Back to race calendar
Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

Astley Park Trail Junior Race Series, Chorley, Lancashire

as at 7th June 2017

I HAVE NOW HOPEFULLY CORRECTED THE RESULTS FOR THOSE WHO HAVE RUN TWO RACES WITH DIFFERENT NUMBERS.
IF YOU WISH TO COMPETE IN THE SERIES, BUT ENTER INDIVIDUAL RACES, YOU SHOULD OBTAIN A REPLACEMENT FOR YOUR NUMBER FROM YOUR *FIRST* RACE. PLEASE SEE ME AT THE NEXT RACE

Open Male results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Lewis WilkesM17Horwich RMI Harriers41------1
1=Tom DickinsonM17Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1---------1
3=Matt RamsdenM17Blackburn Harriers2---------2
3=Matthew FlattersM17Horwich RMI Harriers72------2
5=Harrison ReillyM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club93------3
5=Leon ThomasM17Blackburn Harriers3---------3
7Jake DickinsonM17Liverpool Pembroke Sefton104------4
8=Isaac SimmoniteM17Horwich RMI Harriers115------5
8=Jacob HughesM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club5---------5
10=Dexta ThompsonM17Blackburn Harriers6---------6
10=Joe MitchellM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---6------6
12Luke BrindleM17Horwich RMI Harriers---7------7
13=Oliver GoldthorpM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club8---------8
13=Jack HughesM17Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC178------8
15Jack LambM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club219------9
16George DenyeM17Lytham St Annes RR1610------10
17Kieran KinealyM17Horwich RMI Harriers1211------11
18Ethan BarbarewiczM17Blackburn Harriers1812------12
19=Kyle Taylor PomfretM17Blackburn Harriers1913------13
19=Charlie BallM17Unattached1315------13
21Lennon JacksonM17Clayton le Moors Harriers1414------14
22Robbie SmedleyM17Clayton le Moors Harriers15---------15
23Ethan IsaacsM17Horwich RMI Harriers2216------16
24Matthew JacksonM17Clayton le Moors Harriers2017------17
25Jake CheethamM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---18------18
26Nat LathamM17Horwich RMI Harriers2819------19
27Lucas BrennandM17Horwich RMI Harriers3220------20
28Toby CoopM17Bolton United Harriers3021------21
29Tom MurphyM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3322------22
30=Luke CarringtonM11EastCheshHarrier&Tameside23---------23
30=Isaac DickinsonM11Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2923------23
32=Joseph MarzoliniM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4224------24
32=Saul SharpM17Blackburn Harriers24---------24
34=Joseph ChadwickM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club25---------25
34=Joe BowlesM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---25------25
36=Oliver PlattM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---26------26
36=Jenson BenthamM11Clayton le Moors Harriers26---------26
38=William NichollsM17Clayton le Moors Harriers27---------27
38=Oliver GibsonM11Horwich RMI Harriers4327------27
40Joshua HoughtonM17Horwich RMI Harriers3628------28
41Robert KellettM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3829------29
42Luke GuestM17Clayton le Moors Harriers3530------30
43=Oliver GillM11Blackburn Harriers31---------31
43=Sam PrinceM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3931------31
45William GrundyM8Unattached4932------32
46Lucas CollingsM17Horwich RMI Harriers4133------33
47=Callum MosleyM17Horwich RMI Harriers34---------34
47=Thomas YoungM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---34------34
49Joshua InghamM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4835------35
50Oiver BrennandM11Horwich RMI Harriers---36------36
51=George RamsdenM11Blackburn Harriers37---------37
51=Will DavisM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4037------37
53Morgan NicholsonM17Unattached5438------38
54Robbie VerrechiaM17Unattached5039------39
55Alastair HamerM11Unattached---40------40
56Jake O'DowdM17Clayton le Moors Harriers5341------41
57Jake DargieM17Red Rose Road Runners---42------42
58Liam PlattM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---43------43
59=Thomas AshworthM11Clayton le Moors Harriers44---------44
59=Felix ThompsonM11Blackburn Harriers4644------44
61=Ben FlattersM11Horwich RMI Harriers5945------45
61=Alfie WhiteM17Clayton le Moors Harriers45---------45
63Elliott WhittleM11Horwich RMI Harriers---46------46
64=William KayM8Horwich RMI Harriers6247------47
64=Jake MayorM11Horwich RMI Harriers47---------47
66Lewis ChisholmM17Unattached6448------48
67Benedict RabyM8Unattached6149------49
68Thomas InghamM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club6750------50
69=Aidan McKennaM11Horwich RMI Harriers51---------51
69=Ciaran BrownM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---51------51
71=Daniel IddonM8Unattached6552------52
71=Sebastien SnellM17Unattached52---------52
73Daniel DickinsonM8Unattached6653------53
74Jake HartiganM11Unattached---54------54
75=Alex ReidM11Unattached55---------55
75=Josh HartiganM11Unattached---55------55
77William TanseyM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club56---------56
78Ryan LeighM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club57---------57
79Samuel GreenwayM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club58---------58
80Joe SingletonM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club60---------60
81Charles LinfootM11Unattached63---------63

