Back to race calendar

Shining Tor Fell Race, nr. Buxton, Derbyshire

17th May 2017

Results couresty of Crazy Legs Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
166CHRIS DONNELLYMSENSALE HARRIERS00:40:41
2229JACK ROSSMSENSTAFFS MOORLANDS00:41:16
3141IAN MILLSMV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:42:03
4111MALCOLM JOHNSONMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:42:52
5259NOEL CURTISMV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:43:04
686BEN GREENWOODMSENMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:43:19
7243RICHARD HOUGHTONMV50PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:43:26
8249LEE ASHWOODMV40DISLEY RUNNERS00:43:45
943TOM BUSHMSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:44:02
10258PETER DAVIESMSENDARK PEAK00:44:09
1139ALLEN BUNYANMSENMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:44:21
12282JOHN STOCKDALEMV45ALTRINCHAM00:44:28
13124MATTHEW LYNASMV50SHELTON STRIDERS00:44:39
14273MATTHEW FULLERMSENU/A00:44:47
15139MARK MESSENGERMV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:44:48
1657JAMES CORDENMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:44:50
17102ANDY HOLMESMSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:44:53
1887WILLIAM GRIFFITHSMSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:45:19
19116STEVIE KNOWLESMV45PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:45:28
2060DAN CROFTMV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:45:39
21261CRAIG BROWNMSENU/A00:46:01
22247MICHAEL DARLINGMV45SHELTON STRIDERS00:46:03
23137ANDY MCMURDOMSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:46:11
2421CHRIS BENTLEYMSENMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:46:25
25135BRIAN MCCOUBREYMSENWILMSLOW RC00:46:32
26147IAIN MURDOCHMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:46:34
2769RICHARD EDWARDSMV40SALE HARRIERS00:46:38
2868GORAN EDENROMV40KVARNBYN SWEDEN00:46:49
2936DAVID BROCKBANKMV40MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:46:53
30290JONATHAN HARDMANMSENCHESHIRE HILL RACERS00:47:04
31182BEN SNELLMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:47:07
32223JAMES WOODMV40STAFFS MOORLANDS00:47:10
33167TONY ROBSONMSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:47:17
3494DIGBY HARRISMV45PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:47:21
3584DAVID GOHLMANMV50ENEBYBERGS IF00:47:32
36166IAN RIDGEWAYMSENU/A00:47:53
37222BENJAMIN WOLSTENHOLMEMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:47:55
38272JONATHAN SEWELLMV40BUXTON AC00:47:57
39172RUSSELL SCOTTMSENCHORLTON RUNNERS00:48:06
40158ZOE PROCTERFV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:48:08
41118DANIEL LATHAMMSENBUXTON AC00:48:11
42155SIMON PICKARDMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:48:15
43284DAVID KELLYMV40U/A00:48:18
44104JOE HOWIEMSENU/A00:48:20
45283ANDY ROBERTSMV45CONGLETON HARRIERS00:48:21
46239ROB WINFIELDMSENU/A00:48:26
4730RICHARD BOUGLASMSENBUXTON AC00:48:28
48142BRENDAN MOOREMSENILKESTON00:48:29
49219ALUN WILLIAMSMSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:48:43
50217SHAUN WILDEMV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:48:52
51113NICK JONESMV40BUXTON AC00:48:58
52291ADAM NEALEMV45CHESHIRE HILL RACERS00:49:07
53274ELIZABETH SMITHFSENU/A00:49:17
54190TOM STODDARTMSENU/A00:49:20
55285BRIAN MCCARTHYMSENWESTBURY HARRIERS00:50:08
5685KEVIN GOODMV40MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:50:21
5716TYRRELL BASSONMV40DARK PEAK00:50:24
58281JARROD HOMERMV45WILMSLOW RC00:50:27
59230IAN WARHURSTMV55PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:50:28
60193INGRID STORMFSENCHORLTON RUNNERS00:50:30
61227DAVID WRIGHTMV50NEWBURY AC00:50:34
62198MARTIN THOMSONMV40BUXTON AC00:50:37
63280NICK SYRETTMV40CHORLTON RUNNERS00:50:45
64236MICHAEL TIMMMV50STEEL CITY STRIDERS00:50:47
65110MATTHEW JOHNSONMV45U/A00:50:52
6672PHILIP J FELTONMSENU/A00:50:56
67177MATT SLATERMV40U/A00:51:02
68279DAVID NEWTONMSENBUXTON AC00:51:05
69122RICHARD LOCKMV40WHITE NANCY BOYS00:51:06
7078RICHARD FRAINMSENU/A00:51:06
71292HEATHER CORDENFJUNSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:51:07
72101NEIL HEYMV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:51:07
73151KATHLEEN O'DONNELLFSENMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:51:11
74260ANDREW LEEMSENASHBOURNE00:51:12
75235BOURQUIN JULIENMSENCH DES PILETTES00:51:28
76276RICHARD APPLEWAITEMV40MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:51:28
77173ROB SHELDONMV40U/A00:51:30
78238IVAN WHIGHAMMV55CLAYTON LE MOORS00:51:36
7979JIM FREETHMV45PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:51:38
80146IAN MULLIGANMV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:51:46
