Back to race calendar
Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

Astley Park Trail Senior Race Series, Chorley, Lancashire

as at 7th June 2017

PLEASE NOTE THIS IS SHOWN FOR TEST PURPOSES ONLY!!VERSION 2 - I HAVE TRIED TO FIX SOME OF THE DUPLICATES!
SOME OF YOU HAVE RUN IN TWO DIFFERENT RACE NUMBERS SO MAY NOT BE SHOWN CORRECTLY IN THE SERIES RESULTS AS THE SERIES IS BASED ON RACE NUMBERS.
IF YOU WISH TO COMPETE IN THE SERIES, BUT ENTER INDIVIDUAL RACES, YOU WILL NEED TO OBTAIN A REPLACEMENT FOR YOUR NUMBER FROM YOUR *FIRST* RACE,
AS **THE SERIES IS BASED ON YOUR RACE NUMBERS**, NOT YOUR NAMES. PLEASE SEE ME AT RACES 3 AND 4 IF YOU NEED TO DO THIS, SO I CAN ADVISE YOU.
Open Male results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Nathan TownsendMJTrafford AC---1------1
1=Julian GoudgeM40Horwich RMI Harriers13------1
3=Andrew KaufmanMSWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC2---------2
3=Anthony ValentineM40Bolton United Harriers---2------2
5Kian DavisMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club34------3
6Richard SmithMSLeigh Harriers & AC4---------4
7=David TaylorMSWesham Road Runners---5------5
7=Joe WallerMSRossendale Harriers5---------5
9=George NorrisMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club156------6
9=John HorrocksMSBlackburn Harriers6---------6
11=John MorrisseyM40Wigan Phoenix7---------7
11=Jordan SwiftMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club137------7
13=Chris BurtonMSWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC8---------8
13=Paul MullerM60Horwich RMI Harriers---8------8
15David WatsonM40Preston Harriers99------9
16=Jonathan PyeMSClayton le Moors Harriers1013------10
16=Gary BarnettM50Wesham Road Runners1210------10
18=David ParkinsonM50Red Rose Road Runners1112------11
18=Chris WardMSChorlton Runners---11------11
20=Lee BarlowM40Wesham Road Runners---14------14
20=James HiltonMSWigan Phoenix14---------14
22Matt SimpsonMSBlackburn Road Runners---15------15
23=James JordanMSHorwich RMI Harriers16---------16
23=Phil IddonM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---16------16
25=Lee PartingtonMSWigan Phoenix17---------17
25=Mark LeeM50Preston Harriers---17------17
27=Warren MoorfieldM40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC2318------18
27=Michael HancockMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club18---------18
29=Chris LaneM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1927------19
29=Ian LeighM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2619------19
31=Tim JohnstoneM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2520------20
31=Paul BryersM40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC20---------20
33=Karl TuzioM50Wigan Phoenix3021------21
33=Paul WeallM40Wigan Phoenix21---------21
35=Tom BelcherMSUnattached3722------22
35=Darran JacksonM40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC22---------22
37Gareth TaylorMSDarwen Dashers2423------23
38Luke BarrowMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club---24------24
39Keith ThomasM60Burnden Road Runners---25------25
40Wesley RobertsMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club---26------26
41Paul BoardmanM50Unattached27---------27
42=Gary CorcoranM40Red Rose Road Runners28---------28
42=Stuart CannM50Red Rose Road Runners---28------28
44=Phil DarbyshireM40Wigan Phoenix29---------29
44=Warren CrookM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4629------29
46Jon LinfordMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club3430------30
47=Barry WheelerMSRed Rose Road Runners31---------31
47=Simon DenyeM40Wesham Road Runners4931------31
49=Martin HughesM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3532------32
49=John WorthingtonM40Wigan Phoenix32---------32
51=Jason RippingaleM40Blackburn Road Runners---33------33
51=Jamie DowdallM40Darwen Dashers3336------33
53Kelvin SoleMSBlackburn Road Runners---34------34
54Paul WareingM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4135------35
55Keith RoscoeM40Wigan Phoenix36---------36
56William GuestMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club---37------37
57=Tony HollandM40Wigan Phoenix38---------38
57=Paul DownhamM40Unattached---38------38
59=Lewis WatmoughMSUnattached4539------39
59=Jonny BrumilonM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club39---------39
61=Frank NightingaleM50Red Rose Road Runners40---------40
61=David MoynihanM50Clayton le Moors Harriers---40------40
63Ben DonoghueMSRed Rose Road Runners---41------41
64=Mike AisbittM40Skelmersdale Boundary Har---42------42
64=Nick GkikasMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club4244------42
