Back to race calendar - Full results

Dalby Dash, Dalby Forest, N. Yorks

12th November 2017

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
12Nathan VeallYork Triathlon33.50
26Richard Purser[Unattached]35.20
310Chris BartleKippax & District Harrs.37.54
411Richard LowsonYork Knavesmire Harriers37.57
513John WileyPocklington Runners38.03
615Steve Dews[Unattached]38.05
716Ben BewleyNewcastle (Staffs) AC38.09
817Luke OsbornYork Knavesmire Harriers38.17
919Pete Pearson[Unattached]38.23
1021Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road Runners &AC38.39
1123Adam HartleyYork Triathlon38.43
1224Jason NewmanYork Knavesmire Harriers38.45
1328Chris Hodgson[Unattached]39.36
1431Dean BrownKippax & District Harrs.39.42
1532Jamie Ward[Unattached]39.48
1634Ewan KirkYork Knavesmire Harriers40.04
1736Aaron Harrison[Unattached]40.43
1837Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire Harriers40.44
1944Andy FawcettYork Acorn Running Club41.35
2046Alan DavyKippax & District Harrs.41.54
2149Chad BullivantYork Triathlon42.02
2252Tom Barker[Unattached]42.25
2354Wesley PossibleCity of York AC42.45
2456Philip ChapmanYork Knavesmire Harriers43.05
2559Paul Bennett[Unattached]43.27
2661Ekaitz Unanue[Unattached]43.31
2766Chris SharpAckworth Road Runners &AC43.49
2869Sam DredgeYork Acorn Running Club43.59
2972Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers44.15
3073Rolan Schreiber[Unattached]44.20
3179James ChambersYork Knavesmire Harriers44.34
3282Jack Butcher[Unattached]44.50
3385Matt Conway[Unattached]45.01
3491Chris Brewer[Unattached]45.11
3597Jonathan Allsup[Unattached]45.26
3698David Abbot[Unattached]45.28
37113Toby Slevin[Unattached]46.16
38126Carl HorthCity of Hull AC47.10
39127Christian Ashton[Unattached]47.13
40130Daniel PopaSelby Striders47.38
41133Jonathan Scott[Unattached]47.47
42153David Suddaby[Unattached]49.18
43154John DawsonSelby Striders49.20
44160Tom Lishman[Unattached]49.43
45163Nick AppleyardVegan Runners49.46
46169Josh Rabet[Unattached]50.07
47178Dean Richardson[Unattached]50.44
48182Lee Mitchell[Unattached]50.57
49190Haydn HarrisonBramley Breezers51.21
50195David Power[Unattached]51.32
51199Tom Stewart[Unattached]51.49
52214Alastair Kirk[Unattached]52.48
53216Jason Knight[Unattached]52.57
54221Christopher Bailey[Unattached]53.13
55222Matthew Bailey[Unattached]53.13
56228Daniel Boff[Unattached]53.25
57230Bryan Sawyer[Unattached]53.28
58243Stuart Dixon[Unattached]54.14
59282Daniel Kelleher[Unattached]56.19
60287Michael Fryer[Unattached]56.32
61299Andrew NuutAckworth Road Runners &AC57.05
62328Pete Restall[Unattached]58.27
63329Christopher HarrisonYork Knavesmire Harriers58.30
64331James CopleyKippax & District Harrs.58.34
65335Joshua Keighley[Unattached]58.44
66340Matthew Leach[Unattached]58.57
67359Paul HodginYork Knavesmire Harriers1-00.59
68377Phil Charters[Unattached]1-02.16
69382Adam Harvey[Unattached]1-02.30
70408Jon Tabiner[Unattached]1-04.39
71419Robert Mountifield[Unattached]1-05.41
72461Craig Griffiths[Unattached]1-14.29
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Mike BurrettLeeds City AC31.59
24Gareth GreenYork Knavesmire Harriers34.39
37Simon MiddletonYork Postal Harriers37.16
412Craig Gath[Unattached]38.00
518Darren HendleyYork Knavesmire Harriers38.19
622Chris CarrickKippax & District Harrs.38.40
725Simon MatsonYorkshire Wolds Runners39.16
826Danny ChanYork Knavesmire Harriers39.17
939Robert WardYork Knavesmire Harriers40.46
1050Peter Mcgrath[Unattached]42.15
1151Sam LynnYork Postal Harriers42.16
1255Steve LeahKippax & District Harrs.42.49
