Back to home page

2017 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2017 Calendar Page for links to other events.

01 JanuaryJohn Schofield NYD Awakener MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k, Northumberland
07 JanuaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
08 JanuaryGarstang 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
08 JanuaryFastrax 5k (Race 1), Barrowford, Lancashire
08 JanuaryFastrax Junior 2k (Race 1), Barrowford, Lancashire
08 JanuaryHit the Trail 5 MT, Reddish Vale, Stockport, Cheshire
14 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
28 JanuaryHoofstones Fell Race, Todmorden, West Yorkshire
29 JanuaryMeltham Tough 10k, West Yorkshire
29 JanuarySt. Annes 10 Miler, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
04 FebruaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k, Blackburn, Lancashire
05 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2k, Blackburn, Lancashire
05 FebruaryMad Dog 10k, Southport, Merseyside
11 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, Lancashire
12 FebuaryFastrax 5k (Race 2), Barrowford, Lancashire
12 FebuaryFastrax Junior 2k (Race 2), Barrowford, Lancashire
12 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
18 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
19 FebruaryCentral Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire
19 FebruaryRugeley 10 Mile Road Race, Staffordshire
26 FebruaryHuddersfield 10k, West Yorkshire
26 FebruaryTerry Nortley 10 Mile Trail Race, Radcliffe, Manchester
26 FebruaryStockport Trail Half Marathon, Cheshire
26 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
Top of page Go to top of page
04 MarchStan Bradshaw Pendle Round, Barley, Lancashire
04 MarchNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 MarchThis One Counts Nitro North, Moel Famau, nr. Mold, Wales
05 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
05 MarchHaweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria
05 MarchNorton 9 Road Race, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
05 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
05 MarchNewton's Fraction Half Marathon, Grantham, Lincolnshire
05 MarchIrwell Valley 20, Cheshire
11 MarchFlaminGo! 10k, Flamingo Land, North Yorkshire
12 MarchRetford Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire
12 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
12 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
12 MarchSweatshop 10, Bispham, Blackpool, Lancashire
12 MarchFastrax 5k (Race 3), Barrowford, Lancashire
12 MarchFastrax Junior 2k (Race 3), Barrowford, Lancashire
12 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
18 MarchPodium 5k 'A' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
18 MarchPodium 5k 'B' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
19 MarchThirsk 10 Mile Road Race, North Yorkshire
19 MarchLocke Park 20, Redcar, Cleveland
19 MarchLocke Park 10, Redcar, Cleveland
26 MarchPoynton 10k Run, Cheshire
29 MarchColin & Brenda Robinson Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AprilPendle Senior Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
01 AprilPendle Junior Fell Races, Barley, Lancashire
01 AprilBurnley Youth Theatre 5k and Fun Run, Burnley, Lancashire
01 AprilNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 AprilDarwen Heritage Half Marathon, Darwen, Lancashire
02 AprilGarstang Gallop, nr. Preston, Lancashire
02 AprilBaildon Boundary Way (Runners), West Yorkshire
02 AprilBaildon Boundary Way (Walkers), West Yorkshire
02 AprilPadiham Aquathlon, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
05 AprilJoe Salt Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
09 AprilFastrax 5k (Race 4), Barrowford, Lancashire
09 AprilFastrax Junior 2k (Race 4), Barrowford, Lancashire
09 AprilRadcliffe 10k Multi-Terrain Race, Radcliffe, Manchester
12 AprilMike McGee Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
12 AprilEssar Chester Spring 5, Cheshire
14 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Manchester
16 AprilHale Village 5, near Liverpool
16 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
16 AprilMermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
16 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
16 AprilAir Products Easter 5k Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire
18 AprilPeter Ehrhardt Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
22 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
23 AprilBolton 10k, Lancashire
26 AprilPhil Roberts Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
26 AprilSpring Coast Road 5k, Marske, Cleveland
29 AprilIt's a Piece of Cake 10k, Boggart Hole Clough, Manchester
29 AprilNorth Wales 10, Wrexham
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MayTerry Nortley Relay, Radcliffe, Manchester
02 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
03 MayTroon 10k, Ayrshire, Scotland
03 MayAstley Park Trail Senior Race 1, Chorley, Lancashire
03 MayAstley Park Trail Junior Race 1, Chorley, Lancashire
06 MayNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Junior Races, Accrington, Lancashire
07 MayWigan 10k Trail Run, Lancashire
09 MayHarbourside 5k, Whitehaven, Cumbria
10 MayMad Hatter's Trail Race, Reddish Vale, Stockport
10 MayLocke Park Pie and Peas 5, Redcar, Cleveland
11 MayIan Casey Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
16 MayRoger Colson Brownhouse Reservoir 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire
17 MayAskern 10k, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
17 MayKirkby Stephen 10k, Cumbria
17 MayShining Tor Fell Race, nr. Buxton, Derbyshire
20 MaySowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire
21 MayCrazy Cow 10k, Preston, Lancashire
21 MayRAF Shawbury 10k, Shawbury, Shropshire
21 MayComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
23 MayAaron Ashforth Memorial 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
25 MayDunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire
27 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire
28 MayNorthallerton 10k Road Race, North Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
 
Top of page Go to top of page
 
Top of page Go to top of page
 
Top of page Go to top of page
 
Top of page Go to top of page
 
Top of page Go to top of page
 
Top of page Go to top of page
 
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index