66=David CollinsM50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC43---------43
66=Glynn WilliamsM50Salford Harriers & AC---43------43
68Mark MidgleyM50Red Rose Road Runners44---------44
69Thomas BoltonMJBlackburn Road Runners---45------45
70Philip DavidsonM50Red Rose Road Runners5846------46
71=Clinton HalsallM40Unattached7347------47
71=Dylan GrindleyMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club47---------47
73=Phil WaterworthM40Wigan Phoenix48---------48
73=Adrian PilkingtonM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---48------48
75Darran BowlesM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---49------49
76=Michael WaddingtonM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club50---------50
76=Adrian FitchM50Unattached6850------50
78=John HannanM50Blackburn Road Runners---51------51
78=Alan SpencerM50Knowsley Harriers AC51---------51
80=Steven BateM40Burnden Road Runners6452------52
80=Daniel GreesonMSUnattached52---------52
82=David NavisMSSt Helens Striders53---------53
82=Graham TraceyM40Vegetarian Cycling & AC5753------53
84=David TolsonM60Red Rose Road Runners5456------54
84=Steve PoxonM50Red Rose Road Runners5954------54
86=Brian MatthewsM60Unattached5655------55
86=Paul BassM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club55---------55
88Paul ArpinoMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club6257------57
89Dave SmithM50TheEnduranceStore.com7058------58
90Ian WhartonM50Red Rose Road Runners6759------59
91=John EdgeM50Burnden Road Runners---60------60
91=Martin MellingM50Wigan Phoenix60---------60
93=Mark OrmrodMSUnattached6961------61
93=Michael GoodliffeM40Blackburn Road Runners6191------61
95Dave MaudsleyM50Red Rose Road Runners---62------62
96=Martin MellingM50Unattached---63------63
96=Paul BlakemoreMSWigan Phoenix63---------63
98Andrew NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix7264------64
99=Richard BrunellMSUnattached---65------65
99=Mark WolfendenM50Radcliffe AC65---------65
101=Andrew WilkinsM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---66------66
101=Mark BondMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club6668------66
103Trevor JowettM40Blackburn Road Runners---67------67
104Mark HaggartM50Unattached8169------69
105Mark GlaisterM50Skelmersdale Boundary Har---70------70
106=Simon MorrisM40Red Rose Road Runners8571------71
106=Andrew CrookM50Unattached71---------71
108Tony HartM40Fylde Coast Runners8372------72
109Shane CliffeM50Red Rose Road Runners7973------73
110=David BarnesM50Horwich RMI Harriers---74------74
110=Gordon StoneM60Horwich RMI Harriers7481------74
112=Tim WatersM50Wigan Phoenix8275------75
112=Mark HallM40Unattached7578------75
114=Gary TaylorM50Darwen Dashers---76------76
114=Lee LawrensonMSRed Rose Road Runners76---------76
116=John WisemanM50Red Rose Road Runners77---------77
116=Steve TaylorM40Red Rose Road Runners---77------77
118Kieron CarrM40Knowsley Harriers AC78---------78
119Dave ShortM50Blackburn Road Runners---79------79
120=Mark LordM40Trawden AC9280------80
120=Stephen BrowneM50Wesham Road Runners80---------80
122Steven WildeM60Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---82------82
123Billy HargreavesM70Southport Waterloo---83------83
124=Wayne SharplesM40Red Rose Road Runners84---------84
124=Chris WardM50Blackburn Road Runners---84------84
126Stephen WorbeyM40Unattached---85------85
127=Paul BuckleyM40Wigan Phoenix86---------86
127=Richard FieldMSRed Rose Road Runners8886------86
129=John SimpkinM50Fylde Coast Runners9687------87
129=Phil ChristopherMSWigan Phoenix87---------87
131Mike O'BrienM50Manchester YMCA Harriers---88------88
132=Anthony HarveyMSBlackburn Road Runners---89------89
132=Anthony ValentineM40Leigh Harriers & AC89---------89
134=Alan TaylorM40Wesham Road Runners90---------90
134=Kenny GoodliffeM40Unattached9890------90
136Vincent RobinsonM60Wigan Phoenix91---------91
137Carl PrinceM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club9792------92
138=John GrimshawM40Bolton United Harriers93---------93
138=Ashley WeirM40Blackburn Road Runners---93------93
140Craig TessymanMSFylde Coast Runners9494------94
141=Chris NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix10095------95
141=John BarrM60Unattached95---------95
143Martin FoleyM40Red Rose Road Runners---96------96
144David MorrisM50Blackburn Harriers9997------97
145Frank ShortMSUnattached---98------98
146Lloyd BrownM40Unattached---99------99
147Ian GoodliffeM60Unattached102100------100
148=E. MurrayM70Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---101------101
148=John ThompsonM60Chorley Ath. & Tri Club101---------101