1357Damon Temple[Unattached]43.16
1458Lee Bradshaw[Unattached]43.20
1563Mark MorrisBarton & District AC43.37
1670Chris Mayor[Unattached]44.01
1771Andrew Boughen[Unattached]44.13
1880Kieron Niven[Unattached]44.35
1984Chris Lancaster[Unattached]44.53
2095Alex Richards[Unattached]45.23
2199James Lawrence[Unattached]45.29
22102David Long[Unattached]45.44
23105James Targett[Unattached]45.49
24109Andrew GuestScunthorpe & Dist. AC46.06
25115James RichardsonCity of York AC46.30
26119Elliot Harrison[Unattached]46.37
27136John Hinchliffe[Unattached]48.07
28172James Blanchard[Unattached]50.18
29205Tony Cass[Unattached]52.14
30215Tim Critchley[Unattached]52.55
31219Philip Hart[Unattached]53.08
32231Dan WyrillYork Acorn Running Club53.33
33257Matthew Longden[Unattached]54.44
34273Daniel Hickingbotham[Unattached]55.57
35274Nigel Sparks[Unattached]55.58
36296Ed Barker-Wyatt[Unattached]56.52
37312Christopher Dawson[Unattached]57.35
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
13David SmithersYork Knavesmire Harriers34.31
28Michael KeedySt. Theresa's AC37.23
39Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire Harriers37.40
440Andy Lawty[Unattached]40.59
545Andy HillKippax & District Harrs.41.38
664Richard JohnsonPickering Running Club43.40
774Richard GoodliffeBarton & District AC44.21
883Robert HarperYorkshire Wolds Runners44.51
987Mark GeorgeKippax & District Harrs.45.03
1089Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire Harriers45.05
1190Simon HowsonEasingwold Running Club45.05
1296Colm O'HaraKippax & District Harrs.45.24
13101Paul Alexander[Unattached]45.31
14103Kevin GuttridgeAckworth Road Runners &AC45.47
15111Steve Green[Unattached]46.13
16117Mark EstienneYork Acorn Running Club46.31
17125Jason Templeton[Unattached]47.09
18143Steven ScottThirsk & Sowerby Harriers48.34
19144Simon RekQuakers Running Club48.35
20157Brian S. PerfittEccleshill Road Runners49.40
21159Ian R. WilsonAckworth Road Runners &AC49.41
22162Rich Creaser[Unattached]49.46
23170Paul Holliday[Unattached]50.10
24192Simon Hardy[Unattached]51.25
25201Jason Drake[Unattached]51.56
26210Chris Herrington[Unattached]52.34
27220Scott Bailey[Unattached]53.13
28227Lionel A Chatard[Unattached]53.23
29241Paul Catlow[Unattached]54.07
30246Christopher AdamsPickering Running Club54.23
31254Rob Townsend[Unattached]54.37
32276Chris Jackson[Unattached]56.10
33326Chris Powney[Unattached]58.15
34350David Allsup[Unattached]59.53
35355David Ramsay[Unattached]1-00.28
36362Mark Airey[Unattached]1-01.13
37391Paul Ashford[Unattached]1-02.48
38406Richard Owen[Unattached]1-04.21
39414Mark Foulger[Unattached]1-05.20
40431John Philpott[Unattached]1-08.02
41441Gordon Furness[Unattached]1-10.15
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
129Mark WhitemanEasingwold Running Club39.36
230Neil StrangeYork Knavesmire Harriers39.40
338Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire Harriers40.45
441Nicholas M. Wilson[Unattached]40.59
543Nick ElliottCity of York AC41.27
647Richard HamblyHartlepool Burn Road Harr41.57
748James NeedhamAckworth Road Runners &AC41.58
853Paul SmithPickering Running Club42.39
960Mark LeadbeaterAckworth Road Runners &AC43.29
1062Simon Quartermaine[Unattached]43.33
1175Chris PriceYork Acorn Running Club44.23
1277Ian StoreyKippax & District Harrs.44.28
1388David Collins[Unattached]45.04
1493Jonathan O'NeillYork Knavesmire Harriers45.14
15104Andy HarveyPickering Running Club45.48
16106David DartonYork Knavesmire Harriers45.52
17110Jonathan BoyleYork Knavesmire Harriers46.11