Male Under 8 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1William GrundyM8Unattached31------1
2Joshua InghamM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club22------2
3William KayM8Horwich RMI Harriers63------3
4=Joe SingletonM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4---------4
4=Benedict RabyM8Unattached54------4
6Thomas InghamM8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club95------5
7Daniel IddonM8Unattached76------6
8Daniel DickinsonM8Unattached87------7

Male Under 11 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1Jack LambM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club11------1
2=Luke CarringtonM11EastCheshHarrier&Tameside2---------2
2=Isaac DickinsonM11Liverpool Pembroke Sefton42------2
4=Jenson BenthamM11Clayton le Moors Harriers3---------3
4=Joseph MarzoliniM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club93------3
6Oliver GibsonM11Horwich RMI Harriers104------4
7=Robert KellettM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club75------5
7=Oliver GillM11Blackburn Harriers5---------5
9=George RamsdenM11Blackburn Harriers6---------6
9=Sam PrinceM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club86------6
11Thomas YoungM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---7------7
12Oiver BrennandM11Horwich RMI Harriers---8------8
13Alastair HamerM11Unattached---9------9
14Liam PlattM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---10------10
15=Thomas AshworthM11Clayton le Moors Harriers11---------11
15=Felix ThompsonM11Blackburn Harriers---11------11
17=Jake MayorM11Horwich RMI Harriers12---------12
17=Ben FlattersM11Horwich RMI Harriers1812------12
19=Aidan McKennaM11Horwich RMI Harriers13---------13
19=Elliott WhittleM11Horwich RMI Harriers---13------13
21=Alex ReidM11Unattached14---------14
21=Jake HartiganM11Unattached---14------14
23=Josh HartiganM11Unattached---15------15
23=William TanseyM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club15---------15
25Ryan LeighM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club16---------16
26Samuel GreenwayM11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club17---------17
27Charles LinfootM11Unattached19---------19

Male Under 17 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Lewis WilkesM17Horwich RMI Harriers41------1
1=Tom DickinsonM17Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1---------1
3=Matthew FlattersM17Horwich RMI Harriers72------2
3=Matt RamsdenM17Blackburn Harriers2---------2
5=Leon ThomasM17Blackburn Harriers3---------3
5=Harrison ReillyM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club93------3
7Jake DickinsonM17Liverpool Pembroke Sefton104------4
8=Isaac SimmoniteM17Horwich RMI Harriers115------5
8=Jacob HughesM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club5---------5
10=Dexta ThompsonM17Blackburn Harriers6---------6
10=Joe MitchellM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---6------6
12Luke BrindleM17Horwich RMI Harriers---7------7
13=Jack HughesM17Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC178------8
13=Oliver GoldthorpM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club8---------8
15George DenyeM17Lytham St Annes RR169------9
16Kieran KinealyM17Horwich RMI Harriers1210------10
17Ethan BarbarewiczM17Blackburn Harriers1811------11
18Kyle Taylor PomfretM17Blackburn Harriers1912------12
19=Charlie BallM17Unattached1314------13
19=Lennon JacksonM17Clayton le Moors Harriers1413------13
21=Robbie SmedleyM17Clayton le Moors Harriers15---------15
21=Ethan IsaacsM17Horwich RMI Harriers2115------15
23Matthew JacksonM17Clayton le Moors Harriers2016------16
24Jake CheethamM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---17------17
25Nat LathamM17Horwich RMI Harriers2518------18
26Lucas BrennandM17Horwich RMI Harriers2719------19
27Toby CoopM17Bolton United Harriers2620------20
28Tom MurphyM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2821------21
29=Saul SharpM17Blackburn Harriers22---------22
29=Joe BowlesM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---22------22
31=Joseph ChadwickM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club23---------23
31=Oliver PlattM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---23------23
33=William NichollsM17Clayton le Moors Harriers24---------24
33=Joshua HoughtonM17Horwich RMI Harriers3124------24
35Luke GuestM17Clayton le Moors Harriers3025------25
36Lucas CollingsM17Horwich RMI Harriers3326------26
37Will DavisM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3227------27
38Morgan NicholsonM17Unattached3828------28
39=Callum MosleyM17Horwich RMI Harriers29---------29
39=Robbie VerrechiaM17Unattached3529------29
41Jake O'DowdM17Clayton le Moors Harriers3730------30
42Jake DargieM17Red Rose Road Runners---31------31
43Lewis ChisholmM17Unattached3932------32
44Ciaran BrownM17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---33------33
45Alfie WhiteM17Clayton le Moors Harriers34---------34
46Sebastien SnellM17Unattached36---------36

