Back to race calendar
Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

Astley Park Trail Junior Race Series, Chorley, Lancashire

as at 5th July 2017

IF YOU WISH TO COMPETE IN THE SERIES, BUT ENTER INDIVIDUAL RACES, YOU SHOULD OBTAIN A REPLACEMENT FOR YOUR NUMBER FROM YOUR *FIRST* RACE. PLEASE SEE ME AT THE NEXT RACE.

IF YOU DON'T RUN IN THE SAME NUMBER I CAN'T GUARANTEE THAT YOUR FINAL RACE WILL COUNT IN THE SERIES!!


Open Male results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Tom DickinsonM17Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1---1---2
2=Lewis WilkesM17Horwich RMI Harriers413---4
2=Matt RamsdenM17Blackburn Harriers2---2---4
4Matthew FlattersM17Horwich RMI Harriers724---6
5Harrison ReillyM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club937---10
6Isaac SimmoniteM17Horwich RMI Harriers1156---11
7Jake DickinsonM17Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1049---13
8Luke BrindleM17Horwich RMI Harriers---78---15
9Dexta ThompsonM17Blackburn Harriers6---10---16
10Jack LambM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club21912---21
11Kieran KinealyM17Horwich RMI Harriers1211------23
12Kyle Taylor PomfretM17Blackburn Harriers191311---24
13Jack HughesM17Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC178------25
14George DenyeM17Lytham St Annes RR1610------26
15Lennon JacksonM17Clayton le Moors Harriers141413---27
16=Ethan BarbarewiczM17Blackburn Harriers181216---28
16=Charlie BallM17Unattached1315------28
18Ethan IsaacsM17Horwich RMI Harriers221615---31
19Matthew JacksonM17Clayton le Moors Harriers201718---35
20Jake CheethamM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---1820---38
21Toby CoopM17Bolton United Harriers302119---40
22Joseph ChadwickM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club25---17---42
23Luke CarringtonM11EastCheshHarrier&Tameside23---21---44
24=Tom MurphyM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club332223---45
24=Isaac DickinsonM11Liverpool Pembroke Sefton292322---45
26Nat LathamM17Horwich RMI Harriers2819------47
27Oliver GibsonM11Horwich RMI Harriers432724---51
28Lucas BrennandM17Horwich RMI Harriers3220------52
29Robert KellettM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club382927---56
30Joshua HoughtonM17Horwich RMI Harriers362830---58
31=Callum MosleyM17Horwich RMI Harriers34---25---59
31=Luke GuestM17Clayton le Moors Harriers353029---59
33George RamsdenM11Blackburn Harriers37---26---63
34Lucas CollingsM17Horwich RMI Harriers413331---64
35Sam PrinceM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club393134---65
36Joseph MarzoliniM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4224------66
37Joshua InghamM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club483532---67
38William GrundyM8Unattached493236---68
39Thomas YoungM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---3435---69
40Will DavisM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4037------77
41Jake O'DowdM17Clayton le Moors Harriers534142---83
42=Aidan McKennaM11Horwich RMI Harriers51---38---89
42=Robbie VerrechiaM17Unattached5039------89
44=Felix ThompsonM11Blackburn Harriers4644------90
44=Jake DargieM17Red Rose Road Runners---4248---90
46=Lewis ChisholmM17Unattached644843---91
46=Elliott WhittleM11Horwich RMI Harriers---4645---91
48Morgan NicholsonM17Unattached5438------92
49=William KayM8Horwich RMI Harriers624746---93
49=Sebastien SnellM17Unattached52---41---93
51Benedict RabyM8Unattached614947---96
52Thomas InghamM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club675050---100
53=Daniel DickinsonM8Unattached665351---104
53=Ben FlattersM11Horwich RMI Harriers5945------104
53=Daniel IddonM8Unattached655252---104

Male Under 8 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1=William GrundyM8Unattached312---3
1=Joshua InghamM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club221---3
3William KayM8Horwich RMI Harriers633---6
4Benedict RabyM8Unattached544---8
5Thomas InghamM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club955---10
6=Daniel IddonM8Unattached767---13
6=Daniel DickinsonM8Unattached876---13

