Back to race calendar - Junior results

Cumbria Cross Country League 2017 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria

7th October 2017

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
u17 WOMEN - 4550m
PosNumPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn 
138HEvePannoneEden RfU1721.36318.361 
219HGracePow Annanfu1721.52318.522 
363HJodieGillonEdenRfu1724.14321.143 
 
u17 MEN - 4550m
PosNumPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn 
1177HPaulKitzingerAnnanmU1720.43317.437 
2212BHHarrisStricklandBordermU1721.01615.011 
3194BHJoshLiddleEden Rmu1721.02615.022 
4168BHReubenCopleyDallammu1721.21615.213 
5104BHMitchLiddleBordermu1722.00616.004 
6132BHCraigBottomleyEden Rmu1722.03616.035 
7215HDavidRodgeru/amu1722.11319.118 
8115BHJakeCooperLeven Valleymu1722.19616.196 
9190BHBradKIngSeatonmu1725.33619.339*D
 
SEN WOMEN - 6400m
PosNumPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn 
170BHCatherineSpurdenKeswickfS40.31634.311 
272BHRachelKaneDH Runners(N/C)fS41.20635.202 
374HHelenWinskillKeswickfV4043.53340.537*P
471HVanessaStricklandBorderfV4543.56340.568*P
561BHKarenBridge Eden RfV4544.15638.153 
675HHelenHorne Northern FellsfV5044.24341.249 
777BHAnnekaStumpfDH RunnersfS44.31638.314 
820H??LucyLambCarl TrifV4044.32341.3210 
954BHNinaWalkinshawHowgillfV3545.24639.245 
105HMelanieWilliams Northern FellsfV5045.40342.4011 
1169HSuzanneSmithEden RfV4545.44342.4412 
1268BHLindsayWalkerKeswickfV3545.55639.556 
1324HAmandaSingletonEden RfV4547.07344.0713 
1464SHRachelSlatteryHelm HillfV4547.12047.1222 
1573SHKimClark Keswick fV6047.33047.3323 
1626HKathleenBattyNorthern FfV3547.42344.4214 
1745HEmmaWinterEdenR fS47.57344.5715 
1821HKateTurnerEdenRfV3548.01345.0116 
1960HJustineCarruthersEdenR fV4548.06345.0617 
2027HClareGuestNorthern FellsfV3549.06346.0618 
2180HAndreaFoxCarl TrifV4549.24346.2419 
2281HRachaelCottamEdenR fS49.42346.4220 
2376HAlyxMurdockTri-LakelandfS49.54346.5421 
2465HJulietEyreEdenR fS51.52348.5224*D
2559HCharlotteTreloarEdenR fS52.08349.0825*D
2667HKatieLivingston-BrayEdenR fS52.16349.1626*D
2778HLindsayGrahamDH RunnersfV3554.17351.1727 
28225SHRachelLeeDH RunnersfV5058.13058.1328 
dnf15SHNickyButlerKeswickfV55     
nr79HAudreyO'KellyCarl TrifV50     
 
  Team1Keswick12pts       
   2Eden30 pts *Ppromoted to BH    
   3NorthernF 34 pts       
   4DH Runners59 pts       
 