Open Female results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Lydia WilcockF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1---------1
1=Olivia LeighF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club21------1
3Amy-Nicola DaviesF17Blackburn Harriers32------2
4Isabella MerrittF17Horwich RMI Harriers63------3
5Milly LeverF17Horwich RMI Harriers44------4
6=Charlotte CorriganF17Hyndburn AC5---------5
6=Grace TobinF17Southport Waterloo---5------5
8Lucy PooleF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club96------6
9Ella PendleburyF17Horwich RMI Harriers77------7
10=Charlotte LavinF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club168------8
10=Hollie CubbonF17Blackburn Harriers810------8
12Lauren WaddingtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club229------9
13Maisie BurnsF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club10---------10
14=Gabrielle HodsonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2411------11
14=Blythe CordwellF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club11---------11
16=Hannah CooksonF17Blackburn Harriers12---------12
16=Lucy GoldthorpF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1912------12
18=Bethany ReidF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club13---------13
18=Alyssia JacksonF17Horwich RMI Harriers2713------13
20=Ella DorringtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club14---------14
20=Sophie AshworthF17Clayton le Moors Harriers1814------14
22=Helana WhiteF17Clayton le Moors Harriers1715------15
22=Freya WhittleF17Horwich RMI Harriers15---------15
24Amber BoardmanF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2016------16
25Megan LeighF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2817------17
26Emma BradleyF11Horwich RMI Harriers2318------18
27Isabelle FarronF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2119------19
28Emily WarrenF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3220------20
29Kate WaddingtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2521------21
30Alicia WoodsF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2622------22
31Lauren PrinceF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3523------23
32Erin GouldingF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4824------24
33Eve DownhamF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---25------25
34Amy HeatonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3626------26
35Martha SingletonF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3027------27
36Imogen FergusonF17Clayton le Moors Harriers4328------28
37=Georgina AinscoughF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club29---------29
37=Liberty ThompsonF17Blackburn Harriers3329------29
39Erin BoardmanF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3730------30
40=Lena WegrzynF11Horwich RMI Harriers3831------31
40=Kate CooksonF17Blackburn Harriers31---------31
42Hannah DaviesF11Blackburn Harriers3932------32
43Ella ColesF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4033------33
44=Emily ReidF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4234------34
44=Annabel StewartF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club34---------34
46Charlotte WilkinsonF11Unattached---35------35
47Ellie HancockF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4636------36
48Aaliyah SheikhF11Unattached---37------37
49Poppy SherwinF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---38------38
50Anna NicholsonF11Lancaster & Morecambe AC---39------39
51Alice SingletonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4140------40
52Chloe MolyneuxF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4541------41
53Grace KayF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club5042------42
54Lily RutherfordF11Horwich RMI Harriers---43------43
55=Martha KayF11Horwich RMI Harriers5344------44
55=Louisa StewartF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club44---------44
57Alice TuckerF11Horwich RMI Harriers---45------45
58Jenny PooleF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club5746------46
59=Lucie ClipstonF11Red Rose Road Runners6547------47
59=Lydia JohnsonF17Horwich RMI Harriers47---------47
61Alice LambF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club5548------48
62=Nina WalmsleyF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club49---------49
62=Layla AlltonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club5949------49
64Grace PendleburyF11Horwich RMI Harriers---50------50
65=Lulu SharpF8Blackburn Harriers6451------51
65=Kady ThompsonF11Blackburn Harriers51---------51
67=Milly LeighF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club52---------52
67=Josie LeighF8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club6052------52
69Laila-Mae KinealyF8Unattached6953------53
70=Grace HuntF17Unattached54---------54
70=Isobel ReidF8Unattached6754------54
72Millie ReidF8Unattached6655------55
73=Olivia WaddingtonF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club56---------56
73=Gabriella CollingsF8Horwich RMI Harriers7156------56
75Aimee BrownF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---57------57
76=Emily NichollsF11Clayton le Moors Harriers58---------58
76=Bethany DickinsonF8Unattached7358------58
78Maddison WilkinsonF8Unattached---59------59
79Isobelle WilkinsonF11Unattached---60------60
80Anna NicholsonF11Lancaster & Morecambe AC61---------61
81Ellisia SmedleyF11Clayton le Moors Harriers62---------62
82Christina StewartF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club63---------63
83Sophie AshworthF11Unattached68---------68
84Anna TanseyF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club70---------70
85Megan AshworthF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club72---------72