Male Junior results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Nathan TownsendMJTrafford AC---1------1
1=Kian DavisMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club12------1
3George NorrisMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club23------2
4Jon LinfordMJChorley Ath. & Tri Club34------3
5Thomas BoltonMJBlackburn Road Runners---5------5

Male Vet 40 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Anthony ValentineM40Bolton United Harriers---1------1
1=Julian GoudgeM40Horwich RMI Harriers12------1
3John MorrisseyM40Wigan Phoenix2---------2
4David WatsonM40Preston Harriers33------3
5=Chris LaneM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club49------4
5=Lee BarlowM40Wesham Road Runners---4------4
7=Phil IddonM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---5------5
7=Paul BryersM40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC5---------5
9=Paul WeallM40Wigan Phoenix6---------6
9=Warren MoorfieldM40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC86------6
11=Ian LeighM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club107------7
11=Darran JacksonM40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC7---------7
13Tim JohnstoneM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club98------8
14Simon DenyeM40Wesham Road Runners2010------10
15=Martin HughesM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1511------11
15=Gary CorcoranM40Red Rose Road Runners11---------11
17=Jason RippingaleM40Blackburn Road Runners---12------12
17=Phil DarbyshireM40Wigan Phoenix12---------12
19=Jamie DowdallM40Darwen Dashers1413------13
19=John WorthingtonM40Wigan Phoenix13---------13
21Paul DownhamM40Unattached---14------14
22Mike AisbittM40Skelmersdale Boundary Har---15------15
23=Clinton HalsallM40Unattached2716------16
23=Keith RoscoeM40Wigan Phoenix16---------16
25=Tony HollandM40Wigan Phoenix17---------17
25=Adrian PilkingtonM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---17------17
27=Darran BowlesM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---18------18
27=Jonny BrumilonM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club18---------18
29=Steven BateM40Burnden Road Runners2519------19
29=Phil WaterworthM40Wigan Phoenix19---------19
31Graham TraceyM40Vegetarian Cycling & AC2320------20
32=Michael WaddingtonM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club21---------21
32=Andrew NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix2621------21
34=Paul BassM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club22---------22
34=Trevor JowettM40Blackburn Road Runners---22------22
36Simon MorrisM40Red Rose Road Runners3223------23
37=Michael GoodliffeM40Blackburn Road Runners2430------24
37=Tony HartM40Fylde Coast Runners3024------24
39Steve TaylorM40Red Rose Road Runners---25------25
40Mark HallM40Unattached2826------26
41Mark LordM40Trawden AC3627------27
42Stephen WorbeyM40Unattached---28------28
43=Kenny GoodliffeM40Unattached3929------29
43=Kieron CarrM40Knowsley Harriers AC29---------29
45=Carl PrinceM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3831------31
45=Wayne SharplesM40Red Rose Road Runners31---------31
47Ashley WeirM40Blackburn Road Runners---32------32
48=Chris NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix4033------33
48=Paul BuckleyM40Wigan Phoenix33---------33
50=Anthony ValentineM40Leigh Harriers & AC34---------34
50=Martin FoleyM40Red Rose Road Runners---34------34
52=Lloyd BrownM40Unattached---35------35
52=Alan TaylorM40Wesham Road Runners35---------35
54John GrimshawM40Bolton United Harriers37---------37