SEN MEN - 6400m
PosNumPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
1107GHJohnBattrickKeswickmS37.58928.581
2227GHMarkLambKeswickmS38.06929.062
3209GHPhilWinskillKeswickmV4039.24930.243
4205BHPaulMcKnespieyDH RunnersmV4539.43633.4316
5189GHJack EyreEden RmS39.51930.514
6128GHBlainRooneyEllenborough mS39.55930.555
7202BHDavidMcCabeTrawdenmV4040.05634.0519
8148GHJulianHatcheru/amV4040.15931.156
9217GHZacHuddKeswickmu2040.41931.417
10206BHSteveHalsallKeswickmS41.01635.0122
11155BHDanielCrooksDerwentmV3541.06635.0623
12224GHLeeAmorEllenboroughmS41.10932.108
13210GH??BenHaleNorthern FellsmS41.15932.159
14218GHHuw JBrassingtonDerwentmS41.31932.3110
15125GHAlexRobertsEllenborough mV3541.47932.4711
16204GHSimonNetherwayKeswickmV3541.49932.4912
17159BHPhilCuetoDerwentmV3541.56635.5624
18192GHRobertDaleyEdenR mV4042.07933.0713
19105GHRyanEverettLeven Valleymu2042.14933.1414
20167BHNeilAtkinsonCFRmV4542.17636.1725
21203GHChrisKnowlesEllenborough mV5542.22933.2215
22221GHKaneTinnionTri-LakelandmS42.44933.4417
23178BH??AndyWrigleyCFRmV4542.55636.5527
24171GHPeterKempEllenborough mV4042.58933.5818
25173BHRob OliverCFRmV4543.01637.0128
26110BHDaveMcNallyLeven ValleymS43.08637.0829
27112BHTonyDavisDerwentmV5543.22637.2230
28187BHJess GillonEdenR mV4043.27637.2731
29109HSimonDicksonBordermV4043.30340.3040
30220GHRichardMurdockEllenborough mS43.45934.4520
31213BHDavidHarperDerwentmV3543.49637.4932
32188GHAndewSlatteryKeswickmV4544.00935.0021
33207BHTimJacksonEdenR mS44.20638.2033
34216BHDamianKimminsKeswickmV4044.21638.2134
35161BHBob RileyCFRmV5544.28638.2835
36219BHRichardClarkeNorthern FellsmV4544.33638.3336
37145HJohnMyattNorthern Fellsmv5544.40341.4044
38195BHStuartMcGurkKendalmV5544.43638.4337
39230BHGeorgeRoysten-BishopDerwentmV3544.56638.5638
40150SHPeterCampbellBordermV5045.05045.0555
41181HJoeRitsonDerwentmV6045.19342.1947
42162GHJohnBeethamKeswickmV4045.42936.4226
43186HJohnBridgeEden RmV5045.49342.4948
44208BHJoshWaiteCarl TrimV3545.52639.5239
45103HChris CurtisNorthern FellsmV5046.08343.0850
46226BHDannielIbbotsonDH RunnersmV4546.39640.3941
47201HDennisCartwrightEdenR mV3546.48343.4852
48193BHJack BrayEdenR mS46.55640.5542
49182BHAndrewHelmsleyEdenR mV5048.09642.0946
50222HMatthewHollidayDH RunnersmV5046.57343.5753
51214SHChris Clark KeswickmV6547.01047.0157
52211HJayRitchieDH RunnersmS47.09344.0954
53185BHJohnOakeyEdenR mV4547.23641.2343
54146BHJamesChamberlainDerwentmV4047.53641.5345
55183H??Nick IrlamEdenRmS46.13343.1351
56200BHColinValentineKeswickmV5549.05643.0549
57108HJohnMcGibbonDH RunnersmV5049.35346.3556
58228SHKarlFurseyBCRmV4049.39049.3959
59223HKeithAtkinsonDH RunnersmV4550.53347.5358
60229SHPhilip HawleyCumbACmV6052.17052.1760
 
  Team1Keswick6 pts      
   2Ellenboro24 pts  *Ppromoted to BH  
   3Eden48 pts      
   4Derwent57 pts      
   5CFR80 pts      
   6NorthernF 89 pts      
   7DH Runners110 pts      
u15 GIRLS - 3.075km
136ChloeRylanceAmblesidef11.36
24MarthaRichardsEden Rf12.04
322EmilySwarbrickCFRf12.22
498HollyDobsonAmblesidef12.34
532CatrionaPatonAnnanf12.46
618LizziePawsonSeatonf12.52
762DaisyGillonEdenRf13.03
853KateWrenCarl Aspf13.06
947BeccaStamperEden Rf13.14
1040JemmaAtkinsonCFRf13.20
1158AmeliaMetcalfSeatonf13.29
1266LilyGilldaddy f16.09
1330MaryCampbellBorderf16.16
 
 Team1Eden18 pts  
 
u15 BOYS - 3.075km
1136JacobSmithKendalm11.21110.211
2119CharlieHudsonEden Rm12.02111.022
3135BenSmithKendalm12.06111.063
4129DannyBrydenAnnanm12.10111.104
5197BillyStrongKeswickm12.39111.395
6113JakobNelsonLeven Valleym12.59111.596
7165BarneyPannoneEden Rm13.34112.347
8116HarveyCooperLeven Valleym13.42112.428
9140JamieTaylor m15.06114.069
 
-
u13 GIRLS - 2.25km
119MelissaMcIntoshBorderf8m21
223SarahSmithKendalf8m28
37MillieBellBorderf8m30
43Isla CooperAnnanf8m32
551LauraBrown BarrowFSf8m33
61TillyWilson-MachinNithsdalef8m39
737SophieRylanceAmblesidef8m43
813ClaraSamsonKendal AACf8m45
93CicelyJohnson-FergusonAnnanf8m56
1052AlexHolmesBorderf9m26
1112FaythBownessCFRf9m32
1239RosaArnold??Carl Trif9m45
1317NicoleRitchieAnnanf9m52
1457EmilyHeron-SouthwardTri-Lakeandf10m06
1528HollyChamberlainKeswickf10m07
164FreyahNelsonLeven Valleyf10m15
1716EllieByersAnnanf10m26
1850RhiannonWestNorthern Ff10m44
1931NiamhCampbellBorderf12m55
 
  Teams1Border14 pts 
   2Annan26pts 
 
u13 BOYS - 2.25km
1149HenryHunter Kendalm7m17
2123JamesBowenKendalm7m33
3176ThomasRenwickEden Rm7m35
4122HarryBowenKendalm7m46
5106JamesDicksonBorderm7m47
6130ThomasBrailsfordKeswickm7m53
7120TheoCoatesKeswickm7m59
8134OliverSmithKendalm8m06
9114FinleyCorkillLeven Valleym8m08
10101HarryEwbankEden Rm8m19
11169AlisdairThompsonNithsdalem8m31
12121AlexRhodesCFRm8m34
13144JakeKirkpatrickAnnanm8m38
14184OliverWilletsEdenR m8m42
15147KaiHatcherCarl Trim8m49
16180??OliverMetcalfSeatonm8m50
17166DylanSlackEdenRm9m02
18196TomStrongKeswickm9m14
19198Jack McManusCarl Trim9m23
20156JudeDavisonCFRm9m39
21172RubenRazzettiNorthern Fm10m05
22191JamesGilldaley m10m09
 
  Teams1Kendal7 pts 
   2EdenR27 pts 
   3Keswick31 pts 
 
u11 GIRLS - 1500m
18ErinStoneKeswickf7m14
233JessicaForsterAnnanf7m20
36OliviaSwarbrickCFRf7m21
455EsmeWalkinshawEdenRf7m22
514EvieBrydenAnnanf7m33
656RoseGilldaley f7m34
799LeahMcManusCarl Trif7m36
834AmberMcIntoshCarl Trif7m39
935AmiMillerAnnanf7m41
1042IzzyWinskillKeswickf8m02
1110ScarlettStoneKeswickf8m08
1248RubyStewartSeatonf8m11
1349DaisyWoodcockSeatonf8m13
1429RosieHorton f8m28
1541KateThompsonNithsdalef8m42
1644JessieAutieCFRf9m03
1743MaisyWinskillKeswickf9m14
 
 Team2Keswick22 pts  
 
u11 BOYS - 1500m
1133LouisBiglandKendalm6m20
2138MyloJewellCFRm6m21
3111Will McNallyLeven Valleym6m26
4153Alfie Lamb m6m28
5179BenWrigleyCFRm6m57
6126LeytonRoberts m7m05
7102MatthewBellCarlisle Trim7m16
8154DavidAwde m7m15
9170Nathan KempCFRm7m18
10175AdamVareyTri-Lakeandm7m19
11152TomHorton m7m24
1246JoelSaundersHelm Hillm7m32
13151JamesCampbellBorderm7m35
14127LucaRoberts m7m37
15158JoeCarney m7m37
16174Jack OliverCFRm7m39
17163TomBeethamKeswick m7m51
18157LukeDavisonCFRm8m51
19137RudiJewell m8m54
20164HarryBeethamKeswickm9m15
21160JamieCueto m9m22
 
 Teams CFR16pts  
Back to year index - Top of page