Back to race calendar

Apperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire

1st June 2017

Results courtesy of Tony Hazell for Horsforth Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1440Robert LittleMIlkley Harriers34.55
2192Matthew HobbsMPudsey and Bramley35.07
3292Franco PardiniMRoundhay Runners36.00
4187Richard Thomas HerringtonM35St Theresas AC36.30
5190Daryl HibberdMValley Striders 36.56
6163Mark HallM55Otley Ac37.08
769Paul GidlowM40Horsforth Harriers37.54
839Andrew BennettM35Valley Striders38.11
9432Daniel FisherM35Valley Striders38.14
10391Michael VargasMHyde Park Harriers38.54
1164Kim BrownM40Unnattached39.09
12105Mike DeardenM35Chapel Allerton Road Runners39.18
13205Andrew HumphriesMAirecentre Pacers39.33
14458Michael KeedyM45St Theresas AC39.35
1532Mark BeaumontM35Skyrac Ac39.39
16348Gerard SkippinsM40Spenborough39.47
1795Jack CrawfordMValley Striders 39.55
18294Tim PattersonM35Unnattached39.56
19208Emma JacksonFChapel Allerton Road Runners40.01
20227Richard Knell-MooreM40Leeds Bradford Triathlon40.12
21236Adam LomasMHyde Park Harriers40.15
22457Jonathan SmythMValley Striders40.22
23324Andrew RobinsonMBaildon Runners40.23
24322Hal RobertsMKirkstall Harriers40.25
25374James TarranM50Valley Striders40.28
2684Cal ClarkMUnnattached40.31
27199Robert HowardMHyde Park Harriers40.42
28352Chris SmithM40Hyde Park Harriers40.48
29304Edward PowellM35Roundhay Runners40.49
30154Stephen GreeneMAbbey Runners40.57
31398Scott WatsonM35Hyde Park Harriers41.03
32460Michael ClarkeMValley Striders41.08
33290Andrew OverendM40Ilkley Harriers41.17
34167Lee HardyMKirkstall Harriers41.20
35456Robert SamuelsM55Pudsey Pacers41.23
36443Craig Hainsworth BrearM35Unnattached41.39
37400Geoff Webber-CrossM35Chapel Allerton Road Runners41.41
38219Graham JonesM50Valley Striders41.44
39354Paul SmithM45Valley Striders41.54
40375Stephen TaylorM45Chapel Allerton Road Runners41.58
41299James PicklesMPudsey Pacers42.05
42448Pauline MunroF45Ilkley Harriers42.09
43218Myra JonesFValley Striders42.16
4413David AllisonM45Chapel Allerton Road Runners42.26
45420Steven WoodsM55South Leeds Lakers42.33
46266Nicholas MitchellMVegan Runners UK42.34
47176Brian HarroldMChapel Allerton Road Runners42.52
48275Paul MurgatroydM50South Leeds Lakers43.15
49225Jonathan KentM35Chapel Allerton Road Runners43.17
50229Steve LadhamsM35Unnattached43.24
5143Stuart BlairMRoundhay Runners43.34
52305Andrew PriceM35Baildon Runners43.37
53438Chris CarrickM35Kippax Harriers43.43
54317Michael RichardsonMUnnattached43.51
55103Matt DawsonM40Roberttown Road Runners43.52
56328Thomas RobshawMUnnattached44.03
57261John MerrittM35Unnattached44.05
58287Jonathan OgleM40Handsworth Roadhogs44.12
59453Phil SteelM40Horsforth Fellandale44.15
60343Heidi SiddleF40Leeds Bradford Triathlon44.20
6122Paul BaildonM45Baildon Runners44.23
62406Jennifer WhitemanFChapel Allerton Road Runners44.24
63380Mark ThorntonM40Unnattached44.35
64422James WrightM40Baildon Runners44.39
