Back to race calendar - Full results

Cuerden Valley Badger Trail Race 2

6th July 2017

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
16Stefan Zak[Unattached]39.55
 
MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
12Duncan AndersonRed Rose Road Runners37.42
23Ciaran RoddyRed Rose Road Runners37.45
34Karl HodgsonPreston Harriers38.26
45David TaylorWesham Road Runners39.06
57Paul GregoryWesham Road Runners41.27
68Stuart Nixon[Unattached]41.45
710Scott Monk[Unattached]42.48
814Michael ClucasBlackburn Road Runners43.48
916David LeeKnowsley Harriers AC45.22
1023Andrew Jenner[Unattached]46.47
1124Sam LawrenceRiversway Road Runners46.48
1227Michael Croft[Unattached]47.29
1331David Worswick[Unattached]48.02
1433Neil WhattonRed Rose Road Runners48.26
1535Ewan Maynard[Unattached]49.52
1655Andy Walsh[Unattached]53.50
1760Richard FieldRed Rose Road Runners54.28
1867Iain MitchellRed Rose Road Runners55.42
1970Kevin JohnsonChorley Ath. & Tri Club57.15
2092Shaun Gill[Unattached]1-02.40
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Richard HowarthHorwich RMI Harriers36.25
29Paul DuffellRed Rose Road Runners42.41
311Marc PotterRiversway Road Runners42.51
412Robert KedianManchester YMCA Harriers43.21
515Steven KirkhamRiversway Road Runners44.35
622Ste AddletonHolcombe Harriers46.44
725Steve Easton[Unattached]46.55
826Stephen LambRiversway Road Runners47.15
947Paul FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners52.54
1059Jamie Johnston[Unattached]54.27
1180Justin Wood[Unattached]1-00.07
1282Rob LowtherSouthport Waterloo1-00.29
1385Gareth FaireyRed Rose Road Runners1-01.37
14103Simon Alami[Unattached]1-07.52
15104Wayne Millard[Unattached]1-09.00
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
118Chris Hall[Unattached]45.47
228Anthony Murphy[Unattached]47.33
339Kieron CarrKnowsley Harriers AC50.54
446Andy ClementRiversway Road Runners52.36
549Jon Bond[Unattached]52.56
656Berin JonesHolcombe Harriers53.56
777Dave WakefieldPreston Harriers59.21
883Michael JeffryesRed Rose Road Runners1-00.34
986Mohamed Ataya[Unattached]1-02.08
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
119Andrew HudsonSouthport Waterloo46.01
232Steve WhiteHolcombe Harriers48.13
336Andy WilkinsChorley Ath. & Tri Club50.10
437Andrew GlenKnowsley Harriers AC50.28
544John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners52.04
650Richard CromptonRed Rose Road Runners52.58
757Paul DoylePenny Lane Striders54.01
858Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers54.04
993Wayne HopeRed Rose Road Runners1-04.14
1095Shane CollinsRed Rose Road Runners1-05.06
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
140David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers51.04
254Bill WakefieldLeyland Solers53.34
365Ian Williams[Unattached]55.10
473Alan SpencerKnowsley Harriers AC58.00
589Graham VickersWesham Road Runners1-02.15
691Michael HogarthRed Rose Road Runners1-02.30
794Alan MooreKnowsley Harriers AC1-04.47
8107Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-10.12
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
152Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners53.20
290Phil CorrisLancs Constabulary AC1-02.27
 
