Back to race calendar - Full results

Astley Park Trail Senior Race 3

5th July 2017

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
116Jon LinfordChorley Ath. & Tri Club29.00
225Oliver GoldthorpChorley Ath. & Tri Club30.36
 
MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
15Jordan SwiftChorley Ath. & Tri Club26.25
26James HiltonWigan Phoenix26.28
311Luke BarrowChorley Ath. & Tri Club27.51
412Matt SimpsonBlackburn Road Runners28.18
513Chris BurtonWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC28.39
617Gareth TaylorDarwen Dashers29.03
718Tom Belcher[Unattached]29.23
819William GuestChorley Ath. & Tri Club29.52
920Michael ClucasBlackburn Road Runners29.56
1021Lewis Watmough[Unattached]30.01
1127Dylan GrindleyChorley Ath. & Tri Club30.47
1234Mark BondChorley Ath. & Tri Club31.12
1335Tom Holmes[Unattached]31.17
1454Mark Ormrod[Unattached]34.12
1557Sam Barrett[Unattached]35.15
1685Craig TessymanFylde Coast Runners39.51
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Anthony ValentineBolton United Harriers24.21
22Julian GoudgeHorwich RMI Harriers25.34
33Simon DallyBolton United Harriers26.12
44Chris GraysonKerry Crusaders26.23
57Dominic RabyChorley Ath. & Tri Club26.46
69David WatsonPreston Harriers27.00
715Tim JohnstoneChorley Ath. & Tri Club28.52
823Jason BlagdenWesham Road Runners30.29
924Paul Downham[Unattached]30.32
1026Jamie DowdallDarwen Dashers30.37
1129Michael GoodliffeBlackburn Road Runners30.53
1230Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners30.57
1333Charles ColbyThornton Cleveleys RC31.07
1436Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC31.21
1538Stuart ToppingWesham Road Runners31.26
1642Mark RenshallWesham Road Runners31.56
1744Eddy Gaskill[Unattached]32.51
1845Michael AnglandBlackburn Harriers32.53
1950Steven BateBurnden Road Runners33.52
2053Andrew NightingaleWigan Phoenix34.07
2165Phil HayesThornton Cleveleys RC35.52
2266Mark Lord[Unattached]35.58
2369Mark Hall[Unattached]36.40
2478Barry SkeltonBlackburn Road Runners38.06
2594Clinton Halsall[Unattached]41.49
2695Ashley WeirBlackburn Road Runners42.04
2797Carl PrinceChorley Ath. & Tri Club42.27
2899Kenny Goodliffe[Unattached]42.46
29101Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix43.40
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
110David ParkinsonRed Rose Road Runners27.27
222Paul WareingChorley Ath. & Tri Club30.17
332Roy TomlinsonThornton Cleveleys RC31.03
440Mark MidgleyRed Rose Road Runners31.53
543Stewart JonesBurnden Road Runners32.16
646Andrew Crook[Unattached]33.07
751Dave SmithTheEnduranceStore.com34.02
855Ian WhartonRed Rose Road Runners34.35
956Mark Haggart[Unattached]35.06
1059Stephen BrowneWesham Road Runners35.26
1160David AtkinsonNorthern Masters AC35.29
1261Derek CoopAstley & Tyldesley RC35.31
1368Shane CliffeRed Rose Road Runners36.36
1472Adrian Fitch[Unattached]37.11
1574John SimpkinFylde Coast Runners37.22
1675Andy LordMarple Runners37.25
1781Colin DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC38.45
1882Anees ShaikhRed Rose Road Runners39.23
1988John ClucasBlackburn Road Runners40.40
2091Steve BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC41.31
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
18Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers26.57
214Stephen WilliamsNorthern Masters AC28.47
339Dave KershawChorley Ath. & Tri Club31.36
463Steve RobinsonThornton Cleveleys RC35.36
567Gordon StoneHorwich RMI Harriers36.35
673Tony BoyleWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC37.17
779Steve WildeChorley Ath. & Tri Club38.19
883John Barr[Unattached]39.37
9107Ian Goodliffe[Unattached]47.54
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1111Edward MurrayChorley Ath. & Tri Club54.11
 
FEMALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
141Bethany ReidChorley Ath. & Tri Club31.54
276Emily InghamRed Rose Road Runners37.37
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
152L Nelson-VerrechiaChorley Ath. & Tri Club34.04
270Jane MathewmanBlackburn Road Runners36.54
387Jenna Bannon[Unattached]40.35
489Johanna Lund[Unattached]40.46
593Catherine LeatherSt Helens & Sutton41.48
6102Victoria BirkettWesham Road Runners44.20
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
128Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners30.52
231Janine NeedhamRed Rose Road Runners31.00
337Debbie Proctor[Unattached]31.23
447Sarah SherrattWesham Road Runners33.19
549Kelly Anne TownsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC33.29
664Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners35.49
771Angela ColbyThornton Cleveleys RC37.01
884Zoe SimpkinFylde Coast Runners39.50
9100Joanne WeirBlackburn Road Runners42.49
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
148Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners33.26
258Jane BowlesChorley Ath. & Tri Club35.23
362Anneke CrosbyRed Rose Road Runners35.35
477Michelle TomlinsonThornton Cleveleys RC37.46
580Sue AustinRed Rose Road Runners38.35
690Jan BarrowChorley Ath. & Tri Club41.11
792Alison MercerRed Rose Road Runners41.40
896Janine DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC42.10
998Cathy KarnRed Rose Road Runners42.39
10103Carole BirkettWesham Road Runners44.26
11104Allison CainChorley Ath. & Tri Club45.54
12105Mary ConwayRed Rose Road Runners46.12
13106Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners46.25
14108Karen LiveseyThornton Cleveleys RC51.56
15109Christine BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC52.20
16110Jackie RoutledgeThornton Cleveleys RC52.53
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
186Sue TongeRed Rose Road Runners40.33
 

Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page