Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results

Foodbank Happy Valley 5k (3/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire

23rd August 2017

(This is a sortable table - click column heading) Results courtesy of Crazy Legs Events
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1155GEORGE COOKEMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:19:59
224PAUL BROOKSMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:20:37
384IAIN MURDOCHMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:20:59
4144JOHN WILLIAMSMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:21:13
526PHIL BURNSMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:21:31
6100DARREN PEATFIELDMV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:21:39
7163PHIL RAMSEYMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:21:41
8184MIKE DIXONMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:21:53
9150RUTH SINCLAIRFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:22:15
10198PAUL O'NEILLMV40U/A00:22:23
11186JAMES JENKINSMSENU/A00:22:41
12103SIMON PICKARDMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:22:51
13130ANDREW TOMLINSONMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:22:54
1491PAUL OAKLEYMV50GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:23:06
15125DAVID SWINBURNEMSENU/A00:23:15
1630OLIVER COBURNMSENMARPLE RUNNERS00:23:25
1745SIMEON FARRINGTON-NEWMANMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:23:30
18140FAYE JASMINE WATERHOUSEFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:23:36
1965DAMIAN JONESMSENDAVENPORT RUNNERS00:23:53
20188ADAM ROBISONMSENU/A00:23:54
2154SARAH HARRISFSENMANCHESTER TRI CLUB00:23:57
2211MATTHEW ASHERMSENU/A00:24:03
23182THOMAS MOVILLEMSENU/A00:24:18
24139JOHN WAITINGMSENMARPLE RUNNERS00:24:34
2519RACHAEL BLIGHTFV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:24:40
26183LOUISE BARRATTFSENU/A00:24:56
272PAUL ADKINSMV60STOCKPORT TRI CLUB00:25:01
2871NICOLA LLOYDFSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:25:10
2933ANDY CORDESMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:25:12
30118GARY SIDGWICKMSENDAVENPORT RUNNERS00:25:33
31158STEVE FAIRCLOUGHMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:25:34
32147JEREMY WOODHAMMV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:25:48
33151SIMON SHAWMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:25:49
34167TONY RODGERSMV60MARPLE RUNNERS00:25:53
3525RICHARD BROWNMV40MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:25:54
36162DARREN WILKINSONMV40STOCKPORT TRI CLUB00:26:06
3786VIKKI MURPHYFV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:26:23
38152MICHAEL CLARKMSENSTOCKPORT TRI CLUB00:26:24
39187DARREN BARRATTMV40U/A00:26:25
40156RICH FURNISSMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:26:29
41176KATIE HAYNESFJUNBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:26:36
42153ALISTAIR JORDANMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:26:38
43166STEVE HUGHESMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:26:40
44112JOHN RICHARDSMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:27:08
45124ADINA STANFSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:27:13
46137MARK TURNERMV50CHORLTON RUNNERS00:27:15
47116SIMON RUSHTONMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:27:20
4895TONY PARKMV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:27:22
49157JOHN TEMPERLEYMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:27:22
5079JEREMY MIRAMSMV40U/A00:27:39
51107JAMES PRATTMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:27:47
52219ROB OERTONMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:27:52
53175ANDREW ROWEMV50MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:28:02
54110HELEN RENNIEFSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:28:06
55108IAN PRIMEMV50CONGLETON HARRIERS00:28:13
56142JAMES WHALLEYMV40HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS00:28:17
57170ADRIAN THOMASMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:28:31
5885RUTH MURDOCHFV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:28:33
59224ROGER NELSONMV60BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:28:34
60159PETER SINCLAIRMV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:28:38
61192DAISY TOMLINSONFJUNBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:28:44
6215NADHIM BAYATTIMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:28:47
6337PAUL COWELLMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:28:53
646OMAR AL-KAMILMSENU/A00:28:56
657SARMID AL-KAMILMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:28:59
66199LEANNE AYRESFSENU/A00:29:02
67173GORDON ROGANMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:29:08
68190PAUL ROBISONMV40WINSTON RUNNERS00:29:11
69123MICHELLE STEVENSFSENCONGLETON HARRIERS00:29:14
70149BARRY CHAMBERSMV60VALE ROYAL AC00:29:36
7175ELIZABETH MASONFV50HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS00:29:36
7213ANDREW BAGSHAWMV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:29:40
73154KIRSTY MOTTERSHEADFSENU/A00:29:42
74214MARK GODDENMV60MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:29:42
758AMANDA ANDERSON-HOLTONFV40KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB00:29:43
7634MATT CORDESMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:29:46
7712ANNA ASHTONFV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:29:55
7862JOE JARVISMSENU/A00:29:58
79204ROBERT HATTONMSENMARPLE RUNNERS00:30:04
