Back to race calendar - Junior results

Cumbria Cross Country League 2017 - Race 3 - Penrith, Cumbria

28th October 2017

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
u17 WOMEN - 5100m
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
15HEvePannoneEden RfU1733.383.0030.382
29BHMollyWrenCarl Aspfu1737.116.0031.111
310HJodieGillonEdenRfu1738.353.0035.353
 
u17 MEN - 5100m
1194BHJoshLiddleEden Rmu1727.476.0021.471
2212BHHarrisStricklandBordermU1729.116.0023.112
3104BHMitchLiddleBordermu1729.226.0023.223
4252BHScottEvansBordermu1730.286.0024.284
5190HBradKIngSeatonmu1730.393.0027.397
6115BHJakeCooperLeven Valleymu1731.066.0025.065
7132BHCraigBottomleyEden Rmu1731.076.0025.076
 
   Team1Border9 pts     
 
SEN WOMEN - 6800m
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
161BHKarenBridge Eden RfV4539.596.0033.591
270BHCatherineSpurdenKeswickfS40.056.0034.052
392BHSteph LawrieVictoria ParkfS40.406.0034.403
485HCarolynMillicanBorderfV3541.113.0038.118
577BHAnnekaStumpfDH RunnersfS41.166.0035.164
620HLucyLambCarl TrifV4041.423.0038.429
784HCarolineEvansDH RunnersfS42.053.0039.0511
890HNatalieHawkriggNorthern FellsfV4542.233.0039.2312
962HLiz Wilson Northern FfV4043.003.0040.0013
1075BHHelenHorne Northern FellsfV5043.066.0037.065
1115SHNickyButlerKeswickfV5543.070.0043.0722
1234BHRuthHetheringtonEdenR fV4043.206.0037.206
1371BHVanessaStricklandBorderfV4543.336.0037.337
1486HKerryGrinbergsEdenR fV3543.393.0040.3914
1583HDiannePriestleyKendalfV6544.213.0041.2115
1666HLiz McNallyLeven ValleyfV4544.343.0041.3416
1726HKathleenBattyNorthern FfV3544.383.0041.3817
1858HLaura BensonEden RfS44.403.0041.4018
1982BHDebbieWalkerDerwentfV4044.496.0038.4910
2087HAlisonPhillipsEdenR fV4545.153.0042.1519
2127HClareGuestNorthern FellsfV3545.223.0042.2220
2291HLornaAskewHelm Hillf 45.353.0042.3521
2357HJennyMitchellCarl TrifV4046.213.0043.2123
244HAnastasiaWinderLeven ValleyfS48.353.0045.3524
2578HLindsayGrahamDH RunnersfV3551.193.0048.1925
2655SHAnnaFirthDerwentfV4557.130.0057.1326
 
   Team1EdenR 21 pts  *Ppromoted to BH 
    2NorthernF 29 pts  *Dpromoted to SH 
    3DH Runners37 pts     
 