Male Vet 50 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=David ParkinsonM50Red Rose Road Runners12------1
1=Gary BarnettM50Wesham Road Runners21------1
3=Paul BoardmanM50Unattached3---------3
3=Mark LeeM50Preston Harriers---3------3
5Karl TuzioM50Wigan Phoenix44------4
6=Stuart CannM50Red Rose Road Runners---5------5
6=Frank NightingaleM50Red Rose Road Runners5---------5
8=Warren CrookM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club96------6
8=Paul WareingM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club67------6
10David CollinsM50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC7---------7
11=Mark MidgleyM50Red Rose Road Runners8---------8
11=David MoynihanM50Clayton le Moors Harriers---8------8
13Glynn WilliamsM50Salford Harriers & AC---9------9
14=Alan SpencerM50Knowsley Harriers AC10---------10
14=Philip DavidsonM50Red Rose Road Runners1110------10
16Adrian FitchM50Unattached1611------11
17=Steve PoxonM50Red Rose Road Runners1213------12
17=John HannanM50Blackburn Road Runners---12------12
19Martin MellingM50Wigan Phoenix13---------13
20=Mark WolfendenM50Radcliffe AC14---------14
20=Dave SmithM50TheEnduranceStore.com1714------14
22Ian WhartonM50Red Rose Road Runners1515------15
23John EdgeM50Burnden Road Runners---16------16
24Dave MaudsleyM50Red Rose Road Runners---17------17
25=Andrew CrookM50Unattached18---------18
25=Martin MellingM50Unattached---18------18
27=John WisemanM50Red Rose Road Runners19---------19
27=Andrew WilkinsM50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---19------19
29=Mark HaggartM50Unattached2220------20
29=Shane CliffeM50Red Rose Road Runners2022------20
31=Stephen BrowneM50Wesham Road Runners21---------21
31=Mark GlaisterM50Skelmersdale Boundary Har---21------21
33=Tim WatersM50Wigan Phoenix2324------23
33=David BarnesM50Horwich RMI Harriers---23------23
35John SimpkinM50Fylde Coast Runners2428------24
36=David MorrisM50Blackburn Harriers2530------25
36=Gary TaylorM50Darwen Dashers---25------25
38Dave ShortM50Blackburn Road Runners---26------26
39Chris WardM50Blackburn Road Runners---27------27
40Mike O'BrienM50Manchester YMCA Harriers---29------29

Male Vet 60 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=David TolsonM60Red Rose Road Runners14------1
1=Paul MullerM60Horwich RMI Harriers---1------1
3=Keith ThomasM60Burnden Road Runners---2------2
3=Brian MatthewsM60Unattached23------2
5Gordon StoneM60Horwich RMI Harriers35------3
6Vincent RobinsonM60Wigan Phoenix4---------4
7John BarrM60Unattached5---------5
8=John ThompsonM60Chorley Ath. & Tri Club6---------6
8=Steven WildeM60Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---6------6
10Ian GoodliffeM60Unattached77------7