18116Neil MayCity of Hull AC46.31
19118Alex Abbott[Unattached]46.32
20131Rob GillhamQuakers Running Club47.41
21134Sean Woodward[Unattached]47.58
22135Tim Selves[Unattached]48.05
23138Michael KnowlesAckworth Road Runners &AC48.10
24139Colin Cook[Unattached]48.20
25140Anthony Jones[Unattached]48.21
26145John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers48.39
27151Mark Garry[Unattached]49.15
28155Tim Hoe[Unattached]49.25
29156Andrew Leeming[Unattached]49.31
30164Andrew AirdNidd Valley Road Runners49.48
31165Jon Reast[Unattached]49.49
32166Peter LythYork Knavesmire Harriers49.50
33173Paul ThompsonHornsea Harriers50.20
34174David BygraveYork Knavesmire Harriers50.22
35181Chris Acton[Unattached]50.54
36189David Greaves[Unattached]51.20
37202Paul Tate-SmithPickering Running Club51.58
38207Steve ThompsonHornsea Harriers52.24
39213Chris Aldred[Unattached]52.46
40224Colin LeaYork Knavesmire Harriers53.19
41236Paul DurkinKippax & District Harrs.53.46
42270Stewart Kirk[Unattached]55.48
43272Graham HawdenRothwell & District Harr.55.56
44281Scott Swinton[Unattached]56.18
45295Jay KitchenKippax & District Harrs.56.43
46301Graeme Thynne[Unattached]57.06
47307Mark Henshall[Unattached]57.26
48318Ian Wilson[Unattached]57.46
49322Mark Campbell[Unattached]58.01
50336John LongEast Hull Harriers58.48
51348Simon PageYork Knavesmire Harriers59.35
52386Michael Mcneill[Unattached]1-02.39
53393Paul Winks[Unattached]1-03.02
54397Paul DaleyYorkshire Wolds Runners1-03.21
55411Phil Broadley[Unattached]1-05.01
56418Steve Proctor[Unattached]1-05.34
57421Paul Dunn[Unattached]1-05.49
58422Garry Burnett[Unattached]1-05.52
59440Gary WilsonAckworth Road Runners &AC1-09.26
60456Keith Nettleton[Unattached]1-13.09
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
133David LancasterYork Acorn Running Club40.01
242David TaylorKippax & District Harrs.41.10
392Andrew JohnsonYork Knavesmire Harriers45.12
494Paul Robinson[Unattached]45.16
5107Martin J. LuxtonNorth York Moors AC45.59
6114Anthony Shipley[Unattached]46.22
7132John NodderYork Knavesmire Harriers47.42
8148Michael HethertonPickering Running Club48.52
9171John A. MessengerKippax & District Harrs.50.12
10180Ian VoganAckworth Road Runners &AC50.53
11223Martin ParvinYork Knavesmire Harriers53.17
12233Terry BromfieldYork Knavesmire Harriers53.42
13239Roy SimpsonAckworth Road Runners &AC54.05
14240David Brown[Unattached]54.05
15271Chris Yeoman[Unattached]55.51
16339Stephen P. Cundill[Unattached]58.52
17345Philip Whitehead[Unattached]59.12
18346Nigel Brown[Unattached]59.26
19364Dean WisePickering Running Club1-01.28
20373David Simpson[Unattached]1-01.56
21400Christopher Terry[Unattached]1-03.57
22402Peter Cox[Unattached]1-03.59
23426Philip Lamprey[Unattached]1-06.24
24427Les KitchingKippax & District Harrs.1-06.43
25444Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-10.26
26451Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-12.22
 
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
15Helen CrossYork Triathlon35.04
214Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire Harriers38.03
320Heather Tuffs[Unattached]38.31
427Jessica Rowe[Unattached]39.33
535Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire Harriers40.23
665Helen YoungYork Knavesmire Harriers43.43
768Linda Henry[Unattached]43.58
878Juliet MayYork Triathlon44.31
981Laura SchofieldYork Knavesmire Harriers44.47
1086Jeanette DowningSwaledale Runners45.02
11100Helen Gavin[Unattached]45.30
12108Kate OsbornYork Knavesmire Harriers46.02
13112Hannah Clark[Unattached]46.15
14122Katie JohnsonScunthorpe & Dist. AC46.51
