Results courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners |
(This is a sortable table - click column heading) |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | North Wales | Time |
1 | Ricky Challinor | SM | Liverpool Harriers | 1 SM | 53-35 |
2 | Przemyslan Tomczak | SM | Buckley | 2 SM | 56-31 |
3 | Lee Jones | M45 | Deeside AC | 3 SM/1 M45 | 57-17 |
4 | John Taylor | M45 | Buckley AC | 2 M45 | 59-00 |
5 | Mike Roberts | SM | Deestriders | 4 SM | 59-05 |
6 | Dave Alexander | M45 | West Cheshire | 60-17 | |
7 | Gary Blackwell | M50 | Buckley ** (Individual) | 1 M50 | 62-29 |
8 | Emma Crowe | W40 | Wrexham AC | 1 SW/1 W40 | 63-16 |
9 | Richard Jones | M50 | Shrewsbury | 2 M50 | 63-35 |
10 | Mike Robbins | M50 | Wrexham AC | 3 M50 | 63-45 |
11 | Amie Bagnall | SW | Prestatyn | 2 SW | 64-00 |
12 | Ed Davies | M45 | Buckley | 3 M45 | 64-07 |
13 | Simon Rogers | M55 | Pensby | 64-12 | |
14 | Tom Sirett | SM | Ellesmere Port | 64-37 | |
15 | Gareth Chaloner | SM | Wrexham AC | 5 SM | 65-23 |
16 | Steven Edwards | SM | Ellesmere Port | 65-49 | |
17 | Mark Davies | M40 | West Cheshire | 66-03 | |
18 | Arwel Lewis | M55 | Eryri Harriers | 1 M55 | 66-16 |
19 | David Lancaster | M60 | York | 66-59 | |
20 | Mark Smith | M45 | Pensby | 67-07 | |
21 | Matt Smith | SM | Prestatyn | 6 SM | 67-19 |
22 | Helen Davies | W50 | Wrecsam Tri Club | 3 SW/1 W50 | 67-35 |
23 | James Salt | SM | Abergele | 7 SM | 68-22 |
24 | George Nixon | M65 | Prestatyn | 8 SM | 69-03 |
25 | Mark Mayers | M45 | Abergele | 4 M45 | 69-53 |
26 | Ceri Cook | W45 | Buckley | 1 W45 | 70-23 |
27 | John Harrison | SM | Ellesmere Port | 70-37 | |
28 | John Jones | M55 | Abergele | 2 M55 | 71-44 |
29 | Darren Battersby | M50 | Abergele | 4 M50 | 71-50 |
30 | Andy Gow | M65 | Pensby | 72-59 | |
31 | Eleanor Robinson | W45 | West Cheshire | 73-01 | |
32 | Ciaran Lynch | M45 | Pensby | 74-38 | |
33 | Amy Owen-Jones | SW | Abergele | 4 SW | 74-59 |
34 | Warren Brown | M40 | Abergele | 1 M40 | 75-10 |
35 | Dave Wootton | M50 | Buckley | 5 M50 | 75-32 |
36 | Julia Shuker | W40 | St Helen’s Sutton | 77-51 | |
37 | Ian Ackroyd | M55 | West Cheshire | 3 M55 | 78-30 |
38 | Richie Westwood | M40 | Wrexham AC | 2 M40 | 79-16 |
39 | Jayne Lindley | W50 | Buckley | 80-48 | |
40 | Gordon Schofield | M60 | Pensby | 81-21 | |
41 | Rebecca Massey | W40 | Deestriders | 2 W40 | 83-14 |
42 | Deb Pugh | W50 | Wrexham AC | 3 W50 | 84-30 |
43 | Michael Norris | M50 | Deestriders | 6 M50 | 84-32 |
44 | Sue Exon | W60 | Trafford | 85-30 | |
45 | Graham Hammond | M50 | Unattached | 7 M50 | 90-46 |
46 | Collette Ellis | W50 | York | 93-44 | |
47 | Jack Thomas | M75 | Buckley | 1 M75 | 99-25 |
48 | Peter Howell | M55 | Wrexham AC | 4 M55 | 102-45 |
49 | Alexis Baty | W50 | Wrexham AC | 4 W50 | 112-25 |
50 | Sheila Symonds | W80 | Meirionydd | 1 W80 | 112-25 |