Male Vet 70 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1Billy HargreavesM70Southport Waterloo---1------1
2E. MurrayM70Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---2------2

Open Female results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Vicky BryantFSWigan Phoenix1---------1
1=Liz ProctorF40Bolton United Harriers---1------1
3=Nina PilkingtonFSWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC62------2
3=Helen LawrensonF40Wesham Road Runners24------2
5=Ellie WrightFSBlackburn Road Runners---3------3
5=Jayne TaylorF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC3---------3
7Laura MurphyF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4---------4
8Janine NeedhamF40Red Rose Road Runners55------5
9Debbie ProctorF40Unattached76------6
10Karen MoorfieldFSWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC117------7
11=Nicola UnsworthF40Wesham Road Runners---8------8
11=Isaline KnealeF50Burnden Road Runners8---------8
13=Louise WallerFSRossendale Harriers9---------9
13=Shirley StaveleyF50Burnden Road Runners159------9
15=Caroline RasburnF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC1310------10
15=Sarah SherrattF40Wesham Road Runners10---------10
17Beth ReidFJChorley Ath. & Tri Club---11------11
18=L Nelson-VerrechiaFSChorley Ath. & Tri Club1215------12
18=Shirley HargreavesF40Blackburn Road Runners---12------12
20Nicola HughesFSRed Rose Road Runners---13------13
21=Nicola RabyF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club14---------14
21=Dayna CurrieFSUnattached---14------14
23=Anne FergusonF50Burnden Road Runners16---------16
23=Corinne AinscoughF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2716------16
25=Rachael GibsonFSChorley Ath. & Tri Club17---------17
25=Shona TaylorF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC2417------17
27=Katy ThompsonF40Burnden Road Runners18---------18
27=Linda LeylandF50Northern Masters AC2318------18
29=Alison ParkinsonF50Red Rose Road Runners---19------19
29=Hayley FletcherFSWigan Phoenix19---------19
31=Jane BowlesF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club20---------20
31=Natalie MooreFSRed Rose Road Runners---20------20
33=Gina SeniorF40Wigan Phoenix21---------21
33=Jane MathewmanFSBlackburn Road Runners---21------21
35=Ruth TravisF40Red Rose Road Runners22---------22
35=Emily InghamFJRed Rose Road Runners2922------22
37Sharon ShortF40Blackburn Road Runners---23------23
38Lorna TaylorFSRed Rose Road Runners---24------24
39=Debbie BoltonF40Blackburn Road Runners---25------25
39=Liz ConnorsF60Unattached25---------25
41=Debbie LeighF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club26---------26
41=Sue ExonF60Trafford AC---26------26
43Julie WilliamsonF40Horwich RMI Harriers---27------27
44=Tanya BarlowF40Wesham Road Runners---28------28
44=Claire ShawFSRed Rose Road Runners28---------28
46Elizabeth WattonFSBlackburn Road Runners---29------29
47=Judi InghamF40Red Rose Road Runners3330------30
47=Amanda SmithF40Wigan Phoenix30---------30
49=Zoe SimpkinF40Fylde Coast Runners3136------31
49=Catherine SalmonF40Blackburn Road Runners---31------31
51=Alison MercerF50Red Rose Road Runners3532------32
51=Mel LevingstonFSUnattached32---------32
53Sue AustinF50Red Rose Road Runners---33------33
54=Catherine LeatherFSSt Helens & Sutton3934------34
54=Keisha PoppleFSWigan Phoenix34---------34
56Cathy CarnF50Red Rose Road Runners---35------35
57Tracey CarrF50Knowsley Harriers AC36---------36
58=Lisa SemleyF50Red Rose Road Runners37---------37
58=Claire IncuttiF40Blackburn Road Runners---37------37
60=Kierenne BaldwinFSBurnden Road Runners---38------38
60=Gwyneth TyrerF40Team Isabella Running38---------38
62Joanne WeirF40Blackburn Road Runners---39------39
63=Wendy WardF40Red Rose Road Runners40---------40
63=Jenny FaircloughF50Red Rose Road Runners---40------40
65=Sally CapeF50Red Rose Road Runners4143------41
65=Aimee MidgleyF40Red Rose Road Runners---41------41
67=Allison CainF50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4244------42
67=Michaela HarveyFSBlackburn Road Runners---42------42
69Bianca MorrisF40Red Rose Road Runners---45------45
70Alyson ChesterF50Blackburn Road Runners---46------46
71Natalie ChattertonF40Blackburn Road Runners---47------47

