Back to race calendar

Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, N. Yorkshire

15th October 2017

Results courtesy of Fiona Hernandez
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1171Andrew GrantM40-49Harrogate Harriers00:57:25
280Andrew DobbyM40-49Harrogate Harriers00:59:13
3172John YoungM16-39Harrogate Harriers01:01:54
4165Ian BushM16-39Harrogate Casual Club01:02:22
565Richard Thomas HerringtonM16-39St Theresas Athletic Club01:02:52
6139Charlie RobsonM16-39Unattached01:02:55
711Simon CaveM40-49Ripon Runners01:04:27
859Mark HoltM40-49Wetherby Runners01:05:28
9153Douglas ScotM40-49Ripon Runners01:05:51
10103Derek ParringtonM50-59Swaledale Runners01:06:36
11128Adam JohnstoneM16-39Unattached01:06:41
12168Steve BoytonM60+York Acorn Running Club01:07:09
1322Mark RyderM16-39Ripon Runners01:07:40
14121Andrew MeskimmonM50-59Dewsbury Road Runners01:08:09
1554Iain EntwistleM40-49Harrogate Harriers01:08:44
1657Andy ToddM50-59Nidd Valley Road Runners01:08:55
1715Stephen TomaszewskiM50-59Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:09:22
18108Marwan KhoueiryM40-49Wakefield Harriers01:09:40
1945Paul MurgatroydM50-59South Leeds Lakers01:09:41
20123Phil RayM16-39Elvet Striders01:09:50
2155Simon WoodwardM16-39Unattached01:10:57
2218Thomas MortimerM16-39Unattached01:11:09
2351Chris LeesM40-49Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:11:20
2438Michael HernandezM40-49Ripon Runners01:11:37
25109Jake ClarkeM16-39Unattached01:11:52
26120Neil BowmerM50-59Swaledale Runners01:12:05
27170Paul BerryM50-59Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:12:16
2874Michael HallM50-59Ripon Runners01:12:20
2927Sarah GillF45-54Harrogate Harriers01:13:17
30105Stuart MallenderM40-49Unattached01:13:32
3181Jon BlaneM50-59Harrogate Harriers01:13:43
32156Paul EllisM40-49Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:13:44
3361Jim HoldingM50-59Pocklington Runners01:13:47
34174Ross GrangeM16-39Unattached01:13:51
35162Paul CalderbankM50-59Ilkey Harriers01:13:59
3641Brian MillerM60+Harrogate Harriers01:14:05
37134Jonathan ProctorM16-39Unattached01:14:07
3875Emma SorbyF16-34Ripon Runners01:14:20
39148Peter ButterworthM60+Clayton-Le-Moors01:14:29
40107Andrew JohnsonM40-49Beverley AC01:15:05
41173Andrew TurnerM50-59Ripon Runners01:15:55
42154James BoddyM16-39Ripon Runners01:15:56
43135Max DolbyM16-39Unattached01:16:19
44161Sima LoweryF35-44Knaresborough Striders01:16:29
45110Huw WilliamsM16-39Unattached01:16:35
4663Stephen MortM40-49Preston Harriers01:18:02
4769Anna KeysF35-44Pudsey Pacers01:18:19
4849Mike LowtherM50-59Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:18:20
49183Matthew HoultM40-49Ripon Runners01:18:25
50111Steve HallM40-49Dewsbury Road Runners01:18:42
5136Jody SygroveM16-39Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:18:48
524Nicola SimpsonF35-44Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:19:07
533Paul SimpsonM40-49Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:19:15
54143Alex WalkerM16-39Unattached01:19:27
5593Lewis BrooksM16-39Ripon Runners01:19:38
56124Trevor SchofieldM16-39Ripon Runners01:19:46
57151Ben BuckleyM16-39Ripon Runners01:19:50
5858John OliverM60+York Knavesmire Harriers01:20:03
59144Michael WilsonM16-39Unattached01:20:18
60179James McCormackM16-39Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:20:34
6191John SkinnerM50-59Ripon Runners01:20:59
62145Layla WrayF16-34Unattached01:21:14
63104Tim PocockM50-59Harrogate Harriers01:21:17
6473Gary WilksM40-49Ripon Runners01:21:24
652Iain JenkinsM50-59Harrogate Harriers01:21:31
6652Peter McevoyM60+Denby Dale01:21:55
67163Chantal BusbyF45-54Ikley Harriers01:22:40
68150Marie HornerF35-44Unattached01:22:42
6926Michael GillM50-59Harrogate Harriers01:22:50
70181Elizabeth SandellF16-34Harrogate Harriers01:22:53
71182Charles CaseyM16-39Harrogate Harriers01:22:53
72180Stephen FloodM40-49Unattached01:22:56
73155Richard BeckettM40-49Selby Striders01:23:08
74141Mark SwiftM40-49Unattached01:23:12
7584Neil DringM50-59Ripon Runners01:23:13
76113Dan OxtobyM40-49Harrogate Harriers01:23:17
77117David CulpanM50-59Stainland Lions01:23:19
78177Paul CookM16-39Unattached01:23:22
7999Roger DuckworthM40-49Unattached01:23:24
8090Andrew WebsterM40-49Ripon Runners01:24:14
8178Ben ClarkeM40-49Team Nidderdale01:24:27
82101Sharon LeemingF35-44Unattached01:24:58
83149Jeff SmithM50-59NYP Tri01:25:00
84185Sheena JacksonF35-44Ripon Runners01:25:02
8592Heather GleggF45-54Ripon Runners01:25:30
8677Alan CouldwellM60+Harrogate Harriers01:25:42
8779Andrew HarkerM50-59Ripon Runners01:26:05
88127Raymond LightleM60+Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:26:36
8962Christine HolleranF45-54Nidd Valley Road Runners01:27:00
9082Lilian HaytonF55+Unattached01:27:02
9146Andrew NichollsM50-59Unattached01:27:03
9264Elizabeth TurnerF16-34Harrogate Harriers01:27:38
93186Alexander Bell-IrvingM16-39Ripon Runners01:27:47
9485Catherine Howell-WalmsleyF35-44Easingwold01:28:20
95119Ros BlackmoreM50-59Swaledale Runners01:28:25
96130Vicki HoweF45-54Swaledale Runners01:28:32
97178Helena CookF35-44Unattached01:28:37
9835Geoffrey BullockM60+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:28:48
99129Richard CooperM16-39St Theresas Athletic Club01:30:01
10070Sue DoughtyF45-54Unattached01:30:06
101112Sarah WaiteF16-34St Theresas Athletic Club01:30:58
102166Anne CheeesmanF55+Ripon Runners01:31:06
10394Mark BrooksM40-49Ripon Runners01:31:08
104142Georgina TownsendF16-34Knaresborough Striders01:31:15
10540Michael TaskerM60+York Acorn Running Club01:31:50
10632Steve GrangeM50-59Ripon Runners01:31:53
107147Lee EdwardsM40-49Unattached01:32:01
108140Sarah SedcoleF16-34Unattached01:32:02
10939Andy GibbM50-59Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:32:09
11031Rob AtheyM40-49Harrogate Harriers01:33:39
11113Norman RoperM60+Denby Dale01:34:14
112114Grace GilpinF55+Swaledale Runners01:35:03
11398Michelle SmaleF45-54St Theresas Athletic Club01:35:28
114167Chris AldredM50-59Unattached01:36:06
115160Drew WardM60+Wetherby Runners01:36:25
11683Anna WelchF16-34Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:36:30
117158Bruce WilloughbyM40-49Unattached01:36:38
118159Lesley WilloughbyF45-54Ripon Runners01:36:39
119152John EdwardsM60+Unattached01:36:43
12087Kate NaylorF55+Unattached01:36:55
12142Clare MoffattF35-44York Knavesmire Harriers01:36:57
122146Requeline O'ConnorF35-44Unattached01:39:12
123136Sherrie GarddF16-34Unattached01:39:37
124138Angela LongdenF45-54Unattached01:39:37
12517Beverly JowettF45-54Unattached01:40:06
12671Anna SharrottF35-44St Theresas Athletic Club01:40:32
12797Becca HattrellF16-34St Theresas Athletic Club01:41:03
12876Deborah GoldfieldF35-44Knaresborough Striders01:41:54
12996Philip ColemanM50-59North York Moors Athletics Club01:42:07
130132Rebecca GloverF45-54Unattached01:42:34
131133Elaine RossF45-54Unattached01:42:34
13266Violet GillF55+St Theresas Athletic Club01:43:00
133100Bill RutherfordM50-59Nymac01:43:23
134157Paul GoldboldM40-49Unattached01:43:49
135102Karen ThrippletonF45-54Unattached01:44:44
136169Rita BerryF45-54Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:45:20
13744Fiona AlderF55+Ripon Runners01:45:46
13872Dawn GriffinF55+Ripon Runners01:45:47
13930Pamela MunroF55+Unattached01:46:17
140164David WhapplesM50-59Vocalink Running Club01:47:10
14150Tracey LowtherF45-54Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:49:08
142125Alison ButcherF35-44Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:49:08
14334Andy ButcherM50-59Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:59:12
14456Suzanne BlakeyF45-54Ripon Runners01:49:47
14614Jacky DarleyF55+Wetherby Runners01:50:54
147137Roxanne ForestalF16-34Unattached01:51:37
14810John HunterM60+Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:51:58
14921Nicola ShillamF35-44Unattached01:52:54
15020Anita OldhamF45-54Unattached01:52:54
151118Tracey ParsonsF45-54St Theresas Athletic Club01:54:26
1526Gillian CraneF55+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:54:53
1535Linda BamforthF55+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:54:53
154115Alan PrestM60+Quakers RC02:00:52
15588Tracey TinsleyF55+Unattached02:00:59
156131Freddy BerryM50-59Unattached02:01:05
15728Ian CodlingM60+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers02:14:27
15829Marian CodlingF55+Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers02:26:03
Back to year index - Top of page