Back to race calendar

Blackleach 5 Mile Multi Terrain, Walkden, Manchester

10th September 2017

Results courtesy of Stephen Symons for Manchester YMCA Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1172Dave SmithM40Leigh Harriers00:28:24
2187Tommy HarrisonMBolton United Harriers00:29:04
384Andy MorleyM40Swinton RC00:29:41
4209Mark SwannellM40Burnden Road Runners00:30:36
5215William RowleyMSwinton RC00:31:06
683Diane McVeyF40Wilmslow Running Club00:31:15
7192Steve NolanM55Burnden Road Runners00:31:19
861Stewart HudsonMSalford Harriers00:31:28
9188Olivia StonesJFLeigh Harriers00:31:49
10221Stuart TuckerM40Swinton RC00:31:55
11166Kristian WadeJMLeigh Harriers00:31:59
1221Michael ChaddertonMHorwich RMI00:32:13
13162Phil IddonM40Chorley Athletic00:32:16
1437Paul DukeM40Burnden Road Runners00:32:23
15186Ian WarringtonMRadcliffe AC00:32:27
16210Lee WhiteM45Burnden Road Runners00:32:28
17124Marcus TaylorM45Burnden Road Runners00:32:36
18170Chris PaxtonMRadcliffe AC00:32:42
19167Robert ShortMBurnden Road Runners00:32:59
2024Mark CollinsM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:33:04
21217Christian PickfordM40Bolton United Harriers00:33:10
22171Paul BoardmanM55Unattached00:33:12
2398Martyn PollittM55Burnden Road Runners00:33:18
2427Ian CronshawMSwinton RC00:33:22
25134Vic WalshMBelle Vue Racers00:33:24
26199Brendan LoughreyM50Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:33:29
2735Steven DoxeyM55Swinton RC00:33:30
28144Luke WordsworthMSalford Harriers00:33:48
29176Derrick WatsonM45Belle Vue Racers00:33:57
30214Keith ThomasM60Burnden Road Runners00:34:12
3169Craig KennyMBolton United Harriers00:34:16
3272Michael KontowttM50Radcliffe AC00:34:21
3362Mark JacksonMBurnden Road Runners00:34:25
34118Paul StevensonM55Salford Metropolitan AC00:34:26
35190Laurence KeighleyM45Burnden Road Runners00:34:27
36177Alan SmithM55Leigh Harriers00:34:27
3714Jorden BurkeMMiddleton Harriers00:34:34
38193Tristian KentMRamsbottom Running Club00:34:39
3975Josie Maley-JonesF35Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:34:42
40122Dan SuttonMSwinton RC00:34:49
41203Dean JohnsonM40Bolton United Harriers00:34:52
4247Liam GormanMUnattached00:34:57
43218Matthew ThorpeMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:34:58
4415Chris ButterworthMUnattached00:34:59
45155Ed AshtonM50Burnden Road Runners00:35:02
4699David PollittM50Leigh Harriers00:35:03
47195Robert MatthewsMMeltham00:35:04
4851Nigel HartleyM50Ramsbottom Running Club00:35:06
49179Pete HopleyM50Burnden Road Runners00:35:08
5097Paula PillingF40Burnden Road Runners00:35:16
51148David ChrystalM50Bolton United Harriers00:35:17
52150Ken FowlerM60Bolton United Harriers00:35:20
5334Joseph DooleyM50Unattached00:35:27
5436Andrew DuffyM55Burnden Road Runners00:35:40
55137Sarah WattonFBurnden Road Runners00:35:50
5670Gwen KinlochF55Burnden Road Runners00:36:02
57208Cameron DonnellyJMBolton United Harriers00:36:05
5833Gareth DohertyM40Burnden Road Runners00:36:13
5912Peter BrownM45Salford Metropolitan AC00:36:15
60159Mauro RotondiM45Radcliffe AC00:36:17
61109Martin SampsonMMiddleton Harriers00:36:22
62219Dave RushtonM50Radcliffe AC00:36:25
63113Andy SmalleyM50Leigh Harriers00:36:27
6429Lyndsay DarbyshireF50Burnden Road Runners00:36:27
6541George FieldingM60Swinton RC00:36:40
6694Girish PatelM50Salford Metropolitan AC00:36:55
6776Lauren MarsdenF45Swinton RC00:37:14