65128Sean FitzgeraldM35Valley Striders44.41
66250Beth MasseyF45Barnsley Ac44.49
67306Dan PriceMChapel Allerton Road Runners44.51
68136Robert GatenbyM35Leeds City Ac44.54
69389Peter TwiggM45Roundhay Runners44.57
70217Chris JonesM60Hyde Park Harriers45.08
71281Hayley NancolasF35Valley Striders45.15
72133Rachel FriendFLeeds City Ac45.25
73393Michael VinegradM35Chapel Allerton Road Runners45.26
74293Darren ParkerM45Skyrac Ac45.28
7528James BarlowM35Unnattached45.28
76369William StricklandMUnnattached45.29
77429Peter ButterworthM60Clayton-le-Moors45.31
78336Ed SeniorMRoberttown Road Runners45.35
79152Rebecca GrayFHyde Park Harriers45.42
80200Bethan HubbardF"Aldershot, Farnham & District Ac"45.46
81186Kristian James HenryM35Horsforth Harriers45.50
82100Ian DateM40Unnattached45.53
8370Michael ButterfieldM40South Leeds Lakers45.55
84401Jim WheldonM65Baildon Runners45.57
85161Mark HaddrillMHyde Park Harriers46.00
86220Nick JovanovicMAirecentre Pacers46.05
87144Christopher GloverM55Kirkstall Harriers46.11
88321Matthew RobertsM35Chapel Allerton Road Runners46.18
89119Christian EllisM40Unnattached46.22
90172Richard HarrisonM35South Leeds Lakers46.23
91449Jake FindlayM45Bingley Harriers46.24
9278Emma ChadwickFSouth Leeds Lakers 46.25
93272Daniel MortimerM40Roberttown Road Runners46.26
94164Chris HallMUnnattached46.42
95444Eliza FindlayFBingley Harriers46.48
9610William WoodMWoodhouse Grove School46.52
97253Philip McalieceMRoundhay Runners46.53
9877Louise CazanF35Valley Striders46.55
9950David BoothM50Pudsey Pacers46.58
100356Geoff SpenceM60Idle Ac47.02
101462Craig ThompsonMRoberttown Road Runners47.08
102437Simon HandsM35Kirkstall Harriers47.09
103390Jason TwiggMValley Striders47.09
104252Peter MayM55Queensbury Running Club47.10
105455Richard GoddenM45Roberttown Road Runners47.14
106338Stuart ShepherdM35Chapel Allerton Road Runners47.16
107379Julie ThorntonF40Bingley Harriers47.19
108296Joseph PercivalM35Baildon Runners47.21
109425Amy YoungFHyde Park Harriers47.23
11079Daniel ChadwickMUnnattached47.31
111368Ian StowM55Eccleshill Road Runners47.34
112418Michelle WoodrowF35Baildon Runners47.38
11347John BlatherwickMHyde Park Harriers47.39
114110Ian DickinsonM55Unnattached47.40
115289Vicky OmelianowiczFBingley Harriers47.46
116188Stephen HetheringtonM55Saltaire Striders47.49
11760Stephen BrownM40Baildon Runners47.51
118404Paul WhiteM65Valley Striders47.53
119201Chris HudsonM40Kirkstall Harriers47.55
120373John SuttonM35South Leeds Lakers47.56
121212Fred JewittMChapel Allerton Road Runners47.57
122137Paul GibsonM55Chapel Allerton Road Runners47.58
123387Piero TozziM40Baildon Runners 47.58
124195Damian HoltM60Unnattached48.00
125413Martin WilsonM65Unnattached48.01
126270David MorleyM60St Theresas AC48.11
127246Matt KasparekMKirkstall Harriers48.30
12886Stacey ClealF45Queensbury Running Club48.43
129381Joanna ThorpFChapel Allerton Road Runners48.44
130394Daniel WaasM35Hyde Park Harriers48.45
131268Donald MorganM50Harrogate Harriers48.55