8098ROB PARKINMV40CONGLETON HARRIERS00:30:24
81134MADDY TURNBULLFV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:30:25
8249IAN GALLOWAYMV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:30:26
83148ALISON BUCKLEYFV40U/A00:30:30
8469MIKE KELLYMV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:30:36
8540KIERA DUDLEYFJUNU/A00:30:38
8693SHEILA PAICEFV50U/A00:30:41
8721KATE BRENNANFV50MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:30:41
88196RACHEL LORDFSENMARPLE RUNNERS00:30:44
8960ROB HEYWOODMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:30:46
90197ANDY LORDMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:30:57
91179CATHERINE TOMBSFV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:31:08
92168HELEN TODDFV60STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:31:13
9320LAURA BRADYFSENDAVENPORT RUNNERS00:31:32
94174NICHOLAS ROBERTSMV50STOCKPORT TRI CLUB00:31:51
95161ALEX CANTYMJUNU/A00:32:04
9627CAROLINE CANTYFV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:32:05
9781EMMA MOONEYFSENMARPLE RUNNERS00:32:07
98180MARK GRUNDYMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:32:09
99172ANNA DAGNALLFSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:32:14
100160MIKE CHEYNEMV40U/A00:32:15
10116RACHAEL BENSONFV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:32:18
102189BRAD ROBISONMJUNU/A00:32:23
10353STEVEN HAIGMV40DAVENPORT RUNNERS00:32:36
10490SION O'CONNORMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:32:36
105143KAREN WILEMANFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:32:49
106181REBECCA DANSONFSENU/A00:32:54
107177AMY BARTERFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:33:08
1084LAURA AHEARNFSENMARPLE RUNNERS00:33:10
109114ANDREA ROWSONFV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:33:11
11042ANN-MARIE FAIRCLOUGHFV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:33:20
111212PHILIP BILLINGSLEYMSENU/A00:33:25
112121SANDRA SMITHFV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:33:36
113222JACOB MURRAYMSENU/A00:33:55
114221STEVE MURRAYMV50CHESHIRE TALLY HO00:33:57
11564BOB JONESMV50U/A00:34:08
11648NICOLA FRASERFSENU/A00:34:10
117126SARA TAYLORFV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:34:13
118225SARAH LEAHFV40GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:34:14
119185ESTHER KAVANAGH DIXONFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS00:34:16
120115MARIA RUSHTONFV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:34:19
12141SUZANNE DUDLEYFV40U/A00:34:26
12287GRAHAM MURRAYMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:34:28
12355JENNIFER HARROPFV40U/A00:34:33
124165BARRY HEAPMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:34:33
12514CAROLINE BAUCHFSENU/A00:34:38
12688TRACY MURRAYFV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:34:48
1273PAUL ADSHEADMV50MARPLE RUNNERS00:34:50
128127JOANNE THOMASFV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:34:53
129119VICTORIA SIMPSONFV40U/A00:34:57
130200HAZEL HARRINGTONFV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:35:11
131169WILLIAM HASSALLMV40U/A00:35:22
132178CHRIS TOYNEMV40GATLEY RUNNERS00:35:34
133133HELEN TOYNEFV40VEGAN RUNNERS00:35:40
13432BERNIE CORCORANFV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:35:42
13529BETH CLIFFFSENCONGLETON HARRIERS00:35:56
13635CLAIRE COULBYFV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:36:35
137229SIMON DAKINMV50HAZEL GROVE RUNNERS00:36:40
138122ALISON SPENCERFSENU/A00:36:41
139135ALISON TURNERFV40U/A00:37:50
140193CAROL CULLEYFV60MARPLE RUNNERS00:37:56
141191AMANDA ROBISONFV40WINSTON RUNNERS00:38:18
1425BASMA AL-KAMILFV50U/A00:38:58
14323SUSAN BROCKLEHURSTFV40START2JOG00:39:14
144217ZOE LONGFSENU/A00:39:16
145216MIKE THIRSKMV60U/A00:39:17
14674SUE MARTINFV50START2JOG00:39:26
14782SARAH MORGANFSENU/A00:39:32
148164ERIKA FRAMEMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:39:36
149171CATH JONESFV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:39:37
150194KIMBERLEY DANIELFSENMARPLE RUNNERS00:39:46
15139ANGELA DANIELFV40MARPLE RUNNERS00:39:46
152129LYN TODDFV50START2JOG00:40:04
15361ALISON HOLLANDFV70+BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:40:10
1541CHRISTINE ADKINSFV60BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:40:12
15576MICHELLE MASSEYFSENSTART2JOG00:40:20
15656SARAH HASSALLFSENU/A00:40:46
15731VANESSA CONNOLLYFSENU/A00:40:47
15828PHIL CHORLEYMV60START2JOG00:41:10
15992COLIN OWENMV50GATLEY RUNNERS00:41:36
16051LESLEY GREENFV40U/A00:41:38
16177JONATHAN MCCABEMSENU/A00:41:39
16299SHELLEY PASCOEFSENHYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS00:42:11
163131SHARON TOOLINFV40HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS00:42:12
16466LIZ KEARSLAKEFV40START2JOG00:43:00
16567MATT KEARSLAKEMV50START2JOG00:43:01
166106DIANA POWELLFV60BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:43:15
16789GREGORY NOLANMV50U/A00:44:17
168104BRIAN PLATTMV70+MARPLE RUNNERS00:44:51
169209DAVID GRINDRODMV50MDOC00:44:52
170195ANNETTE FINNIEFV60MARPLE RUNNERS00:45:26
171113SYLVIA ROPERFV40START2JOG00:45:30
17263GAIL JAZMIKFV50START2JOG00:48:20
17370JULIA LARMERFV40CALE GREEN RUNNERS00:56:39
17444JOANNE FAIRFIELDFV50CALE GREEN RUNNERS00:56:40
17547EMMA FOLEYFV40CALE GREEN RUNNERS00:56:40
17694KATIE PALMERFSENCALE GREEN RUNNERS00:56:41
177117ADELE SHONEFV40CALE GREEN RUNNERS00:56:41
178111PAULA RICCIFV40CALE GREEN RUNNERS00:56:42
Back to year index - Top of page