Back to race calendar - Main results

Standish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan

21st October 2017

   1 10   Alex Whittem         MS  (001/028) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:37:37
   2 31   Lawrence Eccles      MS  (002/028) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:26
   3 456  Duncan Anderson      MS  (003/028) Tri Preston               00:38:53
   4 39   William Rowley       MS  (004/028) Swinton Running Club      00:41:30
   5 485  Rick Turner          MS  (005/028) Tri Preston               00:42:29
   6 61   James Jordan         MS  (006/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:36
   7 407  Kevin Polhill        MS  (007/028) [Unattached]              00:42:45
   8 35   Simone Capponi       M40 (001/016) Penny Lane Striders       00:42:50
   9 45   Paul Marshall        M45 (001/015) Wigan Phoenix             00:43:06
  10 51   Paul Duke            M40 (002/016) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:32
  11 28   Steven Foley         M45 (002/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:45
  12 458  Phil Macklin         M40 (003/016) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:56
  13 58   Steve Myerscough     M40 (004/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:06
  14 440  Phil Mayall          M40 (005/016) [Unattached]              00:44:11
  15 429  David Chell          M40 (006/016) Tri Preston               00:44:25
  16 466  Robert Garth         MS  (008/028) Penny Lane Striders       00:44:40
  17 454  Pat Hudson           MS  (009/028) South Cheshire Harriers   00:44:49
  18 37   Rob Berry            M45 (003/015) Southport Waterloo        00:44:54
  19 6    Michael Toman        M50 (001/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:09
  20 59   Steven Gore          MS  (010/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:16
  21 9    Martin Quinn         M45 (004/015) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:45:24
  22 62   Karl Tuzio           M50 (002/015) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:36
  23 437  Tom Rigby            MS  (011/028) [Unattached]              00:45:39
  24 489  David Cattanach      M45 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:45:42
  25 1    Michael Thompson     M45 (006/015) Quakers Running Club      00:45:45
  26 427  Gema Snape           FS  (001/005) Tri Preston               00:46:01
  27 468  Daniel Baron         MS  (012/028) [Unattached]              00:46:05
  28 50   Ian Fitzpatrick      M55 (001/014) Southport Waterloo        00:46:06
  29 476  Denis Cleary         M40 (007/016) [Unattached]              00:46:10
  30 428  Ste Snape            M40 (008/016) Tri Preston               00:46:16
  31 17   Daniel Rees          M55 (002/014) [Unattached]              00:46:18
  32 47   Dave Rowley          MS  (013/028) [Unattached]              00:46:53
  33 441  Barry Cleminson      MS  (014/028) Tri Preston               00:46:59
  34 25   Paul Fisher          MS  (015/028) Wigan Tri Club            00:47:06
  35 461  Paul Whittle         M45 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:47:16
  36 48   Mark Tamlin          M45 (008/015) Wigan Phoenix             00:47:22
  37 30   Michael Chalfont     M45 (009/015) [Unattached]              00:47:47
  38 439  Mark Moran           M40 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:47:51
  39 445  Martin O'Dwyer       MS  (016/028) [Unattached]              00:48:13
  40 435  Michael Connor       M50 (003/015) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:48:22
  41 484  Mike Walker          M65 (001/002) Southport Waterloo        00:48:27
  42 8    Duncan Kennedy       M40 (010/016) Liverpool Running Club    00:48:32
  43 57   David Smith          M55 (003/014) TheEnduranceStore.com     00:48:40
  44 26   Jordan Yates         MS  (017/028) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:40
  45 430  Stu Riley            MS  (018/028) [Unattached]              00:48:45
  46 21   Doug Fleming         M55 (004/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:46
  47 490  Mark Hudson          M55 (005/014) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:48:49
  48 53   Neil Silcock         M45 (010/015) Southport Waterloo        00:48:53
  49 52   Mark Glaister        M55 (006/014) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:48:56
  50 469  Philip Jackson       MS  (019/028) [Unattached]              00:48:59
  51 447  Terry McKeown        M50 (004/015) Liverpool Running Club    00:49:00
  52 455  Lewis Roberts-W      MS  (020/028) [Unattached]              00:49:20
  53 470  Julie Holden         F45 (001/006) Swinton Running Club      00:49:31
  54 471  Tony Hesketh         M65 (002/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:34
  55 482  Andy Haughton        M40 (011/016) Hyde Village Striders     00:49:48
  56 24   Anthony Ackers       MS  (021/028) [Unattached]              00:49:55
  57 415  Glyn Williams        M50 (005/015) Salford Harriers & AC     00:50:11
  58 457  Jamie Maddock        MS  (022/028) [Unattached]              00:50:29
  59 412  Robin Long           M55 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:50:36
  60 13   Pamela Thurtle       F40 (001/003) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:42
  61 14   Simon Anderton       M55 (008/014) Todmorden Harriers        00:50:56
  62 40   Mike Casey           M50 (006/015) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:51:00
  63 474  Christopher Bridge   MS  (023/028) [Unattached]              00:51:06
  64 463  Terry Moss           M45 (011/015) [Unattached]              00:51:09
  65 55   Simon Thorn          MS  (024/028) [Unattached]              00:52:00
  66 405  Steve Hollis         M60 (001/006) Road Runners Club GB      00:52:04
  67 29   Kevin Rex            M40 (012/016) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:52:07