13227Carmel BarkerF55Valley Striders48.59
133363Liam StokeyM35Unnattached49.00
134370Brad StruttMPudsey Pacers49.10
13534Joanne BelcherF45Unnattached49.20
136277Richard MurrayMBingley Harriers49.26
137408James WhittakerM45Abbey Runners49.28
138169Chris HarrisMUnnattached49.29
139113Mark DoyleM35Unnattached49.38
140282Russell NaylorM35Eccleshill Road Runners49.42
141431Nichola MorelandFHyde Park Harriers49.43
142450Andrew WalkerM50Pudsey Pacers50.01
143407Mark WhitleyMUnnattached50.05
144175Anna HarroldFChapel Allerton Road Runners50.06
145135Simon GarsideM45Roberttown Road Runners50.07
146207John InstoneM35Unnattached50.09
147238Alan LumbM35Unnattached50.13
148234Christopher LilleyM35Kimberworth Striders50.15
149286Louise O'BrienF40Kirkstall Harriers50.18
150124Richard FalkinghamM50Bingley Harriers50.20
151125Lydia FarleyFBradford Airedale Athletics50.23
152174Don HarrisonM50Unnattached50.27
153267Lynn MoorhouseF35Baildon Runners50.29
1548Andrew SpencerM45Woodhouse Grove School50.34
155183Lisa HeathF50Pudsey Pacers50.37
156291Kath OwenF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners50.39
157112Ian DowslandM35Eccleshill Road Runners50.40
158365Ian StoreyM40Eccleshill Road Runners50.41
159265Andrew MitchellM40Unnattached50.46
160439Neil FairburnM50Baildon Runners50.47
161360Marc SteeleMEccleshill Road Runners50.52
16233Tom BeaumontM40Unnattached50.53
16340Craig BinghamM35Queensbury Running Club50.54
164463David WickensM45Unnattached50.56
165239Richard LundM45Baildon Runners51.00
1664Max KennedyMWoodhouse Grove School51.03
167417Liz WoodF40Valley Striders51.06
168180Thomas HartleyMUnnattached51.14
169430Peter CoveyM65Pudsey Pacers51.18
1709Ruth WickensF40Harrogate Harriers (WHG)51.19
171300Ian PicklesM45South Leeds Lakers51.22
172168Steve HargreavesMBaildon Runners51.23
17338Paul BennettM55Bramley Breezers51.28
174191Stephen HillasM50Unnattached51.33
175297Brian Sean PerfittM45Eccleshill Road Runners51.36
176177Alan HartM35Unnattached51.41
177452Andrew TamsM50Pudsey Pacers51.43
17881Daniel CheringtonMUnnattached51.46
179284Simon NutbrownM45Airecentre Pacers51.48
18062Emma BrownFHyde Park Harriers51.50
181312Liz ReddingtonF55Valley Striders51.53
182371Charlotte SturleyFChapel Allerton Road Runners51.55
183280Rob MyersM60Baildon Runners51.56
184235Joanna LockwoodF40Queensbury Running Club51.59
18580Paul ChapmanM40Kirkstall Harriers52.00
186173Cheryl HarrisonF50Unnattached52.03
187165Chris HallM35Unnattached52.08
188445Joanne WoodsF50South Leeds Lakers52.09
189423Louise WrightF45Chapel Allerton Road Runners52.10
190346Rowena SkelhornF40Rothwell Harriers52.11
191459Isobel WebsterFKirkstall Harriers52.15
19223Honor BaldryFHyde Park Harriers 52.17
193121Clare EvansFHyde Park Harriers52.20
194447Chris BrownM35Unnattached52.23
19542Emily BirdF40Roberttown Road Runners52.24
196241Wanda MacdonaldF55St Theresas AC52.27
197193Denise HofmanFHyde Park Harriers52.35
19812Chris AldredM55Unnattached52.49
19952David BowerM50Unnattached52.51