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
129Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers47.51
238Ray TaylorRed Rose Road Runners50.34
368David YoungWesham Road Runners56.06
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
163Billy HargreavesSouthport Waterloo54.44
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
117Anna WadeRiversway Road Runners45.30
251Emma ReynoldsRiversway Road Runners53.14
375Ruth Barker[Unattached]58.52
499Katy CleeceRed Rose Road Runners1-06.42
5105Fiona BradburyKnowsley Harriers AC1-09.48
6110Louisa BolleursRiversway Road Runners1-22.14
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
162Lucie IllingworthParbold Pink Panthers54.42
287Cindy Magowan[Unattached]1-02.11
388Louise FaceyRiversway Road Runners1-02.12
4108Helen Gregory[Unattached]1-12.13
5111Laura ScarboroughRiversway Road Runners1-22.15
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
134Melanie KothLytham St Annes RR48.46
241Nicola JohnsonParbold Pink Panthers51.23
371Lorraine Thompson[Unattached]57.37
4102Tacey AlamiRed Rose Road Runners1-07.52
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
113Catherine CarrdusLytham St Annes RR43.37
220Debbie KirkmanNorthern Masters AC46.14
321Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners46.39
430Laura WilkinsChorley Ath. & Tri Club48.00
542Jane Godsland[Unattached]51.28
648Miranda ClarkeManchester YMCA Harriers52.56
764Tanya FoleyParbold Pink Panthers54.59
869Janet FarrowParbold Pink Panthers56.36
979Onnor HampsonKnowsley Harriers AC59.47
1096Jane Taylor[Unattached]1-05.53
1198Kathryn HorsleyKnowsley Harriers AC1-06.37
12109Ros Crompton[Unattached]1-12.13
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
143Vicki HudsonSouthport Waterloo51.30
261Aison ParkinsonRed Rose Road Runners54.36
372Amanda CutlerRed Rose Road Runners57.42
474Tracey CarrKnowsley Harriers AC58.07
578Lisa SemleyRed Rose Road Runners59.34
684Cathy KarnRed Rose Road Runners1-01.27
7100Carol Greenall[Unattached]1-07.23
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
145Ann CleaveRed Rose Road Runners52.17
253Pauline MoorcroftRed Rose Road Runners53.33
366Yvonne JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners55.36
4101Amanda BerryRed Rose Road Runners1-07.40
5106Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-10.12
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
176Sue TongeRed Rose Road Runners59.14
297Freda PeacockWomen on the Run1-05.56
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
181Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners1-00.24
 


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 9
 Duncan AndersonCiaran RoddyPaul Duffell
2Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 11, 14, 20
 Marc PotterSteven KirkhamSam Lawrence
3Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 5, 7, 40
 David TaylorPaul GregoryPhilip Leaver
4Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 1, 25, 34
 Richard HowarthRudolf MaciejkowiczDavid Barnes
5Knowsley Harriers AC 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 15, 31, 33
 David LeeAndrew GlenKieron Carr
6Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 18, 27, 43
 Ste AddletonSteve WhiteBerin Jones
7Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 28, 32, 35
 Neil WhattonRay TaylorJohn Wiseman
8Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 121 pts - Positions: 17, 48, 56
 Andrew HudsonBilly HargreavesRob Lowther
9Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 37, 39, 47
 Paul FaircloughRichard CromptonRichard Field
10Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 50, 57, 58
 Iain MitchellMichael JeffryesGareth Fairey
11Red Rose Road Runners 'E'Total = 192 pts - Positions: 62, 64, 66
 Michael HogarthWayne HopeShane Collins

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 10, 13, 14
 Ann CleavePauline MoorcroftAison Parkinson
2Parbold Pink Panthers 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 7, 15, 16
 Nicola JohnsonLucie IllingworthTanya Foley
3Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 2, 12, 29
 Anna WadeEmma ReynoldsLouise Facey
4Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 17, 20, 23
 Yvonne JohnsonAmanda CutlerSue Tonge
5Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 77 pts - Positions: 24, 26, 27
 Lisa SemleyJoan GouldthorpeCathy Karn
6Knowsley Harriers AC 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 21, 25, 32
 Tracey CarrOnnor HampsonKathryn Horsley
7Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 33, 35, 36
 Katy CleeceAmanda BerryTacey Alami

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 120
 
Unattached entrants : 29Male : 20Female : 9
Attached entrants : 91Male : 55Female : 36
 
Total finishers : 111
 
Unattached finishers : 27Male : 19Female : 8
Attached finishers : 84Male : 50Female : 34
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 21Senior female - 7
 M40 - 17M45 - 10M50 - 10M55 - 9F35 - 5F40 - 4F45 - 12F50 - 8F55 - 6
M60 - 3M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 20Senior female - 6
 M40 - 15M45 - 9M50 - 10M55 - 8F35 - 5F40 - 4F45 - 12F50 - 7F55 - 5
M60 - 2M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page