  68 11   Robert Whittem       MS  (025/028) [Unattached]              00:52:22
  69 19   John McDonald        M50 (007/015) Trawden AC                00:52:38
  70 7    Mark Bleasdale       M55 (009/014) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:52:51
  71 416  Martin Walker        MS  (026/028) [Unattached]              00:52:53
  72 54   Matthew Nelson       M55 (010/014) Southport Waterloo        00:53:01
  73 32   Sarah Jackson        FS  (002/005) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:16
  74 426  Andrew Burtonwood    M40 (013/016) Tri Preston               00:53:33
  75 20   Gary Redford         M55 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:53:40
  76 483  Robert Nixon         M60 (002/006) Royton Road Runners       00:53:42
  77 448  Jen Salt             F40 (002/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:53
  78 465  Rob Riley            M40 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:54:08
  79 44   Darren Baker         M50 (008/015) Fell Runners Association  00:54:10
  80 403  Kath Hoyer           F55 (001/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:13
  81 33   Phil Grimshaw        M40 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:54:16
  82 60   Paul Doyle           M55 (012/014) Penny Lane Striders       00:54:18
  83 406  Danny Silcock        MS  (027/028) [Unattached]              00:54:39
  84 23   Amy Godden           FS  (003/005) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:42
  85 475  Mark Williams        M40 (016/016) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:52
  86 417  John Arnold          M45 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:55:02
  87 421  Fiona Johnston       F50 (001/011) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:55:51
  88 49   Debbie Read          F60 (001/001) Helsby Running Club       00:56:00
  89 38   Shona Taylor         F50 (002/011) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:56:02
  90 408  Sean Donafee         M45 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:56:07
  91 409  Paul Moss            M55 (013/014) Garstang Running Club     00:56:16
  92 487  Kevin Coughlan       M55 (014/014) Todmorden Harriers        00:56:32
  93 46   Stephen Symons       M50 (009/015) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:56:46
  94 424  Kevin Kay            MS  (028/028) [Unattached]              00:58:02
  95 18   Colin Smith          M60 (003/006) Trawden AC                00:58:03
  96 41   James Robert Danson  M50 (010/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:09
  97 4    Robbie Burke         M50 (011/015) Liverpool Running Club    00:58:19
  98 5    Becky Burke          FJ  (001/002) Liverpool Running Club    00:58:21
  99 34   Phil Lakeland        M60 (004/006) Preston Harriers          00:58:51
 100 414  Joanne Houghton      F50 (003/011) Prestwich AC              00:59:36
 101 480  Kerry Eccles         F55 (002/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:45
 102 438  PJ Marrows           M50 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:59:52
 103 450  Julia Preston        F35 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:00:06
 104 452  Bernadette Unsworth  F50 (004/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:00:08
 105 443  Jane Nicholson       F50 (005/011) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:20
 106 3    Sue Burke            F50 (006/011) Liverpool Running Club    01:01:05
 107 12   Sue Stewart          F70 (001/001) Southport Waterloo        01:01:16
 108 472  Loredana Spadola     F45 (002/006) [Unattached]              01:01:44
 109 56   Tiffany Thorn        FS  (004/005) [Unattached]              01:01:45
 110 464  Chris Watson         M45 (014/015) Manchester Tri Club       01:01:45
 111 433  Austin Trelfa        M60 (005/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:09
 112 22   Louise Abdy          F55 (003/003) Todmorden Harriers        01:02:24
 113 43   Elaine Sutton        F50 (007/011) Southport Waterloo        01:02:32
 114 27   Hannah Godden        FS  (005/005) Todmorden Harriers        01:02:42
 115 462  Sophie Whittle       FJ  (002/002) [Unattached]              01:02:46
 116 42   Maureen Danson       F50 (008/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:02:48
 117 478  Susan Pilling-Wilke  F65 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:02:54
 118 16   Julie Williamson     F45 (003/006) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:03:02
 119 404  Dave Waywell         M70 (001/002) Wesham Road Runners       01:03:11
 120 2    Stephen Fish         M60 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:20
 121 419  Jillian Heywood      F45 (004/006) Royton Road Runners       01:03:27
 122 493  Mark Millar          M50 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:04:01
 123 444  Claire Bewsher       F40 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:04:05
 124 442  Derrick Harris       M45 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:04:43
 125 481  Gina Bellhouse       F50 (009/011) Southport Waterloo        01:05:16
 126 479  Dennis Yarwood       M50 (014/015) Spectrum Striders         01:05:29
 127 36   Claire Meadows       F45 (005/006) Penny Lane Striders       01:05:54
 128 486  Hayley Mather        F35 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:06:32
 129 15   David Whittem        M70 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:07:02
 130 494  Tracey Brocklehurst  F50 (010/011) [Unattached]              01:09:20
 131 473  David Watson         M50 (015/015) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:00
 132 451  Joanne Edwards       F45 (006/006) Penny Lane Striders       01:11:59
 133 488  Alison Mulvaney      F50 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:14:40
Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited