Back to race calendar

Bingley Show Trail Race, Bingley, West Yorkshire

22nd July 2017

Results courtesy of Phil Hawkswell
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Gen: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Michael MalyonMSENBaildon Runners42.33
2Phil LivermoreMSENNorth Leeds Fell Runners43.53
3Andrew JebbM40Bingley Harriers44.46
4Matthew RichardsonMSENU/A45.21
5Nathan MartinMSENWharfedale45.56
6Martin PeaceM40Bingley Harriers47.40
7Graham PillingMSENPudsey & Bramley47.57
8Ian JacksonM40Salford Harriers48.12
9Roger GrandM40Wolverhampton/Bliston49.10
10Mark LeighMSENU/A49.30
11Will DugganM40Bingley Harriers49.38
12Rachel PillingWSENPudsey & Bramley50.03
13Oliver CheyneMSENBingley Harriers50.09
14Robert WilliamsMSENBingley Harriers50.10
15Michael AndrewM50Carnethy HRC50.28
16Margaret BeeverWSENStainland Lions Running Club50.32
17Barry CharnleyM40U/A50.41
18Carl Hitchens M50Bingley Harriers50.50
19Tom KeighleyMSENChapel Allerton Runners50.50
20Dave HammondM50Calder Valley50.58
21Gregory EdgleyMSENBaildon Runners51.00
22Ian KnightM40U/A51.03
23Monica PadillaWSENWharfedale51.11
24Paul CareyMSENU/A51.19
25Shaun JacksonM40Altrincham51.40
26Darren HendleyM40U/A51.43
27Josh SpencerMU23Bingley Harriers51.51
28Jo BuckleyW40Bingley Harriers52.11
29Sophie MartinWSENWharfedale52.30
30Samuel ColwillMSENU/A52.33
31Malcolm McMillanMSENBaildon Runners52.46
32Thomas TordoffMSENBingley Harriers53.01
33Andrew SandercockMSENU/A53.23
34Andrew PriceMSENBaildon Runners53.48
35Michael TomanM50Rossendale Harriers53.54
36Ben WatsonM40Baildon Runners53.59
37Simon BlakeMSENU/A54.00
38Ian RussellMSENU/A54.05
39Simon LorimerM50U/A54.14
40Joe HanneyM40Valley Striders AC54.29
41Christopher GloverM50Kirkstall Harriers54.36
42Hinda HardakerW40Keighley & Craven54.57
43Lesley WatsonW40Bingley Harriers54.58
44Allan MunroMSENU/A55.16
45Andy BairdM40Stainland Lions Running Club55.31
46Richard BrookM40Queensbury Running Club55.35
47Lorna HubbardWSENKeighley & Craven55.38
48Bryan ParkinsonM60Bingley Harriers55.40
49Martin FarrarM50Wharfedale55.52
50Shona StoneW40Bingley Harriers55.59
51Geoff SpenceM60Idle AC56.05
52Philip MasonM50Harrogate 56.18
53Adam NodwellMSENU/A56.21
54Paul HicklingM40U/A56.28
55Kevin JaggerM40Stainland Lions Running Club56.33
56Craig PartridgeM40Altrincham56.34
57April CaufieldWSENHalifax Harriers AC56.36
58Jonathan ArcherM40U/A56.39
59Antony WebsterM40U/A56.41
60Les HillM50Dumfries RC56.43
61Paul KellyM60U/A56.58
62Stephen HetheringtonM50Saltaire Striders57.01
63Jonathan GallucciMSENBingley Harriers57.02
64Ged FutterM40Baildon Runners57.39
65Will StewartMSENHalifax Harriers AC57.39
66Jason BeckettM40Bingley Harriers57.47
67Ian ShawM50U/A57.48
68Andy ChallinorM40Fellandale58.08
69Paul DonnellyMSENU/A58.09
70Tony ShepherdM50Wharfedale58.22
71Becky WeightW50Bingley Harriers58.35
72Peter EllertonM70Bingley Harriers58.45
73Karim BouabdellahM40U/A58.50
74David AskewM50Harrogate Harriers59.14
75Chris HudsonM40Kirkstall Harriers59.15
76Nigel ShawM50Baildon Runners1.00.13
77Chris EllisM40U/A1.01.02
78Rachel CullenWSENU/A1.01.14
79Kieren O'BrianM40Kirkstall Harriers1.01.17
80Amy YoungWSENU/A1.01.24
81Louise O'BrianW40Kirkstall Harriers1.02.47
82Richard StrossM50U/A1.03.15
83James McmanusMSENU/A1.03.22
84Edward KealeyMU23U/A1.04.06
85Eleanor BrownWSENBingley Harriers1.04.11
86Jack KirkmanMSENBingley Harriers1.04.13
87Theresa DuckettW40Horsforth Harriers1.04.15
88Jeff HignettM60Rossendale Harriers1.04.42
89Anna McMillanWSENU/A1.04.57
90Natalie MadgettWSENBingley Harriers1.05.05
91Caroline FrancisW50Bingley Harriers1.05.08
92Rlld HammondW50U/A1.05.11
93Nicola PoundsWSENU/A1.05.26
94Scott PrinceMSENU/A1.06.00
95Jordan KeighleyMU23U/A1.06.10
96Brian Sean PerfittM40Eccleshill Road Runners1.06.25
97Paul SessfordM50Keighley & Craven1.06.54
98Paul SpencerM50Bingley Harriers1.07.04
99Joanne HenryWSENBingley Harriers1.07.05
100Ray MooneyM50Stainland Lions Running Club1.07.24
101Chris EveleighMSENU/A1.07.42
102Neil BarrattM50Bingley Harriers1.08.02
103Rob HallM40U/A1.08.22
104Collette SpencerW40Kirkstall Harriers1.08.26
105Chris SheardM40U/A1.08.26
106Emyr ReesM50Bingley Harriers1.08.38
107Lewis ButterfieldMSENU/A1.08.50
108Dave CallaghanM40U/A1.08.51
109Lisa PearsonW40Bingley Harriers1.09.04
110Simon SmithM40Kirkstall Harriers1.10.09
111Joanna BowerWSENU/A1.10.25
112Anne LockwoodW50U/A1.10.30
113Ralph SaundersM50U/A1.11.12
114George KhandolishviliMSENU/A1.11.54
115Lisa DavenportWSENU/A1.11.57
116Sonia DaviesW50U/A1.12.15
117Hawarun HussainW40U/A1.12.57
118Caroline FelceWSENU/A1.13.15
119Alyson GloverW50Kirkstall Harriers1.15.01
120Sarah AndertonW50Baildon Runners1.17.21
121Victoria BridesWSENHorsforth Harriers1.18.00
122Christopher JamiesonM50Esk Valley Fell Club1.18.39
123Tiffany LewisW40Northowram Pumas1.19.06
124Karen MatosW40Northowram Pumas1.21.26
125Rebecca WilsonWSENU/A1.21.44
126Michelle GarbuttWSENBingley Harriers1.23.34
127Len ShepherdM60Idle AC1.24.43
128Shelagh HopkinsonW60Baildon Runners1.33.58
129Erika CrazeWSENU/A1.36.09
130Sarah MurdenWSENU/A1.36.10
131Rachel AmnerW40Baildon Runners1.54.19
132Anastasia LincolnW60Idle AC2.18.50
Back to year index - Top of page