68111Jonathan SidesM45Swinton RC00:37:36
6974Stuart MairsMSalford Metropolitan AC00:37:37
70149Steve VasiliouM55Middleton Harriers00:37:42
71206Mark WilliamsM50Radcliffe AC00:37:46
72165Kristian LeeM40Radcliffe AC00:37:56
7349Vicki HamerFBurnden Road Runners00:37:59
74153Alan GarveyM60Middleton Harriers00:38:00
75156Don NicholM60Burnden Road Runners00:38:19
765Adrian AshburnM40Burnden Road Runners00:38:19
77107Matthew RouseM40Swinton RC00:38:19
781David JonesM45Black Pear Joggers00:38:22
79164Scott BaxterMRadcliffe AC00:38:35
8018Mike CaineM45Burnden Road Runners00:38:44
8171Isaline KnealeF50Burnden Road Runners00:38:48
82224Paul RutherfordM50Swinton RC00:38:52
8363Christopher JacksonM55Chorlton Runners00:38:56
84145Steve HamerM55Radcliffe AC00:39:08
85223Andrew GallagherM50Bolton United Harriers00:39:13
86194Chris BennettM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:39:17
87131Stuart WaldramM45Ramsbottom Running Club00:39:21
88106Nadav RosenM40Unattached00:39:33
8910Richard BlakeM50Burnden Road Runners00:39:35
90158Chris FletcherMRadcliffe AC00:39:48
91161Colin O'BrienM55Burnden Road Runners00:39:52
92169Jonathan LeechMSwinton RC00:39:54
93227Gordon StoneM60Horwich RMI00:40:00
9493Mumtaz PatelF40Burnden Road Runners00:40:01
9526Lucille CorriganF45Burnden Road Runners00:40:06
96142Andy WoodM50Belle Vue Racers00:40:07
97216Paul CollingeM60Middleton Harriers00:40:11
98127Katy ThompsonF45Burnden Road Runners00:40:13
99123Tim TaylorM55Burnden Road Runners00:40:15
1007Rhona BarkerF45Swinton RC00:40:23
10159Kate HoldenF40Radcliffe AC00:40:32
102133Tony WallM60Burnden Road Runners00:40:36
103140George WilliamsM65Unattached00:40:38
104119Nicki SullivanF40Swinton RC00:40:40
105152Sarah ScottFRadcliffe AC00:40:43
106207Lawrence PinnellM50Horwich RMI00:40:46
107121Craig SutherlandM60Middleton Harriers00:40:53
108135Andy WarburtonM55Burnden Road Runners00:40:54
109222Richard WaringM50Swinton RC00:41:01
110110Rachel SateFSalford Metropolitan AC00:41:04
11158Phil HoldenM50Burnden Road Runners00:41:33
112174John GrimshawM45Bolton United Harriers00:41:45
11390Linda O'ByrneF40Burnden Road Runners00:41:51
11411David BroadhurstM40Burnden Road Runners00:42:11
115197Paul RobertsM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:42:14
11648David HallidayM40Swinton RC00:42:23
117160Jane ForrestF55Burnden Road Runners00:42:25
118157Christopher SavilleM40Radcliffe AC00:42:37
119168Kate JohnsonF45Spectrum Striders00:42:45
12053Amanda HeyF55Radcliffe AC00:43:05
121198Glyn DaviesM60Swinton RC00:43:06
122126Don TaylorM65Burnden Road Runners00:43:10
12350Andrea HarrisonF45Swinton RC00:43:11
1246David AultonM60Burnden Road Runners00:43:13
125163Lisa CarterF45Radcliffe AC00:43:21
126108Rose RowsonF55Rochdale Tri00:43:35
127147Lee AinsworthM65NMAC00:43:42
1283Philip GlassbrookM70Burnden Road Runners00:43:54
1299Elaine Blades-JordanF40Middleton Harriers00:43:58
130132Emma WalkerF45Burnden Road Runners00:43:59
131204Elaine RoperF55Burnden Road Runners00:44:04
132139Stephen WilkinsonM60Unattached00:44:08
13368Mark KennyMBurnden Road Runners00:44:21
13495Jeffrey PendleburyM55Burnden Road Runners00:44:26
135114Susanne SmithF45Leigh Harriers00:44:30
13613Alan BrownM60Radcliffe AC00:44:34
137101Nadia RazaF35Burnden Road Runners00:44:45
138200Tracy LoughreyF45Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:44:55
13988Stephanie NieldFSwinton RC00:45:00