8195SARAH HARRISFSENMACHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB00:51:54
82134DAVID MCCARTNEYMSENU/A00:51:59
83114ALI KEATESFV55U/A00:52:06
84244MARK DUNGWORTHMSENBUXTON AC00:52:07
85109FIONA JOHNSONFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:52:09
86253DAVID WHITFIELDMV45U/A00:52:14
8791TIM HARGREAVESMV60STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:52:15
88150MARCUS NILSSONMV45GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:52:15
8925RACHAEL BLIGHTFV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:52:17
90228SIMON REEDMV55DARK PEAK00:52:21
91275DREW SAVAGEMV40CHORLTON RUNNERS00:52:25
92179MARK SMITHMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:52:45
93149SIMON NEWTONMV40U/A00:53:22
94176SPENCE SIVEWRIGHTMV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:53:23
95204DAVID VANNMV50U/A00:53:24
96263MIKE COOPERMV50CHESHIRE HILL RACERS00:53:50
97213ADRIAN WEST-SAMUELMV50GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:53:55
9827ALAN BOCKINGMV60CHESHIRE HILL RACERS00:54:04
99129ROSS MARTLANDMV40BUXTON AC00:54:05
10089RICHARD HALLMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:54:10
101161SIMON REEVESMV40MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:54:18
102288STEVE PICKENMV45U/A00:54:26
103278ALAN TURNERMV55GLOSSOP TRIATHLON CLUB00:54:31
104241RICHARD GREENMV45SHELTON STRIDERS00:54:37
105184JAMES STABLESMV40MELTHAM00:54:42
106160JOHN RAWLINSONMV45STEEL CITY STRIDERS00:54:44
107189ANDREW STIMSONMSENMDOC00:54:45
10861MARK DAVENPORTMSENGLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:54:55
109112ANN-MARIE JONESFV60U/A00:55:06
11082EMMA GERRARDFSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:55:07
111256ALISON WAINWRIGHTFV45DARK PEAK00:55:12
11280ANDREA FROSTFV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:55:18
113186MARK STANBRIDGEMV45MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:55:19
11418JO BEDNALLFV50BUXTON AC00:55:27
115232PETER DAVISMV50GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:55:35
11626BARRY BLYTHMV70+MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:55:40
11756RIO COOPERFSENSTEEL CITY STRIDERS00:55:44
118289RICHARD DIXONMV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:55:51
11934REBECCA BRIMAGEFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:55:52
120127ROB MCNEILMSENU/A00:56:09
121252GREGG AVERYMV45GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:56:25
122265BARRIE THOMASONMV45MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:56:26
123225JEREMY WOODHAMMV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:56:31
124201WENDY TRELEASEFV40GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:56:41
125106HEATHER JANSEVSKAFSENGLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:56:42
12619RICHARD BEEDENMV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:56:50
12790NICK HAMMV50GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:56:55
12824TIM BLACKWELLMV40CHORLTON RUNNERS00:56:59
129254CONNOR LOMAXMV40GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:57:33
130224STEPH WOODFV45MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:57:39
13113PHILIP BARNESMV55PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:57:45
132210STEWART WAUDBYMV40MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:57:46
133231STEVE HENNESSEYMV55GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:57:47
134226FRANCIS WOOFFMV50CHORLTON RUNNERS00:57:57
135117MATTHEW KUBICKIMSENU/A00:58:05
136165MICHAEL RICHARDSONMV55HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS00:58:17
13714PAUL BARRETTMV45U/A00:58:24
138107MARY JEALFV55GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:58:27
139266LAWRENCE FENNELLYMV55GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:58:35
140105ANNA IRELANDFV45MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:58:38
141211ROZ WEBSTERFSENCHORLTON RUNNERS00:58:40
142100PHIL HEAWORDMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:58:44
143164GLENNIS RICHARDSONFV55HYDE STRIDERS00:58:50
144181REBECCA SMITHFV45GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:59:11
145220TANIA WILSONFV50BUXTON AC00:59:14
14623GRAEME BLACKMSENU/A00:59:17
147255ROSALIND MARTINFSENU/A00:59:22
14888MATTHEW HACKMV55STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:59:25
149199MICHAEL THORLEYMV50MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:59:30
150237NICK BUDDMV50CONGLETON HARRIERS00:59:41
151248ROB BAILEYMV45MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:00:00
152234POLLY KENNERLEYFV45CONGLETON HARRIERS01:00:02
153175PETE SINCLAIRMV55STOCKPORT HARRIERS01:00:09
154257HEATHER WALLISFSENSTEEL CITY STRIDERS01:00:29