Male Under 11 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Jack LambM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club111---2
2Luke CarringtonM11EastCheshHarrier&Tameside2---2---4
3Isaac DickinsonM11Liverpool Pembroke Sefton423---5
4Oliver GibsonM11Horwich RMI Harriers1044---8
5=Robert KellettM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club756---11
5=George RamsdenM11Blackburn Harriers6---5---11
7Joseph MarzoliniM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club93------12
8Sam PrinceM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club869---14
9Thomas YoungM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---710---17
10Aidan McKennaM11Horwich RMI Harriers13---12---25
11Elliott WhittleM11Horwich RMI Harriers---1316---29
12Ben FlattersM11Horwich RMI Harriers1812------30

Male Under 17 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Tom DickinsonM17Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1---1---2
2=Matt RamsdenM17Blackburn Harriers2---2---4
2=Lewis WilkesM17Horwich RMI Harriers413---4
4Matthew FlattersM17Horwich RMI Harriers724---6
5Harrison ReillyM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club937---10
6Isaac SimmoniteM17Horwich RMI Harriers1156---11
7Jake DickinsonM17Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1049---13
8Luke BrindleM17Horwich RMI Harriers---78---15
9Dexta ThompsonM17Blackburn Harriers6---10---16
10Kieran KinealyM17Horwich RMI Harriers1210------22
11Kyle Taylor PomfretM17Blackburn Harriers191211---23
12=Lennon JacksonM17Clayton le Moors Harriers141312---25
12=George DenyeM17Lytham St Annes RR169------25
12=Jack HughesM17Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC178------25
15Ethan BarbarewiczM17Blackburn Harriers181115---26
16Charlie BallM17Unattached1314------27
17Ethan IsaacsM17Horwich RMI Harriers211514---29
18Matthew JacksonM17Clayton le Moors Harriers201617---33
19Jake CheethamM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---1719---36
20Toby CoopM17Bolton United Harriers262018---38
21Joseph ChadwickM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club23---16---39
22Tom MurphyM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club282120---41
23Nat LathamM17Horwich RMI Harriers2518------43
24Lucas BrennandM17Horwich RMI Harriers2719------46
25=Luke GuestM17Clayton le Moors Harriers302522---47
25=Joshua HoughtonM17Horwich RMI Harriers312423---47
27=Callum MosleyM17Horwich RMI Harriers29---21---50
27=Lucas CollingsM17Horwich RMI Harriers332624---50
29Jake O'DowdM17Clayton le Moors Harriers373026---56
30=Jake DargieM17Red Rose Road Runners---3128---59
30=Will DavisM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3227------59
30=Lewis ChisholmM17Unattached393227---59
33Sebastien SnellM17Unattached36---25---61
34Robbie VerrechiaM17Unattached3529------64
35Morgan NicholsonM17Unattached3828------66

Open Female results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Olivia LeighF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club211---2
2Amy-Nicola DaviesF17Blackburn Harriers322---4
3Isabella MerrittF17Horwich RMI Harriers634---7
4Milly LeverF17Horwich RMI Harriers449---8
5Grace TobinF17Southport Waterloo---55---10
6=Ella PendleburyF17Horwich RMI Harriers77------14
6=Hollie CubbonF17Blackburn Harriers8106---14
8Lucy PooleF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club96------15
9Gabrielle HodsonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club241110---21
10Freya WhittleF17Horwich RMI Harriers15---7---22
11Lucy GoldthorpF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club191211---23
12Charlotte LavinF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club168------24
13Blythe CordwellF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club11---14---25
14Alyssia JacksonF17Horwich RMI Harriers271315---28
15=Emma BradleyF11Horwich RMI Harriers231812---30
15=Megan LeighF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club281713---30
17Lauren WaddingtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club229------31
18=Amber BoardmanF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club201616---32
18=Helana WhiteF17Clayton le Moors Harriers1715------32
18=Sophie AshworthF17Clayton le Moors Harriers1814------32
21=Alicia WoodsF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club262218---40
21=Isabelle FarronF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club211921---40
23Eve DownhamF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---2519---44
24Kate WaddingtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2521------46
25Amy HeatonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club362622---48
26Emily WarrenF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3220------52
27Martha SingletonF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club302726---53
28Erin BoardmanF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club373025---55
29Ellie HancockF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club463620---56
30Ella ColesF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club403324---57
31Lauren PrinceF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3523------58
32Lena WegrzynF11Horwich RMI Harriers383128---59
33=Poppy SherwinF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---3823---61
33=Emily ReidF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club423427---61
35Liberty ThompsonF17Blackburn Harriers3329------62
36Imogen FergusonF17Clayton le Moors Harriers432837---65
37Annabel StewartF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club34---33---67
38Hannah DaviesF11Blackburn Harriers393238---70
39=Erin GouldingF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4824------72
39=Chloe MolyneuxF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club454131---72
39=Lily RutherfordF11Horwich RMI Harriers---4329---72
42Alice TuckerF11Horwich RMI Harriers---4530---75
43Martha KayF11Horwich RMI Harriers534436---80
44Alice SingletonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club414042---81
45Grace KayF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club504240---82
46Alice LambF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club554841---89
47Lucie ClipstonF11Red Rose Road Runners654746---93
48Layla AlltonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club594945---94
49=Lulu SharpF8Blackburn Harriers645149---100
49=Josie LeighF8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club605248---100
51Jenny PooleF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club5746------103
52Isobel ReidF8Unattached675451---105
53Millie ReidF8Unattached665552---107
54Gabriella CollingsF8Horwich RMI Harriers715653---109
55Bethany DickinsonF8Unattached735854---112
56Laila-Mae KinealyF8Unattached6953------122