14040Barrie FairbrotherM65Middleton Harriers00:45:04
141211Tony WoodiwissM45Unattached00:45:06
142143Sarah WoodiwissF45Burnden Road Runners00:45:06
143226Theresa ShawF45Salford Metropolitan AC00:45:34
144225Ian ShawM55Unattached00:45:37
145146David SalmonM70East Cheshire Harriers00:45:44
14687Catherine MurphyF50Middleton Harriers00:45:49
14723Richard ChorltonMUnattached00:45:54
148182Sarah ClarkeF35Ramsbottom Running Club00:46:22
14991James OrchardM45Burnden Road Runners00:46:27
150116Brenda SpotswoodF40Swinton RC00:46:35
151181Kathryn DaviesF50Radcliffe AC00:46:37
152178Carolyn BarkerF45Burnden Road Runners00:46:42
153115Loredana SpadolaF45Unattached00:46:45
154136Chris WatsonM45Manchester Triathlon Club00:46:46
15582Marissa McPhillipsF45Ramsbottom Running Club00:46:50
156117Colin StephensM45Swinton RC00:46:51
1572Trevor NoonM60Worsley Runners00:47:14
158212Damon KempM45Unattached00:47:19
15965Stephanie KayFSwinton RC00:47:23
16025Kirsten CookF55Radcliffe AC00:47:25
1618David BartlettMRadcliffe AC00:47:27
16254Nikki HillF45Unattached00:47:50
163201Lynn BoylinF55Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:48:00
16442Louise FoxF40Burnden Road Runners00:48:04
165151Ian HopkinsonM40Radcliffe AC00:48:04
16666Geoff KayM60Swinton RC00:48:25
16732Karen DohertyF40Radcliffe AC00:48:26
168213Peter MarshM65Swinton RC00:48:43
16928Joanne DarbyF50Burnden Road Runners00:48:55
17019Jackie CairnsF50Burnden Road Runners00:49:02
17177Claire MarshallF40Unattached00:49:09
172138Andy WheelerM60Radcliffe AC00:49:12
17352Debra HennesseyF45Burnden Road Runners00:49:21
174173Karen TaylorF55Burnden Road Runners00:49:29
17557Wayne HoldenMRadcliffe AC00:49:49
17643Sam GaskinM40Swinton RC00:50:13
177185Iain HarrisM65Radcliffe AC00:50:52
17856Denise HodgkinsonF45Burnden Road Runners00:50:55
179189Angela PikeF60Leigh Harriers00:51:02
180220Sarah RushtonF45Radcliffe AC00:51:21
181130Gerard TuckerM45Bolton United Harriers00:51:32
18245Simon GoodwinM45Swinton RC00:51:52
18338John EvansM55Unattached00:52:02
18431Krystina DewhurstF35Unattached00:52:24
18589Ken OakleyM60Unattached00:52:35
186196Catherine BridesF50Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:52:41
187205David CurryM65Swinton RC00:53:37
18864Janine JordanF35Middleton Harriers00:53:52
18985Julie MorrisonF45Burnden Road Runners00:54:38
19086David MorrisonM45Burnden Road Runners00:54:38
19139Dawn EvansF50Burnden Road Runners00:55:06
192141Susan WoodF45Burnden Road Runners00:55:08
19317Sandra CaineF45Burnden Road Runners00:55:36
19422Gemma ChapmanF40Burnden Road Runners00:55:43
19578Christine MatthewsF60Unattached00:55:44
19644Louise GeogheganF45Burnden Road Runners00:55:50
197125Kim TaylorF35Unattached00:56:00
198184Sue BlackmanF55Burnden Road Runners00:56:29
199154Fiona AshtonF50Burnden Road Runners00:56:50
200180Liz HopleyF50Burnden Road Runners00:56:50
201191Diane DenneyF40Leigh Harriers00:57:47
202102Lesley RhodesF55Unattached00:57:56
20373Gemma LavelleF40Unattached00:58:34
20460Christine HoldenF50Ramsbottom Running Club00:58:37
20581Gillian McGowanF55Burnden Road Runners00:58:40
206202Natalie HitchenF35Radcliffe AC00:59:31
2074Alan BarlowM70Altrincham AC01:00:14
20855Tracy HindleyF50Burnden Road Runners01:01:59
209175Peter WhitesideM65Burnden Road Runners01:01:59
21080Johnny McGowanMBurnden Road Runners01:05:17
211103James RhodesM75Radcliffe AC01:10:52
Back to race calendar - Top of page