Back to race calendar

Mulgrave Castle 10k, Lythe, N. Yorkshire

4th June 2017

Results courtesy of Tony & Brenda Hare for Loftus & Whitby AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat:
Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatTeamTime
1JayFERNSSenior MenLoftus & Whitby AC00:36:02
2TristanLEAROYDSenior MenNew Marske Harriers00:37:13
3AidanRIGBYSenior MenNew Marske Harriers00:39:21
4DannyBENNETTVet Men 40Rochdale Harriers00:40:04
5LewisHOLLOWAYVet Men 40Beverley AC00:40:26
6BeckyBRIGGSSenior LadiesBeverley AC00:41:18
7PeterBAKERVet Men 40City of Hull00:41:47
8RossMCCLELLANDVet Men 40Denby Dale AC00:42:14
9DarrenWOODSenior MenLoftus & Whitby AC00:42:49
10MarcELLISVet Men 40Quakers Running Club00:43:12
11RobWILLIAMSONVet Men 50Loftus & Whitby AC00:43:17
12ChrisJEFFERIESVet Men 40Billingham Marsh House00:43:23
13ChrisDALESenior MenRedcar Running Club00:43:36
14CurtisARNOTTSenior MenBeverley AC00:45:20
15LeighTOWERSVet Men 40Shildon Running & AC00:45:25
16TaylorARNOTTSenior MenBeverley AC00:46:32
17MatthewCHAPPELLSenior MenSteel City Striders00:46:42
18AntonMIRAFSARISenior MenJarrow & Hebburn AC00:47:06
19AliceRIGBYSenior LadiesNew Marske Harriers00:47:12
20MikeWHITEHURSTSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:47:26
21PhilCRAMEVet Men 40Loftus & Whitby AC00:47:37
22DavidTODDVet Men 40Quakers Running Club00:47:41
23ChrisHULLAHSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:47:42
24JulianWARDMANVet Men 40New Marske Harriers00:47:49
25JamesMARSHALLSenior MenScarborough AC00:47:54
26MichaelBROWNSenior MenQuakers Running Club00:48:11
27TomHERBERTVet Men 40Loftus & Whitby AC00:48:12
28AngharadOWENSenior LadiesLoftus & Whitby AC00:48:27
29PhilLAKERSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:48:28
30KatherineHACKETTVet Ladies 35Quakers Running Club00:48:37
31GordonBROWNVet Men 50Unattached Athlete00:49:02
32JonathanDENNISONSenior MenBeverley AC00:49:25
33ChrisSOCKETTVet Men 40York Triathlon00:49:25
34AndrewVERNONSenior MenQuakers Running Club00:49:30
35PaulBAINBRIDGEVet Men 50North York Moors AC00:49:41
36GaryREADSenior MenQuakers Running Club00:49:46
37DavidKYNASTONSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:50:32
38JosephLEATHERSenior MenLoftus & Whitby AC00:50:36
39ElizabethDOBSONSenior LadiesMassey Ferguson RC00:50:56
40FinlayPENNINGTONSenior MenStockton Striders00:51:13
41AlisterROBSONVet Men 40Unattached Athlete00:51:15
42RichardNEWTONVet Men 40Unattached Athlete00:51:17
43KieranROBINSONVet Men 40Unattached Athlete00:51:18
44BrianMCLARENVet Men 40Quakers Running Club00:51:20
45CharlieWHITLAMSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:51:42
46RichardBOWLERSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:51:45
47MarkMAYVet Men 50Scarborough AC00:52:34
48AlanSIMPSONVet Men 40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:52:43
49IanMORTIMERVet Men 40Unattached Athlete00:52:51
50GaryBEARDVet Men 50Loftus & Whitby AC00:52:53
51FionaHUTCHINSONVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete00:53:01
52JohnPROUSESenior MenUnattached Athlete00:53:09
53SharonGAYTERVet Ladies 45North York Moors AC00:53:34
54MarkEDWARDSVet Men 50North York Moors AC00:54:16
55SarahWINTERSenior LadiesStockton Striders00:54:27
56SimonGRAHAMSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:54:45
57IanELLISVet Men 50Unattached Athlete00:54:52
58DavidCASESenior MenElvet Striders00:54:59
59ThomasHEARMONSenior MenSedgefield Harriers00:55:06
60MarkHERKESSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:55:15
61RichardBOWESSenior MenDarlington Harriers00:55:25
62AmyLINLEYSenior LadiesDewsbury Road Runners00:55:33
63JamesO'BRIENVet Men 50Loftus & Whitby AC00:55:39
64MatthewGADDSenior MenStainland Lions00:55:55
65StevenMAJORSenior MenQuakers Running Club00:56:01
66KatieLANDONSenior LadiesUnattached Athlete00:56:09
67ColleenPARROTTSenior LadiesUnattached Athlete00:56:17
68HeatherFARROWVet Ladies 55York Acorn00:56:44
69EmmaMARSAYVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete00:56:48
70LizzyROEBUCKSenior LadiesUnattached Athlete00:56:48