15137Kirsty Naylor[Unattached]48.09
16141Helen Long[Unattached]48.27
17142Ruth Kaftirani[Unattached]48.29
18146Hilary Conway[Unattached]48.41
19147Marie Ladlow[Unattached]48.49
20150Gemma Fearnley[Unattached]49.14
21158Martina Gjoni[Unattached]49.40
22161Lucy ThompsonHornsea Harriers49.43
23167Danielle Mcleod[Unattached]49.54
24168Clare Sherwood[Unattached]49.58
25175Kathryn SaundersNewcastle (Staffs) AC50.25
26176Amy BailissYork Acorn Running Club50.29
27193Jodie PearyHarrogate Harriers51.26
28203Nicola Clements[Unattached]51.59
29204Georgie SharpAckworth Road Runners &AC52.03
30209Cheryl Whitehouse[Unattached]52.34
31226Harriet Warnock[Unattached]53.20
32229Lucy Shaw[Unattached]53.26
33235Rebecca KingWest Hull Ladies RRC53.44
34242Clare CopleyKippax & District Harrs.54.11
35245Jennifer Long[Unattached]54.18
36248Pamela RitucciAckworth Road Runners &AC54.27
37249Jennifer WisePickering Running Club54.35
38251Gemma OughtredGoole Viking Striders54.35
39255Laura BennettYork Acorn Running Club54.39
40258Paula KellyYork Knavesmire Harriers54.50
41260Emma-Jane RichardsonKippax & District Harrs.54.54
42268Cally HarrisonEast Hull Harriers55.30
43275Hayley Simpson[Unattached]56.02
44280Michelle Wattam[Unattached]56.18
45286Clare MawreyPickering Running Club56.32
46288Charlotte DredgeBeaumont RC56.33
47290Victoria WatheyAckworth Road Runners &AC56.35
48292Amy WilesYorkshire Wolds Runners56.37
49297Stacey Boynton[Unattached]56.59
50298Nichola ThornboroughTyne Bridge Harriers56.59
51300Melissa Lepic[Unattached]57.05
52306Lauren Henshall[Unattached]57.26
53309Catherine Dennis[Unattached]57.29
54311Danielle Dawson[Unattached]57.35
55315Shelley Briggs[Unattached]57.38
56317Cheryl StantonKippax & District Harrs.57.39
57321Sophie BoothGoole Viking Striders57.54
58324Freya Collins[Unattached]58.02
59330Ocean Aspell[Unattached]58.31
60333Kate Airey[Unattached]58.44
61334Michaela Slay[Unattached]58.44
62338Karen BallYork Knavesmire Harriers58.51
63343Abbi Matthews[Unattached]59.06
64352Chloe RileyPickering Running Club1-00.00
65360Heather RileyPickering Running Club1-01.03
66363Abbi Ollive[Unattached]1-01.15
67365Noelle Hynes[Unattached]1-01.30
68369Evangeline Sellars[Unattached]1-01.45
69378Kate Charters[Unattached]1-02.18
70379Rose Law[Unattached]1-02.19
71381Jasmine Hatherly[Unattached]1-02.30
72384Debbie WorthingtonAckworth Road Runners &AC1-02.35
73392Heather Thirkell[Unattached]1-02.49
74404Ruth RobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-04.19
75410Lucy Turner[Unattached]1-04.44
76412Rose Backhouse[Unattached]1-05.09
77413Kimberley RaperPocklington Runners1-05.11
78423Beth Jackson[Unattached]1-06.04
79424Claire Pratt[Unattached]1-06.17
80425Lynn Rowan[Unattached]1-06.18
81432Jocelyn AndersonWood[Unattached]1-08.29
82433Sarah Hart[Unattached]1-08.31
83436Lizzie Phillips[Unattached]1-08.39
84439Emily Dean[Unattached]1-09.21
85443Josie Youngerson[Unattached]1-10.23
86449Dearbhia Harhen[Unattached]1-12.05
87450Robyn SharpeKippax & District Harrs.1-12.15
88453Helen SmithKippax & District Harrs.1-12.36
89462Hayley Richardson[Unattached]1-14.29
90464Liz StephensonThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-14.45
91466Jess Moxon[Unattached]1-15.33
92475Ashlie Eddon[Unattached]1-23.15
93476Gemma Richardson[Unattached]1-23.15
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
167Catherine Griffin[Unattached]43.58
2128Sharon LynnYork Acorn Running Club47.14
3186Suzie Rowe[Unattached]51.04
4196Shelley Green[Unattached]51.39
5218Amanda Welburn-SmithPickering Running Club53.03
6232Lucy Harrison[Unattached]53.42
7238Clare MoffattYork Knavesmire Harriers53.51
8247Rachel Hall[Unattached]54.26
9262Catherine Wallace[Unattached]55.07
10264Joanne Dagwell[Unattached]55.12
11266Lena Hardman[Unattached]55.23
12284Jenny Davies[Unattached]56.31
13303Julie Lummas[Unattached]57.14
14319Camilla GrayleyYork Knavesmire Harriers57.48
15320Lindsey Lister[Unattached]57.53
16325Pamela JohnsonEasingwold Running Club58.13
17327Hester Cashdan[Unattached]58.21
18332Angela Garrity[Unattached]58.39
19357Ruth MooreKappas Harriers1-00.51
20358Zoe SmithKippax & District Harrs.1-00.54
21371Lindsey Taylor[Unattached]1-01.51
22388Claire GoughKippax & District Harrs.1-02.44
23394Stevie RobertsKippax & District Harrs.1-03.06
24396Jeanette Lawrence[Unattached]1-03.20
25403Jude Leonard[Unattached]1-04.13
26405Kerry RobinsonFerndale Flyers1-04.20
27434Helen Dews[Unattached]1-08.38
28438Allison Lee[Unattached]1-09.08
29454Amy Thomson[Unattached]1-12.47
30457Hannah Long[Unattached]1-13.13
31459Leigh HindleDarlington Harriers & AC1-13.53
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1123Helen RutterYorkshire Wolds Runners47.04
2191Karen GlynnKippax & District Harrs.51.23
3197Bridget StewartQuakers Running Club51.41
4198Clare Tune[Unattached]51.44
5217Claire EastonRothwell & District Harr.53.01
6237Jennie Gardiner[Unattached]53.47
7252Lisa J. Hinchliffe[Unattached]54.36
8253Ann Watson[Unattached]54.37
9277Nicky Gamble[Unattached]56.11
10289Jo Quinn[Unattached]56.35
11291Angie IrvineYork Acorn Running Club56.37
12294Andrea Readman[Unattached]56.38
13323Helen FarrellCity of York AC58.01
14353Sarah-Jane Ross[Unattached]1-00.05
15361Caroline Wilson[Unattached]1-01.04
16367Tina Lyons[Unattached]1-01.41
17380Tracy Kirk[Unattached]1-02.20
18395Suzanne SpinkKippax & District Harrs.1-03.20
19417Jayne FliggYork Knavesmire Harriers1-05.34
20420Jill Wass[Unattached]1-05.48
21430Sarah TockBeverley AC1-08.01
22442Lisa Furness[Unattached]1-10.15
23446Elizabeth Jackson[Unattached]1-10.32
24448Clare Alexander[Unattached]1-10.53
25460Amanda Garvey KovacDarlington Harriers & AC1-14.23
26468Melanie DayScarborough AC1-16.40
27470Maxine OsgerbyFitmums & Friends1-16.54
28472Michelle RookesScarborough AC1-17.16
29473Wendy PattisonScarborough AC1-17.20
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
176Lorraine HilesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers44.27
2120Jane NodderYork Knavesmire Harriers46.40
3121Cheryl HarrisonBramley Breezers46.40
4124Jo HeseltineRothwell & District Harr.47.07
5129Colleen Thundercliff[Unattached]47.16
6149Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers48.54
7177Rachel Scillitoe[Unattached]50.43
8183Jane CowleyEasingwold Running Club50.58
9184Dianne ColemanBeverley AC50.58
10185Wendy ChapmanKippax & District Harrs.51.00
11187Jane PowerCity of York AC51.11
12188Anne CheesemanRipon Runners51.16
13194Sue HolmesKippax & District Harrs.51.28
14200Joanne HawdenRothwell & District Harr.51.52
15206Jane MorbyYork Knavesmire Harriers52.19
16208Alison HunterKippax & District Harrs.52.24
17211Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire Harriers52.39
18212Karyn HarperYorkshire Wolds Runners52.45
19225Vivianne PowAycliffe Running Club53.19
20234Jayne HardistyCity of York AC53.44
21244Carole CliffordRothwell & District Harr.54.18
22256Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers54.41
23259Amanda SelvaratnamCity of York AC54.53
24265Jayne Murphy[Unattached]55.16
25267Lesley NeedhamAckworth Road Runners &AC55.24
26278Beverley Jowett[Unattached]56.14
27283Nicola WisePickering Running Club56.25
28285Gillian GleggScarborough AC56.31
29293Jayne Batt[Unattached]56.38
30302Helen Beal[Unattached]57.08
31304Colette EllisYork Acorn Running Club57.15
32305Nicola RileyBeverley AC57.15
33308Lindsay Bruce[Unattached]57.29
34310Sue ReastCity of Hull AC57.34
35313Georgia Hole[Unattached]57.38
36314Kate Jackson[Unattached]57.38
37316Amanda Casken[Unattached]57.38
38341Karen SettleScarborough AC59.00
39342Alison HornsbyScarborough AC59.00
40344Andrea BulmerLoftus & Whitby AC59.10
41351Janice WalkerYorkshire Wolds Runners59.59
42354Pam AndersonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-00.10
43368Angela Hoe[Unattached]1-01.42
44370Jackie Simpson[Unattached]1-01.51
45374Cheryl McbroomEasingwold Running Club1-02.02
46375Jill GrinsteadScarborough AC1-02.06
47376Lynn WatsonScarborough AC1-02.06
48385Shona Gilleghan[Unattached]1-02.35
49387Samantha LythYork Knavesmire Harriers1-02.43
50389Marina DobbsKippax & District Harrs.1-02.45
51398Susan Rogers[Unattached]1-03.22
52401Avril MetcalfeScarborough AC1-03.58
53409Carol KitchenKippax & District Harrs.1-04.40
54416Sandra Rees[Unattached]1-05.25
55428Catherine PageSt. Theresa's AC1-06.53
56435Lucy Hart[Unattached]1-08.38
57437Nicki Edmind[Unattached]1-09.02
58445Kim MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-10.32
59447Kate Colcutt[Unattached]1-10.53
60452Christine CooperRipon Runners1-12.32
61455Jenny Nettleton[Unattached]1-13.08
62458Penny IvisonDarlington Harriers & AC1-13.50
63467Rosalind Watkinson[Unattached]1-15.58
64469Susan Youngerson[Unattached]1-16.51
65471Julie BakerAckworth Road Runners &AC1-17.15
66474Christine Jones[Unattached]1-18.50
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1152Sandra HoldsworthWest Hull Ladies RRC49.16
2179Heather FarrowYork Acorn Running Club50.52
3250Fiona AlderRipon Runners54.35
4261Yvonne SkeltonHarrogate Harriers55.05
5263Linda DodsworthWest Hull Ladies RRC55.12
6269Sally-Anne LardnerEasingwold Running Club55.43
7279Katherine PenroseKippax & District Harrs.56.16
8337Ann LongEast Hull Harriers58.49
9347Gillian HallCrossgates Harriers59.27
10349Samira LambertKippax & District Harrs.59.47
11356Gillian HalliwellYorkshire Wolds Runners1-00.46
12366Denise OmblerEast Hull Harriers1-01.38
13372Margaret BrownYork Knavesmire Harriers1-01.56
14383Janet Terry[Unattached]1-02.34
15390Liz RaperScarborough AC1-02.47
16399Susan Burrows[Unattached]1-03.52
17407Kathrine Walton[Unattached]1-04.37
18415Christine HallAckworth Road Runners &AC1-05.23
19429Helen Robinson[Unattached]1-07.49
20463Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-14.34
21465Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-15.30


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 611
 
Unattached entrants : 320Male : 160Female : 160
Attached entrants : 291Male : 130Female : 161
 
Total finishers : 476
 
Unattached finishers : 242Male : 127Female : 115
Attached finishers : 234Male : 109Female : 125
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 82Senior female - 119
 M40 - 42M45 - 59M50 - 77M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 51F45 - 45F50 - 76F55 - 0
M60 - 30M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 30F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 72Senior female - 93
 M40 - 37M45 - 41M50 - 60M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 31F45 - 29F50 - 66F55 - 0
M60 - 26M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 21F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page