Female Under 8 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1=Josie LeighF8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club122---3
1=Lulu SharpF8Blackburn Harriers213---3
3=Millie ReidF8Unattached355---8
3=Isobel ReidF8Unattached444---8
3=Laila-Mae KinealyF8Unattached53------8
6Gabriella CollingsF8Horwich RMI Harriers666---12
7Bethany DickinsonF8Unattached777---14

Female Under 11 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Emma BradleyF11Horwich RMI Harriers211---2
2Alicia WoodsF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club322---4
3Eve DownhamF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---33---6
4Martha SingletonF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club444---8
5Lena WegrzynF11Horwich RMI Harriers555---10
6Hannah DaviesF11Blackburn Harriers6611---12
7Chloe MolyneuxF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club7108---15
8Lily RutherfordF11Horwich RMI Harriers---116---17
9=Alice TuckerF11Horwich RMI Harriers---137---20
9=Martha KayF11Horwich RMI Harriers101210---20
11Alice LambF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club111613---24
12Jenny PooleF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1314------27
13Lucie ClipstonF11Red Rose Road Runners181514---29

Female Under 17 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Olivia LeighF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club211---2
2Amy-Nicola DaviesF17Blackburn Harriers322---4
3Isabella MerrittF17Horwich RMI Harriers634---7
4Milly LeverF17Horwich RMI Harriers449---8
5Grace TobinF17Southport Waterloo---55---10
6=Hollie CubbonF17Blackburn Harriers8106---14
6=Ella PendleburyF17Horwich RMI Harriers77------14
8Lucy PooleF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club96------15
9Gabrielle HodsonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club221110---21
10Freya WhittleF17Horwich RMI Harriers15---7---22
11Lucy GoldthorpF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club181211---23
12=Blythe CordwellF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club11---13---24
12=Charlotte LavinF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club168------24
14Alyssia JacksonF17Horwich RMI Harriers241314---27
15Megan LeighF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club251712---29
16Lauren WaddingtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club219------30
17=Sophie AshworthF17Clayton le Moors Harriers1714------31
17=Amber BoardmanF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club191615---31
19Isabelle FarronF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club201818---36
20Amy HeatonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club322319---42
21Kate WaddingtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2320------43
22Ellie HancockF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club392917---46
23Emily WarrenF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2819------47
24=Ella ColesF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club342721---48
24=Erin BoardmanF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club332622---48
26Poppy SherwinF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---3020---50
27=Imogen FergusonF17Clayton le Moors Harriers372427---51
27=Emily ReidF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club362823---51
29Lauren PrinceF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3121------52
30=Annabel StewartF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club30---24---54
30=Liberty ThompsonF17Blackburn Harriers2925------54
32=Alice SingletonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club353129---60
32=Grace KayF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club433228---60
34Erin GouldingF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4122------63
35Layla AlltonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club453332---65


Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page