200166Phil HammondM55Hyde Park Harriers 52.53
201314Matilda RhodesFHyde Park Harriers52.55
202159Ambrose GriffithsM35Saltaire Striders53.00
203230Navinder LaliM40Unnattached53.07
204140Stacey GilmanF45Roberttown Road Runners53.08
205145Paul GloverM65Kirkstall Harriers53.09
206141Andy GledhillM55Airecentre Pacers53.10
20746Debbie BlandF60Eccleshill Road Runners53.12
208170Stuart HarrisM35Valley Striders 53.15
209434Phil HawkwellM60Bingley Harriers53.16
2102Anne-Marie RoperF45Bingley Harriers (WHG)53.20
21131Robert BaxterM45Chapel Allerton Road Runners53.21
21226Raymond BarberM60South Leeds Lakers53.23
213426Helen BarberF45Horsforth Harriers53.33
214181Nicola HartleyFValley Striders 53.50
215142Stephen GledhillM55Eccleshill Road Runners53.53
216160Alun GriffithsM55Saltaire Striders53.54
217216Philip JonesM60Baildon Runners53.57
218435Katy RalphF35Pudsey Pacers54.00
21993Gerard CoyleF50Unnattached54.02
220319Lucy RiderF35Hyde Park Harriers54.06
22137Daniel BellMRoundhay Runners54.07
222242Andrew MaddockM35Hyde Park Harriers54.12
223399Peter WebbM55East End Road Runners54.13
224301Scott PooleM35Bingley Harriers54.15
225461Richard BarnesM65Baildon Runners54.17
226131Lora ForsterF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners54.19
227211Julie JamesF50St Theresas AC54.22
22863Simon BrownM40Unnattached54.23
229232Barney LernerM65Saltaire Striders54.24
230254Ian MccarronMUnnattached54.26
23171Andrew ByromM50North Leeds Fell Runners54.37
232347Daniel SkelhornM35Unnattached54.39
233442Gavin MilneM45Unnattached54.43
234318Sally Anne RickettsF50Roberttown Road Runners54.44
235327Emma RobinsonFPudsey Pacers54.47
236362Kate StokeyFUnnattached54.48
237358Emma SteelF40Valley Striders54.53
23848Alex BondMUnnattached54.54
239308Richard PullanM55Hyde Park Harriers54.56
240428Daniel MetcalfeMHorsforth Fellandale55.01
24130Claudia BauerFHyde Park Harriers55.04
242259Phillip McmahonM35Roberttown Road Runners55.08
24319Simon AshworthMUnnattached55.09
244307Alison PullanFHyde Park Harriers55.10
245129Paul FletcherMUnnattached55.11
246302Andy PooleM40Selby Striders 55.14
247367Richard PhelpsM40Eccleshill Road Runners55.16
248118Richard EdwardsM40Hyde Park Harriers55.21
249184Helen HendersonF35Unnattached55.23
250185Andrew HendersonM40Unnattached55.23
251114Nicholas DuckworthM35Unnattached55.25
252264Mohanlal MistryM55Saltaire Striders55.31
253240Michael LyonM50Unnattached55.37
25451Janet BowerF50Unnattached55.43
25511Cecilia ZhaoFWoodhouse Grove School55.46
256349Clare SmithF40Bingley Harriers55.51
257210Gillian JagoF40Eccleshill Road Runners55.55
25889John ColwellM60Saltaire Striders 56.07
259333Samantha ScarlettFHyde Park Harriers56.13
260298Tara PhillipsF45Baildon Runners56.24
26135Rebecca WheatleyF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners56.48
262146Jim GoddardM50Baildon Runners56.52
263255Ralph McdermottM45Pudsey Pacers57.08
264260Anna McmullanFUnnattached57.10
265415Richard WoodM40Roberttown Road Runners57.13