Female Under 8 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Josie LeighF8Chorley Ath. & Tri Club12------1
1=Lulu SharpF8Blackburn Harriers21------1
3=Millie ReidF8Unattached35------3
3=Laila-Mae KinealyF8Unattached53------3
5Isobel ReidF8Unattached44------4
6Gabriella CollingsF8Horwich RMI Harriers66------6
7Bethany DickinsonF8Unattached77------7
8Maddison WilkinsonF8Unattached---8------8

Female Under 11 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1Emma BradleyF11Horwich RMI Harriers21------1
2Alicia WoodsF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club32------2
3Eve DownhamF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---3------3
4Martha SingletonF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club44------4
5Lena WegrzynF11Horwich RMI Harriers55------5
6Hannah DaviesF11Blackburn Harriers66------6
7=Charlotte WilkinsonF11Unattached---7------7
7=Chloe MolyneuxF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club710------7
9=Aaliyah SheikhF11Unattached---8------8
9=Kady ThompsonF11Blackburn Harriers8---------8
11=Anna NicholsonF11Lancaster & Morecambe AC---9------9
11=Milly LeighF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club9---------9
13Martha KayF11Horwich RMI Harriers1012------10
14=Lily RutherfordF11Horwich RMI Harriers---11------11
14=Alice LambF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1116------11
16Olivia WaddingtonF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club12---------12
17=Jenny PooleF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1314------13
17=Alice TuckerF11Horwich RMI Harriers---13------13
19Emily NichollsF11Clayton le Moors Harriers14---------14
20=Anna NicholsonF11Lancaster & Morecambe AC15---------15
20=Lucie ClipstonF11Red Rose Road Runners1815------15
22Ellisia SmedleyF11Clayton le Moors Harriers16---------16
23=Grace PendleburyF11Horwich RMI Harriers---17------17
23=Christina StewartF11Chorley Ath. & Tri Club17---------17
25Isobelle WilkinsonF11Unattached---18------18
26Sophie AshworthF11Unattached19---------19

Female Under 17 results - Best 1 of 2 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 1
1=Olivia LeighF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club21------1
1=Lydia WilcockF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1---------1
3Amy-Nicola DaviesF17Blackburn Harriers32------2
4Isabella MerrittF17Horwich RMI Harriers63------3
5Milly LeverF17Horwich RMI Harriers44------4
6=Charlotte CorriganF17Hyndburn AC5---------5
6=Grace TobinF17Southport Waterloo---5------5
8Lucy PooleF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club96------6
9Ella PendleburyF17Horwich RMI Harriers77------7
10=Hollie CubbonF17Blackburn Harriers810------8
10=Charlotte LavinF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club168------8
12Lauren WaddingtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club219------9
13Maisie BurnsF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club10---------10
14=Gabrielle HodsonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2211------11
14=Blythe CordwellF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club11---------11
16=Hannah CooksonF17Blackburn Harriers12---------12
16=Lucy GoldthorpF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1812------12
18=Alyssia JacksonF17Horwich RMI Harriers2413------13
18=Bethany ReidF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club13---------13
20=Ella DorringtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club14---------14
20=Sophie AshworthF17Clayton le Moors Harriers1714------14
22=Helana WhiteF17Clayton le Moors Harriers---15------15
22=Freya WhittleF17Horwich RMI Harriers15---------15
24Amber BoardmanF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club1916------16
25Megan LeighF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2517------17
26Isabelle FarronF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2018------18
27Emily WarrenF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2819------19
28Kate WaddingtonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2320------20
29Lauren PrinceF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3121------21
30Erin GouldingF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4122------22
31Amy HeatonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3223------23
32Imogen FergusonF17Clayton le Moors Harriers3724------24
33Liberty ThompsonF17Blackburn Harriers2925------25
34=Erin BoardmanF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3326------26
34=Georgina AinscoughF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club26---------26
36=Ella ColesF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3427------27
36=Kate CooksonF17Blackburn Harriers27---------27
38Emily ReidF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3628------28
39Ellie HancockF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3929------29
40=Poppy SherwinF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---30------30
40=Annabel StewartF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club30---------30
42Alice SingletonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club3531------31
43Grace KayF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4332------32
44Layla AlltonF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club4533------33
45Aimee BrownF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---34------34
46Louisa StewartF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club38---------38
47Lydia JohnsonF17Horwich RMI Harriers40---------40
48Nina WalmsleyF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club42---------42
49Grace HuntF17Unattached44---------44
50Anna TanseyF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club46---------46
51Megan AshworthF17Chorley Ath. & Tri Club47---------47


Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page