Back to race calendar - Full results

Whixley 10k, North Yorkshire

22nd October 2017

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNER
PosOverallNameClubTime
114Jonathan DennisonBeverley AC41.05
225Alex RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners44.02
 
MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Steve Collins[Unattached]35.09
23Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road Runners37.42
34Jamie ArkleEasingwold Running Club38.01
45Josh FullerHarrogate Harriers38.30
56Michael SmithPocklington Runners39.12
68Mark RyderRipon Runners39.25
79Mark MillettHarrogate Casuals40.12
811Simon Woodward[Unattached]40.37
913Curtis ArnottBeverley AC41.01
1016James TucknottHarrogate Casuals42.24
1117James WrightKnaresborough Striders42.28
1222Lee Escott[Unattached]43.32
1335Barry Clarkson[Unattached]45.34
1436Matthew GeerAdwick Tri45.36
1559Richard AcklamBarnes Runners49.57
1670Max Pullan[Unattached]52.28
1781James Forster[Unattached]53.13
1894Jack Kamara[Unattached]55.43
1995Ben Kamara[Unattached]55.46
20104Marcos MontanaNidd Valley Road Runners56.33
21134Ivan Gyzler[Unattached]1-04.19
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
121Steven Hood[Unattached]43.29
234Tom Barker[Unattached]45.30
356Alex Kojro[Unattached]49.18
457Michael BensonNidd Valley Road Runners49.45
589Joe Joyce[Unattached]54.40
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
17Craig Gath[Unattached]39.18
212Stewart Deemins[Unattached]40.56
315Lee GreenhalghHorsforth Harriers41.26
419Giles Councell[Unattached]43.21
531Gavin Thomas[Unattached]45.09
637Peter George[Unattached]46.00
738Graham Shipway[Unattached]46.09
840Brian HainsworthNidd Valley Road Runners46.24
944Gary WilkinsonKnaresborough Striders47.17
1050Davide Di MaioEasingwold Running Club48.30
1161Christian Cartwright[Unattached]50.35
1267James Blanchard[Unattached]51.40
1398Michael Hart[Unattached]56.02
14121Gray Millen[Unattached]1-00.19
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
12David SmithersYork Knavesmire Harriers36.20
228Tim TunnardWetherby Runners AC44.32
348Steve HallDewsbury Road Runners47.57
452Philip VentressNidd Valley Road Runners48.31
563Stewart HymasKnaresborough Striders50.48
674Darren GillAckworth Road Runners &AC52.49
782Robert Utton[Unattached]53.24
887Peter CostelloWetherby Runners AC54.20
988Stephen DanielEasingwold Running Club54.22
1093Mark Cuthbert[Unattached]55.30
11107Conor Mooney[Unattached]57.11
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
123Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners43.36
226Simon FranklinFellandale44.11
333Conrad GarciaKnaresborough Striders45.26
441Kevin Geer[Unattached]46.38
5102Martin SmithYork Knavesmire Harriers56.28
6123Tony EverittKnaresborough Striders1-00.31
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
118Pete DownesYork Knavesmire Harriers42.38
251Philip RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners48.31
365Steve HallamStainland Lions RC51.13
475Steve GrangeRipon Runners52.57
580Stephen ParkinsonRipon Runners53.13
6106Nicholas SmithNidd Valley Road Runners57.09
7138Chris. J. Jamieson[Unattached]1-06.44
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
110Steve BoyntonBritish Library BostonSpa40.20
229Kevin MurphyHarrogate Harriers44.43
343Ray JohnstoneRipon Runners47.09
446Paul KellyDarlington Harriers & AC47.41
547Howard JeffreyOtley AC47.54
6132David Fraser[Unattached]1-02.37
 
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
139Martin J. LuxtonNorth York Moors AC46.23
242Richard HockinElvet Striders46.44
345David WomersleyHorsforth Harriers47.33
449Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running Club48.11
554Ian CraneThirsk & Sowerby Harriers49.14
662Neil SergeantBeverley AC50.45
777David YeomansWetherby Runners AC53.07
879Drew WardWetherby Runners AC53.13
992Terry BromfieldYork Knavesmire Harriers55.03
10101Ken DartEasingwold Running Club56.20
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
196Robert HillNidd Valley Road Runners56.00
 