155153DAVID OLLEREARNSHAWMV50U/A01:00:34
156133BERNARD MCCARRONMV50WILMSLOW RC01:00:37
15746HELEN CARTERFSENSALE HARRIERS01:00:49
158277FIONA LESLIEFV50CHORLTON RUNNERS01:00:50
15974STEVE FAIRCLOUGHMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:00:52
1606SARMID AL-KAMILMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:01:03
16176ANDREW FIRTHMV55CLAYTON LE MOORS01:01:21
162206ELLA VOGELFSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS01:01:24
16317NADHIM BAYATTIMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:01:34
164264JANET TAYLORFV50BUXTON AC01:01:36
16599VICTORIA HEALEYFV40U/A01:01:38
166269AMELIA HUNTFSENGOYT VALLEY STRIDERS01:01:39
1679ANDY BAGSHAWMV45BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:01:51
16833ALAN BRENTNALLMV65PENNINE FELL RUNNERS01:01:51
169245CHRIS PIEKARSKIMSENU/A01:02:09
170136ESTELLE MCGUIREFV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS01:02:16
171202GARETH TRIMBLEMV40WILMSLOW RC01:02:20
17275PAUL FILBYMV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS01:02:40
173130EMMA MASONFSENMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:02:50
17455LYNDA COOKFV45MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:02:56
175240CLARE HOLDCROFTFV45MOW COP01:02:58
17683MARK GODDENMV60MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:03:09
177138WILL MEREDITHMV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS01:03:16
178144ANNABELLE MOTTRAMFSENBUXTON AC01:03:18
179270PAUL HUNTMV50GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS01:03:21
18093JIM HARRIESMV60U/A01:03:39
181268STEVE KERRISONMV45BUXTON AC01:03:53
182188PAUL STEVENSONMV55SINFIN R C01:04:12
183185ADINA STANFSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS01:04:15
184200ANDREW TOMLINSONMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:04:16
18529COLIN BOSTOCKMV60LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB01:04:20
186171MATTHEW SCOTTMSENU/A01:04:24
187119GEOFF LEWISMSENU/A01:04:27
18835BEN BRINDLEYMSENTIDESWELL RC01:04:27
189216CAROLYN WHITTLEFV40GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS01:04:32
190215MARK WHEELTONMV55MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:04:32
19181HEATHER FRYER-WINDERFV50BUXTON AC01:04:38
192271MARY EDGERTONFV55PENNINE FELL RUNNERS01:04:42
19377NEAL FOUNDLYMV50U/A01:04:50
194286DEIRDRE MCCARTHYFSENMANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:10
195267SARAH GUISEFV45BUXTON AC01:05:25
196191LUCINDA STONEFV40U/A01:05:30
19711BRIAN BARNESMV55CHORLTON RUNNERS01:05:30
198145NADINE MULLERFSENU/A01:06:04
1992ANDREW ADDISMV60MOW COP RUNNERS01:06:06
200128GARETH MAHERMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS01:06:24
201163JOHN RICHARDSMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS01:06:38
202196JAMES TAYLORMSENU/A01:06:41
203169SUZANNE ROEBUCKFV45CONGLETON HARRIERS01:06:48
204251DAVID WALKERMV60MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:06:53
205250LISA ASHWOODFV45DISLEY RUNNERS01:06:58
20663MIKE DEVERELLMSENU/A01:07:12
207262WILLIAM MUSKERYMSENASHBOURNE01:07:16
208242JOHN WILLIAMSMV65PENNINE FELL RUNNERS01:07:38
209115ROSS KENNEDYMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS01:07:56
21012KATY BARNESFSENMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:08:06
211159NAOMI RABINFSENSTEEL CITY STRIDERS01:08:12
21231CHRISTINE BOWENFV55GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS01:08:18
21349MAX CHRISTIANMV40DAVENPORT RUNNERS01:08:34
214168EAMON ROCHEMSENU/A01:08:44
215197CHRIS TETLEYMV55GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS01:08:55
216156KIRSTY PIERCEFV55GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS01:08:56
21797SARAH HARTLEYFV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS01:11:20
2183VIJAY AGGARWALMV40BRITISH MILITARY FITNESS01:11:35
21940NANCY BUNYANFV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:11:39
22045LIAM CALLAGHERMSENU/A01:11:47
221246FIONA CORDEWFV45SHELTON STRIDERS01:12:34
222218LISA WILEMANFV40U/A01:12:48
22373HELEN FENSOMEFSENEREWASH VALLEY RC01:12:49
22470CATHERINE ELLIOTFV40CHORLTON RUNNERS01:13:12
22547JULIA CARTERFV40GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS01:14:09
2268ANNA ASPINALLFSENGOYT VALLEY STRIDERS01:14:09
227170ANDREW ROWEMV55MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:14:58
228148VIKKI MURPHYFV45BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:14:59
229180JULIE SMITHFV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS01:15:30
230287LYNNE JONESFV45AWESOME01:19:27
23151SARAH CLAYTONFV45U/A01:19:47
232233TREVOR FAULKNERMV70+WILMSLOW RC01:28:35
23344HEATHER CAIRNSFV45U/A01:31:14

Back to race calendar - Top of page