Back to race calendar - Main results

Astley Park Trail Senior Race 3, Chorley, Lancashire

5th July 2017

   1 530  Anthony Valentine    M40 (001/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:24:21
   2 367  Julian Goudge        M40 (002/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:25:34
   3 555  Simon Dally          M40 (003/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:26:12
   4 550  Chris Grayson        M40 (004/029) Kerry Crusaders           00:26:23
   5 299  Jordan Swift         MS  (001/016) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:26:25
   6 537  James Hilton         MS  (002/016) Wigan Phoenix             00:26:28
   7 543  Dominic Raby         M40 (005/029) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:26:46
   8 571  Paul Muller          M60 (001/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:26:57
   9 338  David Watson         M40 (006/029) Preston Harriers          00:27:00
  10 563  David Parkinson      M50 (001/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:27:27
  11 456  Luke Barrow          MS  (003/016) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:27:51
  12 485  Matt Simpson         MS  (004/016) Blackburn Road Runners    00:28:18
  13 287  Chris Burton         MS  (005/016) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:28:39
  14 572  Stephen Williams     M60 (002/009) Northern Masters AC       00:28:47
  15 378  Tim Johnstone        M40 (007/029) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:28:52
  16 331  Jon Linford          MJ  (001/002) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:29:00
  17 364  Gareth Taylor        MS  (006/016) Darwen Dashers            00:29:03
  18 365  Tom Belcher          MS  (007/016) [Unattached]              00:29:23
  19 451  William Guest        MS  (008/016) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:29:52
  20 554  Michael Clucas       MS  (009/016) Blackburn Road Runners    00:29:56
  21 346  Lewis Watmough       MS  (010/016) [Unattached]              00:30:01
  22 398  Paul Wareing         M50 (002/020) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:30:17
  23 520  Jason Blagden        M40 (008/029) Wesham Road Runners       00:30:29
  24 534  Paul Downham         M40 (009/029) [Unattached]              00:30:32
  25 536  Oliver Goldthorp     MJ  (002/002) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:30:36
  26 297  Jamie Dowdall        M40 (010/029) Darwen Dashers            00:30:37
  27 302  Dylan Grindley       MS  (011/016) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:30:47
  28 290  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (001/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:30:52
  29 279  Michael Goodliffe    M40 (011/029) Blackburn Road Runners    00:30:53
  30 566  Laurence Keighley    M40 (012/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:30:57
  31 269  Janine Needham       F40 (002/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:31:00
  32 257  Roy Tomlinson        M50 (003/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:31:03
  33 527  Charles Colby        M40 (013/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:31:07
  34 559  Mark Bond            MS  (012/016) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:31:12
  35 557  Tom Holmes           MS  (013/016) [Unattached]              00:31:17
  36 260  Graham Tracey        M40 (014/029) Vegetarian Cycling & AC   00:31:21
  37 347  Debbie Proctor       F40 (003/009) [Unattached]              00:31:23
  38 523  Stuart Topping       M40 (015/029) Wesham Road Runners       00:31:26
  39 548  Dave Kershaw         M60 (003/009) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:31:36
  40 286  Mark Midgley         M50 (004/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:31:53
  41 524  Bethany Reid         FJ  (001/002) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:31:54
  42 521  Mark Renshall        M40 (016/029) Wesham Road Runners       00:31:56
  43 551  Stewart Jones        M50 (005/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:16
  44 526  Eddy Gaskill         M40 (017/029) [Unattached]              00:32:51
  45 535  Michael Angland      M40 (018/029) Blackburn Harriers        00:32:53
  46 281  Andrew Crook         M50 (006/020) [Unattached]              00:33:07
  47 321  Sarah Sherratt       F40 (004/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:33:19
  48 272  Isaline Kneale       F50 (001/016) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:26
  49 546  Kelly Anne Towns     F40 (005/009) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:33:29
  50 262  Steven Bate          M40 (019/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:52
  51 374  Dave Smith           M50 (007/020) TheEnduranceStore.com     00:34:02
  52 308  L Nelson-Verrechia   FS  (001/006) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:34:04
  53 394  Andrew Nightingale   M40 (020/029) Wigan Phoenix             00:34:07
  54 567  Mark Ormrod          MS  (014/016) [Unattached]              00:34:12
  55 306  Ian Wharton          M50 (008/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:34:35