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1146Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-16.03
 
FEMALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
190Isabelle HorrocksBeverley AC54.53
291Beth ConstantineRipon Runners54.58
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
124Georgina LundiePocklington Runners44.00
260Emily GreggEasingwold Running Club49.57
371Claire BaxterKnaresborough Striders52.30
478Anna Burton-Cole[Unattached]53.13
583Zoe KerinsWakefield & Dist. Harrs.53.29
699Katie Holmes[Unattached]56.09
7114Michelle Rudden[Unattached]58.59
8117Helen Grainger[Unattached]59.34
9125Rebecca Hall[Unattached]1-00.41
10126Victoria WelnaEasingwold Running Club1-00.41
11130Charlotte Hines[Unattached]1-02.19
12142Bryony Ackroyd[Unattached]1-10.36
13145Lauren Downs[Unattached]1-15.38
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
120Samantha Davies[Unattached]43.24
258Claire RobinsonWetherby Runners AC49.55
384Sarah HughanNidd Valley Road Runners53.33
4100Sarah Collier[Unattached]56.17
5111Elizabeth ChambersEasingwold Running Club57.43
6113Philippa Wilkinson[Unattached]58.16
7131Daska WilsonThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-02.24
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
130Carol MorganNidd Valley Road Runners44.54
264Nicola GloverBeverley AC51.06
366Becky HallEasingwold Running Club51.22
473Kelly GillAckworth Road Runners &AC52.49
5108Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road Runners57.14
6110Deborah Warne[Unattached]57.27
7112Helen CoxRipon Runners57.45
8116Pamela JohnsonEasingwold Running Club59.30
9118Rebecca Thomas[Unattached]59.37
10120Sarah HillKnaresborough Striders59.48
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
127Sharon E. Hardcastle[Unattached]44.17
232Nicola CarterKnaresborough Striders45.18
372Rachel Lindley[Unattached]52.38
485Val Vertigans[Unattached]53.33
5115Helen BowermanCity of York AC59.23
6119Nicki BuckettRichmond & Zetland Harrs59.45
7122Michelle SmithNidd Valley Road Runners1-00.31
8124Lucy CartwrightKnaresborough Striders1-00.35
9128Jessica CavenRipon Runners1-01.55
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
197Liz HallamStainland Lions RC56.02
2133Tracy AllisonKnaresborough Striders1-02.42
3136Anne Devlin[Unattached]1-06.18
4139Fiona RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners1-07.25
5141Sarah ChalmersNidd Valley Road Runners1-09.21
6147Christine CooperRipon Runners1-17.15
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
153Gillian BoyntonYork Acorn Running Club49.00
255Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road Runners49.17
369Christine JonesNidd Valley Road Runners52.16
476Alison McGhie[Unattached]53.04
5103Moira McTagueNidd Valley Road Runners56.33
6105Jayne Batt[Unattached]57.02
7127Karen NewtonEasingwold Running Club1-01.03
8140Andrea Bowden[Unattached]1-08.42
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
168Sue MorleyKnaresborough Striders52.14
2109Fiona AlderRipon Runners57.17
3129Barbara Stephens[Unattached]1-02.15
4137Gaynor Downs[Unattached]1-06.26
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
186Pat KirkbyThirsk & Sowerby Harriers53.47
2135Gillian CraneThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-06.05
 
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1143Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers1-11.05
2144Dot Carr[Unattached]1-13.33
 
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1148Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-18.22
 


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 172
 
Unattached entrants : 58Male : 32Female : 26
Attached entrants : 114Male : 65Female : 49
 
Total finishers : 148
 
Unattached finishers : 52Male : 29Female : 23
Attached finishers : 96Male : 55Female : 41
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 23Senior female - 14
M35 - 5M40 - 16M45 - 13M50 - 8M55 - 8F35 - 8F40 - 12F45 - 11F50 - 7F55 - 10
M60 - 8M65 - 11M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 2F70 - 2F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 21Senior female - 13
M35 - 5M40 - 14M45 - 11M50 - 6M55 - 7F35 - 7F40 - 10F45 - 9F50 - 6F55 - 8
M60 - 6M65 - 10M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 2F70 - 2F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 2
Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page