Back to race calendar - Main results

Cuerden Valley Badger Trail Race 2, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire

6th July 2017

   1 40   Richard Howarth      M40 (001/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:25
   2 20   Duncan Anderson      MS  (001/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:42
   3 35   Ciaran Roddy         MS  (002/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:45
   4 75   Karl Hodgson         MS  (003/020) Preston Harriers          00:38:26
   5 34   David Taylor         MS  (004/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:06
   6 104  Stefan Zak           MJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:39:55
   7 81   Paul Gregory         MS  (005/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:27
   8 117  Stuart Nixon         MS  (006/020) [Unattached]              00:41:45
   9 41   Paul Duffell         M40 (002/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:41
  10 48   Scott Monk           MS  (007/020) [Unattached]              00:42:48
  11 109  Marc Potter          M40 (003/015) Riversway Road Runners    00:42:51
  12 71   Robert Kedian        M40 (004/015) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:43:21
  13 30   Catherine Carrdus    F45 (001/012) Lytham St Annes RR        00:43:37
  14 37   Michael Clucas       MS  (008/020) Blackburn Road Runners    00:43:48
  15 85   Steven Kirkham       M40 (005/015) Riversway Road Runners    00:44:35
  16 88   David Lee            MS  (009/020) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:45:22
  17 114  Anna Wade            FS  (001/006) Riversway Road Runners    00:45:30
  18 63   Chris Hall           M45 (001/009) [Unattached]              00:45:47
  19 53   Andrew Hudson        M50 (001/010) Southport Waterloo        00:46:01
  20 42   Debbie Kirkman       F45 (002/012) Northern Masters AC       00:46:14
  21 72   Helen Lawrenson      F45 (003/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:39
  22 50   Ste Addleton         M40 (006/015) Holcombe Harriers         00:46:44
  23 62   Andrew Jenner        MS  (010/020) [Unattached]              00:46:47
  24 44   Sam Lawrence         MS  (011/020) Riversway Road Runners    00:46:48
  25 108  Steve Easton         M40 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:46:55
  26 84   Stephen Lamb         M40 (008/015) Riversway Road Runners    00:47:15
  27 107  Michael Croft        MS  (012/020) [Unattached]              00:47:29
  28 118  Anthony Murphy       M45 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:47:33
  29 80   Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M65 (001/003) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:51
  30 99   Laura Wilkins        F45 (004/012) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:48:00
  31 24   David Worswick       MS  (013/020) [Unattached]              00:48:02
  32 79   Steve White          M50 (002/010) Holcombe Harriers         00:48:13
  33 10   Neil Whatton         MS  (014/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:26
  34 49   Melanie Koth         F40 (001/004) Lytham St Annes RR        00:48:46
  35 89   Ewan Maynard         MS  (015/020) [Unattached]              00:49:52
  36 100  Andy Wilkins         M50 (003/010) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:50:10
  37 78   Andrew Glen          M50 (004/010) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:50:28
  38 57   Ray Taylor           M65 (002/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:34
  39 59   Kieron Carr          M45 (003/009) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:50:54
  40 65   David Barnes         M55 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:04
  41 58   Nicola Johnson       F40 (002/004) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:51:23
  42 102  Jane Godsland        F45 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:51:28
  43 54   Vicki Hudson         F50 (001/007) Southport Waterloo        00:51:30
  44 12   John Wiseman         M50 (005/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:04
  45 9    Ann Cleave           F55 (001/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:17
  46 51   Andy Clement         M45 (004/009) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:36
  47 45   Paul Fairclough      M40 (009/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:54
  48 70   Miranda Clarke       F45 (006/012) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:52:56
  49 52   Jon Bond             M45 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:52:56
  50 13   Richard Crompton     M50 (006/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:58
  51 96   Emma Reynolds        FS  (002/006) Riversway Road Runners    00:53:14
  52 55   Philip Leaver        M60 (001/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:20
  53 16   Pauline Moorcroft    F55 (002/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:33
  54 116  Bill Wakefield       M55 (002/008) Leyland Solers            00:53:34
  55 92   Andy Walsh           MS  (016/020) [Unattached]              00:53:50
  56 38   Berin Jones          M45 (006/009) Holcombe Harriers         00:53:56
