Back to race calendar
Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

Astley Park Trail Senior Race Series, Chorley, Lancashire

as at 5th July 2017

IF YOU WISH TO COMPETE IN THE SERIES, BUT ENTER INDIVIDUAL RACES, YOU SHOULD OBTAIN A REPLACEMENT FOR YOUR NUMBER FROM YOUR *FIRST* RACE. PLEASE SEE ME AT THE NEXT RACE.

IF YOU DON'T RUN IN THE SAME NUMBER I CAN'T GUARANTEE THAT YOUR FINAL RACE WILL COUNT IN THE SERIES!!


Open Male results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1=Julian GoudgeM40Horwich RMI Harriers132---3
1=Anthony ValentineM40Bolton United Harriers---21---3
3Kian DavisMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club34------7
4Jordan SwiftMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club1375---12
5Paul MullerM60Horwich RMI Harriers---88---16
6David WatsonM40Preston Harriers999---18
7James HiltonMSWigan Phoenix14---6---20
8=Chris BurtonMSWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC8---13---21
8=George NorrisMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club156------21
8=David ParkinsonM50Red Rose Road Runners111210---21
11Gary BarnettM50Wesham Road Runners1210------22
12Jonathan PyeMSClayton le Moors Harriers1013------23
13Matt SimpsonMSBlackburn Road Runners---1512---27
14=Tim JohnstoneM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club252015---35
14=Luke BarrowMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club---2411---35
16=Tom BelcherMSUnattached372218---40
16=Gareth TaylorMSDarwen Dashers242317---40
18Warren MoorfieldM40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC2318------41
19Ian LeighM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2619------45
20=Chris LaneM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1927------46
20=Jon LinfordMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club343016---46
22Karl TuzioM50Wigan Phoenix3021------51
23William GuestMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club---3719---56
24Paul WareingM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club413522---57
25Jamie DowdallM40Darwen Dashers333626---59
26Lewis WatmoughMSUnattached453921---60
27Paul DownhamM40Unattached---3824---62
28Martin HughesM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3532------67
29Dylan GrindleyMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club47---27---74
30Warren CrookM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4629------75
31Simon DenyeM40Wesham Road Runners4931------80
32Mark MidgleyM50Red Rose Road Runners44---37---81
33Nick GkikasMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club4244------86
34Graham TraceyM40Vegetarian Cycling & AC575334---87
35Michael GoodliffeM40Blackburn Road Runners619128---89
36Steven BateM40Burnden Road Runners645243---95
37Mark BondMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club666832---98
38Dave SmithM50TheEnduranceStore.com705844---102
39Philip DavidsonM50Red Rose Road Runners5846------104
40Ian WhartonM50Red Rose Road Runners675947---106
41Mark OrmrodMSUnattached696146---107
42=Adrian FitchM50Unattached685059---109
42=Andrew NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix726445---109
44David TolsonM60Red Rose Road Runners5456------110
45Brian MatthewsM60Unattached5655------111
46=Andrew CrookM50Unattached71---42---113
46=Steve PoxonM50Red Rose Road Runners5954------113
48Mark HaggartM50Unattached816948---117
49Clinton HalsallM40Unattached734771---118
50Paul ArpinoMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club6257------119
51Martin MellingM50Wigan Phoenix6063------123
52=Gordon StoneM60Horwich RMI Harriers748156---130
52=Shane CliffeM50Red Rose Road Runners797357---130
52=Stephen BrowneM50Wesham Road Runners80---50---130
55Mark HallM40Unattached757858---133
56Mark LordM40Trawden AC928055---135
57Steven WildeM60Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---8264---146
58John SimpkinM50Fylde Coast Runners968761---148
59Tony HartM40Fylde Coast Runners8372------155
60Simon MorrisM40Red Rose Road Runners8571------156
61Tim WatersM50Wigan Phoenix8275------157
62=John BarrM60Unattached95---67---162
62=Craig TessymanMSFylde Coast Runners949468---162
64Kenny GoodliffeM40Unattached989074---164
65=Ashley WeirM40Blackburn Road Runners---9372---165
65=Carl PrinceM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club979273---165
67Chris NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix1009575---170
68Richard FieldMSRed Rose Road Runners8886------174
69Ian GoodliffeM60Unattached10210076---176
70Edward MurrayM70Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---10177---178
71David MorrisM50Blackburn Harriers9997------196

Male Junior results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Kian DavisMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club12------3
2Jon LinfordMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club341---4
3George NorrisMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club23------5

Male Vet 40 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Anthony ValentineM40Bolton United Harriers---11---2
2Julian GoudgeM40Horwich RMI Harriers122---3
3David WatsonM40Preston Harriers336---6
4Chris LaneM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club49------13
5Warren MoorfieldM40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC86------14
6Tim JohnstoneM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club987---15
7Ian LeighM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club107------17
8=Paul DownhamM40Unattached---149---23
8=Jamie DowdallM40Darwen Dashers141310---23
10Martin HughesM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1511------26
11Simon DenyeM40Wesham Road Runners2010------30
12Graham TraceyM40Vegetarian Cycling & AC232014---34
13Michael GoodliffeM40Blackburn Road Runners243011---35
14Steven BateM40Burnden Road Runners251919---38
15=Andrew NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix262120---41
15=Clinton HalsallM40Unattached271625---41
17=Mark HallM40Unattached282623---49
17=Mark LordM40Trawden AC362722---49
19Tony HartM40Fylde Coast Runners3024------54
20Simon MorrisM40Red Rose Road Runners3223------55
21Kenny GoodliffeM40Unattached392928---57
22=Ashley WeirM40Blackburn Road Runners---3226---58
22=Carl PrinceM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club383127---58
24Chris NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix403329---62

Male Vet 50 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1David ParkinsonM50Red Rose Road Runners121---2
2Gary BarnettM50Wesham Road Runners21------3
3=Paul WareingM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club672---8
3=Karl TuzioM50Wigan Phoenix44------8
5Mark MidgleyM50Red Rose Road Runners8---4---12
6Warren CrookM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club96------15
7=Philip DavidsonM50Red Rose Road Runners1110------21
7=Dave SmithM50TheEnduranceStore.com17147---21
9Ian WhartonM50Red Rose Road Runners15158---23
10Andrew CrookM50Unattached18---6---24
11=Adrian FitchM50Unattached161114---25
11=Steve PoxonM50Red Rose Road Runners1213------25
13Mark HaggartM50Unattached22209---29
14=Stephen BrowneM50Wesham Road Runners21---10---31
14=Martin MellingM50Wigan Phoenix1318------31
16Shane CliffeM50Red Rose Road Runners202213---33
17John SimpkinM50Fylde Coast Runners242815---39
18Tim WatersM50Wigan Phoenix2324------47
19David MorrisM50Blackburn Harriers2530------55

Male Vet 60 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Paul MullerM60Horwich RMI Harriers---11---2
2=Brian MatthewsM60Unattached23------5
2=David TolsonM60Red Rose Road Runners14------5
4Gordon StoneM60Horwich RMI Harriers355---8
5=Steven WildeM60Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---67---13
5=John BarrM60Unattached5---8---13
7Ian GoodliffeM60Unattached779---14

Male Vet 70 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Edward MurrayM70Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---21---3

Open Female results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Helen LawrensonF40Wesham Road Runners241---3
2Janine NeedhamF40Red Rose Road Runners552---7
3Nina PilkingtonFSWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC62------8
4Debbie ProctorF40Unattached763---9
5Isaline KnealeF50Burnden Road Runners8---6---14
6=Sarah SherrattF40Wesham Road Runners10---5---15
6=Bethany ReidFJChorley Ath. & Tri Club---114---15
8Karen MoorfieldFSWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC117------18
9L Nelson-VerrechiaFSChorley Ath. & Tri Club12158---20
10Caroline RasburnF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC1310------23
11Shirley StaveleyF50Burnden Road Runners159------24
12=Katy ThompsonF40Burnden Road Runners18---11---29
12=Jane BowlesF50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club20---9---29
14Jane MathewmanFSBlackburn Road Runners---2112---33
15Emily InghamFJRed Rose Road Runners292214---36
16=Shona TaylorF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC2417------41
16=Linda LeylandF50Northern Masters AC2318------41
18Corinne AinscoughF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2716------43
19Zoe SimpkinF40Fylde Coast Runners313617---48
20Sue AustinF50Red Rose Road Runners---3316---49
21Alison MercerF50Red Rose Road Runners353222---54
22Catherine LeatherFSSt Helens & Sutton393423---57
23Judi InghamF40Red Rose Road Runners3330------63
24Joanne WeirF40Blackburn Road Runners---3926---65
25Allison CainF50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club424429---71
26Sally CapeF50Red Rose Road Runners414331---72

Female Junior results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Bethany ReidFJChorley Ath. & Tri Club---11---2
2Emily InghamFJRed Rose Road Runners122---3

Female Vet 40 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Helen LawrensonF40Wesham Road Runners121---2
2Janine NeedhamF40Red Rose Road Runners332---5
3Debbie ProctorF40Unattached443---7
4Sarah SherrattF40Wesham Road Runners5---4---9
5Katy ThompsonF40Burnden Road Runners7---6---13
6Corinne AinscoughF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club117------18
7Zoe SimpkinF40Fylde Coast Runners13148---21
8Joanne WeirF40Blackburn Road Runners---169---25
9Judi InghamF40Red Rose Road Runners1412------26

Female Vet 50 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Isaline KnealeF50Burnden Road Runners2---1---3
2=Caroline RasburnF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC32------5
2=Shirley StaveleyF50Burnden Road Runners41------5
4Jane BowlesF50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club6---2---8
5=Linda LeylandF50Northern Masters AC74------11
5=Shona TaylorF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC83------11
7Sue AustinF50Red Rose Road Runners---75---12
8Alison MercerF50Red Rose Road Runners967---13
9=Allison CainF50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club131111---22
9=Sally CapeF50Red Rose Road Runners121013---22

Female Vet 60 results
No completed series in this category