SEN MEN - 6800m
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
1308GHJamesDouglasBordermS35.379.0026.371
2388GHSamSteadKeswickmS36.009.0027.002
3107GHJohnBattrickKeswickmS36.169.0027.163
4318GHSteveHebblethwaiteKeswickmS36.579.0027.574
5319GHAlistairWeymouthBordermS37.249.0028.245
6317GHNeilOrrBordermS37.549.0028.546
7320GHCharlieLowtherEdenR mV3537.589.0028.587
8205BHPaulMcKnespieyDH RunnersmV4538.046.0032.0417
9310GHBob HodgsonBordermV3538.099.0029.098
10270GH??KevinBellLiverpoolmS38.119.0029.119
11309GHSteveBerryBordermV3538.299.0029.2910
12204GHSimonNetherwayKeswickmV3538.429.0029.4211
13298BHMatt CharltonDH RunnersmS39.146.0033.1419
14232GHMark RyanBordermV3539.209.0030.2012
15307HJakeHigginbottomEden Rmu2039.213.0036.2132
16278BHKevinMulveneyDH RunnersmV3539.226.0033.2220
17295BHMartinAskewHelm Hillmu2039.336.0033.3321
18162BHJohnBeethamKeswickmV4039.376.0033.3722
19312GHBobbyHaganKeswickmS39.439.0030.4313
20210GHBenHaleNorthern FmS39.509.0030.5014
21110BHDaveMcNallyLeven ValleymS39.526.0033.5223
22185HJohnOakeyEdenR mV4539.543.0036.5434
23282GHTomDayKeswickmS39.579.0030.5715
24314BHStephenHackleyDerwentmV4040.126.0034.1224
25208BHJoshWaiteCarl TrimV3540.156.0034.1525
26142HPhilEverettLeven ValleymV4040.163.0037.1636
27203GHChrisKnowlesEllenborough mV5540.179.0031.1716
28187BHJess GillonEdenR mV4040.196.0034.1926
29315BHGaryJacksonEdenR mV4040.246.0034.2427
30169HPaul CorkhillLeven ValleymS40.493.0037.4937
31268HKev IvesonCarl TrimV3540.513.0037.5138
32230BHGeorgeRoysten-BishopDerwentmV3540.526.0034.5228
33316HGarethPreschDH RunnersmV3541.003.0038.0039
34266GHStu WindsorDH RunnersmV4041.239.0032.2318
35112BHTonyDavisDerwentmV5541.316.0035.3129
36186HJohnBridgeEden RmV5041.373.0038.3741
37200HColinValentineKeswickmV5542.083.0039.0842
38155BHDanielCrooksDerwentmV3542.116.0036.1130
39280BHNeilSidawayCFRmV5542.146.0036.1431
40226BHDannielIbbotsonDH RunnersmV4542.276.0036.2733
41288BHDavidBownessCumbACmV5542.596.0036.5935
42201HDennisCartwrightEdenR mV3543.213.0040.2143
43181HJoeRitsonDerwentmV6043.313.0040.3144
44103BHChris CurtisNorthern FellsmV5044.026.0038.0240
45250HTimWinderLeven ValleymV5544.293.0041.2945
46276HMatt TaylorDH RunnersmV4044.313.0041.3146
47108HJohnMcGibbonDH RunnersmV5044.353.0041.3547
48222HMatthewHollidayDH RunnersmV5044.393.0041.3948
49281HDaveKirby mS44.503.0041.5049
50306HNick DownesCumbACmV4044.513.0041.5150
51267HAndrewMcManusCarl TrimV4045.593.0042.5951
52313HAndyBakerDH RunnersmV4547.233.0044.2352
53279HRichardHenryDH RunnersmV3548.443.0045.4453
dnf125GHAlexRobertsEllenborough mV35    
 
   Team1Keswick9 pts     
    2Border12 pts  *Ppromoted to BH 
    3DH Runners54 pts     
    4EdenR 60 pts     
    5Derwent81 pts     
    6Northern F87 pts     
    7Leven Valley96 pts     
    8Carl Tri115 pts     
u15 GIRLS - 3.4km
PosNumForenameSurnameClubTime
136ChloeRylanceAmbleside16.46
24MarthaRichardsEden R17.29
398HollyDobsonAmbleside17.52
453KateWrenCarl Asp18.00
522EmilySwarbrickCFR18.07
63AnnaTaylorSeaton18.20
764HollyMurrayBFS18.31
841AmelieMarshallCarl Tri18.05
940JemmaAtkinsonCFR19.25
1047BeccaStamperEden R19.33
1162DaisyGillonEdenR 20.07
1232CatrionaPatonAnnan20.30
1343KaraUpsonEden R21.05
1467JessieHarbourneEden R21.35
1563BethanyIvesonCarl Tri26.00
 
 Team1Eden23 pts 
 
u15 BOYS - 3.4km
PosNumForenameSurnameClubTimeAdjTimeHcap
1246DanielSandersonKendal15.3814.381.00
2253RobinReganEdenR 15.4514.451.00
3263CharlieHardingEden R16.0015.001.00
4249GeorgeSidwayEdenR 16.1215.121.00
5261JohnEgnerKendal16.1815.181.00
6291SonnyAshton-FitchSettle16.2715.271.00
7131OllieSandersKendal16.4215.421.00
8136JacobSmithKendal17.0716.071.00
9135BenSmithKendal17.1416.141.00
10259OliverSaxonEdenR 17.2716.271.00
11129DannyBrydenAnnan17.4616.461.00
12113JakobNelsonLeven Valley18.4717.471.00
13197BillyStrongKeswick19.1118.111.00
14301HarrySidwayCFR19.1918.191.00
15116HarveyCooperLeven Valley20.2719.271.00
16165BarneyPannoneEden R20.4719.471.00
17140JamieTaylor 22.1421.141.00
 
