Back to race calendar

Padiham Aquathlon, nr. Burnley, Lancashire

2nd April 2017

Results courtesy of Garry Stein for Burnley Leisure
Adults
PosNameCatClubSwimPsnTransPsnRunPsnTotal
1Florian BoutinMCharleville Ardennes00:07:42100:00:27500:19:07500:27:16
2Laura LombardFBolton United Harriers00:09:03700:01:002100:19:04400:29:07
3Marc SmithMTrawden AC00:10:101300:00:35800:18:24300:29:09
4Nick GaskellM40Trawden AC00:10:451700:00:461400:17:43100:29:14
5Aiden HolgateMNorth Lancs Road club00:11:402400:00:25400:18:07200:30:12
6Mantas Varanavicius M 00:10:351400:00:30600:20:42600:31:47
7Mark JacksonM50Bolton Tri Club00:09:151100:00:501900:21:581000:32:03
8Shayne WilsonMTeam Tri Guru00:08:45400:00:25300:23:291800:32:39
9Zoe BruntonFMersey Tri00:08:22200:00:12100:24:152100:32:49
10Nicola RowleyFNorth West Biathle Hub00:09:05900:00:24200:23:471900:33:16
11Robert WillisM40 00:10:361500:01:183100:21:50800:33:44
12Nathan WalrondMBurnley Leisure00:11:452600:01:102600:21:50900:34:45
13Andrew TaylorMRibble Valley Tri Club00:10:451800:00:501800:23:201600:34:55
14Heather RostronFTodmorden Harriers00:08:55500:00:32700:25:362300:35:03
15Tony RobinsonM40Pendle Triathlon Club00:13:123200:00:431100:21:13700:35:08
16Gary HallM40 00:11:101900:00:461500:23:131500:35:09
17David HigginsonM40Burnley Leisure00:11:192000:01:543700:22:041100:35:17
18Claire DuffieldF40Todmorden Harriers00:11:372300:00:431200:23:001300:35:20
19Alison RushtonF40Preston Harriers00:11:412500:00:491700:23:031400:35:33
20Gary RedfordM50 00:11:562800:01:042400:23:271700:36:27
21Austin WensleyM 00:11:522700:00:37900:24:032000:36:32
22Charlotte HartleyF 00:10:411600:00:381000:25:372400:36:56
23Faye JacksonFBolton Tri00:09:05800:01:213200:26:362700:37:02
24Ruth JohnsonFDarwen Masters00:08:35300:01:183000:27:132800:37:06
25Lady-Gill RobinsonF40Pendle Triathlon Club00:11:342200:00:522000:24:542200:37:20
26David GreenwoodM40 00:14:243900:01:393400:22:131200:38:16
27Kaliska ClarkeF 00:09:401200:01:172900:27:213000:38:18
28John AddisonMDarwen Masters00:09:101000:01:283300:29:203500:39:58
29David HerewardMRossendale Harriers00:13:413300:00:441300:26:292600:40:54
30Mark PickinM 00:09:01600:01:122700:31:233800:41:36
31Deborah ArmstrongF40Ribble Valley Tri Club00:12:053000:01:002200:29:153300:42:20
32Alfie WhiteMClayton-Le-Moors Harriers00:12:473100:02:204200:27:152900:42:22
33Paul MedcalfeM40Rossendale Triathlon00:12:002900:01:082500:29:163400:42:24
34Christina MarginsonF 00:11:252100:01:022300:30:503700:43:17
35Paul NormanM50Skipton AC00:13:463400:01:423500:28:393100:44:07
36Alisa TyremanF 00:15:474000:01:583900:26:282500:44:13
37David SmartM60Leeds & Bradford Triathlon00:14:203800:01:152800:28:523200:44:27
38Caroline HerewardFRossendale Harriers00:13:593500:00:481600:29:463600:44:33
39Ivan CardeiroM 00:14:183700:01:573800:32:423900:48:57
40Daryl DewhurstM40 00:14:103600:02:134100:33:314000:49:54
41Louise SimmFTeam Deane00:15:494100:01:513600:37:484200:55:28
42Dawn MagillFTeam Deane00:18:114200:01:594000:36:394100:56:49
 
8 to 9 year olds
PosName ClubSwimPsnRunPsnTotal
1Erika Corns Burnley AC00:00:52100:02:15100:03:07
2Alexandra Holmes  00:00:52100:02:20700:03:12
3George Camara Trawden Athletics Club00:00:57400:02:18500:03:15
4Erikas Kazlauskas  00:00:58700:02:17300:03:15
5Aston Brogden Otley AC00:00:591000:02:17300:03:16
6James Andrews  00:00:57400:02:19600:03:16
7William Grundy  00:01:031100:02:16200:03:19
8Nathan Pusey  00:01:071200:02:22800:03:29
9Owen Edwards Burnley Athletics Club00:00:57400:02:34900:03:31
10Alannah Birch  00:00:53300:02:421000:03:35
11Olivia Tweddle  00:00:58700:02:421000:03:40
12Sophie Lever Bolton Tri00:00:58700:02:501200:03:48
13Charlotte Grayson Team Deane Triathlon Club00:01:091300:02:531300:04:02
 
10 to 11 year olds
PosName ClubSwimPsnRunPsnTotal
1Maxwell Hereward Rossendale Harriers00:01:19200:04:00100:05:19
2Saul Sharp  00:01:23300:04:05200:05:28
3Jayden Birch  00:01:17100:04:36500:05:53
4Helana White Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers00:01:57800:04:15400:06:12
5Oscar Hereward Rossendale Harriers00:01:29400:04:48700:06:17
6Blane Birch  00:01:29400:04:53800:06:22
7Joseph Hopkinson Trawden Athletics Club00:02:191100:04:10300:06:29
8Eleanor Edwards Burnley Athletics Club00:01:31600:05:00900:06:31
9Daniel Schofield  00:02:181000:04:42600:07:00
10Jamie Grayson Team Deane Triathlon Club00:01:52700:05:181000:07:10
11Benedict Medcalfe  00:02:05900:05:361200:07:41
12Tallulah Taylor  00:02:191100:05:281100:07:47
 
12 to 13 year olds
PosName ClubSwimPsnRunPsnTotal
1Noah Beale Calder Valley Fell Runners00:02:49200:05:15200:08:04
2William Birch  00:02:36100:05:36400:08:12
3Ruby Parker  00:02:54300:05:34300:08:28
4Alexander Duffield  00:03:32400:05:11100:08:43
5Harrison Baldwin  00:03:44700:06:02500:09:46
6Maxwell Baldwin  00:03:40500:06:21600:10:01
7Harry Medcalfe  00:03:42600:07:14800:10:56
 

Back to year index - Top of page