Female Junior results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Beth ReidFJChorley Ath. & Tri Club---1------1
1=Emily InghamFJRed Rose Road Runners12------1

Female Vet 40 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Helen LawrensonF40Wesham Road Runners12------1
1=Liz ProctorF40Bolton United Harriers---1------1
3Laura MurphyF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2---------2
4Janine NeedhamF40Red Rose Road Runners33------3
5Debbie ProctorF40Unattached44------4
6=Sarah SherrattF40Wesham Road Runners5---------5
6=Nicola UnsworthF40Wesham Road Runners---5------5
8=Shirley HargreavesF40Blackburn Road Runners---6------6
8=Nicola RabyF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club6---------6
10=Corinne AinscoughF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club127------7
10=Katy ThompsonF40Burnden Road Runners7---------7
12=Sharon ShortF40Blackburn Road Runners---8------8
12=Jane BowlesF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club8---------8
14=Gina SeniorF40Wigan Phoenix9---------9
14=Debbie BoltonF40Blackburn Road Runners---9------9
16=Ruth TravisF40Red Rose Road Runners10---------10
16=Julie WilliamsonF40Horwich RMI Harriers---10------10
18=Debbie LeighF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club11---------11
18=Tanya BarlowF40Wesham Road Runners---11------11
20Judi InghamF40Red Rose Road Runners1512------12
21=Amanda SmithF40Wigan Phoenix13---------13
21=Catherine SalmonF40Blackburn Road Runners---13------13
23Zoe SimpkinF40Fylde Coast Runners1414------14
24Claire IncuttiF40Blackburn Road Runners---15------15
25=Gwyneth TyrerF40Team Isabella Running16---------16
25=Joanne WeirF40Blackburn Road Runners---16------16
27=Wendy WardF40Red Rose Road Runners17---------17
27=Aimee MidgleyF40Red Rose Road Runners---17------17
29Bianca MorrisF40Red Rose Road Runners---18------18
30Natalie ChattertonF40Blackburn Road Runners---19------19

Female Vet 50 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Jayne TaylorF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC1---------1
1=Shirley StaveleyF50Burnden Road Runners41------1
3=Isaline KnealeF50Burnden Road Runners2---------2
3=Caroline RasburnF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC32------2
5Shona TaylorF50Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC73------3
6Linda LeylandF50Northern Masters AC64------4
7=Alison ParkinsonF50Red Rose Road Runners---5------5
7=Anne FergusonF50Burnden Road Runners5---------5
9Alison MercerF50Red Rose Road Runners86------6
10Sue AustinF50Red Rose Road Runners---7------7
11Cathy CarnF50Red Rose Road Runners---8------8
12=Tracey CarrF50Knowsley Harriers AC9---------9
12=Jenny FaircloughF50Red Rose Road Runners---9------9
14=Sally CapeF50Red Rose Road Runners1110------10
14=Lisa SemleyF50Red Rose Road Runners10---------10
16Allison CainF50Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1211------11
17Alyson ChesterF50Blackburn Road Runners---12------12

Female Vet 60 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Sue ExonF60Trafford AC---1------1
1=Liz ConnorsF60Unattached1---------1


Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page