 Team1Eden9 pts   
  2Kendal13 pts   
 
u13 GIRLS - 2.7km
PosNumForenameSurnameClubTimeAdjTime
12OlesiaWinderLeven Valley9.4814.05
27MillieBellBorder10.2714.44
323SarahSmithKendal10.4615.03
451LauraBrown BarrowFS10.5915.16
53Isla CooperAnnan11.1315.30
637SophieRylanceAmbleside11.1615.33
71TillyWilson-MachinNithsdale11.3915.56
812FaythBownessCFR11.5616.13
911CicelyJohnson-FergusonAnnan12.0516.22
1071BethanSaundersLeven Valley12.1316.30
1152AlexHolmesBorder12.5117.08
1265RosieMurrayBFS13.1917.36
1342??BeauWalkinshawEdenR 13.3217.49
144FreyahNelsonLeven Valley14.3718.54
1569MollieBurkeEdenR 14.4619.03
1672TieganLowthianEden R14.4919.06
1750RhiannonWestNorthern F15.5220.09
 
  Teams1Leven Valley 25 pts
   2EdenR 44 pts
 
u13 BOYS - 2.7km
PosNumForenameSurnameClubTimeAdjTime
1149HenryHunter Kendal8.4212.59
2123JamesBowenKendal8.4413.01
3122HarryBowenKendal8.5013.07
4176ThomasRenwickEden R8.5113.08
5114FinlayCorkillLeven Valley9.3113.48
6239MasonMcAneney 9.4714.04
7134OliverSmithKendal9.5014.07
8142DylanWaltonNithsdale9.5114.08
9101HarryEwbankEden R9.5214.09
10304ThomasForster 11.0915.26
11184OliverWilletsEdenR 11.1415.31
12121AlexRhodesCFR11.1515.32
13144JakeKirkpatrickAnnan11.2015.37
14284??EdwardWalker 11.2315.40
15256EwanAuchterlinie-RoseEdenR 11.3015.47
16289Ben GreenepKendal11.3515.52
17172RubenRazzettiNorthern F13.3517.52
18198Jack McManusCarl Tri13.4618.03
19156JudeDavisonCFR13.5618.13
20305JacobRankinEdenR 14.0718.24
21302KieranNunn 14.4819.05
dnf166DylanSlackEdenR  
 
  Teams1Kendal6 pts 
   2Eden R24 pts 
 
u11 GIRLS - 1700m
PosNumForenameSurnameClubTime
125GeorgiaBellBarrowFS9m14
28ErinStoneKeswick9m29
333JessicaForsterAnnan9m44
455EsmeWalkinshawEdenR9m50
536LucyHetheringtonArragons Tri9m51
66OliviaSwarbrickCFR9m56
740ZoeBrannonCopeland10m15
835AmiMillerAnnan10m24
94LucyKirkpatrickAnnan10m28
10406AnnabelleHaughanEden R10m39
1110ScarlettStoneKeswick10m40
1238CharlotteHarnwellEden R10m43
1352Connie-MayeScottKendal10m45
1470MadeleineBurnsEdenR 10m56
1578HarrietAdamsonEdenR 12m01
1668ReneeHarbourneEden R12m25
1799LeahMcManusCarl Tri12m37
1874AvaSaunders 13m25
1939LucyHarnwellEden R14m33
 
 Team1Annan20 pts 
  2Eden27 pts 
 
u11 BOYS - 1700m
PosNumForenameSurnameClubTime
1153Alfie LambSeaton8m16
2111Will McNallyLeven Valley8m20
3133LouisBiglandKendal8m37
4138MyloJewellCFR8n48
5292TomAshworthAmbleside8m52
6402TomHaughanEden R8m55
7289SamGreenepKendal9m08
8234JoeStoutEdenR 9m09
9296AlfieAddisonKendal9m12
10126LeytonRoberts 9m36
11245CallumThompsonAnnan9m38
12260RioEgnerSettle9m47
13254MatthewHetheringtonArragons Tri9m57
14175AdamVareyTri-Lakeand10m08
1546JoelSaundersHelm Hill10m12
16257DylanSimpson 10m20
17143FinlayWaltonNithsdale10m21
18287ArchieHardingEdenR 10m23
19163TomBeethamKeswick 10m25
20102MatthewBellCarlisle Tri10m28
21127LucaRoberts 10m41
22247JacobCarruthers 11m02
23137RudiJewell 11m03
24157LukeDavisonCFR11m08
25124CharlieRoberts 11m39
26164HarryBeethamKeswick11m41
27258LouisSimpsonEdenR 13m15
28303JohntyRazzettiNorthern F14m30
 
 Teams1Kendal19 pts 
  2Eden32 pts 
Back to year index - Top of page