266378Andrew TesseymanM50Airecentre Pacers57.19
267331Caroline SandersF40Hyde Park Harriers57.20
268315Jo RhodesFHyde Park Harriers57.27
269411Liz WillisF50Abbey Runners57.28
270251Clare MaxwellF50Hyde Park Harriers57.30
271392Yekanth VenkiteelaMKirkstall Harriers57.31
272262Zoe MilnesF40Unnattached57.58
273454Philip AlmanM50Unnattached58.06
274247Jo MarshallF55Unnattached58.08
275249Adrian MartinM45Pudsey Pacers58.09
276143Alyson GloverF50Kirkstall Harriers58.12
27776Adele CawthraF45Unnattached58.14
278244Barry MarkeyM55Bradford Airedale Athletics58.16
27994Elaine CraiggsF40Valley Striders58.17
280274Wendy MurgatroydF50South Leeds Lakers58.18
281130Jeremy ForberM55Hyde Park Harriers 58.27
282108Paul DickensMHyde Park Harriers58.29
283412Christine WilsonF60Unnattached58.39
284126Naomi FarrarFHyde Park Harriers58.41
2853Laura HughesFHorsforth Harriers (WHG)58.46
28672Darren CalvertMUnnattached59.08
287178Russ HartleyM50Dragons Running Club59.10
288115Kay DugglebyF50Unnattached59.11
289433Nathan HenryMUnnattached59.15
290148Helen GooderF40Roberttown Road Runners59.50
291364Kath StoneF45Saltaire Striders 59.57
292133Matthew GrayMHyde Park Harriers60.01
293156Paul GreeneM55Unnattached60.01
294416Kathryn WoodF40Unnattached60.06
295162Isobel Hainsworth BrearF50Unnattached60.07
296361Martin SteeleM55Eccleshill Road Runners60.07
29736Lisa Belford-McdowellF45St Theresas AC60.09
29854Jane-Marie BracchiF40Hyde Park Harriers60.12
29941Richard BinnsM45Bradford Airedale Athletics 60.13
30055Chris BracchiM50Hyde Park Harriers60.13
301134Angela GarsideF45Roberttown Road Runners60.18
302158Alys GriffithsFHyde Park Harriers60.21
303395Elizabeth WalkerFKirkstall Harriers60.39
304271Paul MortimerM50Pudsey Pacers60.40
305330Jenna RymerFSouth Leeds Lakers60.44
306405Paul WhitehurstM40Leeds Bradford Triathlon60.45
307359Julie SteeleF50Eccleshill Road Runners60.51
30892Vicky CousinsF45Eccleshill Road Runners60.58
30914Emma AmorFHyde Park Harriers61.01
310117Laura EdwardsFHyde Park Harriers61.02
31116Nic AnnessF40Pudsey Pacers61.11
312441Olivia RoperFBingley Harriers61.32
313106Louise Dell'AmicoF40Saltaire Striders61.34
314403Alastair WhiteM50Unnattached61.42
315326Ian RobinsonM35Pudsey Pacers61.44
316102Denise DavisF45Saltaire Striders61.49
317320Rebecca RileyFUnnattached61.54
318258Shevonne MclarnonF40Kirkstall Harriers62.03
319150Tricia GrantF60Eccleshill Road Runners62.04
320248Cathy MartinF45Pudsey Pacers62.10
321409Richard WhortonM50Unnattached62.13
32215Sarah AndertonF50Baildon Runners62.30
323127Ben FeelyMChapel Allerton Road Runners62.37
32488Jenny ColwellF45Saltaire Striders 62.39
32549Jeannette BooteF45Roberttown Road Runners62.40
326414Edna WoodF50Knaresborough Striders62.41
327101Ron DaviesM65Unnattached62.43
328446Sophie FindlayF45Bingley Harriers62.47
329357Donna StansfieldF40Airecentre Pacers63.07
330196Susan HopeF55Dewsbury Road Runners63.14
331309Jane RamsdenF55Dewsbury Road Runners63.14
33298Therese DalesF45Unnattached63.46