  57 64   Paul Doyle           M50 (007/010) Penny Lane Striders       00:54:01
  58 18   Stephen Symons       M50 (008/010) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:54:04
  59 93   Jamie Johnston       M40 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:54:27
  60 33   Richard Field        MS  (017/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:28
  61 91   Aison Parkinson      F50 (002/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:36
  62 28   Lucie Illingworth    F35 (001/005) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:54:42
  63 25   Billy Hargreaves     M70 (001/001) Southport Waterloo        00:54:44
  64 39   Tanya Foley          F45 (007/012) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:54:59
  65 82   Ian Williams         M55 (003/008) [Unattached]              00:55:10
  66 97   Yvonne Johnson       F55 (003/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:36
  67 8    Iain Mitchell        MS  (018/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:42
  68 43   David Young          M65 (003/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:06
  69 83   Janet Farrow         F45 (008/012) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:56:36
  70 19   Kevin Johnson        MS  (019/020) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:57:15
  71 106  Lorraine Thompson    F40 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:57:37
  72 76   Amanda Cutler        F50 (003/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:42
  73 111  Alan Spencer         M55 (004/008) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:58:00
  74 60   Tracey Carr          F50 (004/007) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:58:07
  75 4    Ruth Barker          FS  (003/006) [Unattached]              00:58:52
  76 77   Sue Tonge            F60 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:14
  77 68   Dave Wakefield       M45 (007/009) Preston Harriers          00:59:21
  78 86   Lisa Semley          F50 (005/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:34
  79 66   Onnor Hampson        F45 (009/012) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:59:47
  80 26   Justin Wood          M40 (011/015) [Unattached]              01:00:07
  81 56   Joan Gouldthorpe     F65 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:24
  82 21   Rob Lowther          M40 (012/015) Southport Waterloo        01:00:29
  83 69   Michael Jeffryes     M45 (008/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:34
  84 47   Cathy Karn           F50 (006/007) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:27
  85 7    Gareth Fairey        M40 (013/015) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:37
  86 46   Mohamed Ataya        M45 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:02:08
  87 120  Cindy Magowan        F35 (002/005) [Unattached]              01:02:11
  88 119  Louise Facey         F35 (003/005) Riversway Road Runners    01:02:12
  89 36   Graham Vickers       M55 (005/008) Wesham Road Runners       01:02:15
  90 90   Phil Corris          M60 (002/002) Lancs Constabulary AC     01:02:27
  91 31   Michael Hogarth      M55 (006/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:30
  92 110  Shaun Gill           MS  (020/020) [Unattached]              01:02:40
  93 32   Wayne Hope           M50 (009/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:14
  94 67   Alan Moore           M55 (007/008) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:04:47
  95 61   Shane Collins        M50 (010/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:05:06
  96 74   Jane Taylor          F45 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:05:53
  97 73   Freda Peacock        F60 (002/002) Women on the Run          01:05:56
  98 112  Kathryn Horsley      F45 (011/012) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:06:37
  99 14   Katy Cleece          FS  (004/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:42
 100 103  Carol Greenall       F50 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:07:23
 101 101  Amanda Berry         F55 (004/005) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:40
 102 115  Tacey Alami          F40 (004/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:52
 103 113  Simon Alami          M40 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:07:52
 104 11   Wayne Millard        M40 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:09:00
 105 87   Fiona Bradbury       FS  (005/006) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:09:48
 106 27   Karen Clark          F55 (005/005) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:12
 107 29   Chris Clark          M55 (008/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:12
 108 105  Helen Gregory        F35 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:12:13
 109 15   Ros Crompton         F45 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:12:13
 110 94   Louisa Bolleurs      FS  (006/006) Riversway Road Runners    01:22:14
 111 95   Laura Scarborough    F35 (005/005) Riversway Road Runners    01:22:15
Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited