33398JoeTODDM40 00:55:25
34392RichardWILKINSONM55Long Eaton RC00:55:28
35361MarkROGERSONMSettle Harriers00:55:43
36340ThomasYATESMDallam RC00:55:49
37323StevenMIDDLETONM40Howgill Harriers00:55:58
38327MichaelTOMANM50Rossendale Harriers00:56:08
39342JohnOSBORNEM50 00:56:19
40306BenMERCHELMLonsdale Fell Runners00:56:26
41348JonSEARM40Lancaster & Morecambe00:56:29
42333RichardBENSONM 00:56:31
43325AlanBARRM45Howgill Harriers00:56:59
44360HuwJOHNSONM45 00:57:26
45375RogerGOODINGM40Springfield Striders00:58:56
46328PaulMACKIEM45 00:59:16
47369JohnCOLLIERM60 00:59:29
48308BruceMCLOUGHLINM50 01:00:09
49406AmyBALLW40COLT01:00:36
50353NeilTAYLORM50Skelmersdale Harriers01:00:57
51371ColinVALENTINEM55Keswick AC01:01:07
52400AlistairCAILASM40Horwich RMI Harriers01:01:08
53380MarkCHECKLEYM50Lostock01:01:21
54403MarkBURNAMMPreston Harriers01:01:39
55404Andrew JamesBURNHAMM 01:01:41
56315Joe LewisATKINSONMU23 01:01:57
57326KatherineWHITEHOUSEW 01:02:03
58355JohnRODGERSM60COLT01:02:09
59365MatthewWAITEM45 01:02:39
60388AndrewHINDEM55Settle Harriers01:02:52
61396GarryDOWNTHWAITEM60Dallam RC01:03:14
62335MarkCHARNLEYM45Settle Harriers01:03:21
63312DebbieCOOPERWBowland Fell Runners01:03:25
64352DarrenBAKERM45Fell Runners Association01:04:12
65405SteveSPAMERM45Bolton Tri Club01:04:23
66303KathHOYERW55Fell Runners Association01:04:27
67316JaquiFOSTERW50 01:04:37
68394JuliaHARGREAVESW45Settle Harriers01:04:47
69390JamesANNANM45Settle Harriers01:04:49
70349ShonaTAYLORW50Wigan Harriers01:04:57
71376AndrewWARDM 01:05:46
72393DavidDOWNESM40WCOC01:05:51
73318PhilipSMITHM50Bentham Beagles01:05:57
74356Alan BTAYLORM55 01:07:08
75324MichelleMIDDLETONWHowgill Harriers01:07:21
76358NickiMARSHALLWCOLT01:08:36
77407KerriWADSWORTHW40 01:08:37
78377IanSAMPFORDM40Blackburn Road Runners01:08:39
79331KenMCGRATTONM45Bentham Beagles01:09:41
80343HelenGREENEPW50Settle Harriers01:09:48
81408DavidWATTSM45 01:10:14
82357GrahamBREEZEM70Wharfedale Harriers01:10:49
83367SheenaCOTTAMW45Garstang RC01:11:01
84362VickiROGERSONWBentham Beagles01:11:03
85389RodSMITHM65Bentham Beagles01:11:09
86317Richard PaulSIMPSONM60Dallam RC01:13:00
87384KatherineSTONEWCOLT01:13:08
88359SarahINGRAMW40Bentham Beagles01:13:24
89341GrahamSCHOFIELDM60Chorley A & Tri Club01:14:28
90374ShaunPRESTONM 01:14:29
91397NicholasARMSTRONGMBentham Beagles01:16:06
92310JennyPALMERW 01:16:25
93329ElizabethADAMSW45Helm Hill01:16:42
94381JamesMITCHINSONM70 01:17:10
95313DavidWOLFENDALEM60Bowland Fell Runners01:17:39
96320PhilCORRISM60Lancaster Constabulary AC01:17:57
97344DougMUNROEM70Clayton le Moors Harriers01:19:15
98305GregOULTONM45Lytham St Annes RRC01:22:10
99383MaryCRAWFORDWHelm Hill01:22:23
100350RobertHIRSTM65Clayton le Moors Harriers01:22:37
101387JillGATESW55Settle Harriers01:24:17
102364JANETMONAGHANW60Bentham Beagles01:24:36
103345RichardHANDFORDM55Settle Harriers01:27:21
104351ElaineSUTTONW45Southport Waterloo AC01:28:36
105366AnnBUTCHERW70Bentham Beagles01:31:39
106395HilaryGOORNEYW70Thornton Cleveleys Running Club01:41:24
Back to race calendar - Top of page