71DavidROBINSONVet Men 50F.R.A.00:57:04
72JohnO'BOYLEVet Men 40Unattached Athlete00:57:08
73WilliamGAYTERVet Men 50North York Moors AC00:57:14
74IonaLEIGH-JONESVet Ladies 35North York Moors AC00:57:28
75DavidMASONVet Men 50Unattached Athlete00:57:42
76CarolynRIGBYVet Ladies 45Unattached Athlete00:57:56
77RichardRIGBYVet Men 50Unattached Athlete00:57:56
78PhilipCOLEMANVet Men 50North York Moors AC00:58:00
79JackBROWNSenior MenUnattached Athlete00:58:03
80IanROBINSONVet Men 50Esk Valley Fell00:58:20
81ChristineHEARMONVet Ladies 55Sedgefield Harriers00:58:27
82WilliamRUTHERFORDVet Men 50North York Moors AC00:58:28
83FionaGRAYVet Ladies 45Loftus & Whitby AC00:58:42
84RobertAYTONSenior MenScunthorpe and District AC00:58:45
85GregCARTERVet Men 40Unattached Athlete00:59:03
86JaniceELLISVet Ladies 45Unattached Athlete00:59:22
87TrishKAYEVet Ladies 55Dewsbury Road Runners00:59:27
88SarahCASEYSenior LadiesScarborough AC00:59:38
89LeanneALLSOPPVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete00:59:42
90JanYOUNGVet Ladies 55Elvet Striders00:59:58
91WilliamBROWNSenior MenSteel City Striders01:00:08
92VickyMCCLELLANDVet Ladies 35Denby Dale AC01:00:16
93IanHARMERVet Men 60Esk Valley Fell01:00:23
94DavidLEAROYDVet Men 60New Marske Harriers01:00:24
95SarahWATSONSenior LadiesQuakers Running Club01:00:28
96DavidCOVERDALEVet Men 60Unattached Athlete01:00:39
97ClaireJOHNSONVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:01:45
98JulietteMCLARENVet Ladies 35Quakers Running Club01:02:22
99MarkCOWLINGVet Men 40Unattached Athlete01:02:35
100ChristopherGARTONSenior MenUnattached Athlete01:02:48
101PaulaWILSONVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:02:53
102MariaJENNISONVet Ladies 45Unattached Athlete01:02:59
103PaulWIDDOWFIELDSenior MenUnattached Athlete01:03:28
104BeckyBLACKBURNVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:03:42
105AlistairMCANDREWVet Men 40Unattached Athlete01:03:42
106SusanLOCKHARTSenior LadiesUnattached Athlete01:04:32
107AnneHUTCHINSONVet Ladies 45Darlington Harriers01:04:47
108JennySTORRIEVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:05:03
109ChrisMORGANVet Men 60Unattached Athlete01:05:40
110PhilKYNASTONSenior MenUnattached Athlete01:05:48
111RebeccaTHIRKELLVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:05:59
112JenniferLEARVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:06:19
113DarrynWOODSenior MenQuakers Running Club01:06:33
114JamiePRATTSenior MenQuakers Running Club01:06:37
115DarrenALDERSONVet Men 50Quakers Running Club01:06:37
116MartinMCGREGORVet Men 40Darlington Harriers01:07:28
117GemmaRAPERSenior LadiesDarlington Harriers01:07:28
118GraemeSPENCERVet Men 40Unattached Athlete01:07:32
119RebeccaLUMBYVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:07:32
120CarolineMOSESSenior LadiesQuakers Running Club01:07:54
121MichaelPUGHVet Men 50Unattached Athlete01:07:59
122MartynKYNASTONVet Men 60Unattached Athlete01:08:04
123LesleySIMPSONVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:08:14
124DavePYCROFTVet Men 40Unattached Athlete01:10:01
125OscarPATTERSONSenior MenUnattached Athlete01:10:04
126SusanCOVERDALEVet Ladies 55Unattached Athlete01:10:12
127RichardHEARMONVet Men 60Sedgefield Harriers01:10:24
128KateNEWTONVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:11:04
129HelenWHITINGVet Ladies 35Quakers Running Club01:11:12
130LisaJENKINSVet Ladies 35Quakers Running Club01:11:22
131JamesSIMPSONSenior MenQuakers Running Club01:11:23
132MarkWHITEVet Men 50Unattached Athlete01:11:54
133RachelWATSONSenior LadiesUnattached Athlete01:13:20
134MalcolmKILNERVet Men 50Unattached Athlete01:14:45
135NicolaLEESVet Ladies 35Unattached Athlete01:15:41
136JanetPUGHVet Ladies 45Unattached Athlete01:18:10
137SarahURWINSenior LadiesUnattached Athlete01:18:42
138AlisonSTANFORTHVet Ladies 45Unattached Athlete01:18:52
139AndreaREESEVet Ladies 45Darlington Harriers01:20:15
140HelenTYREMANVet Ladies 55New Marske Harriers01:20:52
141MikePRATTVet Men 50Unattached Athlete01:21:02
142LisaALDERSONVet Ladies 35Quakers Running Club01:23:05
Back to race calendar - Top of page