33325Betty BarberF60South Leeds Lakers63.56
334419Antony WoodsMSouth Leeds Lakers64.16
335243Sharon MannF45Unnattached64.17
336147Rebecca GoochF45Chapel Allerton Road Runners64.21
337310Karen RatcliffeF40South Leeds Lakers64.37
338279Becky MurrayF40Valley Striders65.08
339285Louise ObrienF35Unnattached65.17
340332Baldish SandhuF50Kirkstall Harriers65.27
341231Daniel LearmonthM35Airecentre Pacers65.38
34287Richard CloughM45Valley Striders65.39
34374Linda CareyF55Baildon Runners65.42
3447Claire SpencerF40Woodhouse Grove School65.45
34521Mark BagshawM40Unnattached65.58
346138Gemma GillF35Roberttown Road Runners66.02
347342Yvonne ShuttleworthF50Unattached66.15
348226Suzanne KirbyF50Unnattached66.33
349427David ParringtonM45Halifax Harriers66.36
350341Gavin ShoesmithM40Unnattached66.40
351120Jacqueline ElmerF40Kirkstall Harriers66.59
35267Melvyn BurtonM60Crossgates Harriers67.01
35361Gillian BrownF45Eccleshill Road Runners67.07
354355Pam SpeedF50Unnattached67.37
355122Michelle EyresF55Saltaire Striders 67.52
356189Peter HeyM60Kirkstall Harriers68.05
357334Sara ScholesFHyde Park Harriers68.22
35865Andrew Brownell-JuddM50Hyde Park Harriers68.23
359313Liz RedmondF60Baildon Runners68.49
360157Sue GregsonF50Eccleshill Road Runners68.52
361382Denise ThurlowF50South Leeds Lakers69.04
362237Karen LongfellowF50Kirkstall Harriers69.15
363273Faye MullenFUnnattached69.23
364221Keith JumpM65Saltaire Striders69.30
365206Laura HutchinsonFUnnattached70.14
366151Annabel GrattonFChapel Allerton Road Runners70.15
367345Stacey SingerFAirecentre Pacers70.19
368204Jonathan HughesM40Unnattached70.20
369311Lucy ReadF40Unnattached70.46
370257Suzanne MckayF45Airecentre Pacers71.05
371384Catherine TindallF50Airecentre Pacers71.25
372197Shelagh HopkinsonF60Baildon Runners 72.05
37368Rose ButterfieldF40South Leeds Lakers72.06
374123Martin FairallM35Bingley Harriers72.07
37583Elizabeth ClarkF50South Leeds Lakers72.09
37659Samantha BroomeFKirkstall Harriers72.23
377202Jill HudsonF40Kirkstall Harriers 72.24
378376Victoria TaylorF35Otley Ac72.43
379198Vicky HoughtonF35Hyde Park Harriers72.43
380111Catherine DonnellyF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners72.47
381325Eve RobinsonF35Leeds Frontrunners73.08
382233Karina LeuchtF40Pudsey Pacers73.32
383263Joanne MilsomF40Baildon Runners74.52
38445Anne BlakeyF45Eccleshill Road Runners75.00
385171Coralin HarrisonF65Harrogate Harriers75.27
386397Caroline WardF55Eccleshill Road Runners75.52
387104Lia De FaveriFPudsey Pacers77.29
388213Lindsay JohnsonF45Pudsey Pacers77.34
38956Heidi BradshawF45Airecenter Pacers78.01
39090Liz CookF45Airecentre Pacers78.02
39153Melanie BrabinerF45Airecenter Pacers79.14
392179Angela StoreyF50Eccleshill Road Runners82.24
393502Dot CarrF65Unnattached82.25
394424Fiona YeadonF40Airecentre Pacers82.54
395295Ewen PearsonM50Airecentre Pacers88.03
396501Anastasia LincolnF60Idle Ac105.20
397500Hilary WharamF65Horsforth Harriers105.20
Back to year index - Top of page