  56 531  Mark Haggart         M50 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:35:06
  57 518  Sam Barrett          MS  (015/016) [Unattached]              00:35:15
  58 558  Jane Bowles          F50 (002/016) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:35:23
  59 552  Stephen Browne       M50 (010/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:35:26
  60 565  David Atkinson       M50 (011/020) Northern Masters AC       00:35:29
  61 533  Derek Coop           M50 (012/020) Astley & Tyldesley RC     00:35:31
  62 532  Anneke Crosby        F50 (003/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:35:35
  63 512  Steve Robinson       M60 (004/009) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:35:36
  64 568  Katy Thompson        F40 (006/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:49
  65 564  Phil Hayes           M40 (021/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:35:52
  66 549  Mark Lord            M40 (022/029) [Unattached]              00:35:58
  67 381  Gordon Stone         M60 (005/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:35
  68 334  Shane Cliffe         M50 (013/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:36:36
  69 274  Mark Hall            M40 (023/029) [Unattached]              00:36:40
  70 406  Jane Mathewman       FS  (002/006) Blackburn Road Runners    00:36:54
  71 528  Angela Colby         F40 (007/009) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:37:01
  72 280  Adrian Fitch         M50 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:37:11
  73 570  Tony Boyle           M60 (006/009) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:37:17
  74 268  John Simpkin         M50 (015/020) Fylde Coast Runners       00:37:22
  75 525  Andy Lord            M50 (016/020) Marple Runners            00:37:25
  76 285  Emily Ingham         FJ  (002/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:37
  77 256  Michelle Tomlinson   F50 (004/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:37:46
  78 542  Barry Skelton        M40 (024/029) Blackburn Road Runners    00:38:06
  79 541  Steve Wilde          M60 (007/009) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:38:19
  80 560  Sue Austin           F50 (005/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:38:35
  81 539  Colin Denney         M50 (017/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:38:45
  82 529  Anees Shaikh         M50 (018/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:23
  83 264  John Barr            M60 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:39:37
  84 267  Zoe Simpkin          F40 (008/009) Fylde Coast Runners       00:39:50
  85 266  Craig Tessyman       MS  (016/016) Fylde Coast Runners       00:39:51
  86 562  Sue Tonge            F60 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:33
  87 556  Jenna Bannon         FS  (003/006) [Unattached]              00:40:35
  88 553  John Clucas          M50 (019/020) Blackburn Road Runners    00:40:40
  89 509  Johanna Lund         FS  (004/006) [Unattached]              00:40:46
  90 547  Jan Barrow           F50 (006/016) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:41:11
  91 514  Steve Burgess        M50 (020/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:31
  92 355  Alison Mercer        F50 (007/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:40
  93 276  Catherine Leather    FS  (005/006) St Helens & Sutton        00:41:48
  94 275  Clinton Halsall      M40 (025/029) [Unattached]              00:41:49
  95 408  Ashley Weir          M40 (026/029) Blackburn Road Runners    00:42:04
  96 538  Janine Denney        F50 (008/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:10
  97 314  Carl Prince          M40 (027/029) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:42:27
  98 569  Cathy Karn           F50 (009/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:39
  99 385  Kenny Goodliffe      M40 (028/029) [Unattached]              00:42:46
 100 407  Joanne Weir          F40 (009/009) Blackburn Road Runners    00:42:49
 101 393  Chris Nightingale    M40 (029/029) Wigan Phoenix             00:43:40
 102 545  Victoria Birkett     FS  (006/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:20
 103 544  Carole Birkett       F50 (010/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:26
 104 396  Allison Cain         F50 (011/016) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:45:54
 105 561  Mary Conway          F50 (012/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:12
 106 335  Sally Cape           F50 (013/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:25
 107 383  Ian Goodliffe        M60 (009/009) [Unattached]              00:47:54
 108 522  Karen Livesey        F50 (014/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:51:56
 109 513  Christine Burgess    F50 (015/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:20
 110 515  Jackie Routledge     F50 (016/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:53
 111 540  Edward Murray        M70 (001/001) Chorley Ath. & Tri Club   00:54:11
Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited